Competition & Peer Data API & CSV Delivery Connect to AI Assistant via MCP

Expro Group Holdings N V's Competitiveness

A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Expro Group Holdings N V (XPRO) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.

Peer Data As of Q3 2026
Competitors
17
Named by the company
Peer Group Market Share
0.89 %
vs 0.91 % a year ago
Revenue Growth Y/Y
6.95 %
Peers: 9.94 %
Net Margin
-1.18 %
Peers: 10.34 %

Key Findings: Expro Group Holdings N V vs Its Competitors

  • TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 1,583M vs 185,359M combined for its competitors (0.8% combined share).
  • Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+11.2% annualized vs trailing 12 months), vs accelerating (+5.8%) for its tracked peer group.
  • Growth: Expro Group Holdings N V generated 7.0% revenue growth year over year in Q3 2026, vs 9.9% for its competitors combined.
  • Profitability: Its -1.2% net margin compares with 10.3% for the peer group.
  • Scale: Expro Group Holdings N V ranks #51 of 133 companies by market capitalization in the Oil And Gas Production industry, holding 0.1% of industry market cap.
  • Peer revenue share: Expro Group Holdings N V accounted for 0.9% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group, down from 0.9% a year earlier.
  • Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $0.19M compares with $0.48M for the peer group (0.4x).
  • Structure: Expro Group Holdings N V operates in the following segments: NLA, ESSA, MENA, APAC.

Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).

XPRO Sales vs. its Competitors, Q3 2026

Expro Group Holdings N V reported revenue growth of 6.95 % year on year in Q3 2026, below its competitors' combined revenue growth of 9.94 %.

With a net margin of -1.18 %, Expro Group Holdings N V reported lower profitability than its competitors (10.34 %).

Expro Group Holdings N V generated 0.89 % of the combined sales of its peer group, down from 0.91 % a year earlier.

API endpoints for this dataset

https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/XPRO/competitors
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/XPRO/relationships
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/XPRO/similar
Programmatic access for models, analytics, and integration workflows.
Explore the Financial Data API

Expro Group Holdings N V vs. its Competitors, Q3 2026

Revenue growth, year on year

Expro Group Holdings N V +7.0 %
Competitors combined +9.9 %

Net margin

Expro Group Holdings N V -1.2 %
Competitors combined +10.3 %

Revenue run-rate vs trailing 12 months

Expro Group Holdings N V +11.2 %
Competitors combined +5.8 %

TTM net margin

Expro Group Holdings N V +0.1 %
Competitors combined +11.8 %

TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Expro Group Holdings N V reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.

Competitor Financial Benchmarking - TTM Commercial

TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Expro Group Holdings N V and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.

Entity TTM Revenue Latest Q ×4 Rev Run-rate vs TTM TTM Net Income TTM Net Margin
Expro Group Holdings N v $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitors combined $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
High-Confidence Competitors (1) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar-Size Competitors (8) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar Growth & Profitability (3) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitor Financial Benchmarking

TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Expro Group Holdings N V's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

For context: the Oil And Gas Production industry grew revenue 3.2% year over year, combined, vs 7.0% for Expro Group Holdings N V. Expro Group Holdings N V's share of combined industry revenue moved from 0.03% to 0.03%, a gain of 0.00 percentage points.

Expro Group Holdings N V's Competitor Quality Breadth

Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.

Entity Profitable Expanding Above Industry Growth Distressed
Expro Group Holdings N v Yes No No No
Competitors combined (27) 78% 59% 67% 7%
High-Confidence Competitors (2) 100% 50% 50% 0%
Similar-Size Competitors (10) 63% 88% 88% 30%
Similar Growth & Profitability (8) 62.50 % (5 of 8) 0.00 % (0 of 8) 12.50 % (1 of 8) 0.00 % (0 of 8)

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.

Market Share of the Peer Group, Q3 2026

0.9%market share
  • Expro Group Holdings N V0.9%
  • Competitors combined99.1%

Share of combined quarterly revenue of Expro Group Holdings N V and its 17 competitors.

See Expro Group Holdings N V's full market share breakdown »

XPRO Stock Performance relative to its Competitors

XPRO Competitors (weighted) Percent change over the selected range

Expro Group Holdings N V's Share Price Performance vs Peer Groups

Trailing 12-month total share price return, and the share of each group that outperformed the U.S.A. 500 over the same period. Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC.
65.4%beat U.S.A. 500
Competitors Combined
(17 of 26)
100%beat U.S.A. 500
High-Confidence
(2 of 2)
50%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar-Size
(5 of 10)
62.5%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar Growth & Profitability
(5 of 8)
Entity TTM Share Price Return
(group: median)
vs U.S.A. 500
Expro Group Holdings N v -6.50 % Underperformed
Competitors combined (26) 40.4% 63.2%
High-Confidence Competitors (2) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar-Size Competitors (10) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar Growth & Profitability (8) 40.4% 63.2%
Peer Group Share Price Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Expro Group Holdings N V's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation). Outperformance is trailing-12-month total return vs the U.S.A. 500 over the same window, not risk-adjusted.

XPRO Stock Performance relative to High-Confidence Competitors

XPRO High-Confidence Competitors (equal-weighted, 2) Percent change over the selected range

XPRO Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors

XPRO Similar-Size Competitors (equal-weighted, 10) Percent change over the selected range

XPRO Stock Performance relative to Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors

XPRO Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors (equal-weighted, 8) Percent change over the selected range

5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months

#CompetitorTTM Share Price Returnvs U.S.A. 500
1 Nine Energy Service Inc 282.9% Outperformed
2 Forum Energy Technologies Inc 282.9% Outperformed
3 Materion Corporation 282.9% Outperformed
4 Helix Energy Solutions Group inc 282.9% Outperformed
5 Viavi Solutions Inc 282.9% Outperformed
Best-Performing Competitor Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Expro Group Holdings N V's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.

Expro Group Holdings N V's Comment on Competition and Industry Peers

The company operates in competitive markets alongside several firms, some of which have greater financial and other resources. Key competitive factors include technologies and solutions offered, product and service quality, price, availability, safety, service quality, operating footprint, and responsiveness to customer needs. The company’s competitive position is supported by a portfolio of cost-effective, technology-enabled products and services, customer service, innovative products and solutions, global customer support, quality assurance systems, experienced personnel, and a reputation for safe operations, environmental stewardship, legal compliance, and ethical commercial practices.

Publicly Traded Peers of Expro Group Holdings N v

Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees
Company Market Cap Revenues Income Employees
Expro Group Holdings N v 1,481.81 1,582.82 1.57 8,500
General Electric Company 336,492.84 52,575.00 9,116.00 57,000
Slb Limited 74,730.24 36,886.00 3,111.00 109,000
Dover Corp 27,494.88 8,576.81 1,805.52 24,000
Halliburton Company 26,490.88 22,476.00 2,004.00 48,000
Technipfmc Plc 25,293.66 10,668.60 1,285.00 25,407
SUBTOTAL 559,908.68 233,264.46 20,753.10 492,906
22 more competitors available

Sign in to see all competitors of Expro Group Holdings N v .

Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Expro Group Holdings N v versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.

Expro Group Holdings N V's Competitors Named by the Company

Competitive relationships identified from Expro Group Holdings N V reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.
Competitor Basis Confidence Active Sources
Weatherford International Plc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Helix Energy Solutions Group inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Slb Limited Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Enservco Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Rpc inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Halliburton Company Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Nov Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Nextier Oilfield Solutions Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Forum Energy Technologies Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Superior Energy Services Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Oceaneering International Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Basic Energy Services Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Technipfmc Plc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Nabors Industries Ltd Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Core Laboratories Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Nine Energy Service Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Klx Energy Services Holdings Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Competitor Evidence Detail

Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Expro Group Holdings N V's named competitors require a Commercial License.

Methodology: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.

Expro Group Holdings N V's Business Segment Mix vs Peers

Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).
Company Largest Segment 2nd Segment 3rd Segment
Expro Group Holdings N v NLA 34.87 % ESSA 30.99 % MENA 22.22 %
General Electric Company Commercial Engines and Services, Reportable 73.25 % Defense and Propulsion Technologies, Reportable 24.57 % -
Slb Limited Production Systems 42.33 % Well Construction 30.56 % Reservoir Performance 17.29 %
Dover Corp Clean Energy & Fueling 27.13 % Pumps & Process Solutions 25.45 % Climate & Sustainability Technologies 21.55 %
Halliburton Company Completion and Production 54.16 % Drilling and Evaluation 45.84 % -
Technipfmc Plc Subsea 89.79 % Surface Technologies 10.21 % -

Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).

20 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Expro Group Holdings N v .

Expro Group Holdings N V's Productivity vs Peers Comparison

Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $
CompanyMarket CapRevenue / EmployeeIncome / Employee
Expro Group Holdings N v 1,482 186,215 184
General Electric Company 336,493 922,368 159,930
Slb Limited 74,730 338,404 28,541
Dover Corp 27,495 357,367 75,230
Halliburton Company 26,491 468,250 41,750
Technipfmc Plc 25,294 419,908 50,577
PEERS TOTAL 558,427 478,280 42,839
22 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Expro Group Holdings N v .

Expro Group Holdings N V's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers

Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.
Company Largest Market 2nd Market 3rd Market
Slb Limited Middle East 29.71 % Europe Africa 25.79 % North America 25.41 %
Dover Corp United States 56.96 % Europe 20.02 % Asia 11.65 %
Halliburton Company North America 37.87 % Middle East/Asia 24.64 % Latin America 19.67 %
Fluor Corporation North America 78.15 % Europe 12.23 % Asia Pacific 4.78 %
Viavi Solutions Inc United States 38.10 % EMEA 21.44 % Other Asia Pacific 17.54 %

Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.

6 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Expro Group Holdings N v .

Expro Group Holdings N V's Position in Industry Market Structure

Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 112 companies in Expro Group Holdings N V's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.

Expro Group Holdings N V ranks #51 of 112 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 0.09 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 788, indicating a unconcentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).

Rank Company Market Cap Industry Share
1 Shell Plc 297,503 18.60 %
2 Totalenergies Se 210,564 13.16 %
3 Petrobras Petroleo Brasileiro Sa 137,905 8.62 %
4 Canadian Natural Resources Limited 107,018 6.69 %
5 Eni Spa 1,234 5.2%
6 Eog Resources Inc 1,234 5.2%
7 Slb Limited 1,234 5.2%
8 Occidental Petroleum Corporation 1,234 5.2%
9 Diamondback Energy Inc 1,234 5.2%
10 Cenovus Energy Inc 1,234 5.2%
51 Expro Group Holdings N v 1,499 0.09 %
Full Industry Market Structure

Market cap and industry share for the rest of Expro Group Holdings N V's industry peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-11-06.

Expro Group Holdings N V's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance

Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.
Rank Company Market Cap TTM Return 3M Momentum Beta Sharpe (1Y)
46 Bkv Corporation 1,926 -26.87 % -30.71 % 0.89 -0.83
47 Kimbell Royalty Partners lp 1,801 16.62 % 1.26 % 0.45 0.50
48 Select Water Solutions inc 1,741 38.94 % -21.70 % 1.04 0.76
49 Vermilion Energy inc 1,608 43.05 % -6.50 % 0.83 0.92
50 Mach Natural Resources Lp 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
51 Expro Group Holdings N v 1,499 -6.51 % -30.27 % 1.42 -0.02
52 Dorchester Minerals L p 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
53 Kosmos Energy Ltd 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
54 Waterbridge Infrastructure Llc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
55 Rpc inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
56 Diversified Energy Company 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
Full Same-Size Peer Performance

Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of Expro Group Holdings N V's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-11-06. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.

Expro Group Holdings N V's Profitability & Cost Structure

Trailing 12-month margins from SEC-filed financials. Operating margin is compared to the Oil And Gas Production industry median; gross margin, EBITDA margin and capital intensity are compared to the live industry average (245 companies). See the full Oil And Gas Production industry profitability benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Difference
Gross Margin 16.47 % 26.12 % (avg) -9.6 pp
Operating Margin 1.91 % industry median -8.4 pp
EBITDA Margin - 18.45 % (avg) -
Capital Intensity (Capex / Revenue) 7.73 % 27.30 % (avg) -19.6 pp

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. SG&A and R&D as a share of revenue have limited coverage as this data is backfilled and appear only where reported. Higher capital intensity is not inherently negative; it reflects the industry's asset requirements.

Expro Group Holdings N V's Valuation vs Competitive Position

Valuation multiples vs the Oil And Gas Production industry average (245 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Oil And Gas Production industry valuation benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Average Difference
P/E 1,674.8x 16.3x +1,658.5x
EV / EBITDA - 9.5x -
P/B 1.2x 2.0x -0.7x
Return on Equity 0.10 % industry aggregate -10.39 %
Return on Invested Capital 0.89 % 0.92 % (avg) -0.03 %

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.

Expro Group Holdings N V's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory

Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.
Metric 20172018201920212022202320242025
Revenue Growth -6.71 %14.89 %10.99 %90.51 %54.94 %18.24 %13.22 %-6.17 %
Operating Margin -47.22 %-17.78 %-36.71 %-15.45 %0.19 %0.71 %5.50 %5.05 %
Return on Invested Capital -8.53 %-4.35 %-10.90 %-7.37 %0.09 %0.38 %2.89 %2.37 %
P/E ------31.0x30.0x

Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.

Expro Group Holdings N V's Strategic Group Map

Expro Group Holdings N V is shown in red; its closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC are labeled. See Methodology: Strategic Group Map for how this chart is built.

Revenue Growth (TTM, %)Operating Margin (%)ENOVSEMGWTTRZEUSExpro Group Holdings N VPUMPNINEFLR

Expro Group Holdings N V's trailing-12-month revenue growth of -4.8% and operating margin of 1.9% compares with an average of -3.7% growth and 2.4% margin across its 8 closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC -- Expro Group Holdings N V sits below that peer average on growth and below it on margin.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Extreme outlier values (from near-zero-revenue companies) are excluded from the plotted cloud but never from the highlighted company or its labeled peers.

Expro Group Holdings N V's BCG Growth-Share Matrix

See Methodology: BCG Growth-Share Matrix for how relative share and growth are calculated and thresholded.

Question Mark Star Dog Cash Cow Relative Market Share (vs largest competitor) Industry Revenue Growth (%) Expro Group Holdings N V

Expro Group Holdings N V falls in the Dog quadrant: relative market share of 0.01x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue -2.1% (median, trailing 12 months).

Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution.

Expro Group Holdings N V's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)

Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.
Force Assessment Basis
Competitive Rivalry High Industry HHI of 788 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above)
Barriers to Entry Lower than typical for the industry Capital intensity (capex / revenue) of 7.73 % vs industry average 27.30 % (see Profitability & Cost Structure above)

Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on Expro Group Holdings N V's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.

Expro Group Holdings N V's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength

See Methodology: GE/McKinsey Matrix for how the two axes are built.

High Strength
Medium Strength
Low Strength
High Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Invest / Grow
Selective
Medium Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Selective
Harvest
Low Attractiveness
Selective
Harvest
Harvest / Divest Expro Group Holdings N V

Expro Group Holdings N V falls in the Low attractiveness / Low strength cell: Harvest / Divest.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.

Expro Group Holdings N V's SWOT

Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.

Strengths

  • Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+11.2% annualized vs trailing 12 months).

Weaknesses

  • Operating margin 8.4 points below the industry median.
  • Return on equity 10.4 points below the industry aggregate.
  • Underperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.
  • Low relative market share vs the industry leader (0.01x).

Opportunities

No rule matched.

Threats

No rule matched.

Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.

Expro Group Holdings N V's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison

Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months
CompanyQuick RatioWorking CapitalDebt / EquityAsset Turnover
Expro Group Holdings N v 0.38 2.03 0.08 0.68
General Electric Company - 0.90 1.09 0.41
Slb Limited 0.19 1.37 0.38 0.67
Dover Corp - 1.89 0.48 0.63
Halliburton Company 0.35 2.04 0.66 0.88
Technipfmc Plc 0.20 1.10 0.14 1.04
22 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Expro Group Holdings N v .

Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Expro Group Holdings N V's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers

Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodRevenue Y/YRevenue Q/QIncome Y/YIncome Q/Q
Expro Group Holdings N v Q3 2026+6.9 %+11.9 %--
General Electric CompanyQ3 2026+15.9 %+5.8 %+6.2 %-2.9 %
Slb LimitedQ3 2026+5.8 %+5.3 %-5.0 %-9.8 %
Dover CorpQ3 2026+7.5 %+2.0 %-51.6 %+6.8 %
Halliburton CompanyQ3 2026+1.8 %-0.2 %+1,985.0 %-21.9 %
Technipfmc PlcQ3 2026+9.4 %+4.8 %+34.6 %+15.5 %
PEERS TOTAL+8.6 %+7.4 %-31.7 %-10.7 %
22 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Expro Group Holdings N v .

Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Expro Group Holdings N V's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures

Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodCosts Y/YCosts Q/QCapex Y/YCapex Q/Q
Expro Group Holdings N v Q3 2026+10.8 %+10.8 %+30.0 %+0.9 %
General Electric CompanyQ3 2026+450.6 %+4.8 %+9.4 %+0.3 %
Slb LimitedQ3 2026+93.4 %+4.0 %+15.0 %+9.2 %
Dover CorpQ3 2026+6.9 %+1.6 %+2.3 %+16.0 %
Halliburton CompanyQ3 2026--+1.9 %+13.2 %
Technipfmc PlcQ3 2026+71.7 %--21.1 %+1.5 %
22 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Expro Group Holdings N v .

Expro Group Holdings N V's Returns and Turnover vs Peers

ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover
CompanyROAROIROEReceivables TurnoverInventory Turnover
Expro Group Holdings N v 0.07%0.08%0.10%3.277.19
General Electric Company7.10%10.18%50.08%4.153.51
Slb Limited5.63%7.16%11.40%4.034.46
Dover Corp13.30%16.39%23.89%5.803.74
Halliburton Company7.85%9.85%18.41%4.295.52
Technipfmc Plc12.53%24.79%38.38%8.173.62
22 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Expro Group Holdings N v .

ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).

Expro Group Holdings N V's Valuation vs Peers

P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book
CompanyP/EPrice / SalesPEGP/CFPrice / Book
Expro Group Holdings N v 1,319.000.94--0.99
General Electric Company37.376.401.08-18.96
Slb Limited24.002.03--2.75
Dover Corp33.423.21-195.873.60
Halliburton Company13.381.18--2.37
Technipfmc Plc20.102.370.30146.467.58
PEERS AVERAGE26.982.40-4.46
22 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Expro Group Holdings N v .

P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.

Get the full CSIMarket dataset: Subscribe API Connect Your AI