Competition & Peer Data API & CSV Delivery Connect to AI Assistant via MCP

Public Storage's Competitiveness

A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Public Storage (PSA) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.

Peer Data As of Q3 2026
Competitors
12
Named by the company
Peer Group Market Share
1.39 %
vs 1.39 % a year ago
Revenue Growth Y/Y
11.61 %
Peers: 11.03 %
Net Margin
26.86 %
Peers: 3.37 %

Key Findings: Public Storage vs Its Competitors

  • TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 5,033M vs 306,663M combined for its competitors (1.6% combined share).
  • Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+8.6% annualized vs trailing 12 months), vs accelerating (+26.0%) for its tracked peer group.
  • Growth: Public Storage generated 11.6% revenue growth year over year in Q3 2026, vs 11.0% for its competitors combined.
  • Profitability: Its 26.9% net margin compares with 3.4% for the peer group.
  • Scale: Public Storage ranks #7 of 187 companies by market capitalization in the Real Estate Investment Trusts industry, holding 4.0% of industry market cap.
  • Peer revenue share: Public Storage accounted for 1.4% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group, up from 1.4% a year earlier.
  • Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $0.87M compares with $0.89M for the peer group (1.0x).
  • Structure: Public Storage operates in the following segments: Self Storage Operations, Ancillary Operations.

Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).

PSA Sales vs. its Competitors, Q3 2026

Public Storage reported revenue growth of 11.61 % year on year in Q3 2026, above its competitors' combined revenue growth of 11.03 %.

With a net margin of 26.86 %, Public Storage achieved higher profitability than its competitors (3.37 %).

Public Storage generated 1.39 % of the combined sales of its peer group, up from 1.39 % a year earlier.

API endpoints for this dataset

https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/PSA/competitors
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/PSA/relationships
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/PSA/similar
Programmatic access for models, analytics, and integration workflows.
Explore the Financial Data API

Public Storage vs. its Competitors, Q3 2026

Revenue growth, year on year

Public Storage +11.6 %
Competitors combined +11.0 %

Net income growth, year on year

Public Storage -28.7 %
Competitors combined -48.3 %

Net margin

Public Storage +26.9 %
Competitors combined +3.4 %

Revenue run-rate vs trailing 12 months

Public Storage +8.6 %
Competitors combined +26.0 %

TTM net margin

Public Storage +37.9 %
Competitors combined +6.1 %

TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Public Storage reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.

Competitor Financial Benchmarking - TTM Commercial

TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Public Storage and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.

Entity TTM Revenue Latest Q ×4 Rev Run-rate vs TTM TTM Net Income TTM Net Margin
Public Storage $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitors combined $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
High-Confidence Competitors (3) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar-Size Competitors (7) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar Growth & Profitability (4) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitor Financial Benchmarking

TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Public Storage's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

For context: the Real Estate Investment Trusts industry grew revenue -1.0% year over year, combined, vs 11.6% for Public Storage. Public Storage's share of combined industry revenue moved from 1.63% to 1.84%, a gain of 0.21 percentage points.

Public Storage's Competitor Quality Breadth

Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.

Entity Profitable Expanding Above Industry Growth Distressed
Public Storage Yes Yes Yes No
Competitors combined (13) 92% 75% 67% 8%
High-Confidence Competitors (6) 100% 83% 83% 0%
Similar-Size Competitors (10) 100% 90% 90% 10%
Similar Growth & Profitability (8) 100.00 % (8 of 8) 100.00 % (8 of 8) 100.00 % (8 of 8) 0.00 % (0 of 8)

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.

Market Share of the Peer Group, Q3 2026

1.4%market share
  • Public Storage1.4%
  • Competitors combined98.6%

Share of combined quarterly revenue of Public Storage and its 12 competitors.

See Public Storage's full market share breakdown »

PSA Stock Performance relative to its Competitors

PSA Competitors (weighted) Percent change over the selected range

Public Storage's Share Price Performance vs Peer Groups

Trailing 12-month total share price return, and the share of each group that outperformed the U.S.A. 500 over the same period. Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC.
54.5%beat U.S.A. 500
Competitors Combined
(6 of 11)
60%beat U.S.A. 500
High-Confidence
(3 of 5)
40%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar-Size
(4 of 10)
71.4%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar Growth & Profitability
(5 of 7)
Entity TTM Share Price Return
(group: median)
vs U.S.A. 500
Public Storage 20.90 % Outperformed
Competitors combined (11) 40.4% 63.2%
High-Confidence Competitors (5) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar-Size Competitors (10) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar Growth & Profitability (7) 40.4% 63.2%
Peer Group Share Price Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Public Storage's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation). Outperformance is trailing-12-month total return vs the U.S.A. 500 over the same window, not risk-adjusted.

PSA Stock Performance relative to High-Confidence Competitors

PSA High-Confidence Competitors (equal-weighted, 7) Percent change over the selected range

PSA Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors

PSA Similar-Size Competitors (equal-weighted, 10) Percent change over the selected range

PSA Stock Performance relative to Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors

PSA Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors (equal-weighted, 8) Percent change over the selected range

5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months

#CompetitorTTM Share Price Returnvs U.S.A. 500
1 National Storage Affiliates Trust 282.9% Outperformed
2 Americold Realty Trust Inc 282.9% Outperformed
3 Cubesmart 282.9% Outperformed
4 Extra Space Storage Inc 282.9% Outperformed
5 Costco Wholesale Corp 282.9% Outperformed
Best-Performing Competitor Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Public Storage's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.

Public Storage's Comment on Competition and Industry Peers

The company competes with nearby self-storage facilities operated by other companies that utilize marketing channels including internet advertising, signage, and banners, and offer comparable services. Competition impacts occupancy levels, rental rates, rental income, and operating expenses. The company attributes its competitive position to the Public Storage® brand recognition and customer experience initiatives. Additionally, economies of scale enable the company to operate self-storage facilities with higher cash flow per square foot compared to operators without similar scale.

Publicly Traded Peers of Public Storage

Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees
Company Market Cap Revenues Income Employees
Public Storage 62,467.22 5,032.60 1,909.30 5,770
Costco Wholesale Corp 468,230.55 303,154.00 17,468.00 355,000
Prologis Inc 121,612.95 9,189.77 4,410.48 2,802
Extra Space Storage Inc 35,025.94 3,477.44 1,076.92 8,393
Iron Mountain Inc 31,955.36 7,321.41 477.10 29,500
Cubesmart 10,228.05 1,136.19 332.35 3,121
SUBTOTAL 737,769.02 718,742.25 113,061.72 806,981
8 more competitors available

Sign in to see all competitors of Public Storage.

Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Public Storage versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.

Public Storage's Competitors Named by the Company

Competitive relationships identified from Public Storage reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.
Competitor Basis Confidence Active Sources
U haul Holding Company Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Cubesmart Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Extra Space Storage Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Skywest Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
MESA Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Banco Bbva Argentina S a Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Google Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
National Storage Affiliates Trust Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Global Self Storage Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Life Storage Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
The Intergroup Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Prologis Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Competitor Evidence Detail

Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Public Storage's named competitors require a Commercial License.

Methodology: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.

Public Storage's Business Segment Mix vs Peers

Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).
Company Largest Segment 2nd Segment 3rd Segment
Public Storage Self Storage Operations 91.80 % Ancillary Operations 8.20 % -
Costco Wholesale Corp United States 72.93 % Other International 13.73 % Canada 13.34 %
Prologis Inc Real Estate Operations Segment 93.21 % Strategic Capital Segment 6.79 % -
Extra Space Storage Inc Self Storage Operations 85.51 % Tenant Reinsurance 10.59 % -
Iron Mountain Inc Global Records and Information Management Business 72.52 % Corporate Segment and Other Operating 14.32 % Global Data Center Business 13.16 %
Cubesmart Self Storage Segment 100.00 % - -

Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).

3 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Public Storage.

Public Storage's Productivity vs Peers Comparison

Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $
CompanyMarket CapRevenue / EmployeeIncome / Employee
Public Storage 62,467 872,202 330,901
Costco Wholesale Corp 468,231 853,955 49,206
Prologis Inc 121,613 3,279,717 1,574,047
Extra Space Storage Inc 35,026 414,326 128,312
Iron Mountain Inc 31,955 248,183 16,173
Cubesmart 10,228 364,045 106,488
PEERS TOTAL 675,302 890,789 138,731
8 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Public Storage.

Public Storage's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers

Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.
Company Largest Market 2nd Market 3rd Market
Americold Realty Trust Inc North America 75.88 % Asia Pacific 14.13 % Europe 9.47 %

Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.

Public Storage's Position in Industry Market Structure

Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 181 companies in Public Storage's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.

Public Storage ranks #7 of 181 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 3.96 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 413, indicating a unconcentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).

Rank Company Market Cap Industry Share
1 Welltower Inc 180,807 12.02 %
2 Prologis Inc 121,613 8.09 %
3 Equinix Inc 100,396 6.67 %
4 American Tower Corporation 88,026 5.85 %
5 Simon Property Group inc 1,234 5.2%
6 Digital Realty Trust Inc 1,234 5.2%
7 Public Storage 59,566 3.96 %
8 Realty Income Corporation 1,234 5.2%
9 Ventas inc 1,234 5.2%
10 Crown Castle Inc 1,234 5.2%
Full Industry Market Structure

Market cap and industry share for the rest of Public Storage's industry peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-11-06.

Public Storage's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance

Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.
Rank Company Market Cap TTM Return 3M Momentum Beta Sharpe (1Y)
2 Prologis Inc 121,613 2.71 % -9.94 % 0.79 0.03
3 Equinix Inc 100,396 23.31 % -5.59 % 0.77 0.80
4 American Tower Corporation 88,026 7.20 % 10.43 % 0.04 0.18
5 Simon Property Group inc 74,228 24.39 % 1.88 % 0.72 1.15
6 Digital Realty Trust Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
7 Public Storage 59,566 20.89 % 2.57 % 0.45 0.84
8 Realty Income Corporation 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
9 Ventas inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
10 Crown Castle Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
11 Extra Space Storage Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
12 Iron Mountain Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
Full Same-Size Peer Performance

Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of Public Storage's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-11-06. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.

Public Storage's Profitability & Cost Structure

Trailing 12-month margins from SEC-filed financials. Operating margin is compared to the Real Estate Investment Trusts industry median; gross margin, EBITDA margin and capital intensity are compared to the live industry average (283 companies). See the full Real Estate Investment Trusts industry profitability benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Difference
Gross Margin 47.03 % 42.02 % (avg) +5.0 pp
Operating Margin 41.96 % industry median +4.0 pp
EBITDA Margin 67.45 % 38.49 % (avg) +29.0 pp
Capital Intensity (Capex / Revenue) 24.01 % 28.31 % (avg) -4.3 pp

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. SG&A and R&D as a share of revenue have limited coverage as this data is backfilled and appear only where reported. Higher capital intensity is not inherently negative; it reflects the industry's asset requirements.

Public Storage's Valuation vs Competitive Position

Valuation multiples vs the Real Estate Investment Trusts industry average (283 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Real Estate Investment Trusts industry valuation benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Average Difference
P/E 32.8x 30.7x +2.1x
EV / EBITDA 20.1x 17.6x +2.5x
P/B 5.4x 1.9x +3.5x
Return on Equity 17.69 % industry aggregate 11.70 %
Return on Invested Capital 6.50 % 2.23 % (avg) 4.27 %

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.

Public Storage's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory

Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.
Metric 20182019202020212022202320242025
Revenue Growth 3.21 %3.36 %2.40 %17.18 %22.43 %8.02 %3.94 %2.74 %
Operating Margin 51.27 %51.47 %48.41 %49.20 %23.38 %74.25 %70.76 %70.75 %
Return on Invested Capital 7.28 %7.42 %6.97 %7.21 %3.56 %11.59 %11.19 %11.73 %
P/E 24.0x29.3x36.0x35.3x12.4x24.0x31.2x31.0x

Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.

Public Storage's Strategic Group Map

Public Storage is shown in red; its closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC are labeled. See Methodology: Strategic Group Map for how this chart is built.

Revenue Growth (TTM, %)Operating Margin (%)AMTEXRHIWCUZROICPublic StorageCUBEAVBCDP

Public Storage's trailing-12-month revenue growth of 5.2% and operating margin of 42.0% compares with an average of 4.6% growth and 41.9% margin across its 8 closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC -- Public Storage sits above that peer average on growth and above it on margin.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Extreme outlier values (from near-zero-revenue companies) are excluded from the plotted cloud but never from the highlighted company or its labeled peers.

Public Storage's BCG Growth-Share Matrix

See Methodology: BCG Growth-Share Matrix for how relative share and growth are calculated and thresholded.

Question Mark Star Dog Cash Cow Relative Market Share (vs largest competitor) Industry Revenue Growth (%) Public Storage

Public Storage falls in the Dog quadrant: relative market share of 0.33x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue 2.4% (median, trailing 12 months).

Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution.

Public Storage's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)

Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.
Force Assessment Basis
Competitive Rivalry High Industry HHI of 413 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above)
Barriers to Entry Lower than typical for the industry Capital intensity (capex / revenue) of 24.01 % vs industry average 28.31 % (see Profitability & Cost Structure above)

Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on Public Storage's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.

Public Storage's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength

See Methodology: GE/McKinsey Matrix for how the two axes are built.

High Strength
Medium Strength
Low Strength
High Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Invest / Grow
Selective
Medium Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Selective Public Storage
Harvest
Low Attractiveness
Selective
Harvest
Harvest / Divest

Public Storage falls in the Medium attractiveness / Medium strength cell: Selective.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.

Public Storage's SWOT

Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.

Strengths

  • Return on equity 11.7 points above the industry aggregate.
  • Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+8.6% annualized vs trailing 12 months).
  • Outperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.

Weaknesses

  • Low relative market share vs the industry leader (0.33x).

Opportunities

No rule matched.

Threats

No rule matched.

Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.

Public Storage's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison

Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months
CompanyQuick RatioWorking CapitalDebt / EquityAsset Turnover
Public Storage 0.39 0.66 0.99 0.23
Costco Wholesale Corp 0.43 1.06 0.18 3.61
Prologis Inc 0.62 0.62 0.61 0.09
Extra Space Storage Inc 0.66 0.99 0.95 0.12
Iron Mountain Inc 0.05 0.68 - 0.34
Cubesmart 0.12 0.17 0.05 0.17
8 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Public Storage.

Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Public Storage's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers

Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodRevenue Y/YRevenue Q/QIncome Y/YIncome Q/Q
Public StorageQ3 2026+11.6 %+10.8 %-28.7 %-27.0 %
Costco Wholesale CorpQ3 2026+11.1 %+35.7 %-51.0 %-41.6 %
Prologis Inc Q2 2026+11.1 %+5.6 %+70.7 %+1.7 %
Extra Space Storage Inc Q3 2026+3.6 %+1.8 %+42.4 %-10.2 %
Iron Mountain IncQ2 2026+0.7 %-0.6 %+49.4 %+21.5 %
CubesmartQ2 2026+1.5 %+1.6 %+8.5 %+8.1 %
PEERS TOTAL+10.4 %+19.6 %+54.1 %+76.9 %
8 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Public Storage.

Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Public Storage's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures

Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodCosts Y/YCosts Q/QCapex Y/YCapex Q/Q
Public StorageQ3 2026----
Costco Wholesale CorpQ3 2026+11.3 %+35.8 %+12.3 %+56.2 %
Prologis Inc Q2 2026+717.8 %+548.3 %+88.4 %+77.2 %
Extra Space Storage Inc Q3 2026+1.4 %+3.1 %-82.5 %-
Iron Mountain IncQ2 2026+17.0 %-3.3 %+15.7 %-1.0 %
CubesmartQ2 2026+7.9 %+6.6 %-70.7 %-70.1 %
8 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Public Storage.

Public Storage's Returns and Turnover vs Peers

ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover
CompanyROAROIROEReceivables TurnoverInventory Turnover
Public Storage8.56%8.79%17.69%--
Costco Wholesale Corp20.78%38.89%53.52%82.5213.94
Prologis Inc 4.45%3.12%7.64%--
Extra Space Storage Inc 3.68%3.61%7.63%28.44-
Iron Mountain Inc2.20%2.42%-4.99-
Cubesmart5.00%5.22%12.28%235.50-
8 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Public Storage.

ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).

Public Storage's Valuation vs Peers

P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book
CompanyP/EPrice / SalesPEGP/CFPrice / Book
Public Storage35.3412.41-236.694.10
Costco Wholesale Corp89.741.54-77.4413.08
Prologis Inc 28.4713.232.31173.992.09
Extra Space Storage Inc 32.6210.072.1210,181.962.55
Iron Mountain Inc69.624.360.25--
Cubesmart31.039.00-4,543.783.94
PEERS AVERAGE6.531.03-0.82
8 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Public Storage.

P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.

Get the full CSIMarket dataset: Subscribe API Connect Your AI