Yunhong Green Cti Ltd's Competitiveness
A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Yunhong Green Cti Ltd (YHGJ) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.
Key Findings: Yunhong Green Cti Ltd vs Its Competitors
- TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 21M vs 127,575M combined for its competitors (0.0% combined share).
- Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is decelerating (-24.5% annualized vs trailing 12 months), vs holding steady (-0.8%) for its tracked peer group.
- Growth: Yunhong Green Cti Ltd generated -21.7% revenue growth year over year in Q2 2026, vs 5.5% for its competitors combined.
- Profitability: Its -13.9% net margin compares with 11.7% for the peer group.
- Scale: Yunhong Green Cti Ltd ranks #173 of 246 companies by market capitalization in the Medical Equipment & Supplies industry, holding 0.0% of industry market cap.
- Peer revenue share: Yunhong Green Cti Ltd accounted for 0.0% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group, down from 0.0% a year earlier.
- Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $0.40M compares with $0.59M for the peer group (0.7x).
Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).
YHGJ Sales vs. its Competitors, Q2 2026
Yunhong Green Cti Ltd reported revenue contraction of 21.66 % year on year in Q2 2026, below its competitors' combined revenue growth of 5.50 %.
With a net margin of -13.92 %, Yunhong Green Cti Ltd reported lower profitability than its competitors (11.72 %).
Yunhong Green Cti Ltd generated 0.01 % of the combined sales of its peer group, down from 0.02 % a year earlier.
API endpoints for this dataset
Yunhong Green Cti Ltd vs. its Competitors, Q2 2026
Revenue growth, year on year
Net margin
Revenue run-rate vs trailing 12 months
TTM net margin
TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Yunhong Green Cti Ltd reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.
TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Yunhong Green Cti Ltd and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.
| Entity | TTM Revenue | Rev Run-rate vs TTM |
|---|---|---|
| Yunhong Green Cti Ltd | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| Competitors combined | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| Similar-Size Competitors (9) | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| Similar Growth & Profitability (5) | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Yunhong Green Cti Ltd's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.
For context: the Medical Equipment & Supplies industry grew revenue 14.5% year over year, combined, vs -21.7% for Yunhong Green Cti Ltd. Yunhong Green Cti Ltd's share of combined industry revenue moved from 0.00% to 0.00%, a gain of 0.00 percentage points.
Yunhong Green Cti Ltd's Competitor Quality Breadth
Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.
| Entity | Profitable | Expanding | Above Industry Growth | Distressed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yunhong Green Cti Ltd | No | Yes | Yes | No |
| Competitors combined (10) | ||||
| Similar-Size Competitors (10) | ||||
| Similar Growth & Profitability (8) | 0.00 % (0 of 8) | 100.00 % (8 of 8) | 75.00 % (6 of 8) | 12.50 % (1 of 8) |
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.
YHGJ Stock Performance relative to its Competitors
YHGJ Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors
YHGJ Stock Performance relative to Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors
5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months
| # | Competitor | TTM Share Price Return | vs U.S.A. 500 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Newell Brands Inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 2 | Sealed Air Corp | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 3 | Bloom Energy Corporation | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 4 | Fuelcell Energy inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 5 | Ecolab Inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Yunhong Green Cti Ltd's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.
Yunhong Green Cti Ltd's Comment on Competition and Industry Peers
Publicly Traded Peers of Yunhong Green Cti Ltd
Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees| Company | Market Cap | Revenues |
|---|---|---|
| 8.11 | 20.66 | |
| 402,146.83 | 87,922.00 | |
| 86,274.64 | 17,679.70 | |
| 54,324.89 | 3,829.94 | |
| 6,217.13 | 5,359.80 | |
| 2,338.19 | 7,313.00 | |
| SUBTOTAL | 555,473.78 | 190,055.39 |
Sign in to see all competitors of Yunhong Green Cti Ltd .
Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Yunhong Green Cti Ltd versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.
Yunhong Green Cti Ltd's Competitors Named by the Company
Competitive relationships identified from Yunhong Green Cti Ltd reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.| Competitor | Basis | Confidence |
|---|---|---|
| Pioneer Balloon Company | Company report | 85% |
| Betallic, LLC | Company report | 85% |
| Convertidora International S.A. de C.V. | Company report | 85% |
| Anagram International, Inc. | Company report | 85% |
Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Yunhong Green Cti Ltd's named competitors require a Commercial License.
Methodology: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Yunhong Green Cti Ltd's Business Segment Mix vs Peers
Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).| Company | Largest Segment |
|---|---|
| Procter and Gamble Co | Fabric & Home Care 35.25 % |
| Ecolab Inc | Water Services 51.14 % |
| Sealed Air Corp | Food 67.07 % |
| Newell Brands Inc | Home and Commercial 54.03 % |
| Plug Power Inc | Single Reportable Segment 100.00 % |
Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).
Sign in to see all peers for Yunhong Green Cti Ltd .
Yunhong Green Cti Ltd's Productivity vs Peers Comparison
Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $| Company | Market Cap | Revenue / Employee | Income / Employee |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yunhong Green Cti Ltd | 8 | 397,346 | -55,750 |
| Procter and Gamble Co | 402,147 | 845,404 | 154,750 |
| Ecolab Inc | 86,275 | 368,327 | 43,650 |
| Bloom Energy Corporation | 54,325 | 1,729,873 | 236,201 |
| Sealed Air Corp | 6,217 | 496,278 | 46,806 |
| Newell Brands Inc | 2,338 | 333,927 | -14,749 |
| PEERS TOTAL | 555,466 | 588,203 | 87,684 |
Sign in to see all peers for Yunhong Green Cti Ltd .
Yunhong Green Cti Ltd's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers
Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.| Company | Largest Market |
|---|---|
| Procter and Gamble Co | Non-US 52.05 % |
| Sealed Air Corp | Americas 64.01 % |
| Newell Brands Inc | North America 66.36 % |
| Fuelcell Energy inc | US 51.91 % |
| Clean Energy Fuels Corp | US 97.45 % |
Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.
Yunhong Green Cti Ltd's Position in Industry Market Structure
Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 218 companies in Yunhong Green Cti Ltd's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.Yunhong Green Cti Ltd ranks #173 of 218 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 0.00 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 624, indicating a unconcentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).
| Rank | Company | Market Cap | Industry Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Intuitive Surgical Inc | 167,402 | 13.73 % |
| 2 | Medtronic Plc | 134,730 | 11.05 % |
| 3 | Stryker Corp | 129,341 | 10.61 % |
| 4 | 3m Company | 98,091 | 8.05 % |
| 5 | Boston Scientific Corporation | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 6 | Becton Dickinson And Company | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 7 | Edwards Lifesciences Corporation | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 8 | Alcon inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 9 | Resmed Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 10 | Medline Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 173 | Yunhong Green Cti Ltd | 8 | 0.00 % |
Market cap and industry share for the rest of Yunhong Green Cti Ltd's industry peers requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-11-05.
Yunhong Green Cti Ltd's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance
Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.| Rank | Company | Market Cap | TTM Return |
|---|---|---|---|
| 168 | Iridex Corp | 12 | -31.25 % |
| 169 | United Health Products Inc | 10 | - |
| 170 | Heartsciences Inc | 10 | - |
| 171 | Pavmed Inc | 10 | -85.51 % |
| 172 | Guided Therapeutics Inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 173 | Yunhong Green Cti Ltd | 8 | - |
| 174 | Sintx Technologies Inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 175 | Seastar Medical Holding Corp | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 176 | Neuroone Medical Technologies Corp | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 177 | Qhslab Inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 178 | Adm Tronics Unlimited Inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of Yunhong Green Cti Ltd's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-11-05. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.
Yunhong Green Cti Ltd's Profitability & Cost Structure
Trailing 12-month margins from SEC-filed financials. Operating margin is compared to the Medical Equipment & Supplies industry median; gross margin, EBITDA margin and capital intensity are compared to the live industry average (342 companies). See the full Medical Equipment & Supplies industry profitability benchmarks.| Metric | Company | Industry | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 15.97 % | 45.82 % (avg) | -29.8 pp |
| Operating Margin | -11.18 % | industry median | -11.1 pp |
| EBITDA Margin | -6.39 % | -7.08 % (avg) | +0.7 pp |
| Capital Intensity (Capex / Revenue) | 0.06 % | 7.18 % (avg) | -7.1 pp |
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. SG&A and R&D as a share of revenue have limited coverage as this data is backfilled and appear only where reported. Higher capital intensity is not inherently negative; it reflects the industry's asset requirements.
Yunhong Green Cti Ltd's Valuation vs Competitive Position
Valuation multiples vs the Medical Equipment & Supplies industry average (342 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Medical Equipment & Supplies industry valuation benchmarks.| Metric | Company | Industry Average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| P/E | - | 38.2x | - |
| EV / EBITDA | - | 18.2x | - |
| P/B | 0.9x | 4.6x | -3.6x |
| Return on Equity | -33.06 % | industry aggregate | -45.04 % |
| Return on Invested Capital | -11.22 % | -6.87 % (avg) | -4.35 % |
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.
Yunhong Green Cti Ltd's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory
Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | -1.15 % | -27.45 % | -34.36 % | -9.02 % | -25.07 % | -4.38 % | 1.99 % | 11.30 % |
| Operating Margin | -1.38 % | -9.60 % | -5.33 % | -2.10 % | -6.21 % | -2.31 % | -3.48 % | -10.46 % |
| Return on Invested Capital | -3.72 % | -26.10 % | -8.66 % | -1.86 % | -6.84 % | -3.71 % | -2.82 % | -8.64 % |
| P/E | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.
Yunhong Green Cti Ltd's Strategic Group Map
Yunhong Green Cti Ltd is shown in red; its closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC are labeled. See Methodology: Strategic Group Map for how this chart is built.
Yunhong Green Cti Ltd's trailing-12-month revenue growth of 9.6% and operating margin of -11.2% compares with an average of 11.4% growth and -13.4% margin across its 8 closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC -- Yunhong Green Cti Ltd sits below that peer average on growth and above it on margin.
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Extreme outlier values (from near-zero-revenue companies) are excluded from the plotted cloud but never from the highlighted company or its labeled peers.
Yunhong Green Cti Ltd's BCG Growth-Share Matrix
See Methodology: BCG Growth-Share Matrix for how relative share and growth are calculated and thresholded.
Yunhong Green Cti Ltd falls in the Dog quadrant: relative market share of 0.00x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue 8.9% (median, trailing 12 months).
Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution.
Yunhong Green Cti Ltd's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)
Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.| Force | Assessment | Basis |
|---|---|---|
| Competitive Rivalry | High | Industry HHI of 624 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above) |
| Barriers to Entry | Lower than typical for the industry | Capital intensity (capex / revenue) of 0.06 % vs industry average 7.18 % (see Profitability & Cost Structure above) |
Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on Yunhong Green Cti Ltd's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.
Yunhong Green Cti Ltd's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength
See Methodology: GE/McKinsey Matrix for how the two axes are built.
Yunhong Green Cti Ltd falls in the Low attractiveness / Medium strength cell: Harvest.
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.
Yunhong Green Cti Ltd's SWOT
Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.Strengths
No rule matched.
Weaknesses
- Operating margin 11.1 points below the industry median.
- Return on equity 45.0 points below the industry aggregate.
- Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is decelerating (-24.5% annualized vs trailing 12 months).
- Low relative market share vs the industry leader (0.00x).
Opportunities
No rule matched.
Threats
No rule matched.
Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.
Yunhong Green Cti Ltd's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison
Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months| Company | Quick Ratio | Working Capital | Debt / Equity |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yunhong Green Cti Ltd | 0.03 | 1.42 | 0.17 |
| Procter and Gamble Co | 0.26 | 0.71 | 0.71 |
| Ecolab Inc | 0.29 | 1.26 | 1.72 |
| Bloom Energy Corporation | 2.57 | 4.45 | 0.93 |
| Sealed Air Corp | 0.19 | 1.14 | 4.05 |
| Newell Brands Inc | 0.08 | 1.12 | 2.04 |
Sign in to see all peers for Yunhong Green Cti Ltd .
Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.
Yunhong Green Cti Ltd's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers
Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter| Company | Period | Revenue Y/Y | Income Y/Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yunhong Green Cti Ltd | Q2 2026 | -21.7 % | - |
| Procter and Gamble Co | Q3 2026 | +4.0 % | -1.0 % |
| Ecolab Inc | Q3 2026 | +16.4 % | -6.5 % |
| Bloom Energy Corporation | Q3 2026 | +138.1 % | - |
| Sealed Air Corp | Q4 2025 | +2.1 % | - |
| Newell Brands Inc | Q3 2026 | +3.7 % | - |
| PEERS TOTAL | +3.1 % | +39.1 % |
Sign in to see all peers for Yunhong Green Cti Ltd .
Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.
Yunhong Green Cti Ltd's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures
Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter| Company | Period | Costs Y/Y | Capex Y/Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yunhong Green Cti Ltd | Q2 2026 | -15.9 % | -86.4 % |
| Procter and Gamble Co | Q3 2026 | +7.3 % | +13.8 % |
| Ecolab Inc | Q3 2026 | +14.2 % | +19.8 % |
| Bloom Energy Corporation | Q3 2026 | +122.9 % | +1,147.8 % |
| Sealed Air Corp | Q4 2025 | +3.8 % | -39.3 % |
| Newell Brands Inc | Q3 2026 | +2.9 % | -20.3 % |
Sign in to see all peers for Yunhong Green Cti Ltd .
Yunhong Green Cti Ltd's Returns and Turnover vs Peers
ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover| Company | ROA | ROI | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yunhong Green Cti Ltd | - | - | - |
| Procter and Gamble Co | 12.54% | 17.47% | 29.71% |
| Ecolab Inc | 7.57% | 7.61% | 20.76% |
| Bloom Energy Corporation | 9.84% | 11.88% | 39.14% |
| Sealed Air Corp | 7.12% | 9.33% | 48.39% |
| Newell Brands Inc | - | - | - |
Sign in to see all peers for Yunhong Green Cti Ltd .
ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).
Yunhong Green Cti Ltd's Valuation vs Peers
P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book| Company | P/E | Price / Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Yunhong Green Cti Ltd | - | 0.39 |
| Procter and Gamble Co | 25.27 | 4.57 |
| Ecolab Inc | 41.72 | 4.88 |
| Bloom Energy Corporation | 102.52 | 14.18 |
| Sealed Air Corp | 12.29 | 1.16 |
| Newell Brands Inc | - | 0.32 |
| PEERS AVERAGE | 19.61 | 2.92 |
Sign in to see all peers for Yunhong Green Cti Ltd .
P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.
