Competition & Peer Data API & CSV Delivery Connect to AI Assistant via MCP

Manpowergroup Inc's Competitiveness

A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Manpowergroup Inc (MAN) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.

Peer Data As of Q3 2026
Competitors
17
Named by the company
Peer Group Market Share
63.43 %
vs 62.79 % a year ago
Revenue Growth Y/Y
4.45 %
Peers: 1.60 %
Net Margin
0.70 %
Peers: 3.17 %

Key Findings: Manpowergroup Inc vs Its Competitors

  • TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 18,924M vs 10,826M combined for its competitors (63.6% combined share).
  • Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+2.3% annualized vs trailing 12 months), vs accelerating (+3.1%) for its tracked peer group.
  • Growth: Manpowergroup Inc generated 4.5% revenue growth year over year in Q3 2026, vs 1.6% for its competitors combined.
  • Profitability: Its 0.7% net margin compares with 3.2% for the peer group.
  • Scale: Manpowergroup Inc ranks #54 of 167 companies by market capitalization in the Professional Services industry, holding 0.1% of industry market cap.
  • Peer revenue share: Manpowergroup Inc accounted for 63.4% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group, up from 62.8% a year earlier.
  • Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $0.75M compares with $0.15M for the peer group (5.0x).
  • Structure: Manpowergroup Inc operates in the following segments: Reportable subsegments, Other Southern Europe Reportable Segment, Italy Subsegment, United States Subsegment.

Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).

MAN Sales vs. its Competitors, Q3 2026

Manpowergroup Inc reported revenue growth of 4.45 % year on year in Q3 2026, above its competitors' combined revenue growth of 1.60 %.

With a net margin of 0.70 %, Manpowergroup Inc reported lower profitability than its competitors (3.17 %).

Manpowergroup Inc generated 63.43 % of the combined sales of its peer group, up from 62.79 % a year earlier.

API endpoints for this dataset
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/MAN/competitors
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/MAN/relationships
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/MAN/similar
Programmatic access for models, analytics, and integration workflows.

Manpowergroup Inc vs. its Competitors, Q3 2026

Revenue growth, year on year

Manpowergroup Inc +4.5 %
Competitors combined +1.6 %

Net income growth, year on year

Manpowergroup Inc +89.4 %
Competitors combined -5.0 %

Net margin

Manpowergroup Inc +0.7 %
Competitors combined +3.2 %

Revenue run-rate vs trailing 12 months

Manpowergroup Inc +2.3 %
Competitors combined +3.1 %

TTM net margin

Manpowergroup Inc +0.6 %
Competitors combined +2.1 %

TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Manpowergroup Inc reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.

Competitor Financial Benchmarking - TTM Commercial

TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Manpowergroup Inc and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.

Entity TTM Revenue Latest Q ×4 Rev Run-rate vs TTM TTM Net Income TTM Net Margin
Manpowergroup Inc $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitors combined $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
High-Confidence Competitors (1) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar-Size Competitors (7) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitor Financial Benchmarking

TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Manpowergroup Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

For context: the Professional Services industry grew revenue 7.1% year over year, combined, vs 4.5% for Manpowergroup Inc. Manpowergroup Inc's share of combined industry revenue moved from 0.87% to 0.85%, a loss of 0.02 percentage points.

Manpowergroup Inc's Competitor Quality Breadth

Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.

Entity Profitable Expanding Above Industry Growth Distressed
Manpowergroup Inc Yes Yes Yes No
Competitors combined (12) 67% 42% 25% 0%
High-Confidence Competitors (3) 100% 100% 0% 0%
Similar-Size Competitors (10) 80% 78% 44% 20%
Similar Growth & Profitability (8) 87.50 % (7 of 8) 100.00 % (8 of 8) 62.50 % (5 of 8) 12.50 % (1 of 8)

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.

Market Share of the Peer Group, Q3 2026

63.4%market share
  • Manpowergroup Inc63.4%
  • Competitors combined36.6%

Share of combined quarterly revenue of Manpowergroup Inc and its 17 competitors.

See Manpowergroup Inc's full market share breakdown »

MAN Stock Performance relative to its Competitors

MAN Competitors (weighted) Percent change over the selected range

Manpowergroup Inc's Share Price Performance vs Peer Groups

Trailing 12-month total share price return, and the share of each group that outperformed the U.S.A. 500 over the same period. Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC.
58.3%beat U.S.A. 500
Competitors Combined
(7 of 12)
0%beat U.S.A. 500
High-Confidence
(0 of 2)
60%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar-Size
(6 of 10)
20%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar Growth & Profitability
(1 of 5)
Entity TTM Share Price Return
(group: median)
vs U.S.A. 500
Manpowergroup Inc 57.10 % Outperformed
Competitors combined (12) 40.4% 63.2%
High-Confidence Competitors (2) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar-Size Competitors (10) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar Growth & Profitability (5) 40.4% 63.2%
Peer Group Share Price Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Manpowergroup Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation). Outperformance is trailing-12-month total return vs the U.S.A. 500 over the same window, not risk-adjusted.

MAN Stock Performance relative to High-Confidence Competitors

MAN High-Confidence Competitors (equal-weighted, 4) Percent change over the selected range

MAN Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors

MAN Similar-Size Competitors (equal-weighted, 10) Percent change over the selected range

MAN Stock Performance relative to Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors

MAN Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors (equal-weighted, 8) Percent change over the selected range

5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months

#CompetitorTTM Share Price Returnvs U.S.A. 500
1 Kforce Inc 282.9% Outperformed
2 Hirequest Inc 282.9% Outperformed
3 Trueblue Inc 282.9% Outperformed
4 Robert Half Inc 282.9% Outperformed
5 Rcm Technologies Inc 282.9% Outperformed
Best-Performing Competitor Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Manpowergroup Inc's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.

Publicly Traded Peers of Manpowergroup Inc

Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees
Company Market Cap Revenues Income Employees
Manpowergroup Inc 2,257.33 18,923.90 120.30 25,400
Robert Half Inc 4,537.25 5,299.13 121.73 14,500
Korn Ferry 4,006.61 2,987.72 282.88 8,965
Maximus Inc 3,634.94 5,248.46 370.89 37,200
Everforth Inc 1,519.88 3,986.80 68.00 -
Kforce Inc 1,004.34 1,370.36 40.86 1,600
SUBTOTAL 17,985.26 40,705.25 865.35 172,195
7 more competitors available

Sign in to see all competitors of Manpowergroup Inc .

Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Manpowergroup Inc versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.

Manpowergroup Inc's Competitors Named by the Company

Competitive relationships identified from Manpowergroup Inc reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.
Competitor Basis Confidence Active Sources
Barrett Business Services Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Capstone Green Energy Holdings Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
CGRN Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Baker Hughes Company Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Trueblue Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Robert Half Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Kforce Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Korn Ferry Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Everforth Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Hirequest Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Resources Connection Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Rcm Technologies Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Maximus Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Mastech Digital Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Gee Group Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Bgsf Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Shiftpixy Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Competitor Evidence Detail

Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Manpowergroup Inc's named competitors require a Commercial License.

Methodology: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.

Manpowergroup Inc's Business Segment Mix vs Peers

Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).
Company Largest Segment 2nd Segment 3rd Segment
Manpowergroup Inc Reportable subsegments 10.70 % Other Southern Europe Reportable Segment 1.82 % Italy Subsegment 0.27 %
Robert Half Inc Contract talent solutions 55.83 % Protiviti 35.57 % Permanent placement talent solutions 8.60 %
Korn Ferry Consulting 23.96 % Executive Search, North America 20.05 % Professional Search Interim 19.27 %
Maximus Inc U.S. Federal Services 57.70 % US Services 31.85 % Outside the United States 10.50 %
Everforth Inc Commercial Business 69.80 % Federal Government Business 30.20 % -
Kforce Inc Technology Segment 92.59 % Finance and Accounting Segment 7.41 % -

Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).

5 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Manpowergroup Inc .

Manpowergroup Inc's Productivity vs Peers Comparison

Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $
CompanyMarket CapRevenue / EmployeeIncome / Employee
Manpowergroup Inc 2,257 745,035 4,736
Robert Half Inc 4,537 365,458 8,395
Korn Ferry 4,007 333,265 31,554
Maximus Inc 3,635 141,088 9,970
Everforth Inc 1,520 - -
Kforce Inc 1,004 856,476 25,535
PEERS TOTAL 15,728 148,379 5,075
7 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Manpowergroup Inc .

Manpowergroup Inc's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers

Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.
Company Largest Market 2nd Market 3rd Market
Rcm Technologies Inc US 93.64 % Europe 2.69 % PR 2.12 %
Resources Connection Inc United States 80.30 % Non-US 20.02 % -
Mastech Digital Inc US 97.15 % India and Other 1.90 % CA 0.95 %

Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.

Manpowergroup Inc's Position in Industry Market Structure

Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 153 companies in Manpowergroup Inc's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.

Manpowergroup Inc ranks #54 of 153 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 0.06 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 1,103, indicating a unconcentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).

Rank Company Market Cap Industry Share
1 Visa Inc 836,468 23.66 %
2 Mastercard Incorporated 593,976 16.80 %
3 Repay Holdings Corporation 395,606 11.19 %
4 Alibaba Group Holding Limited 244,378 6.91 %
5 Accenture Plc 1,234 5.2%
6 Uber Technologies Inc 1,234 5.2%
7 Pdd Holdings inc 1,234 5.2%
8 Mercadolibre Inc 1,234 5.2%
9 Doordash Inc 1,234 5.2%
10 Orix Corporation 1,234 5.2%
54 Manpowergroup Inc 2,224 0.06 %
Full Industry Market Structure

Market cap and industry share for the rest of Manpowergroup Inc's industry peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-11-04.

Manpowergroup Inc's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance

Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.
Rank Company Market Cap TTM Return 3M Momentum Beta Sharpe (1Y)
49 Trinet Group Inc 3,071 11.46 % 0.51 % 0.59 0.34
50 Flywire Corporation 2,670 55.92 % 17.59 % 1.10 1.15
51 V2x Inc 2,442 38.25 % 0.26 % 0.79 0.89
52 Payoneer Global Inc 2,416 25.22 % 1.20 % 1.26 0.62
53 Tic Solutions Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
54 Manpowergroup Inc 2,224 57.06 % -15.97 % 0.70 0.97
55 The Western Union Company 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
56 Insperity Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
57 Amn Healthcare Services Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
58 Concentrix Corporation 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
59 Donnelley Financial Solutions Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
Full Same-Size Peer Performance

Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of Manpowergroup Inc's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-11-04. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.

Manpowergroup Inc's Profitability & Cost Structure

Trailing 12-month margins from SEC-filed financials. Operating margin is compared to the Professional Services industry median; gross margin, EBITDA margin and capital intensity are compared to the live industry average (291 companies). See the full Professional Services industry profitability benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Difference
Gross Margin 16.05 % 33.12 % (avg) -17.1 pp
Operating Margin 1.60 % industry median -4.0 pp
EBITDA Margin 2.09 % 5.78 % (avg) -3.7 pp
Capital Intensity (Capex / Revenue) 0.18 % 4.36 % (avg) -4.2 pp

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. SG&A and R&D as a share of revenue have limited coverage as this data is backfilled and appear only where reported. Higher capital intensity is not inherently negative; it reflects the industry's asset requirements.

Manpowergroup Inc's Valuation vs Competitive Position

Valuation multiples vs the Professional Services industry average (291 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Professional Services industry valuation benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Average Difference
P/E 21.4x 25.2x -3.9x
EV / EBITDA 8.8x 14.0x -5.2x
P/B 1.2x 3.5x -2.2x
Return on Equity 5.75 % industry aggregate -32.26 %
Return on Invested Capital 5.34 % 1.16 % (avg) 4.18 %

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.

Manpowergroup Inc's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory

Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.
Metric 20182019202020212022202320242025
Revenue Growth 4.55 %-5.13 %-13.72 %15.13 %-4.33 %-4.61 %-5.61 %0.58 %
Operating Margin 3.62 %3.09 %1.04 %2.82 %2.93 %1.35 %1.71 %0.84 %
Return on Invested Capital 10.91 %8.68 %2.61 %8.68 %9.18 %4.19 %5.48 %2.92 %
P/E 8.6x12.3x207.2x14.3x12.1x43.2x21.3x-

Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.

Manpowergroup Inc's Strategic Group Map

Manpowergroup Inc is shown in red; its closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC are labeled. See Methodology: Strategic Group Map for how this chart is built.

Revenue Growth (TTM, %)Operating Margin (%)BABAPAEBBSICTEVLIOXJANLAMTMManpowergroup IncVOLT

Manpowergroup Inc's trailing-12-month revenue growth of 7.3% and operating margin of 1.6% compares with an average of 7.5% growth and 3.3% margin across its 8 closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC -- Manpowergroup Inc sits below that peer average on growth and below it on margin.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Extreme outlier values (from near-zero-revenue companies) are excluded from the plotted cloud but never from the highlighted company or its labeled peers.

Manpowergroup Inc's BCG Growth-Share Matrix

See Methodology: BCG Growth-Share Matrix for how relative share and growth are calculated and thresholded.

Question Mark Star Dog Cash Cow Relative Market Share (vs largest competitor) Industry Revenue Growth (%) Manpowergroup Inc

Manpowergroup Inc falls in the Dog quadrant: relative market share of 0.00x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue 5.7% (median, trailing 12 months).

Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution.

Manpowergroup Inc's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)

Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.
Force Assessment Basis
Competitive Rivalry High Industry HHI of 1,103 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above)
Barriers to Entry Lower than typical for the industry Capital intensity (capex / revenue) of 0.18 % vs industry average 4.36 % (see Profitability & Cost Structure above)

Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on Manpowergroup Inc's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.

Manpowergroup Inc's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength

See Methodology: GE/McKinsey Matrix for how the two axes are built.

High Strength
Medium Strength
Low Strength
High Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Invest / Grow
Selective
Medium Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Selective
Harvest
Low Attractiveness
Selective
Harvest Manpowergroup Inc
Harvest / Divest

Manpowergroup Inc falls in the Low attractiveness / Medium strength cell: Harvest.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.

Manpowergroup Inc's SWOT

Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.

Strengths

  • Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+2.3% annualized vs trailing 12 months).
  • Outperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.

Weaknesses

  • Return on equity 32.3 points below the industry aggregate.
  • Low relative market share vs the industry leader (0.00x).

Opportunities

  • Trades at a lower P/E than the industry average (21.4x vs 25.2x) despite a higher return on invested capital -- a possible re-rating opportunity.

Threats

No rule matched.

Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.

Manpowergroup Inc's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison

Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months
CompanyQuick RatioWorking CapitalDebt / EquityAsset Turnover
Manpowergroup Inc 0.08 1.08 0.59 2.21
Robert Half Inc 0.25 1.51 - 1.88
Korn Ferry 1.08 2.13 0.20 0.77
Maximus Inc 0.23 1.96 0.90 1.25
Everforth Inc 0.25 2.13 0.75 1.01
Kforce Inc 0.01 1.87 0.74 3.45
7 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Manpowergroup Inc .

Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Manpowergroup Inc's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers

Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodRevenue Y/YRevenue Q/QIncome Y/YIncome Q/Q
Manpowergroup Inc Q3 2026+4.4 %-0.4 %+89.4 %-36.3 %
Robert Half Inc Q3 2026+0.4 %+1.7 %+16.2 %+89.5 %
Korn FerryQ2 2026+6.9 %-0.5 %+3.1 %-5.9 %
Maximus Inc Q2 2026-5.1 %-2.0 %-2.3 %+5.6 %
Everforth Inc Q3 2026+2.0 %+2.4 %-39.4 %+62.7 %
Kforce IncQ3 2026+7.7 %+2.4 %+39.5 %+25.3 %
PEERS TOTAL+2.7 %+0.5 %+19.0 %+16.2 %
7 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Manpowergroup Inc .

Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Manpowergroup Inc's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures

Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodCosts Y/YCosts Q/QCapex Y/YCapex Q/Q
Manpowergroup Inc Q3 2026+5.4 %-0.2 %-41.7 %+51.7 %
Robert Half Inc Q3 2026-2.7 %-4.1 %-39.0 %+18.0 %
Korn FerryQ2 2026+126.4 %--20.7 %-34.6 %
Maximus Inc Q2 2026-5.9 %-3.4 %-22.6 %-
Everforth Inc Q3 2026+3.5 %+2.4 %+2.5 %+106.8 %
Kforce IncQ3 2026+7.1 %+2.8 %+3.6 %-5.5 %
7 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Manpowergroup Inc .

Manpowergroup Inc's Returns and Turnover vs Peers

ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover
CompanyROAROIROEReceivables TurnoverInventory Turnover
Manpowergroup Inc 1.41%3.35%5.75%4.04-
Robert Half Inc 4.32%7.42%9.89%6.68-
Korn Ferry7.32%9.04%14.50%5.06-
Maximus Inc 8.86%10.36%21.86%4.89-
Everforth Inc 1.73%1.95%3.76%5.37-
Kforce Inc10.27%14.75%32.57%6.46-
7 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Manpowergroup Inc .

ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).

Manpowergroup Inc's Valuation vs Peers

P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book
CompanyP/EPrice / SalesPEGP/CFPrice / Book
Manpowergroup Inc 18.490.121.83-1.05
Robert Half Inc 37.170.86--3.75
Korn Ferry14.751.341.0034.542.00
Maximus Inc 10.150.690.3075.932.09
Everforth Inc 22.830.38-72.380.82
Kforce Inc24.490.73--7.38
PEERS AVERAGE20.780.44157.641.83
7 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Manpowergroup Inc .

P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.

Get the full CSIMarket dataset: Subscribe API Connect Your AI