Competition & Peer Data API & CSV Delivery Connect to AI Assistant via MCP

Aixcrypto Holdings Inc's Competitiveness

A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Aixcrypto Holdings Inc (AIXC) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.

Peer Data As of Q2 2026
Competitors Tracked
80
Publicly traded peers
Peer Group Market Share
-
Share of combined sales, Q2 2026
Revenue Growth Y/Y
-
Peers: 14.59 %
Net Margin
-
Peers: 6.42 %
API endpoints for this dataset
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/AIXC/competitors
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/AIXC/relationships
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/AIXC/similar
Programmatic access for models, analytics, and integration workflows.

Aixcrypto Holdings Inc's Competitor Quality Breadth

Share of each group, trailing 12 months: profitable (net margin > 0), expanding (revenue growth > 0), growing faster than the industry's own median, and financially distressed (Piotroski F-Score of 2 or below).

Entity Profitable Expanding Above Industry Growth Distressed
Aixcrypto Holdings Inc - - - -
Competitors combined (80) 62% 82% 80% 34%

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.

AIXC Stock Performance relative to its Competitors

AIXC Competitors (weighted) Percent change over the selected range

Aixcrypto Holdings Inc's Share Price Performance vs Peer Groups

Trailing 12-month total share price return, and the share of each group that outperformed the U.S.A. 500 over the same period. Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC.
40%beat U.S.A. 500
Competitors Combined
(30 of 75)
Entity TTM Share Price Return
(group: median)
vs U.S.A. 500
Aixcrypto Holdings Inc - -
Competitors combined (75) 40.4% 63.2%
High-Confidence Competitors (0) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar-Size Competitors (0) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar Growth & Profitability (0) 40.4% 63.2%
Peer Group Share Price Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Aixcrypto Holdings Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation). Outperformance is trailing-12-month total return vs the U.S.A. 500 over the same window, not risk-adjusted.

5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months

#CompetitorTTM Share Price Returnvs U.S.A. 500
1 Climb Bio Inc 282.9% Outperformed
2 Praxis Precision Medicines Inc 282.9% Outperformed
3 Gossamer Bio Inc 282.9% Outperformed
4 Apellis Pharmaceuticals Inc 282.9% Outperformed
5 Prelude Therapeutics Inc 282.9% Outperformed
Best-Performing Competitor Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Aixcrypto Holdings Inc's best-performing tracked competitors requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.

Aixcrypto Holdings Inc's Comment on Competition and Industry Peers

AIxC operates in the tokenization and AI infrastructure sectors, competing with established technology companies and early-stage blockchain-native platforms. The company emphasizes institutional compliance infrastructure and maintains a regulatory position as a Nasdaq-listed public company. AIxC has an early commercial partnership with an EAI-focused hardware provider, which supplies real-world data and deployment context for its AI infrastructure. Its operations are subject to regulatory frameworks related to digital assets, blockchain-based securities, and AI systems in the United States and other jurisdictions.

Publicly Traded Peers of Aixcrypto Holdings Inc

Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees
Company Market Cap Revenues Income Employees
Aixcrypto Holdings Inc 23.53 - - -
Eli Lilly And Company 1,123,407.71 79,665.80 26,711.20 50,000
Johnson and Johnson 623,591.96 97,929.00 21,037.00 140,800
Beone Medicines Ltd 555,568.86 6,128.24 655.71 12,000
Merck and Co Inc 360,496.50 66,569.00 3,170.00 75,000
Novartis Ag 294,462.10 56,674.00 13,967.00 75,267
SUBTOTAL 4,326,229.42 646,498.20 104,781.47 660,665
75 more competitors available

Sign in to see all competitors of Aixcrypto Holdings Inc .

Sources: Aixcrypto Holdings Inc's official press releases and company reports; CSIMarket.com's market research; and the company reports and press releases of the other companies cited.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Aixcrypto Holdings Inc versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.

Aixcrypto Holdings Inc's Business Segment Mix vs Peers

Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).
Company Largest Segment 2nd Segment 3rd Segment
Eli Lilly And Company Reportable 100.00 % - -
Johnson and Johnson Oncology 29.26 % Immunology 15.19 % Surgery 10.48 %
Merck and Co Inc Pharmaceutical segment 88.88 % Animal Health segment 10.69 % Corporate and Unallocated 0.43 %
Amgen Inc Reportable 100.00 % - -
Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc Pharmaceuticals 100.00 % - -

Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).

15 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Aixcrypto Holdings Inc .

Aixcrypto Holdings Inc's Productivity vs Peers Comparison

Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $
CompanyMarket CapRevenue / EmployeeIncome / Employee
Aixcrypto Holdings Inc 24 - -
Eli Lilly And Company 1,123,408 1,593,316 534,224
Johnson and Johnson 623,592 695,518 149,411
Beone Medicines Ltd 555,569 510,686 54,642
Merck and Co Inc 360,497 887,587 42,267
Novartis Ag 294,462 752,973 185,566
PEERS TOTAL 4,326,206 978,557 158,600
75 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Aixcrypto Holdings Inc .

Aixcrypto Holdings Inc's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers

Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.
Company Largest Market 2nd Market 3rd Market
Eli Lilly And Company United States 61.21 % Europe 18.42 % Rest of world 14.00 %
Johnson and Johnson United States 57.42 % Europe 22.62 % Asia-Pacific, Africa 14.78 %
Beone Medicines Ltd United States 51.69 % China 31.19 % Europe 12.82 %
Merck and Co Inc EMEA 23.60 % Latin America 5.27 % Asia Pacific 4.94 %
Gilead Sciences Inc United States 70.78 % Europe 16.44 % Rest of World 12.77 %

Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.

7 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Aixcrypto Holdings Inc .

Aixcrypto Holdings Inc's Position in Industry Market Structure

Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 100 companies in Aixcrypto Holdings Inc's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.

Aixcrypto Holdings Inc ranks #0 of 100 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 0.00 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 1,522, indicating a moderately concentrated market structure (U.S. antitrust guidance: below 1,500 unconcentrated, 1,500 to 2,500 moderately concentrated, above 2,500 highly concentrated).

Rank Company Market Cap Industry Share
1 American Express Company 212,928 34.65 %
2 Nu Holdings Ltd 71,451 11.63 %
3 Coinbase Global Inc 45,612 7.42 %
4 Strategy Inc 36,523 5.94 %
5 Eason Technology Limited 1,234 5.2%
6 Synchrony Financial 1,234 5.2%
7 Federal National Mortgage Association Fannie Mae 1,234 5.2%
8 Circle Internet Group Inc 1,234 5.2%
9 Sofi Technologies Inc 1,234 5.2%
10 Bitmine Immersion Technologies Inc 1,234 5.2%
0 Aixcrypto Holdings Inc 36 0.00 %
Full Industry Market Structure

Market cap and industry share for the rest of Aixcrypto Holdings Inc's industry peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-10-08.

Aixcrypto Holdings Inc's Valuation vs Competitive Position

Valuation multiples vs the Miscellaneous Financial Services industry average (124 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Miscellaneous Financial Services industry valuation benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Average Difference
P/E - 28.1x -
EV / EBITDA - 14.6x -
P/B 1.1x 2.8x -1.7x
Return on Equity - industry aggregate -
Return on Invested Capital - -3.42 % (avg) -

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.

Aixcrypto Holdings Inc's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory

Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.
Metric 201720182019202320242025
Revenue Growth ------
Operating Margin ------
Return on Invested Capital -58.40 %-64.05 %-264.88 %-246.67 %158.70 %-
P/E ------

Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.

Aixcrypto Holdings Inc's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)

Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.
Force Assessment Basis
Competitive Rivalry Moderate Industry HHI of 1,522 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above)
Supplier Power Not covered on this page See Aixcrypto Holdings Inc's dedicated suppliers page for concentration and dependency data
Buyer Power Not covered on this page See Aixcrypto Holdings Inc's dedicated customers page for concentration and dependency data
Threat of Substitutes - No systematic data source for cross-product substitution exists in this system; not estimated

Note: this is a partial, data-grounded application of the framework, not a complete strategic assessment. Rivalry and barriers-to-entry readings are mechanical translations of the HHI and capital-intensity figures shown elsewhere on this page, not independent judgments.

Aixcrypto Holdings Inc's SWOT

Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.

Strengths

No rule matched.

Weaknesses

No rule matched.

Opportunities

  • A meaningful share of tracked competitors (34.20 %) show financial-distress signals, a possible opening to gain share.

Threats

No rule matched.

Methodology: mechanical, rule-based SWOT. Each bullet reuses a figure already sourced and cited elsewhere on this page; nothing here is generated narrative or independent analyst judgment.

Aixcrypto Holdings Inc's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison

Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months
CompanyQuick RatioWorking CapitalDebt / EquityAsset Turnover
Aixcrypto Holdings Inc 5.50 8.84 0.04 -
Eli Lilly And Company 0.20 1.48 1.59 0.66
Johnson and Johnson 0.37 1.05 0.60 0.49
Beone Medicines Ltd 2.30 3.16 0.23 0.73
Merck and Co Inc 0.40 1.46 1.01 0.51
Novartis Ag 0.42 1.12 0.02 0.51
75 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Aixcrypto Holdings Inc .

Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Aixcrypto Holdings Inc's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers

Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodRevenue Y/YRevenue Q/QIncome Y/YIncome Q/Q
Aixcrypto Holdings Inc Q2 2026----
Eli Lilly And CompanyQ2 2026+47.7 %+16.0 %+25.3 %-4.1 %
Johnson and JohnsonQ2 2026+6.6 %+5.2 %-0.1 %+5.7 %
Beone Medicines Ltd Q2 2026+29.7 %+12.7 %+151.3 %+4.2 %
Merck and Co Inc Q2 2026+5.1 %+2.0 %--
Novartis AgQ4 2025+9.6 %+9.6 %+17.0 %+17.0 %
PEERS TOTAL+10.8 %+9.3 %-14.5 %-3.3 %
75 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Aixcrypto Holdings Inc .

Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Aixcrypto Holdings Inc's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures

Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodCosts Y/YCosts Q/QCapex Y/YCapex Q/Q
Aixcrypto Holdings Inc Q2 2026---+1.9 %
Eli Lilly And CompanyQ2 2026+33.5 %-8.6 %+72.8 %+26.1 %
Johnson and JohnsonQ2 2026+5.5 %-0.7 %+26.7 %+25.9 %
Beone Medicines Ltd Q2 2026+6.4 %+4.5 %-57.0 %-32.6 %
Merck and Co Inc Q2 2026+23.6 %+4.8 %+16.9 %-9.9 %
Novartis AgQ4 2025+18.3 %+18.3 %+13.3 %+13.3 %
75 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Aixcrypto Holdings Inc .

Aixcrypto Holdings Inc's Returns and Turnover vs Peers

ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover
CompanyROAROIROEReceivables TurnoverInventory Turnover
Aixcrypto Holdings Inc -----
Eli Lilly And Company21.97%33.95%92.54%4.400.92
Johnson and Johnson10.60%13.30%25.74%5.472.17
Beone Medicines Ltd 7.82%10.32%14.24%6.581.07
Merck and Co Inc 2.42%3.24%6.59%5.472.79
Novartis Ag12.59%12.62%30.00%6.34-
75 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Aixcrypto Holdings Inc .

ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).

Aixcrypto Holdings Inc's Valuation vs Peers

P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book
CompanyP/EPrice / SalesPEGP/CFPrice / Book
Aixcrypto Holdings Inc ----4.14
Eli Lilly And Company42.2014.100.30201.5333.16
Johnson and Johnson29.586.37-337.997.34
Beone Medicines Ltd 838.7790.66-222.71107.38
Merck and Co Inc 117.705.42--8.59
Novartis Ag21.065.2028.2625.706.33
PEERS AVERAGE41.296.69106.498.05
75 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Aixcrypto Holdings Inc .

P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.

Get the full CSIMarket dataset: Subscribe API Connect Your AI