Competition & Peer Data API & CSV Delivery Connect to AI Assistant via MCP

Surge Components Inc's Competitiveness

A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Surge Components Inc (SPRS) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.

Peer Data As of Q3 2026
Competitors Tracked
14
Publicly traded peers
Peer Group Market Share
100.00 %
vs 100.00 % a year ago
Revenue Growth Y/Y
-1.79 %
Q3 2026
Net Margin
2.19 %
Q3 2026

Key Findings: Surge Components Inc vs Its Competitors

  • TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 38M vs -M combined for tracked competitors (100.0% combined share).
  • Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+7.5% annualized vs trailing 12 months).
  • Scale: Surge Components Inc ranks #7 of 11 companies by market capitalization in the Electronic Parts & Equipment industry, holding 0.0% of industry market cap.
  • Peer revenue share: Surge Components Inc accounted for 100.0% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group, up from 100.0% a year earlier.
  • Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $0.82M compares with $0.20M for the peer group (4.2x).

Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).

SPRS Sales vs. its Competitors, Q3 2026

Surge Components Inc generated 100.00 % of the combined sales of its peer group, up from 100.00 % a year earlier.

API endpoints for this dataset
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/SPRS/competitors
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/SPRS/relationships
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/SPRS/similar
Programmatic access for models, analytics, and integration workflows.

For context: the Electronic Parts & Equipment industry grew revenue 31.1% year over year, combined, vs -1.8% for Surge Components Inc. Surge Components Inc's share of combined industry revenue moved from 0.06% to 0.04%, a loss of 0.01 percentage points.

Surge Components Inc's Competitor Quality Breadth

Share of each group, trailing 12 months: profitable (net margin > 0), expanding (revenue growth > 0), growing faster than the industry's own median, and financially distressed (Piotroski F-Score of 2 or below).

Entity Profitable Expanding Above Industry Growth Distressed
Surge Components Inc Yes Yes No No
Competitors combined (14) 69% 62% 31% 14%
High-Confidence Competitors (7) 100% 67% 33% 0%
Similar-Size Competitors (7) 83% 71% 43% 29%
Similar Growth & Profitability (8) 62.50 % (5 of 8) 75.00 % (6 of 8) 12.50 % (1 of 8) 0.00 % (0 of 8)

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.

Market Share of the Peer Group, Q3 2026

100%market share
  • Surge Components Inc100.0%
  • Competitors combined0.0%

Share of combined quarterly revenue of Surge Components Inc and its 14 tracked competitors.

See Surge Components Inc's full market share breakdown »

SPRS Stock Performance relative to its Competitors

SPRS Competitors (weighted) Percent change over the selected range

Surge Components Inc's Share Price Performance vs Peer Groups

Trailing 12-month total share price return, and the share of each group that outperformed the U.S.A. 500 over the same period. Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC.
50%beat U.S.A. 500
Competitors Combined
(7 of 14)
80%beat U.S.A. 500
High-Confidence
(4 of 5)
66.7%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar-Size
(4 of 6)
71.4%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar Growth & Profitability
(5 of 7)
Entity TTM Share Price Return
(group: median)
vs U.S.A. 500
Surge Components Inc 10.50 % Underperformed
Competitors combined (14) 40.4% 63.2%
High-Confidence Competitors (5) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar-Size Competitors (6) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar Growth & Profitability (7) 40.4% 63.2%
Peer Group Share Price Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Surge Components Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation). Outperformance is trailing-12-month total return vs the U.S.A. 500 over the same window, not risk-adjusted.

SPRS Stock Performance relative to High-Confidence Competitors

SPRS High-Confidence Competitors (equal-weighted, 9) Percent change over the selected range

SPRS Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors

SPRS Similar-Size Competitors (equal-weighted, 7) Percent change over the selected range

SPRS Stock Performance relative to Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors

SPRS Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors (equal-weighted, 8) Percent change over the selected range

5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months

#CompetitorTTM Share Price Returnvs U.S.A. 500
1 Methode Electronics Inc 282.9% Outperformed
2 Vishay Precision Group Inc 282.9% Outperformed
3 Vishay Intertechnology Inc 282.9% Outperformed
4 Diodes Inc 282.9% Outperformed
5 On Semiconductor Corporation 282.9% Outperformed
Best-Performing Competitor Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Surge Components Inc's best-performing tracked competitors requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.

Surge Components Inc's Comment on Competition and Industry Peers

The company operates within the electronic components industry, competing with numerous manufacturers and distributors in both sales and procurement. Key competitors in the capacitor market include Nichicon, Panasonic, Illinois Capacitor, NIC, AVX, Murata, Epcos, United Chemicon, Rubycon, Vishay, and Kemet. In the discrete components sector, primary competitors are Vishay, General Semiconductor Division, General Instrument Corp., OnSemi, Inc., Microsemi Corp., Diodes, Inc., Littlefuse, and Copper Bussman Division. In the audible components segment, main competitors consist of AVX, Murata, Panasonic, Projects Unlimited, International Components Corp., and Star Micronics. Many of these competitors are well-established with greater assets and resources. The company also faces increased competition from Asian manufacturers due to globalization.

Publicly Traded Peers of Surge Components Inc

Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees
Company Market Cap Revenues Income Employees
Surge Components Inc 19.55 37.54 1.08 46
On Semiconductor Corporation 29,124.89 6,198.80 631.70 22,670
Nova Ltd 10,535.36 880.58 259.22 682
Autoliv Inc 8,606.46 11,079.00 644.00 64,300
Vishay Intertechnology Inc 4,098.34 3,319.38 28.40 22,600
Diodes Inc 3,848.05 1,634.74 92.66 7,989
SUBTOTAL 61,441.07 26,609.21 1,542.77 136,130
9 more competitors available

Sign in to see all competitors of Surge Components Inc .

Sources: Surge Components Inc's official press releases and company reports; CSIMarket.com's market research; and the company reports and press releases of the other companies cited.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Surge Components Inc versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.

Surge Components Inc's Competitors Named by the Company

Competitive relationships identified from Surge Components Inc reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.
Competitor Basis Confidence Active Sources
Diodes, Inc. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
AVX Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Kemet Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
General Instrument Corp. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Littlefuse Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
OnSemi, Inc. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
United Chemicon Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
International Components Corp. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
NIC Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Rubycon Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
General Semiconductor Division Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Microsemi Corp. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Panasonic Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Vishay Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Epcos Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Nichicon Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Star Micronics Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Copper Bussman Division Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Illinois Capacitor Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Murata Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Projects Unlimited Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Nic Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Power Integrations Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Nve Corp Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Taitron Components Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Vishay Precision Group Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
On Semiconductor Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Magnachip Semiconductor Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Competitor Evidence Detail

Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Surge Components Inc's named competitors require a Commercial License.

Methodology: relationships are extracted from Surge Components Inc reports (named-competitor disclosures) and corroborating sources. Confidence reflects evidence strength.

Surge Components Inc's Business Segment Mix vs Peers

Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).
Company Largest Segment 2nd Segment 3rd Segment
On Semiconductor Corporation Automative 52.69 % Intelligent Power 51.05 % Power Solutions Group 48.68 %
Vishay Intertechnology Inc Resistors Segment 24.28 % Mosfets Segment 20.73 % Diodes Segment 19.50 %
Power Integrations Inc Single reportable segment 100.00 % - -
Vishay Precision Group Inc Sensors Segment 39.89 % Weighing Solutions Segment 35.84 % Measurement Systems Segment 24.66 %
Methode Electronics Inc Industrial 57.26 % Automotive 48.00 % Interface 2.67 %

Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).

3 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Surge Components Inc .

Surge Components Inc's Productivity vs Peers Comparison

Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $
CompanyMarket CapRevenue / EmployeeIncome / Employee
Surge Components Inc 20 816,157 23,478
On Semiconductor Corporation 29,125 273,436 27,865
Nova Ltd 10,535 1,291,169 380,092
Autoliv Inc 8,606 172,302 10,016
Vishay Intertechnology Inc 4,098 146,875 1,257
Diodes Inc 3,848 204,624 11,599
PEERS TOTAL 61,422 195,259 11,329
9 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Surge Components Inc .

Surge Components Inc's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers

Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.
Company Largest Market 2nd Market 3rd Market
On Semiconductor Corporation United Kingdom 25.92 % Hong Kong 24.38 % Singapore 21.29 %
Autoliv Inc Americas 32.47 % EMEA 29.68 % Asia excluding China 19.23 %
Vishay Intertechnology Inc Asia 39.93 % Europe 35.37 % Americas 24.70 %
Diodes Inc Americas 72.36 % Europe 17.11 % -
Power Integrations Inc CN 46.14 % Other Asia Pacific 23.44 % EMEA 13.96 %

Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.

6 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Surge Components Inc .

Surge Components Inc's Position in Industry Market Structure

Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 9 companies in Surge Components Inc's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.

Surge Components Inc ranks #7 of 9 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 0.02 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 5,924, indicating a highly concentrated market structure (U.S. antitrust guidance: below 1,500 unconcentrated, 1,500 to 2,500 moderately concentrated, above 2,500 highly concentrated).

Rank Company Market Cap Industry Share
1 Te Connectivity plc 62,304 75.22 %
2 Arrow Electronics inc 11,131 13.44 %
3 Avnet Inc 7,510 9.07 %
4 Ituran Location And Control Ltd 988 1.19 %
5 Eaco Corporation 1,234 5.2%
6 Richardson Electronics Ltd 1,234 5.2%
7 Surge Components Inc 20 0.02 %
8 Universal Safety Products inc 1,234 5.2%
9 Taitron Components Inc 1,234 5.2%
0 First America Resources Corporation 1,234 5.2%
Full Industry Market Structure

Market cap and industry share for the rest of Surge Components Inc's industry peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-10-16.

Surge Components Inc's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance

Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.
Rank Company Market Cap TTM Return 3M Momentum Beta Sharpe (1Y)
2 Arrow Electronics inc 11,131 86.25 % 1.72 % 1.13 1.46
3 Avnet Inc 7,510 76.28 % 2.90 % 1.18 1.29
4 Ituran Location And Control Ltd 988 33.39 % -9.26 % 0.94 0.73
5 Eaco Corporation 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
6 Richardson Electronics Ltd 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
7 Surge Components Inc 20 10.53 % -17.75 % 0.13 0.71
8 Universal Safety Products inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
9 Taitron Components Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
Full Same-Size Peer Performance

Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of Surge Components Inc's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-10-16. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.

Surge Components Inc's Profitability & Cost Structure

Trailing 12-month margins from SEC-filed financials. Operating margin is compared to the Electronic Parts & Equipment industry median; gross margin, EBITDA margin and capital intensity are compared to the live industry average (15 companies). See the full Electronic Parts & Equipment industry profitability benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Difference
Gross Margin 29.07 % 28.77 % (avg) +0.3 pp
Operating Margin 1.44 % industry median -1.5 pp
EBITDA Margin 3.80 % 1.25 % (avg) +2.6 pp
Capital Intensity (Capex / Revenue) - 2.15 % (avg) -

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. SG&A and R&D as a share of revenue have limited coverage as this data is backfilled and appear only where reported. Higher capital intensity is not inherently negative; it reflects the industry's asset requirements.

Surge Components Inc's Valuation vs Competitive Position

Valuation multiples vs the Electronic Parts & Equipment industry average (15 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Electronic Parts & Equipment industry valuation benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Average Difference
P/E 21.7x 17.2x +4.5x
EV / EBITDA 12.6x 14.6x -2.0x
P/B 1.1x 2.2x -1.1x
Return on Equity 5.00 % industry aggregate -0.22 %
Return on Invested Capital 1.24 % 10.69 % (avg) -9.45 %

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.

Surge Components Inc's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory

Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.
Metric 20182019202020212022202320242025
Revenue Growth 8.72 %0.37 %-2.39 %25.58 %30.34 %-31.20 %-12.61 %16.37 %
Operating Margin 4.68 %5.97 %4.68 %7.92 %9.10 %4.23 %1.94 %1.97 %
Return on Invested Capital 13.74 %11.83 %7.47 %12.29 %14.38 %4.01 %1.56 %1.70 %
P/E 2.3x6.5x8.4x8.2x4.8x16.1x16.3x15.9x

Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.

Surge Components Inc's Strategic Group Map

Every company in Surge Components Inc's industry and named-competitor list, plotted by trailing 12-month revenue growth and operating margin. Surge Components Inc is shown in red; its closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC (the Similar Growth & Profitability group above) are labeled.

Revenue Growth (TTM, %)Operating Margin (%)DIODRELLVPGPOWIVSHSurge Components IncMEITESSAOSL

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Extreme outlier values (from near-zero-revenue companies) are excluded from the plotted cloud but never from the highlighted company or its labeled peers.

Surge Components Inc's BCG Growth-Share Matrix

Relative market share (vs Surge Components Inc's largest competitor by market cap) against industry revenue growth, using the standard textbook thresholds (1.0x share, 10% growth) a common framework, not a precision instrument.

Question Mark Star Dog Cash Cow Relative Market Share (vs largest competitor) Industry Revenue Growth (%) Surge Components Inc

Surge Components Inc falls in the Question Mark quadrant: relative market share of 0.00x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue 15.0% (median, trailing 12 months).

Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution. A caveat worth reading alongside this chart: Te Connectivity plc alone holds 75% of this industry's market cap. In an industry this dominated by one leader, the framework will place nearly every OTHER company in "Dog" or "Question Mark" purely because relative share is measured against that leader, regardless of how strong those other companies actually are on their own fundamentals. Check the Profitability, Valuation and Financial Strength sections above before treating this quadrant label as a verdict.

Surge Components Inc's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)

Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.
Force Assessment Basis
Competitive Rivalry Low Industry HHI of 5,924 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above)
Supplier Power Not covered on this page See Surge Components Inc's dedicated suppliers page for concentration and dependency data
Buyer Power Not covered on this page See Surge Components Inc's dedicated customers page for concentration and dependency data
Threat of Substitutes - No systematic data source for cross-product substitution exists in this system; not estimated

Note: this is a partial, data-grounded application of the framework, not a complete strategic assessment. Rivalry and barriers-to-entry readings are mechanical translations of the HHI and capital-intensity figures shown elsewhere on this page, not independent judgments.

Surge Components Inc's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength

A CSIMarket composite, not a standard field: each axis is an equal-weighted average of three factors already shown elsewhere on this page (industry growth, industry profitability and rivalry for attractiveness; relative market share, profitability and growth vs industry for strength). Disclosed as a designed methodology, not a precision measurement.

High Strength
Medium Strength
Low Strength
High Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Invest / Grow
Selective
Medium Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Selective
Harvest Surge Components Inc
Low Attractiveness
Selective
Harvest
Harvest / Divest

Surge Components Inc falls in the Medium attractiveness / Low strength cell: Harvest.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.

Surge Components Inc's SWOT

Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.

Strengths

  • Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+7.5% annualized vs trailing 12 months).

Weaknesses

  • Underperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.
  • Low relative market share vs the industry leader (0.00x).

Opportunities

  • Industry revenue growing at a healthy 15.0% median pace.

Threats

  • Industry dominated by Te Connectivity plc, holding 75.22 % of industry market cap.

Methodology: mechanical, rule-based SWOT. Each bullet reuses a figure already sourced and cited elsewhere on this page; nothing here is generated narrative or independent analyst judgment.

Surge Components Inc's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison

Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months
CompanyQuick RatioWorking CapitalDebt / EquityAsset Turnover
Surge Components Inc 0.97 4.74 - 1.35
On Semiconductor Corporation 1.75 4.36 0.73 0.49
Nova Ltd 0.96 6.28 0.56 0.37
Autoliv Inc 0.10 1.02 0.81 1.30
Vishay Intertechnology Inc 0.75 2.29 0.50 0.74
Diodes Inc 0.98 3.24 0.01 0.65
9 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Surge Components Inc .

Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Surge Components Inc's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers

Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodRevenue Y/YRevenue Q/QIncome Y/YIncome Q/Q
Surge Components Inc Q3 2026-1.8 %+7.8 %-53.3 %-45.5 %
On Semiconductor CorporationQ2 2026+9.2 %+6.0 %+32.5 %-
Nova Ltd Q4 2025+31.0 %+31.0 %+41.1 %+41.1 %
Autoliv Inc Q2 2026+3.3 %+1.8 %-39.9 %-28.9 %
Vishay Intertechnology Inc Q2 2026+16.6 %+5.9 %+1,303.4 %+292.6 %
Diodes IncQ2 2026+22.0 %+10.1 %+10.4 %+202.9 %
PEERS TOTAL+10.9 %+8.5 %+36.2 %+142.2 %
9 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Surge Components Inc .

Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Surge Components Inc's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures

Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodCosts Y/YCosts Q/QCapex Y/YCapex Q/Q
Surge Components Inc Q3 2026-1.1 %+13.6 %-8.8 %-67.5 %
On Semiconductor CorporationQ2 2026+7.8 %+6.2 %-56.1 %+56.6 %
Nova Ltd Q4 2025+31.6 %+31.6 %+60.9 %+60.9 %
Autoliv Inc Q2 2026+3.7 %+3.0 %-17.4 %+11.8 %
Vishay Intertechnology Inc Q2 2026+114.0 %+98.2 %+47.4 %-14.0 %
Diodes IncQ2 2026+19.2 %+8.0 %+64.5 %+5.5 %
9 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Surge Components Inc .

Surge Components Inc's Returns and Turnover vs Peers

ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover
CompanyROAROIROEReceivables TurnoverInventory Turnover
Surge Components Inc 3.87%4.84%5.00%5.675.26
On Semiconductor Corporation4.95%4.73%8.37%6.871.90
Nova Ltd 10.98%11.74%19.66%5.809.26
Autoliv Inc 7.56%14.14%25.04%4.719.13
Vishay Intertechnology Inc 0.64%0.70%1.24%8.264.18
Diodes Inc3.71%4.27%4.72%5.342.30
9 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Surge Components Inc .

ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).

Surge Components Inc's Valuation vs Peers

P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book
CompanyP/EPrice / SalesPEGP/CFPrice / Book
Surge Components Inc 18.170.52-44.450.89
On Semiconductor Corporation46.464.706.9629.534.02
Nova Ltd 40.3511.961.05184.837.99
Autoliv Inc 13.730.78-61.043.44
Vishay Intertechnology Inc 147.971.23-4.981.41
Diodes Inc44.782.350.1935.211.90
PEERS AVERAGE39.832.3127.393.18
9 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Surge Components Inc .

P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.

Get the full CSIMarket dataset: Subscribe API Connect Your AI