Costco Wholesale's Business Segments
Costco Wholesale's reported revenue by business segment and by geographic region, quarterly and annual, normalized against the consolidated income statement. Free below: the top 3 rows per table, this quarter and this fiscal year. Subscriber access adds the full segment history and operating income by segment.
Revenue Share by Reportable Segment - Q3 FY2026
- United States72.9%
- Other International13.7%
- Canada13.3%
Revenue by Reportable Segment - Q3 FY2026
| Segment | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| United States | $ 51,434 | 72.9% |
| Other International | $ 9,683 | 13.7% |
| Canada | $ 9,410 | 13.3% |
Revenue by Product & Service Category - Q3 FY2026
- Product98.1%
- Foods and Sundries37.6%
- Non-Foods24.9%
- Other21.9%
- Fresh Foods13.7%
- Membership1.9%
Revenue by Product & Service Category - Q3 FY2026
| Category | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Product | $ 69,154 | 98.1% |
| Foods and Sundries | $ 26,533 | 37.6% |
| Non-Foods | $ 17,529 | 24.9% |
Product and service categories are a supplemental disclosure and are not required to sum to consolidated revenue or to the reportable segments above.
Sign in to unlock the full Costco Wholesale dataset.
Annual Results
Revenue Share by Reportable Segment - FY2026
- United States72.5%
- Other International14.1%
- Canada13.4%
Revenue by Reportable Segment - FY2026
| Segment | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| United States | $ 219,823 | 72.5% |
| Other International | $ 42,770 | 14.1% |
| Canada | $ 40,561 | 13.4% |
Revenue by Product & Service Category - FY2026
- Product98.1%
- Food and Sundries38.5%
- Non-Foods25.5%
- Other20.2%
- Fresh Food13.8%
- Membership1.9%
Revenue by Product & Service Category - FY2026
| Category | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Product | $ 297,247 | 98.1% |
| Food and Sundries | $ 116,788 | 38.5% |
| Non-Foods | $ 77,375 | 25.5% |
Product and service categories are a supplemental disclosure and are not required to sum to consolidated revenue or to the reportable segments above.
Sign in to unlock the full Costco Wholesale dataset.
