Competition & Peer Data API & CSV Delivery Connect to AI Assistant via MCP

Avax One Technology Ltd's Competitiveness

A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Avax One Technology Ltd (AVX) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.

Peer Data As of Q2 2026
Competitors
4
Named by the company
Peer Group Market Share
11.03 %
vs 2.08 % a year ago
Revenue Growth Y/Y
523.29 %
Peers: 6.97 %
Net Margin
-1,247.04 %
Peers: -42.12 %

Key Findings: Avax One Technology Ltd vs Its Competitors

  • TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 7M vs 127M combined for its competitors (5.1% combined share).
  • Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+64.0% annualized vs trailing 12 months), vs decelerating (-28.3%) for its tracked peer group.
  • Growth: Avax One Technology Ltd generated 523.3% revenue growth year over year in Q2 2026, vs 7.0% for its competitors combined.
  • Profitability: Its -1,247.0% net margin compares with -42.1% for the peer group.
  • Peer revenue share: Avax One Technology Ltd accounted for 11.0% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group, up from 2.1% a year earlier.
  • Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $0.98M compares with $1.53M for the peer group (0.6x).
  • Structure: Avax One Technology Ltd operates in the following segments: Avalance Protocol, Bitcoin Mining, Corporate.

Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).

AVX Sales vs. its Competitors, Q2 2026

Avax One Technology Ltd reported revenue growth of 523.29 % year on year in Q2 2026, above its competitors' combined revenue growth of 6.97 %.

With a net margin of -1,247.04 %, Avax One Technology Ltd reported lower profitability than its competitors (-42.12 %).

Avax One Technology Ltd generated 11.03 % of the combined sales of its peer group, up from 2.08 % a year earlier.

API endpoints for this dataset

https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/AVX/competitors
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/AVX/relationships
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/AVX/similar
Programmatic access for models, analytics, and integration workflows.
Explore the Financial Data API

Avax One Technology Ltd vs. its Competitors, Q2 2026

Revenue growth, year on year

Avax One Technology Ltd +523.3 %
Competitors combined +7.0 %

Net margin

Avax One Technology Ltd -1,247.0 %
Competitors combined -42.1 %

Revenue run-rate vs trailing 12 months

Avax One Technology Ltd +64.0 %
Competitors combined -28.3 %

TTM net margin

Avax One Technology Ltd -1,549.8 %
Competitors combined -12.3 %

TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Avax One Technology Ltd reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.

Competitor Financial Benchmarking - TTM Commercial

TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Avax One Technology Ltd and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.

Entity TTM Revenue Latest Q ×4 Rev Run-rate vs TTM TTM Net Income TTM Net Margin
Avax One Technology Ltd $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitors combined $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
High-Confidence Competitors (2) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitor Financial Benchmarking

TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Avax One Technology Ltd's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

For context: the IT Infrastructure industry grew revenue 26.2% year over year, combined, vs 523.3% for Avax One Technology Ltd. Avax One Technology Ltd's share of combined industry revenue moved from 0.00% to 0.00%, a gain of 0.00 percentage points.

Avax One Technology Ltd's Competitor Quality Breadth

Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.

Entity Profitable Expanding Above Industry Growth Distressed
Avax One Technology Ltd - - - No
Competitors combined (3) 33% 100% 67% 0%
High-Confidence Competitors (2) 50% 50% 0% 50%

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.

Market Share of the Peer Group, Q2 2026

11%market share
  • Avax One Technology Ltd11.0%
  • Competitors combined89.0%

Share of combined quarterly revenue of Avax One Technology Ltd and its 4 competitors.

See Avax One Technology Ltd's full market share breakdown »

AVX Stock Performance relative to its Competitors

AVX Competitors (weighted) Percent change over the selected range

Avax One Technology Ltd's Share Price Performance vs Peer Groups

Trailing 12-month total share price return, and the share of each group that outperformed the U.S.A. 500 over the same period. Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC.
0%beat U.S.A. 500
Competitors Combined
(0 of 3)
0%beat U.S.A. 500
High-Confidence
(0 of 2)
Entity TTM Share Price Return
(group: median)
vs U.S.A. 500
Avax One Technology Ltd 58.00 % Outperformed
Competitors combined (3) 40.4% 63.2%
High-Confidence Competitors (2) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar-Size Competitors (0) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar Growth & Profitability (0) 40.4% 63.2%
Peer Group Share Price Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Avax One Technology Ltd's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation). Outperformance is trailing-12-month total return vs the U.S.A. 500 over the same window, not risk-adjusted.

AVX Stock Performance relative to High-Confidence Competitors

AVX High-Confidence Competitors (equal-weighted, 2) Percent change over the selected range

5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months

#CompetitorTTM Share Price Returnvs U.S.A. 500
1 Surge Components Inc 282.9% Outperformed
2 Gladstone Land Corp 282.9% Outperformed
3 Focus Universal Inc 282.9% Outperformed
Best-Performing Competitor Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Avax One Technology Ltd's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.

Publicly Traded Peers of Avax One Technology Ltd

Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees
Company Market Cap Revenues Income Employees
Avax One Technology Ltd 34.14 6.87 -106.51 7
Gladstone Land Corp 301.24 88.48 -11.16 -
Surge Components Inc 19.01 37.54 1.08 46
Focus Universal Inc 1.61 0.75 -5.48 37
SUBTOTAL 356.00 133.65 -122.07 90

Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Avax One Technology Ltd versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.

Avax One Technology Ltd's Competitors Named by the Company

Competitive relationships identified from Avax One Technology Ltd reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.
Competitor Basis Confidence Active Sources
Surge Components Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Airgain Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Focus Universal Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Time Inc. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Competitor Evidence Detail

Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Avax One Technology Ltd's named competitors require a Commercial License.

Methodology: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.

Avax One Technology Ltd's Business Segment Mix vs Peers

Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).
Company Largest Segment 2nd Segment 3rd Segment
Avax One Technology Ltd Avalance Protocol 76.74 % Bitcoin Mining 23.26 % Corporate 0.00 %
Focus Universal Inc Lusher Holding LLC 96.56 % Corporate And Io T 3.44 % Perfecular And Lusher 0.00 %

Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).

Avax One Technology Ltd's Productivity vs Peers Comparison

Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $
CompanyMarket CapRevenue / EmployeeIncome / Employee
Avax One Technology Ltd 34 981,777 -15,215,644
Gladstone Land Corp 301 - -
Surge Components Inc 19 816,157 23,478
Focus Universal Inc 2 20,340 -147,994
PEERS TOTAL 322 1,527,456 -187,443

Avax One Technology Ltd's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers

Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.
Company Largest Market 2nd Market 3rd Market
Avax One Technology Ltd US 84.87 % CA 15.13 % -

Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.

Avax One Technology Ltd's Position in Industry Market Structure

Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 66 companies in Avax One Technology Ltd's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.

Avax One Technology Ltd ranks #0 of 66 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 0.00 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 1,082, indicating a unconcentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).

Rank Company Market Cap Industry Share
1 Danaher Corporation 162,925 23.50 %
2 Amphenol Corporation 96,161 13.87 %
3 Vertiv Holdings Co 71,818 10.36 %
4 Ametek Inc 52,561 7.58 %
5 Roper Technologies Inc 1,234 5.2%
6 Keysight Technologies inc 1,234 5.2%
7 Teradyne Inc 1,234 5.2%
8 Veralto Corporation 1,234 5.2%
9 Hubbell Inc 1,234 5.2%
10 Fortive Corporation 1,234 5.2%
0 Avax One Technology Ltd 418 0.00 %
Full Industry Market Structure

Market cap and industry share for the rest of Avax One Technology Ltd's industry peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-11-06.

Avax One Technology Ltd's Profitability & Cost Structure

Trailing 12-month margins from SEC-filed financials. Operating margin is compared to the IT Infrastructure industry median; gross margin, EBITDA margin and capital intensity are compared to the live industry average (97 companies). See the full IT Infrastructure industry profitability benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Difference
Gross Margin 10.96 % 32.80 % (avg) -21.8 pp
Operating Margin - industry median -
EBITDA Margin - 5.03 % (avg) -
Capital Intensity (Capex / Revenue) 39.97 % 4.57 % (avg) +35.4 pp

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. SG&A and R&D as a share of revenue have limited coverage as this data is backfilled and appear only where reported. Higher capital intensity is not inherently negative; it reflects the industry's asset requirements.

Avax One Technology Ltd's Valuation vs Competitive Position

Valuation multiples vs the IT Infrastructure industry average (97 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full IT Infrastructure industry valuation benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Average Difference
P/E - 36.8x -
EV / EBITDA - 20.6x -
P/B 0.1x 4.4x -4.3x
Return on Equity -94.64 % industry aggregate -108.74 %
Return on Invested Capital -41.53 % 0.27 % (avg) -41.80 %

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.

Avax One Technology Ltd's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory

Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.
Metric 20152017201820192022202320242025
Revenue Growth -13.06 %12.34 %24.49 %-13.17 %----
Operating Margin 10.80 %12.29 %16.14 %13.34 %----
Return on Invested Capital 2.99 %3.92 %6.19 %4.20 %-53.93 %-38.68 %-57.75 %-20.57 %
P/E 11.5x360.2x1.0x1.3x----

Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.

Avax One Technology Ltd's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)

Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.
Force Assessment Basis
Competitive Rivalry High Industry HHI of 1,082 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above)
Barriers to Entry High (capital intensive) Capital intensity (capex / revenue) of 39.97 % vs industry average 4.57 % (see Profitability & Cost Structure above)

Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on Avax One Technology Ltd's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.

Avax One Technology Ltd's SWOT

Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.

Strengths

  • Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+64.0% annualized vs trailing 12 months).
  • Outperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.

Weaknesses

  • Return on equity 108.7 points below the industry aggregate.

Opportunities

No rule matched.

Threats

  • Tracked peer group's revenue run-rate is broadly decelerating (-28.3% annualized).
  • High capital intensity requires continuous reinvestment just to keep pace with the industry.

Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.

Avax One Technology Ltd's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison

Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months
CompanyQuick RatioWorking CapitalDebt / EquityAsset Turnover
Avax One Technology Ltd 3.07 6.46 0.01 0.06
Gladstone Land Corp 1.03 1.21 0.19 0.07
Surge Components Inc 0.97 4.74 - 1.35
Focus Universal Inc 6.60 7.55 1.43 0.08

Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Avax One Technology Ltd's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers

Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodRevenue Y/YRevenue Q/QIncome Y/YIncome Q/Q
Avax One Technology Ltd Q2 2026+523.3 %+12.2 %--
Gladstone Land CorpQ2 2026+3.2 %-23.3 %--
Surge Components IncQ3 2026-1.8 %+7.8 %-53.3 %-45.5 %
Focus Universal Inc Q2 2026+1,811.0 %+1,307.4 %--
PEERS TOTAL+14.0 %-7.7 %--

Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Avax One Technology Ltd's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures

Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodCosts Y/YCosts Q/QCapex Y/YCapex Q/Q
Avax One Technology Ltd Q2 2026----
Gladstone Land CorpQ2 2026---91.7 %+6.4 %
Surge Components IncQ3 2026-1.1 %+13.6 %-8.8 %-67.5 %
Focus Universal Inc Q2 2026-63.9 %-47.4 %+358,267.0 %+885.5 %

Avax One Technology Ltd's Returns and Turnover vs Peers

ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover
CompanyROAROIROEReceivables TurnoverInventory Turnover
Avax One Technology Ltd ----0.00
Gladstone Land Corp-----
Surge Components Inc3.87%4.84%5.00%5.675.26
Focus Universal Inc ---32.531.28

ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).

Avax One Technology Ltd's Valuation vs Peers

P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book
CompanyP/EPrice / SalesPEGP/CFPrice / Book
Avax One Technology Ltd -4.97-2.050.32
Gladstone Land Corp-3.40--0.45
Surge Components Inc17.670.51-43.230.87
Focus Universal Inc -2.14-3.290.20
PEERS AVERAGE-2.6637.000.44

P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.

Get the full CSIMarket dataset: Subscribe API Connect Your AI