Competition & Peer Data API & CSV Delivery Connect to AI Assistant via MCP

Cnh Industrial N V's Competitiveness

A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Cnh Industrial N V (CNH) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.

Peer Data As of Q2 2026
Competitors
37
Named by the company
Peer Group Market Share
4.34 %
vs 4.89 % a year ago
Revenue Growth Y/Y
1.95 %
Peers: 15.53 %
Net Margin
2.94 %
Peers: 8.24 %

Key Findings: Cnh Industrial N V vs Its Competitors

  • TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 18,185M vs 427,512M combined for its competitors (4.1% combined share).
  • Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+5.6% annualized vs trailing 12 months), vs holding steady (-1.1%) for its tracked peer group.
  • Growth: Cnh Industrial N V generated 2.0% revenue growth year over year in Q2 2026, vs 15.5% for its competitors combined.
  • Profitability: Its 2.9% net margin compares with 8.2% for the peer group.
  • Scale: Cnh Industrial N V ranks #2 of 20 companies by market capitalization in the Construction & Mining Machinery industry, holding 4.8% of industry market cap.
  • Peer revenue share: Cnh Industrial N V accounted for 4.3% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group, down from 4.9% a year earlier.
  • Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $0.53M compares with $0.78M for the peer group (0.7x).
  • Structure: Cnh Industrial N V operates in the following segments: Agriculture, Constrcution, and Eliminations and Other Industrial Activities, Agricultural Equipment, Agriculture, Financial Services, Construction Equipment, Construction; and reports the following subsidiaries: CNH Industrial Capital LLC.

Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).

CNH Sales vs. its Competitors, Q2 2026

Cnh Industrial N V reported revenue growth of 1.95 % year on year in Q2 2026, below its competitors' combined revenue growth of 15.53 %.

With a net margin of 2.94 %, Cnh Industrial N V reported lower profitability than its competitors (8.24 %).

Cnh Industrial N V generated 4.34 % of the combined sales of its peer group, down from 4.89 % a year earlier.

API endpoints for this dataset

https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/CNH/competitors
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/CNH/relationships
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/CNH/similar
Programmatic access for models, analytics, and integration workflows.
Explore the Financial Data API

Cnh Industrial N V vs. its Competitors, Q2 2026

Revenue growth, year on year

Cnh Industrial N V +2.0 %
Competitors combined +15.5 %

Net income growth, year on year

Cnh Industrial N V -35.0 %
Competitors combined +21.4 %

Net margin

Cnh Industrial N V +2.9 %
Competitors combined +8.2 %

Revenue run-rate vs trailing 12 months

Cnh Industrial N V +5.6 %
Competitors combined -1.1 %

TTM net margin

Cnh Industrial N V +1.7 %
Competitors combined +7.3 %

TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Cnh Industrial N V reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.

Competitor Financial Benchmarking - TTM Commercial

TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Cnh Industrial N V and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.

Entity TTM Revenue Latest Q ×4 Rev Run-rate vs TTM TTM Net Income TTM Net Margin
Cnh Industrial N v $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitors combined $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
High-Confidence Competitors (6) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar-Size Competitors (6) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitor Financial Benchmarking

TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Cnh Industrial N V's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

For context: the Construction & Mining Machinery industry grew revenue 13.0% year over year, combined, vs 2.0% for Cnh Industrial N V. Cnh Industrial N V's share of combined industry revenue moved from 9.01% to 8.13%, a loss of 0.88 percentage points.

Cnh Industrial N V's Competitor Quality Breadth

Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.

Entity Profitable Expanding Above Industry Growth Distressed
Cnh Industrial N v Yes Yes No No
Competitors combined (20) 84% 74% 37% 10%
High-Confidence Competitors (8) 71% 75% 38% 13%
Similar-Size Competitors (6) 100% 100% 67% 17%

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.

Market Share of the Peer Group, Q2 2026

4.3%market share
  • Cnh Industrial N V4.3%
  • Competitors combined95.7%

Share of combined quarterly revenue of Cnh Industrial N V and its 37 competitors.

See Cnh Industrial N V's full market share breakdown »

CNH Stock Performance relative to its Competitors

CNH Competitors (weighted) Percent change over the selected range

Cnh Industrial N V's Share Price Performance vs Peer Groups

Trailing 12-month total share price return, and the share of each group that outperformed the U.S.A. 500 over the same period. Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC.
57.9%beat U.S.A. 500
Competitors Combined
(11 of 19)
33.3%beat U.S.A. 500
High-Confidence
(2 of 6)
66.7%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar-Size
(4 of 6)
Entity TTM Share Price Return
(group: median)
vs U.S.A. 500
Cnh Industrial N v 7.60 % Underperformed
Competitors combined (19) 40.4% 63.2%
High-Confidence Competitors (6) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar-Size Competitors (6) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar Growth & Profitability (0) 40.4% 63.2%
Peer Group Share Price Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Cnh Industrial N V's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation). Outperformance is trailing-12-month total return vs the U.S.A. 500 over the same window, not risk-adjusted.

CNH Stock Performance relative to High-Confidence Competitors

CNH High-Confidence Competitors (equal-weighted, 11) Percent change over the selected range

CNH Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors

CNH Similar-Size Competitors (equal-weighted, 6) Percent change over the selected range

5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months

#CompetitorTTM Share Price Returnvs U.S.A. 500
1 Rev Group Inc 282.9% Outperformed
2 The Toro Company 282.9% Outperformed
3 Deere and Co 282.9% Outperformed
4 General Motors Company 282.9% Outperformed
5 Emerson Electric Co 282.9% Outperformed
Best-Performing Competitor Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Cnh Industrial N V's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.

Cnh Industrial N V's Comment on Competition and Industry Peers

The agriculture and construction equipment industries are characterized by intense competition at both global and regional levels. The company faces competition from large global full-line equipment manufacturers, product specialists targeting specific industry segments, regional full-line manufacturers expanding internationally, and local low-cost manufacturers in emerging markets including Eastern Europe, India, and China. Key competitive factors include product performance and reliability, innovation and quality, strength of distribution and dealer networks, customer service and support, pricing and cost competitiveness, and adherence to evolving engine emissions standards. Additionally, technology integration, sustainability initiatives, and regulatory compliance play an increasing role in competitive positioning.

Publicly Traded Peers of Cnh Industrial N v

Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees
Company Market Cap Revenues Income Employees
Cnh Industrial N v 14,345.96 18,185.00 307.00 34,197
Caterpillar Inc 257,472.57 77,773.00 11,828.00 118,000
Deere and Co 181,815.66 47,983.00 4,861.00 73,100
Emerson Electric Co 91,094.59 18,637.00 2,579.00 73,000
General Motors Company 76,423.92 186,951.00 4,134.00 156,000
Paccar Inc 53,814.85 49,990.30 4,466.70 25,900
SUBTOTAL 746,378.98 448,952.33 31,449.00 585,449
15 more competitors available

Sign in to see all competitors of Cnh Industrial N v .

Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Cnh Industrial N v versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.

Cnh Industrial N V's Competitors Named by the Company

Competitive relationships identified from Cnh Industrial N V reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.
Competitor Basis Confidence Active Sources
Deere & Company Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Agco Corp Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Alta Equipment Group Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Komatsu Ltd. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Volvo Group Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Kubota Tractor Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Bobcat Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Hitachi Construction Machinery Co, Ltd. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Same Deutz Fahr Group Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Liebherr Group Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Caterpillar Inc. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
J C Bamford Excavators Ltd. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
SANY Heavy Industry Co., Ltd Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Komatsu Ltd. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Argo Tractors S.p.A. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Develon Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Mahindra Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Claas Group Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Terex Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Trimble Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Titan Machinery Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Astec Industries Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Navistar International Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
The Toro Company Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Hyster yale Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Gencor Industries Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Duke Robotics Corp Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Blue Bird Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Iteris inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Leidos Holdings Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Alamo Group Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Dover Corp Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Elbit Systems Ltd Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Viasat Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Aerovironment Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Rada Electronic Industries Ltd Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Competitor Evidence Detail

Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Cnh Industrial N V's named competitors require a Commercial License.

Methodology: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.

Cnh Industrial N V's Business Segment Mix vs Peers

Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).
Company Largest Segment 2nd Segment 3rd Segment
Cnh Industrial N v Agriculture, Constrcution, and Eliminations and Other Industrial Activities 82.85 % Agriculture 67.85 % Agricultural Equipment 67.85 %
Caterpillar Inc Construction Industries 41.12 % Power & Energy 40.37 % Resource Industries 21.80 %
Deere and Co Production and Precision Agriculture Segment 34.50 % Construction and Forestry Segment 28.83 % Small Agriculture and Turf Segment 26.48 %
Emerson Electric Co Safety and Productivity 11.33 % - -
General Motors Company GM North America 82.81 % GM Financial 8.62 % GMI 8.17 %
Paccar Inc Truck Subsegment 70.59 % Parts Subsegment 22.63 % Financial Services 7.04 %

Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).

12 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Cnh Industrial N v .

Cnh Industrial N V's Productivity vs Peers Comparison

Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $
CompanyMarket CapRevenue / EmployeeIncome / Employee
Cnh Industrial N v 14,346 531,772 8,977
Caterpillar Inc 257,473 659,093 100,237
Deere and Co 181,816 656,402 66,498
Emerson Electric Co 91,095 255,301 35,329
General Motors Company 76,424 1,198,404 26,500
Paccar Inc 53,815 1,930,127 172,459
PEERS TOTAL 732,033 781,435 56,493
15 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Cnh Industrial N v .

Cnh Industrial N V's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers

Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.
Company Largest Market 2nd Market 3rd Market
Caterpillar Inc Latin America -0.11 % Asia Pacific -0.14 % EMEA -0.16 %
Deere and Co US 53.84 % Western Europe 16.01 % Latin America 9.48 %
Dover Corp United States 56.96 % Europe 20.02 % Asia 11.65 %
The Toro Company Non-US 18.11 % - -
Agco Corp Other Europe 15.84 % Other South America 3.75 % Middle East and Algeria 1.59 %

Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.

7 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Cnh Industrial N v .

Cnh Industrial N V's Position in Industry Market Structure

Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 19 companies in Cnh Industrial N V's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.

Cnh Industrial N V ranks #2 of 19 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 4.78 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 7,462, indicating a highly concentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).

Rank Company Market Cap Industry Share
1 Caterpillar Inc 258,366 86.14 %
2 Cnh Industrial N v 14,346 4.78 %
3 Applied Industrial Technologies Inc 10,728 3.58 %
4 Terex Corporation 6,276 2.09 %
5 Blue Bird Corporation 1,234 5.2%
6 Distribution Solutions Group Inc 1,234 5.2%
7 Aebi Schmidt Holding Ag 1,234 5.2%
8 Douglas Dynamics Inc 1,234 5.2%
9 Astec Industries Inc 1,234 5.2%
10 The Manitowoc Company Inc 1,234 5.2%
Full Industry Market Structure

Market cap and industry share for the rest of Cnh Industrial N V's industry peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-11-06.

Cnh Industrial N V's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance

Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.
Rank Company Market Cap TTM Return 3M Momentum Beta Sharpe (1Y)
1 Caterpillar Inc 258,366 -0.67 % -33.85 % 1.33 0.04
2 Cnh Industrial N v 14,346 7.64 % 8.47 % 0.99 0.27
3 Applied Industrial Technologies Inc 10,728 8.99 % -21.40 % 1.19 0.21
4 Terex Corporation 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
5 Blue Bird Corporation 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
6 Distribution Solutions Group Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
7 Aebi Schmidt Holding Ag 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
Full Same-Size Peer Performance

Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of Cnh Industrial N V's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-11-06. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.

Cnh Industrial N V's Profitability & Cost Structure

Trailing 12-month margins from SEC-filed financials. Operating margin is compared to the Construction & Mining Machinery industry median; gross margin, EBITDA margin and capital intensity are compared to the live industry average (26 companies). See the full Construction & Mining Machinery industry profitability benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Difference
Gross Margin 30.55 % 19.37 % (avg) +11.2 pp
Operating Margin - industry median -
EBITDA Margin 4.66 % 6.54 % (avg) -1.9 pp
Capital Intensity (Capex / Revenue) 0.00 % 14.44 % (avg) -14.4 pp

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. SG&A and R&D as a share of revenue have limited coverage as this data is backfilled and appear only where reported. Higher capital intensity is not inherently negative; it reflects the industry's asset requirements.

Cnh Industrial N V's Valuation vs Competitive Position

Valuation multiples vs the Construction & Mining Machinery industry average (26 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Construction & Mining Machinery industry valuation benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Average Difference
P/E 42.7x 35.3x +7.4x
EV / EBITDA 43.6x 14.9x +28.7x
P/B 1.7x 2.9x -1.2x
Return on Equity 3.94 % industry aggregate -24.72 %
Return on Invested Capital - -1.03 % (avg) -

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.

Cnh Industrial N V's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory

Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.
Metric 20182019202020212022202320242025
Revenue Growth 9.85 %-45.17 %-7.29 %28.41 %-4.82 %-19.65 %-8.78 %
Operating Margin 11.15 %10.30 %3.78 %11.14 %-19.76 %18.81 %15.38 %
Return on Invested Capital 12.77 %6.06 %2.09 %7.60 %-9.55 %7.17 %5.47 %
P/E 6.2x9.0x---6.6x11.6x25.0x

Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.

Cnh Industrial N V's BCG Growth-Share Matrix

See Methodology: BCG Growth-Share Matrix for how relative share and growth are calculated and thresholded.

Question Mark Star Dog Cash Cow Relative Market Share (vs largest competitor) Industry Revenue Growth (%) Cnh Industrial N V

Cnh Industrial N V falls in the Dog quadrant: relative market share of 0.06x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue 8.8% (median, trailing 12 months).

Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution. A caveat worth reading alongside this chart: Caterpillar Inc alone holds 86% of this industry's market cap. In an industry this dominated by one leader, the framework will place nearly every OTHER company in "Dog" or "Question Mark" purely because relative share is measured against that leader, regardless of how strong those other companies actually are on their own fundamentals. Check the Profitability, Valuation and Financial Strength sections above before treating this quadrant label as a verdict.

Cnh Industrial N V's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)

Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.
Force Assessment Basis
Competitive Rivalry Low Industry HHI of 7,462 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above)
Barriers to Entry Lower than typical for the industry Capital intensity (capex / revenue) of 0.00 % vs industry average 14.44 % (see Profitability & Cost Structure above)

Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on Cnh Industrial N V's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.

Cnh Industrial N V's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength

See Methodology: GE/McKinsey Matrix for how the two axes are built.

High Strength
Medium Strength
Low Strength
High Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Invest / Grow
Selective
Medium Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Selective
Harvest Cnh Industrial N V
Low Attractiveness
Selective
Harvest
Harvest / Divest

Cnh Industrial N V falls in the Medium attractiveness / Low strength cell: Harvest.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.

Cnh Industrial N V's SWOT

Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.

Strengths

  • Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+5.6% annualized vs trailing 12 months).

Weaknesses

  • Return on equity 24.7 points below the industry aggregate.
  • Underperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.
  • Low relative market share vs the industry leader (0.06x).

Opportunities

No rule matched.

Threats

  • Industry dominated by Caterpillar Inc, holding 86.14 % of industry market cap.

Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.

Cnh Industrial N V's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison

Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months
CompanyQuick RatioWorking CapitalDebt / EquityAsset Turnover
Cnh Industrial N v 1.94 21.90 3.39 0.43
Caterpillar Inc 0.19 1.40 0.60 0.77
Deere and Co 0.29 1.17 1.03 0.45
Emerson Electric Co 0.05 0.88 0.65 0.44
General Motors Company 0.22 1.13 0.82 0.66
Paccar Inc 1.92 5.43 0.32 1.13
15 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Cnh Industrial N v .

Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Cnh Industrial N V's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers

Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodRevenue Y/YRevenue Q/QIncome Y/YIncome Q/Q
Cnh Industrial N v Q2 2026+2.0 %+25.5 %-35.0 %+1,310.0 %
Caterpillar IncQ2 2026+17.3 %+0.7 %+42.9 %-8.5 %
Deere and CoQ2 2026+4.9 %-5.7 %+8.3 %-22.2 %
Emerson Electric Co Q2 2026+7.0 %+6.8 %+22.5 %+16.2 %
General Motors CompanyQ3 2026+2.9 %+4.1 %+157.9 %+146.3 %
Paccar IncQ3 2026+3,264.3 %+5.2 %+2,190.5 %+12.7 %
PEERS TOTAL+14.3 %+2.5 %+52.2 %+18.7 %
15 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Cnh Industrial N v .

Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Cnh Industrial N V's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures

Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodCosts Y/YCosts Q/QCapex Y/YCapex Q/Q
Cnh Industrial N v Q2 2026+6.4 %+30.4 %--
Caterpillar IncQ2 2026+14.5 %+4.6 %-0.7 %-4.2 %
Deere and CoQ2 2026+214.9 %+188.4 %-14.2 %-
Emerson Electric Co Q2 2026+2.7 %+3.6 %+9.7 %-
General Motors CompanyQ3 2026--+10.1 %+20.8 %
Paccar IncQ3 2026+36,379.8 %+5.4 %+15,588.9 %+8.1 %
15 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Cnh Industrial N v .

Cnh Industrial N V's Returns and Turnover vs Peers

ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover
CompanyROAROIROEReceivables TurnoverInventory Turnover
Cnh Industrial N v 0.72%0.74%3.94%321.863.43
Caterpillar Inc11.72%18.87%58.52%6.352.52
Deere and Co4.56%5.80%18.12%7.406.02
Emerson Electric Co 6.13%8.71%12.69%6.003.72
General Motors Company1.46%2.42%6.46%11.815.04
Paccar Inc10.09%11.44%22.26%47.1817.71
15 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Cnh Industrial N v .

ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).

Cnh Industrial N V's Valuation vs Peers

P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book
CompanyP/EPrice / SalesPEGP/CFPrice / Book
Cnh Industrial N v 46.400.79--1.84
Caterpillar Inc21.943.310.89658.5011.99
Deere and Co37.333.79-600.056.49
Emerson Electric Co 35.534.894.03-4.47
General Motors Company19.060.41-93.891.18
Paccar Inc19.421.08--2.57
PEERS AVERAGE23.731.66-3.96
15 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Cnh Industrial N v .

P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.

Get the full CSIMarket dataset: Subscribe API Connect Your AI