Competition & Peer Data API & CSV Delivery Connect to AI Assistant via MCP

Concrete Leveling Systems Inc's Competitiveness

A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Concrete Leveling Systems Inc (CLEV) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.

Peer Data As of Q3 2026
Competitors
-
Named by the company
Peer Group Market Share
0.00 %
vs 0.00 % a year ago
Revenue Growth Y/Y
351.43 %
Peers: 12.35 %
Net Margin
-2,435.95 %
Peers: 11.62 %

Key Findings: Concrete Leveling Systems Inc vs Its Competitors

  • TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 0M vs 184,398M combined for its competitors (0.0% combined share).
  • Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is decelerating (-94.4% annualized vs trailing 12 months), vs decelerating (-3.9%) for its tracked peer group.
  • Growth: Concrete Leveling Systems Inc generated 351.4% revenue growth year over year in Q3 2026, vs 12.4% for its competitors combined.
  • Profitability: Its -2,436.0% net margin compares with 11.6% for the peer group.
  • Scale: Concrete Leveling Systems Inc ranks #110 of 143 companies by market capitalization in the Industrial Machinery and Components industry, holding 0.0% of industry market cap.
  • Peer revenue share: Concrete Leveling Systems Inc accounted for 0.0% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group, up from 0.0% a year earlier.

Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).

CLEV Sales vs. its Competitors, Q3 2026

Concrete Leveling Systems Inc reported revenue growth of 351.43 % year on year in Q3 2026, above its competitors' combined revenue growth of 12.35 %.

With a net margin of -2,435.95 %, Concrete Leveling Systems Inc reported lower profitability than its competitors (11.62 %).

Concrete Leveling Systems Inc generated 0.00 % of the combined sales of its peer group, up from 0.00 % a year earlier.

API endpoints for this dataset

https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/CLEV/competitors
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/CLEV/relationships
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/CLEV/similar
Programmatic access for models, analytics, and integration workflows.
Explore the Financial Data API

Concrete Leveling Systems Inc vs. its Competitors, Q3 2026

Revenue growth, year on year

Concrete Leveling Systems Inc +351.4 %
Competitors combined +12.4 %

Net margin

Concrete Leveling Systems Inc -2,436.0 %
Competitors combined +11.6 %

Revenue run-rate vs trailing 12 months

Concrete Leveling Systems Inc -94.4 %
Competitors combined -3.9 %

TTM net margin

Concrete Leveling Systems Inc -54.4 %
Competitors combined +11.5 %

TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Concrete Leveling Systems Inc reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.

Competitor Financial Benchmarking - TTM Commercial

TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Concrete Leveling Systems Inc and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.

Entity TTM Revenue Latest Q ×4 Rev Run-rate vs TTM TTM Net Income TTM Net Margin
Concrete Leveling Systems Inc $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitors combined $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar-Size Competitors (6) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitor Financial Benchmarking

TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Concrete Leveling Systems Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

For context: the Industrial Machinery and Components industry grew revenue 15.7% year over year, combined, vs 351.4% for Concrete Leveling Systems Inc. Concrete Leveling Systems Inc's share of combined industry revenue moved from 0.00% to 0.00%, a gain of 0.00 percentage points.

Concrete Leveling Systems Inc's Competitor Quality Breadth

Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.

Entity Profitable Expanding Above Industry Growth Distressed
Concrete Leveling Systems Inc No Yes Yes No
Competitors combined (11) 90% 90% 70% 18%
Similar-Size Competitors (10) 25% 56% 33% 40%

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.

Market Share of the Peer Group, Q3 2026

0%market share
  • Concrete Leveling Systems Inc0.0%
  • Competitors combined100.0%

Share of combined quarterly revenue of Concrete Leveling Systems Inc and its 0 competitors.

See Concrete Leveling Systems Inc's full market share breakdown »

CLEV Stock Performance relative to its Competitors

CLEV Competitors (weighted) Percent change over the selected range

Concrete Leveling Systems Inc's Share Price Performance vs Peer Groups

Trailing 12-month total share price return, and the share of each group that outperformed the U.S.A. 500 over the same period. Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC.
54.5%beat U.S.A. 500
Competitors Combined
(6 of 11)
22.2%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar-Size
(2 of 9)
Entity TTM Share Price Return
(group: median)
vs U.S.A. 500
Concrete Leveling Systems Inc - -
Competitors combined (11) 40.4% 63.2%
High-Confidence Competitors (0) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar-Size Competitors (9) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar Growth & Profitability (0) 40.4% 63.2%
Peer Group Share Price Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Concrete Leveling Systems Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation). Outperformance is trailing-12-month total return vs the U.S.A. 500 over the same window, not risk-adjusted.

CLEV Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors

CLEV Similar-Size Competitors (equal-weighted, 10) Percent change over the selected range

5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months

#CompetitorTTM Share Price Returnvs U.S.A. 500
1 The Manitowoc Company Inc 282.9% Outperformed
2 Deere and Co 282.9% Outperformed
3 Emerson Electric Co 282.9% Outperformed
4 Gencor Industries Inc 282.9% Outperformed
5 Terex Corporation 282.9% Outperformed
Best-Performing Competitor Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Concrete Leveling Systems Inc's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.

Publicly Traded Peers of Concrete Leveling Systems Inc

Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees
Company Market Cap Revenues Income Employees
Concrete Leveling Systems Inc 8.56 0.06 -0.03 -
Caterpillar Inc 257,472.57 77,773.00 11,828.00 118,000
Deere and Co 181,815.66 47,983.00 4,861.00 73,100
Emerson Electric Co 91,094.59 18,637.00 2,579.00 73,000
Dover Corp 27,494.88 8,576.81 1,805.52 24,000
Cnh Industrial N v 14,345.96 18,185.00 307.00 34,197
SUBTOTAL 580,903.03 184,398.49 21,265.54 349,795
6 more competitors available

Sign in to see all competitors of Concrete Leveling Systems Inc .

Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Concrete Leveling Systems Inc versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.

Concrete Leveling Systems Inc's Business Segment Mix vs Peers

Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).
Company Largest Segment 2nd Segment 3rd Segment
Caterpillar Inc Construction Industries 41.12 % Power & Energy 40.37 % Resource Industries 21.80 %
Deere and Co Production and Precision Agriculture Segment 34.50 % Construction and Forestry Segment 28.83 % Small Agriculture and Turf Segment 26.48 %
Emerson Electric Co Safety and Productivity 11.33 % - -
Dover Corp Clean Energy & Fueling 27.13 % Pumps & Process Solutions 25.45 % Climate & Sustainability Technologies 21.55 %
Cnh Industrial N v Agriculture, Constrcution, and Eliminations and Other Industrial Activities 82.85 % Agriculture 67.85 % Agricultural Equipment 67.85 %

Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).

2 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Concrete Leveling Systems Inc .

Concrete Leveling Systems Inc's Productivity vs Peers Comparison

Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $
CompanyMarket CapRevenue / EmployeeIncome / Employee
Concrete Leveling Systems Inc 9 - -
Caterpillar Inc 257,473 659,093 100,237
Deere and Co 181,816 656,402 66,498
Emerson Electric Co 91,095 255,301 35,329
Dover Corp 27,495 357,367 75,230
Cnh Industrial N v 14,346 531,772 8,977
PEERS TOTAL 580,894 527,161 60,794
6 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Concrete Leveling Systems Inc .

Concrete Leveling Systems Inc's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers

Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.
Company Largest Market 2nd Market 3rd Market
Caterpillar Inc Latin America -0.11 % Asia Pacific -0.14 % EMEA -0.16 %
Deere and Co US 53.84 % Western Europe 16.01 % Latin America 9.48 %
Dover Corp United States 56.96 % Europe 20.02 % Asia 11.65 %
Terex Corporation North America 82.25 % Western Europe 8.65 % Asia Pacific 5.69 %
Astec Industries Inc United States 80.54 % Non-US 19.52 % Central America (Excluding Mexico) 0.25 %

Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.

2 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Concrete Leveling Systems Inc .

Concrete Leveling Systems Inc's Position in Industry Market Structure

Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 127 companies in Concrete Leveling Systems Inc's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.

Concrete Leveling Systems Inc ranks #110 of 127 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 0.00 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 1,541, indicating a moderately concentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).

Rank Company Market Cap Industry Share
1 Asml Holding Nv 554,085 32.86 %
2 Lam Research Corporation 252,775 14.99 %
3 Deere and Co 181,816 10.78 %
4 Eaton Corporation Plc 133,100 7.89 %
5 Illinois Tool Works Inc 1,234 5.2%
6 Bloom Energy Corporation 1,234 5.2%
7 Carrier Global Corporation 1,234 5.2%
8 Ingersoll Rand Inc 1,234 5.2%
9 Dover Corp 1,234 5.2%
10 Woodward Inc 1,234 5.2%
110 Concrete Leveling Systems Inc 9 0.00 %
Full Industry Market Structure

Market cap and industry share for the rest of Concrete Leveling Systems Inc's industry peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-11-05.

Concrete Leveling Systems Inc's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance

Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.
Rank Company Market Cap TTM Return 3M Momentum Beta Sharpe (1Y)
105 Tungray Technologies Inc 17 -17.86 % -16.67 % 0.57 -0.13
106 Zooz Strategy Ltd 16 -51.17 % 7.80 % 1.22 -0.65
107 Arts Way Manufacturing Co Inc 14 9.31 % -5.59 % 0.51 0.13
108 Greenland Technologies Holding Corp 14 -49.52 % -28.49 % 0.76 -0.24
109 Chicago Rivet and Machine Co 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
110 Concrete Leveling Systems Inc 9 - - 0.19 0.96
111 Turbo Energy S A 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
112 Flux Power Holdings Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
113 Liqtech International Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
114 Euro Tech Holdings Company Limited 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
115 Goldenstone Acquisition Ltd 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
Full Same-Size Peer Performance

Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of Concrete Leveling Systems Inc's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-11-06. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.

Concrete Leveling Systems Inc's Profitability & Cost Structure

Trailing 12-month margins from SEC-filed financials. Operating margin is compared to the Industrial Machinery and Components industry median; gross margin, EBITDA margin and capital intensity are compared to the live industry average (176 companies). See the full Industrial Machinery and Components industry profitability benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Difference
Gross Margin 0.98 % 22.99 % (avg) -22.0 pp
Operating Margin - industry median -
EBITDA Margin -0.54 % 0.73 % (avg) -1.3 pp
Capital Intensity (Capex / Revenue) 0.00 % 7.36 % (avg) -7.4 pp

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. SG&A and R&D as a share of revenue have limited coverage as this data is backfilled and appear only where reported. Higher capital intensity is not inherently negative; it reflects the industry's asset requirements.

Concrete Leveling Systems Inc's Valuation vs Competitive Position

Valuation multiples vs the Industrial Machinery and Components industry average (176 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Industrial Machinery and Components industry valuation benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Average Difference
P/E - 35.3x -
EV / EBITDA - 17.3x -
P/B -13.0x 3.9x -16.8x
Return on Equity - industry aggregate -
Return on Invested Capital - -0.90 % (avg) -

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.

Concrete Leveling Systems Inc's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory

Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.
Metric 20172018201920202021202320242025
Revenue Growth --------
Operating Margin -2,007.06 %-1,980.89 %-3,556.59 %-4,644.37 %-1,281.05 %---24.18 %
Return on Invested Capital --------
P/E --------

Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.

Concrete Leveling Systems Inc's BCG Growth-Share Matrix

See Methodology: BCG Growth-Share Matrix for how relative share and growth are calculated and thresholded.

Question Mark Star Dog Cash Cow Relative Market Share (vs largest competitor) Industry Revenue Growth (%) Concrete Leveling Systems Inc

Concrete Leveling Systems Inc falls in the Dog quadrant: relative market share of 0.00x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue 7.5% (median, trailing 12 months).

Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution.

Concrete Leveling Systems Inc's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)

Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.
Force Assessment Basis
Competitive Rivalry Moderate Industry HHI of 1,541 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above)
Barriers to Entry Lower than typical for the industry Capital intensity (capex / revenue) of 0.00 % vs industry average 7.36 % (see Profitability & Cost Structure above)

Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on Concrete Leveling Systems Inc's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.

Concrete Leveling Systems Inc's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength

See Methodology: GE/McKinsey Matrix for how the two axes are built.

High Strength
Medium Strength
Low Strength
High Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Invest / Grow
Selective
Medium Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Selective
Harvest Concrete Leveling Systems Inc
Low Attractiveness
Selective
Harvest
Harvest / Divest

Concrete Leveling Systems Inc falls in the Medium attractiveness / Low strength cell: Harvest.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.

Concrete Leveling Systems Inc's SWOT

Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.

Strengths

No rule matched.

Weaknesses

  • Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is decelerating (-94.4% annualized vs trailing 12 months).
  • Low relative market share vs the industry leader (0.00x).

Opportunities

No rule matched.

Threats

  • Tracked peer group's revenue run-rate is broadly decelerating (-3.9% annualized).

Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.

Concrete Leveling Systems Inc's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison

Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months
CompanyQuick RatioWorking CapitalDebt / EquityAsset Turnover
Concrete Leveling Systems Inc - 0.04 - 2.08
Caterpillar Inc 0.19 1.40 0.60 0.77
Deere and Co 0.29 1.17 1.03 0.45
Emerson Electric Co 0.05 0.88 0.65 0.44
Dover Corp - 1.89 0.48 0.63
Cnh Industrial N v 1.94 21.90 3.39 0.43
6 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Concrete Leveling Systems Inc .

Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Concrete Leveling Systems Inc's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers

Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodRevenue Y/YRevenue Q/QIncome Y/YIncome Q/Q
Concrete Leveling Systems Inc Q1 2026+351.4 %+426.7 %--
Caterpillar IncQ2 2026+17.3 %+0.7 %+42.9 %-8.5 %
Deere and CoQ2 2026+4.9 %-5.7 %+8.3 %-22.2 %
Emerson Electric Co Q2 2026+7.0 %+6.8 %+22.5 %+16.2 %
Dover CorpQ3 2026+7.5 %+2.0 %-51.6 %+6.8 %
Cnh Industrial N v Q2 2026+2.0 %+25.5 %-35.0 %+1,310.0 %
PEERS TOTAL+12.3 %+1.5 %+16.0 %-6.0 %
6 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Concrete Leveling Systems Inc .

Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Concrete Leveling Systems Inc's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures

Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodCosts Y/YCosts Q/QCapex Y/YCapex Q/Q
Concrete Leveling Systems Inc Q1 2026+258.2 %+1,541.7 %--
Caterpillar IncQ2 2026+14.5 %+4.6 %-0.7 %-4.2 %
Deere and CoQ2 2026+214.9 %+188.4 %-14.2 %-
Emerson Electric Co Q2 2026+2.7 %+3.6 %+9.7 %-
Dover CorpQ3 2026+6.9 %+1.6 %+2.3 %+16.0 %
Cnh Industrial N v Q2 2026+6.4 %+30.4 %--
6 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Concrete Leveling Systems Inc .

Concrete Leveling Systems Inc's Returns and Turnover vs Peers

ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover
CompanyROAROIROEReceivables TurnoverInventory Turnover
Concrete Leveling Systems Inc ---284.350.08
Caterpillar Inc11.72%18.87%58.52%6.352.52
Deere and Co4.56%5.80%18.12%7.406.02
Emerson Electric Co 6.13%8.71%12.69%6.003.72
Dover Corp13.30%16.39%23.89%5.803.74
Cnh Industrial N v 0.72%0.74%3.94%321.863.43
6 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Concrete Leveling Systems Inc .

ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).

Concrete Leveling Systems Inc's Valuation vs Peers

P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book
CompanyP/EPrice / SalesPEGP/CFPrice / Book
Concrete Leveling Systems Inc -152.37-22,637.51-
Caterpillar Inc21.943.310.89658.5011.99
Deere and Co37.333.79-600.056.49
Emerson Electric Co 35.534.894.03-4.47
Dover Corp33.423.21-195.873.60
Cnh Industrial N v 46.400.79--1.84
PEERS AVERAGE27.323.152,090.516.23
6 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Concrete Leveling Systems Inc .

P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.

Get the full CSIMarket dataset: Subscribe API Connect Your AI