Competition & Peer Data API & CSV Delivery Connect to AI Assistant via MCP

Iron Mountain Inc's Competitiveness

A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Iron Mountain Inc (IRM) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.

Peer Data As of Q2 2026
Competitors
6
Named by the company
Peer Group Market Share
10.24 %
vs 10.37 % a year ago
Revenue Growth Y/Y
3.77 %
Peers: 5.18 %
Net Margin
5.97 %
Peers: 19.71 %

Key Findings: Iron Mountain Inc vs Its Competitors

  • TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 7,310M vs 61,726M combined for its competitors (10.6% combined share).
  • Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is decelerating (-2.8% annualized vs trailing 12 months), vs holding steady (+0.9%) for its tracked peer group.
  • Growth: Iron Mountain Inc generated 3.8% revenue growth year over year in Q2 2026, vs 5.2% for its competitors combined.
  • Profitability: Its 6.0% net margin compares with 19.7% for the peer group.
  • Scale: Iron Mountain Inc ranks #12 of 187 companies by market capitalization in the Real Estate Investment Trusts industry, holding 2.1% of industry market cap.
  • Peer revenue share: Iron Mountain Inc accounted for 10.2% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group, down from 10.4% a year earlier.
  • Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $0.25M compares with $0.89M for the peer group (0.3x).
  • Structure: Iron Mountain Inc operates in the following segments: Global Records and Information Management Business, Corporate Segment and Other Operating, Global Data Center Business.

Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).

IRM Sales vs. its Competitors, Q2 2026

Iron Mountain Inc reported revenue growth of 3.77 % year on year in Q2 2026, below its competitors' combined revenue growth of 5.18 %.

With a net margin of 5.97 %, Iron Mountain Inc reported lower profitability than its competitors (19.71 %).

Iron Mountain Inc generated 10.24 % of the combined sales of its peer group, down from 10.37 % a year earlier.

API endpoints for this dataset

https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/IRM/competitors
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/IRM/relationships
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/IRM/similar
Programmatic access for models, analytics, and integration workflows.
Explore the Financial Data API

Iron Mountain Inc vs. its Competitors, Q2 2026

Revenue growth, year on year

Iron Mountain Inc +3.8 %
Competitors combined +5.2 %

Net margin

Iron Mountain Inc +6.0 %
Competitors combined +19.7 %

Revenue run-rate vs trailing 12 months

Iron Mountain Inc -2.8 %
Competitors combined +0.9 %

TTM net margin

Iron Mountain Inc +5.9 %
Competitors combined +19.7 %

TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Iron Mountain Inc reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.

Competitor Financial Benchmarking - TTM Commercial

TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Iron Mountain Inc and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.

Entity TTM Revenue Latest Q ×4 Rev Run-rate vs TTM TTM Net Income TTM Net Margin
Iron Mountain Inc $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitors combined $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
High-Confidence Competitors (2) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar-Size Competitors (8) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar Growth & Profitability (7) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitor Financial Benchmarking

TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Iron Mountain Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

For context: the Real Estate Investment Trusts industry grew revenue -1.0% year over year, combined, vs 3.8% for Iron Mountain Inc. Iron Mountain Inc's share of combined industry revenue moved from 2.28% to 2.39%, a gain of 0.11 percentage points.

Iron Mountain Inc's Competitor Quality Breadth

Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.

Entity Profitable Expanding Above Industry Growth Distressed
Iron Mountain Inc Yes Yes Yes No
Competitors combined (17) 88% 71% 71% 6%
High-Confidence Competitors (2) 0% 50% 50% 50%
Similar-Size Competitors (10) 100% 90% 90% 0%
Similar Growth & Profitability (8) 100.00 % (8 of 8) 100.00 % (8 of 8) 100.00 % (8 of 8) 0.00 % (0 of 8)

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.

Market Share of the Peer Group, Q2 2026

10.2%market share
  • Iron Mountain Inc10.2%
  • Competitors combined89.8%

Share of combined quarterly revenue of Iron Mountain Inc and its 6 competitors.

See Iron Mountain Inc's full market share breakdown »

IRM Stock Performance relative to its Competitors

IRM Competitors (weighted) Percent change over the selected range

Iron Mountain Inc's Share Price Performance vs Peer Groups

Trailing 12-month total share price return, and the share of each group that outperformed the U.S.A. 500 over the same period. Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC.
41.2%beat U.S.A. 500
Competitors Combined
(7 of 17)
0%beat U.S.A. 500
High-Confidence
(0 of 2)
50%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar-Size
(5 of 10)
71.4%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar Growth & Profitability
(5 of 7)
Entity TTM Share Price Return
(group: median)
vs U.S.A. 500
Iron Mountain Inc 5.60 % Underperformed
Competitors combined (17) 40.4% 63.2%
High-Confidence Competitors (2) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar-Size Competitors (10) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar Growth & Profitability (7) 40.4% 63.2%
Peer Group Share Price Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Iron Mountain Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation). Outperformance is trailing-12-month total return vs the U.S.A. 500 over the same window, not risk-adjusted.

IRM Stock Performance relative to High-Confidence Competitors

IRM High-Confidence Competitors (equal-weighted, 2) Percent change over the selected range

IRM Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors

IRM Similar-Size Competitors (equal-weighted, 10) Percent change over the selected range

IRM Stock Performance relative to Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors

IRM Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors (equal-weighted, 8) Percent change over the selected range

5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months

#CompetitorTTM Share Price Returnvs U.S.A. 500
1 National Storage Affiliates Trust 282.9% Outperformed
2 Teradata Corporation 282.9% Outperformed
3 Commvault Systems Inc 282.9% Outperformed
4 Equinix Inc 282.9% Outperformed
5 Public Storage 282.9% Outperformed
Best-Performing Competitor Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Iron Mountain Inc's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.

Iron Mountain Inc's Comment on Competition and Industry Peers

The company competes with numerous global providers of storage and information management services, as well as organizations managing these services internally. Key competitive factors include pricing, reputation, reliability, quality, security, and the scope and scale of technology. While most competitors operate in a single market or region, the company offers a global presence. It also competes with data center developers, owners, and operators who possess comparable properties in multiple metropolitan areas. Competition for data center customers is based on power availability, security measures, location, connectivity, and rental rates. The company’s brand, global footprint, and commercial relationships support its competitive position and cross-selling opportunities. In its Asset Lifecycle Management (ALM) business, the company competes with hyperscalers, corporate clients managing their own asset recycling, disposition, and management, as well as external competitors.

Publicly Traded Peers of Iron Mountain Inc

Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees
Company Market Cap Revenues Income Employees
Iron Mountain Inc 31,939.92 7,309.85 434.46 29,500
Prologis Inc 121,612.95 9,189.77 4,410.48 2,802
Equinix Inc 100,538.81 9,855.00 1,645.00 13,716
Cencora Inc 65,171.95 328,680.02 2,552.33 51,000
Digital Realty Trust Inc 62,980.62 6,771.12 787.92 3,664
Public Storage 62,467.22 5,032.60 1,909.30 5,770
SUBTOTAL 610,573.48 418,623.48 18,554.55 489,494
12 more competitors available

Sign in to see all competitors of Iron Mountain Inc.

Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Iron Mountain Inc versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.

Iron Mountain Inc's Competitors Named by the Company

Competitive relationships identified from Iron Mountain Inc reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.
Competitor Basis Confidence Active Sources
Intellinetics Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Whitefiber Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Power Reit Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Equinix Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Digital Realty Trust Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Commvault Systems Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Competitor Evidence Detail

Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Iron Mountain Inc's named competitors require a Commercial License.

Methodology: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.

Iron Mountain Inc's Business Segment Mix vs Peers

Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).
Company Largest Segment 2nd Segment 3rd Segment
Iron Mountain Inc Global Records and Information Management Business 72.52 % Corporate Segment and Other Operating 14.32 % Global Data Center Business 13.16 %
Prologis Inc Real Estate Operations Segment 93.21 % Strategic Capital Segment 6.79 % -
Equinix Inc Americas 45.77 % EMEA 35.01 % Asia Pacific 21.73 %
Cencora Inc U.S. Healthcare Solutions 87.76 % International Healthcare Solutions 9.66 % Corporate and Unallocated 2.62 %
Public Storage Self Storage Operations 91.80 % Ancillary Operations 8.20 % -
Extra Space Storage Inc Self Storage Operations 85.51 % Tenant Reinsurance 10.59 % -

Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).

7 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Iron Mountain Inc.

Iron Mountain Inc's Productivity vs Peers Comparison

Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $
CompanyMarket CapRevenue / EmployeeIncome / Employee
Iron Mountain Inc 31,940 247,791 14,728
Prologis Inc 121,613 3,279,717 1,574,047
Equinix Inc 100,539 718,504 119,933
Cencora Inc 65,172 6,444,706 50,046
Digital Realty Trust Inc 62,981 1,848,013 215,043
Public Storage 62,467 872,202 330,901
PEERS TOTAL 578,634 894,172 39,392
12 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Iron Mountain Inc.

Iron Mountain Inc's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers

Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.
Company Largest Market 2nd Market 3rd Market
Digital Realty Trust Inc US 51.02 % Non Us 48.98 % -
Commvault Systems Inc Americas 62.14 % International 37.86 % -
Kyndryl Holdings Inc Countries Excluding United States and Japan 59.79 % US 25.07 % JP 15.13 %
Teradata Corporation Non-US 44.42 % - -
Ncr Voyix Corporation United States 61.88 % EMEA 22.77 % Asia Pacific 9.08 %

Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.

Iron Mountain Inc's Position in Industry Market Structure

Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 181 companies in Iron Mountain Inc's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.

Iron Mountain Inc ranks #12 of 181 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 2.12 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 413, indicating a unconcentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).

Rank Company Market Cap Industry Share
1 Welltower Inc 180,807 12.02 %
2 Prologis Inc 121,613 8.09 %
3 Equinix Inc 100,396 6.67 %
4 American Tower Corporation 88,026 5.85 %
5 Simon Property Group inc 1,234 5.2%
6 Digital Realty Trust Inc 1,234 5.2%
7 Public Storage 1,234 5.2%
8 Realty Income Corporation 1,234 5.2%
9 Ventas inc 1,234 5.2%
10 Crown Castle Inc 1,234 5.2%
12 Iron Mountain Inc 31,940 2.12 %
Full Industry Market Structure

Market cap and industry share for the rest of Iron Mountain Inc's industry peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-11-06.

Iron Mountain Inc's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance

Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.
Rank Company Market Cap TTM Return 3M Momentum Beta Sharpe (1Y)
7 Public Storage 59,566 20.89 % 2.57 % 0.45 0.84
8 Realty Income Corporation 55,182 4.41 % -6.92 % 0.17 0.16
9 Ventas inc 44,173 18.60 % -2.33 % 0.23 0.78
10 Crown Castle Inc 38,452 -0.73 % 17.75 % 0.18 0.02
11 Extra Space Storage Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
12 Iron Mountain Inc 31,940 5.63 % -16.19 % 1.05 0.20
13 Vici Properties Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
14 Sba Communications Corporation 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
15 Essex Property Trust Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
16 Kimco Realty Corporation 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
17 Lamar Advertising Co 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
Full Same-Size Peer Performance

Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of Iron Mountain Inc's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-11-06. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.

Iron Mountain Inc's Profitability & Cost Structure

Trailing 12-month margins from SEC-filed financials. Operating margin is compared to the Real Estate Investment Trusts industry median; gross margin, EBITDA margin and capital intensity are compared to the live industry average (283 companies). See the full Real Estate Investment Trusts industry profitability benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Difference
Gross Margin 52.63 % 42.02 % (avg) +10.6 pp
Operating Margin 19.40 % industry median -7.7 pp
EBITDA Margin 30.24 % 38.49 % (avg) -8.2 pp
Capital Intensity (Capex / Revenue) 30.81 % 28.31 % (avg) +2.5 pp

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. SG&A and R&D as a share of revenue have limited coverage as this data is backfilled and appear only where reported. Higher capital intensity is not inherently negative; it reflects the industry's asset requirements.

Iron Mountain Inc's Valuation vs Competitive Position

Valuation multiples vs the Real Estate Investment Trusts industry average (283 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Real Estate Investment Trusts industry valuation benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Average Difference
P/E 87.6x 30.7x +56.9x
EV / EBITDA 24.2x 17.6x +6.6x
P/B -40.7x 1.9x -42.6x
Return on Equity - industry aggregate -
Return on Invested Capital 7.98 % 2.23 % (avg) 5.75 %

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.

Iron Mountain Inc's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory

Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.
Metric 20182019202020212022202320242025
Revenue Growth 9.87 %0.88 %-2.71 %8.30 %13.63 %7.38 %12.22 %12.23 %
Operating Margin 0.00 %18.33 %22.54 %19.02 %20.57 %16.82 %16.42 %16.86 %
Return on Invested Capital 0.00 %5.55 %6.44 %5.49 %6.77 %6.27 %6.63 %7.15 %
P/E 1,000,000,000,000.0x35.0x24.2x30.7x27.5x-193.6x195.0x

Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.

Iron Mountain Inc's Strategic Group Map

Iron Mountain Inc is shown in red; its closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC are labeled. See Methodology: Strategic Group Map for how this chart is built.

Revenue Growth (TTM, %)Operating Margin (%)DEAEQIXRHPOUTIron Mountain IncACCUMHSTORAHR

Iron Mountain Inc's trailing-12-month revenue growth of 13.5% and operating margin of 19.4% compares with an average of 10.8% growth and 19.4% margin across its 8 closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC -- Iron Mountain Inc sits above that peer average on growth and above it on margin.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Extreme outlier values (from near-zero-revenue companies) are excluded from the plotted cloud but never from the highlighted company or its labeled peers.

Iron Mountain Inc's BCG Growth-Share Matrix

See Methodology: BCG Growth-Share Matrix for how relative share and growth are calculated and thresholded.

Question Mark Star Dog Cash Cow Relative Market Share (vs largest competitor) Industry Revenue Growth (%) Iron Mountain Inc

Iron Mountain Inc falls in the Dog quadrant: relative market share of 0.18x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue 2.4% (median, trailing 12 months).

Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution.

Iron Mountain Inc's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)

Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.
Force Assessment Basis
Competitive Rivalry High Industry HHI of 413 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above)
Barriers to Entry Moderate, in line with the industry Capital intensity (capex / revenue) of 30.81 % vs industry average 28.31 % (see Profitability & Cost Structure above)

Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on Iron Mountain Inc's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.

Iron Mountain Inc's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength

See Methodology: GE/McKinsey Matrix for how the two axes are built.

High Strength
Medium Strength
Low Strength
High Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Invest / Grow
Selective
Medium Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Selective Iron Mountain Inc
Harvest
Low Attractiveness
Selective
Harvest
Harvest / Divest

Iron Mountain Inc falls in the Medium attractiveness / Medium strength cell: Selective.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.

Iron Mountain Inc's SWOT

Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.

Strengths

No rule matched.

Weaknesses

  • Operating margin 7.7 points below the industry median.
  • Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is decelerating (-2.8% annualized vs trailing 12 months).
  • Underperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.
  • Low relative market share vs the industry leader (0.18x).

Opportunities

No rule matched.

Threats

No rule matched.

Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.

Iron Mountain Inc's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison

Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months
CompanyQuick RatioWorking CapitalDebt / EquityAsset Turnover
Iron Mountain Inc 0.06 0.72 - 0.34
Prologis Inc 0.62 0.62 0.61 0.09
Equinix Inc 0.38 1.23 0.76 0.24
Cencora Inc 0.06 0.91 3.87 4.26
Digital Realty Trust Inc 1.04 1.62 0.24 0.13
Public Storage 0.39 0.66 0.99 0.23
12 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Iron Mountain Inc.

Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Iron Mountain Inc's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers

Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodRevenue Y/YRevenue Q/QIncome Y/YIncome Q/Q
Iron Mountain IncQ2 2026+3.8 %-8.2 %--28.8 %
Prologis Inc Q2 2026+11.1 %+5.6 %+70.7 %+1.7 %
Equinix Inc Q3 2026+8.3 %+1.0 %+30.7 %+2.5 %
Cencora Inc Q1 2026+3.8 %-8.8 %+127.1 %+187.8 %
Digital Realty Trust Inc Q2 2026+28.9 %+17.7 %-56.7 %+159.3 %
Public StorageQ3 2026+11.6 %+10.8 %-28.7 %-27.0 %
PEERS TOTAL+4.2 %-5.3 %+12.1 %+12.8 %
12 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Iron Mountain Inc.

Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Iron Mountain Inc's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures

Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodCosts Y/YCosts Q/QCapex Y/YCapex Q/Q
Iron Mountain IncQ2 2026+27.0 %+7.7 %+12.1 %+19.9 %
Prologis Inc Q2 2026+717.8 %+548.3 %+88.4 %+77.2 %
Equinix Inc Q3 2026+10.1 %+2.2 %+9.8 %-6.6 %
Cencora Inc Q1 2026+3.3 %-9.8 %--
Digital Realty Trust Inc Q2 2026--+29.8 %+5.1 %
Public StorageQ3 2026----
12 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Iron Mountain Inc.

Iron Mountain Inc's Returns and Turnover vs Peers

ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover
CompanyROAROIROEReceivables TurnoverInventory Turnover
Iron Mountain Inc2.04%2.33%-5.11-
Prologis Inc 4.45%3.12%7.64%--
Equinix Inc 3.95%4.39%11.47%8.63-
Cencora Inc 3.31%14.72%109.91%13.1615.59
Digital Realty Trust Inc 1.56%1.17%3.20%4.63-
Public Storage8.56%8.79%17.69%--
12 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Iron Mountain Inc.

ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).

Iron Mountain Inc's Valuation vs Peers

P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book
CompanyP/EPrice / SalesPEGP/CFPrice / Book
Iron Mountain Inc76.094.370.31--
Prologis Inc 28.4713.232.31173.992.09
Equinix Inc 60.7510.200.83431.506.92
Cencora Inc 25.560.200.501,129.5718.18
Digital Realty Trust Inc 84.569.300.88-2.25
Public Storage35.3412.41-236.694.10
PEERS AVERAGE32.911.46163.794.15
12 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Iron Mountain Inc.

P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.

Get the full CSIMarket dataset: Subscribe API Connect Your AI