Medwellai Inc's Competitiveness
A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Medwellai Inc (INTV) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.
Key Findings: Medwellai Inc vs Its Competitors
- TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 1M vs 3M combined for its competitors (33.9% combined share).
- Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+72.8% annualized vs trailing 12 months), vs decelerating (-31.1%) for its tracked peer group.
- Growth: Medwellai Inc generated 119.9% revenue growth year over year in Q3 2026, vs -1.1% for its competitors combined.
- Profitability: Its -38.9% net margin compares with -185.9% for the peer group.
- Peer revenue share: Medwellai Inc accounted for 56.3% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group, up from 36.7% a year earlier.
- Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $0.29M compares with $1.39M for the peer group (0.2x).
- Structure: Medwellai Inc operates in the following segments: Product Sales, Rental Income.
Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).
INTV Sales vs. its Competitors, Q3 2026
Medwellai Inc reported revenue growth of 119.92 % year on year in Q3 2026, above its competitors' combined revenue change of -1.10 %.
With a net margin of -38.90 %, Medwellai Inc achieved higher profitability than its competitors (-185.93 %).
Medwellai Inc generated 56.29 % of the combined sales of its peer group, up from 36.67 % a year earlier.
API endpoints for this dataset
Medwellai Inc vs. its Competitors, Q3 2026
Revenue growth, year on year
Net margin
Revenue run-rate vs trailing 12 months
TTM net margin
TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Medwellai Inc reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.
TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Medwellai Inc and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.
| Entity | TTM Revenue | Rev Run-rate vs TTM |
|---|---|---|
| Medwellai Inc | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| Competitors combined | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Medwellai Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.
For context: the Miscellaneous Financial Services industry grew revenue 355.0% year over year, combined, vs 119.9% for Medwellai Inc. Medwellai Inc's share of combined industry revenue moved from 0.00% to 0.00%, a gain of 0.00 percentage points.
Medwellai Inc's Competitor Quality Breadth
Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.
| Entity | Profitable | Expanding | Above Industry Growth | Distressed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Medwellai Inc | - | No | No | Yes |
| Competitors combined (1) |
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.
INTV Stock Performance relative to its Competitors
5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months
| # | Competitor | TTM Share Price Return | vs U.S.A. 500 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Power Reit | 282.9% | Outperformed |
TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Medwellai Inc's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.
Medwellai Inc's Comment on Competition and Industry Peers
Publicly Traded Peers of Medwellai Inc
Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees| Company | Market Cap | Revenues |
|---|---|---|
| 2.08 | 1.43 | |
| 2.48 | 2.79 | |
| SUBTOTAL | 4.55 | 4.22 |
Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Medwellai Inc versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.
Medwellai Inc's Competitors Named by the Company
Competitive relationships identified from Medwellai Inc reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.| Competitor | Basis | Confidence |
|---|---|---|
| Power Reit | Company report | 85% |
Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Medwellai Inc's named competitors require a Commercial License.
Methodology: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Medwellai Inc's Business Segment Mix vs Peers
Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).| Company | Largest Segment |
|---|---|
| Medwellai Inc | Product Sales 96.36 % |
Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).
Medwellai Inc's Productivity vs Peers Comparison
Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $| Company | Market Cap | Revenue / Employee | Income / Employee |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medwellai Inc | 2 | 286,505 | -481,477 |
| Power Reit | 2 | 1,394,696 | -780,303 |
| PEERS TOTAL | 2 | 1,394,696 | -780,303 |
Medwellai Inc's Position in Industry Market Structure
Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 99 companies in Medwellai Inc's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.Medwellai Inc ranks #0 of 99 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 0.00 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 1,648, indicating a moderately concentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).
| Rank | Company | Market Cap | Industry Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | American Express Company | 217,952 | 36.88 % |
| 2 | Nu Holdings Ltd | 59,035 | 9.99 % |
| 3 | Strategy Inc | 45,452 | 7.69 % |
| 4 | Coinbase Global Inc | 35,497 | 6.01 % |
| 5 | Federal National Mortgage Association Fannie Mae | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 6 | Synchrony Financial | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 7 | Sofi Technologies Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 8 | Eason Technology Limited | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 9 | Circle Internet Group Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 10 | Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 0 | Medwellai Inc | 2 | 0.00 % |
Market cap and industry share for the rest of Medwellai Inc's industry peers requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2025-06-16.
Medwellai Inc's Profitability & Cost Structure
Trailing 12-month margins from SEC-filed financials. Operating margin is compared to the Miscellaneous Financial Services industry median; gross margin, EBITDA margin and capital intensity are compared to the live industry average (126 companies). See the full Miscellaneous Financial Services industry profitability benchmarks.| Metric | Company | Industry | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 61.43 % | 39.67 % (avg) | +21.8 pp |
| Operating Margin | -53.42 % | industry median | -62.0 pp |
| EBITDA Margin | -94.06 % | 5.91 % (avg) | -100.0 pp |
| Capital Intensity (Capex / Revenue) | - | 5.16 % (avg) | - |
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. SG&A and R&D as a share of revenue have limited coverage as this data is backfilled and appear only where reported. Higher capital intensity is not inherently negative; it reflects the industry's asset requirements.
Medwellai Inc's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory
Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | - | -21.25 % | 49.83 % | 500.00 % | -50.20 % | 90.00 % | -43.74 % | -66.00 % |
| Operating Margin | -2,133.33 % | -638.47 % | -178.39 % | -348.59 % | -68.05 % | - | - | - |
| Return on Invested Capital | - | 418.84 % | 528.84 % | -134.73 % | -9.68 % | -1,955.24 % | - | - |
| P/E | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.
Medwellai Inc's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)
Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.| Force | Assessment | Basis |
|---|---|---|
| Competitive Rivalry | Moderate | Industry HHI of 1,648 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above) |
Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on Medwellai Inc's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.
Medwellai Inc's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength
See Methodology: GE/McKinsey Matrix for how the two axes are built.
Medwellai Inc falls in the Low attractiveness / Low strength cell: Harvest / Divest.
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.
Medwellai Inc's SWOT
Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.Strengths
- Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+72.8% annualized vs trailing 12 months).
Weaknesses
- Operating margin 62.0 points below the industry median.
- Underperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.
- Piotroski F-Score of 2 or below, the standard financial-distress signal.
Opportunities
No rule matched.
Threats
- Industry dominated by American Express Company, holding 36.88 % of industry market cap.
- Tracked peer group's revenue run-rate is broadly decelerating (-31.1% annualized).
Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.
Medwellai Inc's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison
Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months| Company | Quick Ratio | Working Capital | Debt / Equity |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medwellai Inc | - | 0.04 | - |
| Power Reit | 1.98 | 1.98 | 3.96 |
Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.
Medwellai Inc's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers
Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter| Company | Period | Revenue Y/Y | Income Y/Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medwellai Inc | Q1 2026 | +119.9 % | - |
| Power Reit | Q2 2026 | +154.5 % | +35.7 % |
| PEERS TOTAL | +142.2 % | - |
Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.
Medwellai Inc's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures
Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter| Company | Period | Costs Y/Y | Capex Y/Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medwellai Inc | Q1 2026 | - | - |
| Power Reit | Q2 2026 | - | - |
Medwellai Inc's Returns and Turnover vs Peers
ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover| Company | ROA | ROI | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medwellai Inc | - | - | - |
| Power Reit | - | - | - |
ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).
Medwellai Inc's Valuation vs Peers
P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book| Company | P/E | Price / Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Medwellai Inc | - | 1.45 |
| Power Reit | - | 0.89 |
| PEERS AVERAGE | - | 1.08 |
P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.
