Competition & Peer Data API & CSV Delivery Connect to AI Assistant via MCP

Legacy Ventures International Inc's Competitiveness

A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Legacy Ventures International Inc (LGYV) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.

Peer Data As of Q2 2024
Competitors Tracked
5
Publicly traded peers
Peer Group Market Share
-
Share of combined sales, Q2 2024
Revenue Growth Y/Y
-
Peers: 9.43 %
Net Margin
-
Peers: 13.71 %

Key Findings: Legacy Ventures International Inc vs Its Competitors

  • TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 0M vs 96,489M combined for tracked competitors (0.0% combined share).
  • Scale: Legacy Ventures International Inc ranks #118 of 246 companies by market capitalization in the Medical Equipment & Supplies industry, holding 0.0% of industry market cap.

Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).

API endpoints for this dataset
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/LGYV/competitors
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/LGYV/relationships
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/LGYV/similar
Programmatic access for models, analytics, and integration workflows.

Legacy Ventures International Inc vs. its Competitors, Q2 2024

TTM net margin

Legacy Ventures International Inc -783.1 %
Competitors combined +16.7 %

TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Legacy Ventures International Inc reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.

Competitor Financial Benchmarking - TTM Commercial

TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Legacy Ventures International Inc and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.

Entity TTM Revenue Latest Q ×4 Rev Run-rate vs TTM TTM Net Income TTM Net Margin
Legacy Ventures International Inc $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitors combined $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar-Size Competitors (9) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitor Financial Benchmarking

TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Legacy Ventures International Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

Legacy Ventures International Inc's Competitor Quality Breadth

Share of each group, trailing 12 months: profitable (net margin > 0), expanding (revenue growth > 0), growing faster than the industry's own median, and financially distressed (Piotroski F-Score of 2 or below).

Entity Profitable Expanding Above Industry Growth Distressed
Legacy Ventures International Inc - - - Yes
Competitors combined (5) 100% 100% 60% 0%
Similar-Size Competitors (10) 17% 75% 63% 11%

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.

LGYV Stock Performance relative to its Competitors

LGYV Competitors (weighted) Percent change over the selected range

Legacy Ventures International Inc's Share Price Performance vs Peer Groups

Trailing 12-month total share price return, and the share of each group that outperformed the U.S.A. 500 over the same period. Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC.
80%beat U.S.A. 500
Competitors Combined
(4 of 5)
10%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar-Size
(1 of 10)
Entity TTM Share Price Return
(group: median)
vs U.S.A. 500
Legacy Ventures International Inc - -
Competitors combined (5) 40.4% 63.2%
High-Confidence Competitors (0) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar-Size Competitors (10) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar Growth & Profitability (0) 40.4% 63.2%
Peer Group Share Price Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Legacy Ventures International Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation). Outperformance is trailing-12-month total return vs the U.S.A. 500 over the same window, not risk-adjusted.

LGYV Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors

LGYV Similar-Size Competitors (equal-weighted, 10) Percent change over the selected range

5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months

#CompetitorTTM Share Price Returnvs U.S.A. 500
1 Marriott International Inc 282.9% Outperformed
2 Airbnb Inc 282.9% Outperformed
3 Expedia Group Inc 282.9% Outperformed
4 Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc 282.9% Outperformed
5 Booking Holdings Inc 282.9% Outperformed
Best-Performing Competitor Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Legacy Ventures International Inc's best-performing tracked competitors requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.

Publicly Traded Peers of Legacy Ventures International Inc

Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees
Company Market Cap Revenues Income Employees
Legacy Ventures International Inc 125.79 0.01 -0.09 -
Booking Holdings Inc 119,989.10 28,241.00 7,209.00 24,300
Marriott International Inc 103,342.80 26,904.00 2,587.00 414,000
Airbnb Inc 102,689.97 13,159.00 2,691.00 8,200
Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc 80,065.27 12,485.00 1,584.00 182,000
Expedia Group Inc 35,418.75 15,700.00 2,039.00 16,000
SUBTOTAL 441,631.68 96,489.01 16,109.91 644,500

Sources: Legacy Ventures International Inc's official press releases and company reports; CSIMarket.com's market research; and the company reports and press releases of the other companies cited.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Legacy Ventures International Inc versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.

Legacy Ventures International Inc's Business Segment Mix vs Peers

Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).
Company Largest Segment 2nd Segment 3rd Segment
Booking Holdings Inc Reportable 100.00 % - -
Marriott International Inc U.S. and Canada 74.47 % Corporate and Unallocated 11.32 % EMEA 7.62 %
Airbnb Inc Reportable 100.00 % - -
Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc Management and Franchise 30.20 % Ownership 9.31 % -
Expedia Group Inc B2C 61.82 % B2B 34.53 % trivago 4.87 %

Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).

Legacy Ventures International Inc's Productivity vs Peers Comparison

Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $
CompanyMarket CapRevenue / EmployeeIncome / Employee
Legacy Ventures International Inc 126 - -
Booking Holdings Inc 119,989 1,162,181 296,667
Marriott International Inc 103,343 64,986 6,249
Airbnb Inc 102,690 1,604,756 328,171
Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc 80,065 68,599 8,703
Expedia Group Inc 35,419 981,250 127,438
PEERS TOTAL 441,506 149,711 24,996

Legacy Ventures International Inc's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers

Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.
Company Largest Market 2nd Market 3rd Market
Airbnb Inc North America 42.49 % EMEA 27.89 % Latin America 16.84 %

Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.

Legacy Ventures International Inc's Position in Industry Market Structure

Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 218 companies in Legacy Ventures International Inc's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.

Legacy Ventures International Inc ranks #118 of 218 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 0.01 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 611, indicating a unconcentrated market structure (U.S. antitrust guidance: below 1,500 unconcentrated, 1,500 to 2,500 moderately concentrated, above 2,500 highly concentrated).

Rank Company Market Cap Industry Share
1 Intuitive Surgical Inc 161,603 13.96 %
2 Medtronic Plc 122,611 10.59 %
3 Stryker Corp 118,560 10.24 %
4 3m Company 90,616 7.83 %
5 Boston Scientific Corporation 1,234 5.2%
6 Becton Dickinson And Company 1,234 5.2%
7 Edwards Lifesciences Corporation 1,234 5.2%
8 Resmed Inc 1,234 5.2%
9 Alcon inc 1,234 5.2%
10 Dexcom Inc 1,234 5.2%
118 Legacy Ventures International Inc 126 0.01 %
Full Industry Market Structure

Market cap and industry share for the rest of Legacy Ventures International Inc's industry peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-10-22.

Legacy Ventures International Inc's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance

Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.
Rank Company Market Cap TTM Return 3M Momentum Beta Sharpe (1Y)
113 Koru Medical Systems Inc 157 -26.94 % -24.45 % 1.10 -0.45
114 Neuronetics Inc 154 -28.99 % 3.81 % 1.71 0.09
115 Axe Compute Inc 153 -16.99 % -9.76 % 1.47 0.66
116 Nakamoto Inc 147 -73.33 % 55.15 % 2.81 -0.82
117 Lensar Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
118 Legacy Ventures International Inc 126 - - 0.27 -
119 Apyx Medical Corp 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
120 Stereotaxis Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
121 Vivani Medical Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
122 Lakeland Industries Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
123 Neuraxis Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
Full Same-Size Peer Performance

Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of Legacy Ventures International Inc's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-10-23. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.

Legacy Ventures International Inc's Valuation vs Competitive Position

Valuation multiples vs the Medical Equipment & Supplies industry average (331 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Medical Equipment & Supplies industry valuation benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Average Difference
P/E - 36.3x -
EV / EBITDA - 17.6x -
P/B -703.5x 4.5x -708.0x
Return on Equity 63.59 % industry aggregate 55.51 %
Return on Invested Capital 64.01 % -3.36 % (avg) 67.37 %

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.

Legacy Ventures International Inc's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory

Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.
Metric 201920202021202220232024
Revenue Growth ------
Operating Margin ------
Return on Invested Capital -12.42 %10.02 %92.85 %74.94 %64.01 %
P/E ------

Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.

Legacy Ventures International Inc's BCG Growth-Share Matrix

Relative market share (vs Legacy Ventures International Inc's largest competitor by market cap) against industry revenue growth, using the standard textbook thresholds (1.0x share, 10% growth) a common framework, not a precision instrument.

Question Mark Star Dog Cash Cow Relative Market Share (vs largest competitor) Industry Revenue Growth (%) Legacy Ventures International Inc

Legacy Ventures International Inc falls in the Dog quadrant: relative market share of 0.00x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue 9.3% (median, trailing 12 months).

Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution.

Legacy Ventures International Inc's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)

Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.
Force Assessment Basis
Competitive Rivalry High Industry HHI of 611 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above)

Note: this is a partial, data-grounded application of the framework, not a complete strategic assessment. Rivalry and barriers-to-entry readings are mechanical translations of the HHI and capital-intensity figures shown elsewhere on this page, not independent judgments. Supplier power and buyer power are not assessed here -- see Legacy Ventures International Inc's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages for concentration data; threat of substitutes has no systematic data source in this system and is not estimated.

Legacy Ventures International Inc's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength

A CSIMarket composite, not a standard field: each axis is an equal-weighted average of three factors already shown elsewhere on this page (industry growth, industry profitability and rivalry for attractiveness; relative market share, profitability and growth vs industry for strength). Disclosed as a designed methodology, not a precision measurement.

High Strength
Medium Strength
Low Strength
High Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Invest / Grow
Selective
Medium Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Selective
Harvest
Low Attractiveness
Selective
Harvest
Harvest / Divest Legacy Ventures International Inc

Legacy Ventures International Inc falls in the Low attractiveness / Low strength cell: Harvest / Divest.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.

Legacy Ventures International Inc's SWOT

Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.

Strengths

  • Return on equity 55.5 points above the industry aggregate.

Weaknesses

  • Low relative market share vs the industry leader (0.00x).
  • Piotroski F-Score of 2 or below, the standard financial-distress signal.

Opportunities

No rule matched.

Threats

  • Tracked peer group's revenue run-rate is broadly decelerating (-15.7% annualized).

Methodology: mechanical, rule-based SWOT. Each bullet reuses a figure already sourced and cited elsewhere on this page; nothing here is generated narrative or independent analyst judgment.

Legacy Ventures International Inc's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison

Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months
CompanyQuick RatioWorking CapitalDebt / EquityAsset Turnover
Legacy Ventures International Inc 0.01 0.09 - 12.36
Booking Holdings Inc 0.91 1.19 - 0.98
Marriott International Inc 0.06 0.47 - 0.97
Airbnb Inc 0.45 1.41 0.28 0.52
Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc 0.20 0.65 - 0.75
Expedia Group Inc 0.42 0.75 2.36 0.60

Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Legacy Ventures International Inc's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers

Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodRevenue Y/YRevenue Q/QIncome Y/YIncome Q/Q
Legacy Ventures International IncQ4 2024----
Booking Holdings Inc Q2 2026+8.1 %+32.9 %+117.9 %+80.1 %
Marriott International IncQ2 2026+4.8 %+6.3 %+0.4 %+18.2 %
Airbnb Inc Q2 2026+16.5 %+34.7 %+27.1 %+410.0 %
Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc Q2 2026+6.5 %+13.8 %+9.0 %+25.8 %
Expedia Group Inc Q2 2026+14.0 %+25.9 %+171.7 %-
PEERS TOTAL+9.0 %+21.0 %+59.6 %+116.1 %

Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Legacy Ventures International Inc's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures

Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodCosts Y/YCosts Q/QCapex Y/YCapex Q/Q
Legacy Ventures International IncQ4 2024----
Booking Holdings Inc Q2 2026--+18.8 %-29.0 %
Marriott International IncQ2 2026---1.9 %+16.9 %
Airbnb Inc Q2 2026+16.4 %+9.0 %--
Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc Q2 2026---14.0 %+19.4 %
Expedia Group Inc Q2 2026+6.9 %+6.9 %-0.5 %+8.2 %

Legacy Ventures International Inc's Returns and Turnover vs Peers

ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover
CompanyROAROIROEReceivables TurnoverInventory Turnover
Legacy Ventures International Inc-----
Booking Holdings Inc 24.98%57.95%-7.20-
Marriott International Inc9.30%16.43%-8.65-
Airbnb Inc 10.67%16.97%33.38%87.15-
Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc 9.50%12.48%-7.33-
Expedia Group Inc 7.76%23.83%86.33%3.21-

ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).

Legacy Ventures International Inc's Valuation vs Peers

P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book
CompanyP/EPrice / SalesPEGP/CFPrice / Book
Legacy Ventures International Inc3.2410,827.90-61,660.62-
Booking Holdings Inc 17.284.250.42--
Marriott International Inc40.573.844.03--
Airbnb Inc 39.187.806.46169.7413.17
Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc 51.496.416.62129.98-
Expedia Group Inc 18.012.260.2056.3114.33
PEERS AVERAGE27.414.58294.22-

P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.

Get the full CSIMarket dataset: Subscribe API Connect Your AI