Competition & Peer Data API & CSV Delivery Connect to AI Assistant via MCP

Medwellai Inc's Competitiveness

A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Medwellai Inc (INTV) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.

Peer Data As of Q3 2026
Competitors
1
Named by the company
Peer Group Market Share
56.29 %
vs 36.67 % a year ago
Revenue Growth Y/Y
119.92 %
Peers: -1.10 %
Net Margin
-38.90 %
Peers: -185.93 %

Key Findings: Medwellai Inc vs Its Competitors

  • TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 1M vs 3M combined for its competitors (33.9% combined share).
  • Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+72.8% annualized vs trailing 12 months), vs decelerating (-31.1%) for its tracked peer group.
  • Growth: Medwellai Inc generated 119.9% revenue growth year over year in Q3 2026, vs -1.1% for its competitors combined.
  • Profitability: Its -38.9% net margin compares with -185.9% for the peer group.
  • Peer revenue share: Medwellai Inc accounted for 56.3% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group, up from 36.7% a year earlier.
  • Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $0.29M compares with $1.39M for the peer group (0.2x).
  • Structure: Medwellai Inc operates in the following segments: Product Sales, Rental Income.

Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).

INTV Sales vs. its Competitors, Q3 2026

Medwellai Inc reported revenue growth of 119.92 % year on year in Q3 2026, above its competitors' combined revenue change of -1.10 %.

With a net margin of -38.90 %, Medwellai Inc achieved higher profitability than its competitors (-185.93 %).

Medwellai Inc generated 56.29 % of the combined sales of its peer group, up from 36.67 % a year earlier.

API endpoints for this dataset

https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/INTV/competitors
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/INTV/relationships
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/INTV/similar
Programmatic access for models, analytics, and integration workflows.
Explore the Financial Data API

Medwellai Inc vs. its Competitors, Q3 2026

Revenue growth, year on year

Medwellai Inc +119.9 %
Competitors combined -1.1 %

Net margin

Medwellai Inc -38.9 %
Competitors combined -185.9 %

Revenue run-rate vs trailing 12 months

Medwellai Inc +72.8 %
Competitors combined -31.1 %

TTM net margin

Medwellai Inc -168.1 %
Competitors combined -56.0 %

TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Medwellai Inc reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.

Competitor Financial Benchmarking - TTM Commercial

TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Medwellai Inc and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.

Entity TTM Revenue Latest Q ×4 Rev Run-rate vs TTM TTM Net Income TTM Net Margin
Medwellai Inc $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitors combined $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitor Financial Benchmarking

TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Medwellai Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

For context: the Miscellaneous Financial Services industry grew revenue 355.0% year over year, combined, vs 119.9% for Medwellai Inc. Medwellai Inc's share of combined industry revenue moved from 0.00% to 0.00%, a gain of 0.00 percentage points.

Medwellai Inc's Competitor Quality Breadth

Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.

Entity Profitable Expanding Above Industry Growth Distressed
Medwellai Inc - No No Yes
Competitors combined (1) 0% 0% 0% 0%

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.

Market Share of the Peer Group, Q3 2026

56.3%market share
  • Medwellai Inc56.3%
  • Competitors combined43.7%

Share of combined quarterly revenue of Medwellai Inc and its 1 competitors.

See Medwellai Inc's full market share breakdown »

INTV Stock Performance relative to its Competitors

INTV Competitors (weighted) Percent change over the selected range

Medwellai Inc's Share Price Performance vs Peer Groups

Trailing 12-month total share price return, and the share of each group that outperformed the U.S.A. 500 over the same period. Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC.
0%beat U.S.A. 500
Competitors Combined
(0 of 1)
Entity TTM Share Price Return
(group: median)
vs U.S.A. 500
Medwellai Inc -77.00 % Underperformed
Competitors combined (1) 40.4% 63.2%
High-Confidence Competitors (0) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar-Size Competitors (0) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar Growth & Profitability (0) 40.4% 63.2%
Peer Group Share Price Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Medwellai Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation). Outperformance is trailing-12-month total return vs the U.S.A. 500 over the same window, not risk-adjusted.

5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months

#CompetitorTTM Share Price Returnvs U.S.A. 500
1 Power Reit 282.9% Outperformed
Best-Performing Competitor Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Medwellai Inc's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.

Medwellai Inc's Comment on Competition and Industry Peers

The company operates in a competitive environment influenced by demand for Bitcoin, Bitcoin Network Difficulty, availability of capital to acquire high-quality miners, securing miners from limited suppliers with rapid delivery schedules, and achieving high productivity. The growing number of Bitcoin miners increases competition for miners and mining infrastructure, which are limited in supply. Data center hosting within the Bitcoin mining sector is also highly competitive.

Publicly Traded Peers of Medwellai Inc

Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees
Company Market Cap Revenues Income Employees
Medwellai Inc 2.08 1.43 -2.41 5
Power Reit 2.48 2.79 -1.56 2
SUBTOTAL 4.55 4.22 -3.97 7

Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Medwellai Inc versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.

Medwellai Inc's Competitors Named by the Company

Competitive relationships identified from Medwellai Inc reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.
Competitor Basis Confidence Active Sources
Power Reit Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Competitor Evidence Detail

Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Medwellai Inc's named competitors require a Commercial License.

Methodology: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.

Medwellai Inc's Business Segment Mix vs Peers

Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).
Company Largest Segment 2nd Segment 3rd Segment
Medwellai Inc Product Sales 96.36 % Rental Income 3.64 % -

Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).

Medwellai Inc's Productivity vs Peers Comparison

Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $
CompanyMarket CapRevenue / EmployeeIncome / Employee
Medwellai Inc 2 286,505 -481,477
Power Reit 2 1,394,696 -780,303
PEERS TOTAL 2 1,394,696 -780,303

Medwellai Inc's Position in Industry Market Structure

Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 99 companies in Medwellai Inc's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.

Medwellai Inc ranks #0 of 99 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 0.00 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 1,648, indicating a moderately concentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).

Rank Company Market Cap Industry Share
1 American Express Company 217,952 36.88 %
2 Nu Holdings Ltd 59,035 9.99 %
3 Strategy Inc 45,452 7.69 %
4 Coinbase Global Inc 35,497 6.01 %
5 Federal National Mortgage Association Fannie Mae 1,234 5.2%
6 Synchrony Financial 1,234 5.2%
7 Sofi Technologies Inc 1,234 5.2%
8 Eason Technology Limited 1,234 5.2%
9 Circle Internet Group Inc 1,234 5.2%
10 Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation 1,234 5.2%
0 Medwellai Inc 2 0.00 %
Full Industry Market Structure

Market cap and industry share for the rest of Medwellai Inc's industry peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2025-06-16.

Medwellai Inc's Profitability & Cost Structure

Trailing 12-month margins from SEC-filed financials. Operating margin is compared to the Miscellaneous Financial Services industry median; gross margin, EBITDA margin and capital intensity are compared to the live industry average (126 companies). See the full Miscellaneous Financial Services industry profitability benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Difference
Gross Margin 61.43 % 39.67 % (avg) +21.8 pp
Operating Margin -53.42 % industry median -62.0 pp
EBITDA Margin -94.06 % 5.91 % (avg) -100.0 pp
Capital Intensity (Capex / Revenue) - 5.16 % (avg) -

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. SG&A and R&D as a share of revenue have limited coverage as this data is backfilled and appear only where reported. Higher capital intensity is not inherently negative; it reflects the industry's asset requirements.

Medwellai Inc's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory

Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.
Metric 20182019202020212022202320242025
Revenue Growth --21.25 %49.83 %500.00 %-50.20 %90.00 %-43.74 %-66.00 %
Operating Margin -2,133.33 %-638.47 %-178.39 %-348.59 %-68.05 %---
Return on Invested Capital -418.84 %528.84 %-134.73 %-9.68 %-1,955.24 %--
P/E --------

Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.

Medwellai Inc's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)

Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.
Force Assessment Basis
Competitive Rivalry Moderate Industry HHI of 1,648 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above)

Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on Medwellai Inc's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.

Medwellai Inc's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength

See Methodology: GE/McKinsey Matrix for how the two axes are built.

High Strength
Medium Strength
Low Strength
High Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Invest / Grow
Selective
Medium Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Selective
Harvest
Low Attractiveness
Selective
Harvest
Harvest / Divest Medwellai Inc

Medwellai Inc falls in the Low attractiveness / Low strength cell: Harvest / Divest.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.

Medwellai Inc's SWOT

Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.

Strengths

  • Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+72.8% annualized vs trailing 12 months).

Weaknesses

  • Operating margin 62.0 points below the industry median.
  • Underperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.
  • Piotroski F-Score of 2 or below, the standard financial-distress signal.

Opportunities

No rule matched.

Threats

  • Industry dominated by American Express Company, holding 36.88 % of industry market cap.
  • Tracked peer group's revenue run-rate is broadly decelerating (-31.1% annualized).

Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.

Medwellai Inc's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison

Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months
CompanyQuick RatioWorking CapitalDebt / EquityAsset Turnover
Medwellai Inc - 0.04 - 2.31
Power Reit 1.98 1.98 3.96 0.10

Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Medwellai Inc's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers

Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodRevenue Y/YRevenue Q/QIncome Y/YIncome Q/Q
Medwellai Inc Q1 2026+119.9 %+12.8 %--
Power ReitQ2 2026+154.5 %+168.5 %+35.7 %-
PEERS TOTAL+142.2 %+85.5 %--

Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Medwellai Inc's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures

Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodCosts Y/YCosts Q/QCapex Y/YCapex Q/Q
Medwellai Inc Q1 2026----
Power ReitQ2 2026----

Medwellai Inc's Returns and Turnover vs Peers

ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover
CompanyROAROIROEReceivables TurnoverInventory Turnover
Medwellai Inc ---1,629.26-
Power Reit-----

ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).

Medwellai Inc's Valuation vs Peers

P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book
CompanyP/EPrice / SalesPEGP/CFPrice / Book
Medwellai Inc -1.45---
Power Reit-0.89-1.490.53
PEERS AVERAGE-1.083.47-

P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.

Get the full CSIMarket dataset: Subscribe API Connect Your AI