Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd's Competitiveness
A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd (SCNI) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.
Key Findings: Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd vs Its Competitors
- TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 1M vs 95,835M combined for its competitors (0.0% combined share).
- Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+300.0% annualized vs trailing 12 months), vs accelerating (+12.1%) for its tracked peer group.
- Profitability: Its -633.6% net margin compares with 5.1% for the peer group.
- Scale: Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd ranks #32 of 165 companies by market capitalization in the Biotechnology & Pharmaceuticals industry, holding 0.3% of industry market cap.
- Peer revenue share: Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd accounted for 0.0% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group.
- Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $0.01M compares with $1.46M for the peer group (0.0x).
Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).
SCNI Sales vs. its Competitors, Q4 2025
With a net margin of -633.64 %, Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd reported lower profitability than its competitors (5.10 %).
Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd generated 0.00 % of the combined sales of its peer group.
API endpoints for this dataset
Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd vs. its Competitors, Q4 2025
Net margin
Revenue run-rate vs trailing 12 months
TTM net margin
TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.
TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.
| Entity | TTM Revenue | Rev Run-rate vs TTM |
|---|---|---|
| Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| Competitors combined | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| High-Confidence Competitors (8) | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| Similar-Size Competitors (10) | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.
Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd's Competitor Quality Breadth
Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.
| Entity | Profitable | Expanding | Above Industry Growth | Distressed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd | - | - | - | Yes |
| Competitors combined (38) | ||||
| High-Confidence Competitors (11) | ||||
| Similar-Size Competitors (10) |
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.
SCNI Stock Performance relative to its Competitors
SCNI Stock Performance relative to High-Confidence Competitors
SCNI Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors
5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months
| # | Competitor | TTM Share Price Return | vs U.S.A. 500 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moderna Inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 2 | Iovance Biotherapeutics inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 3 | Immunitybio inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 4 | Revolution Medicines Inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 5 | Vir Biotechnology Inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.
Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd's Comment on Competition and Industry Peers
Publicly Traded Peers of Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd
Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees| Company | Market Cap | Revenues |
|---|---|---|
| 4,118.70 | 1.31 | |
| 250,468.48 | 38,095.00 | |
| 208,779.39 | 30,988.00 | |
| 101,167.62 | 2,228.00 | |
| 95,499.36 | 16,896.20 | |
| 40,550.62 | 29.51 | |
| SUBTOTAL | 783,532.75 | 96,415.75 |
Sign in to see all competitors of Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd.
Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.
Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd's Competitors Named by the Company
Competitive relationships identified from Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.| Competitor | Basis | Confidence |
|---|---|---|
| GSK | Company report | 85% |
| Omnimmune Corp. | Company report | 85% |
| Collexis Holdings | Company report | 85% |
| Neurocrine | Company report | 85% |
| Stem Cell Innovations | Company report | 85% |
| Bristol Myers Squibb | Company report | 85% |
| Pluri | Company report | 85% |
| ChromaDex | Company report | 85% |
| Pluristem Therapeutics | Company report | 85% |
| Alexion | Company report | 85% |
| Vir Biotechnology | Company report | 85% |
| Invivyd | Company report | 85% |
| Adagio Therapeutics | Company report | 85% |
| ExeVir | Company report | 85% |
| MoonLake Immunotherapeutics AG | Company report | 85% |
| UMG | Company report | 85% |
| MPG | Company report | 85% |
| Yeda | Company report | 85% |
| Novartis | Company report | 85% |
Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd's named competitors require a Commercial License.
Methodology: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd's Business Segment Mix vs Peers
Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).| Company | Largest Segment |
|---|---|
| Amgen Inc | Reportable 100.00 % |
| Exelixis Inc | Reportable 100.00 % |
| Immunitybio inc | Reportable 100.00 % |
| Iovance Biotherapeutics inc | Single reportable segment 100.00 % |
| Vir Biotechnology Inc | Reportable -100.00 % |
Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).
Sign in to see all peers for Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd.
Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd's Productivity vs Peers Comparison
Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $| Company | Market Cap | Revenue / Employee | Income / Employee |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd | 4,119 | 12,606 | -79,875 |
| Amgen Inc | 250,468 | 2,930,385 | 672,538 |
| Gilead Sciences Inc | 208,779 | 1,822,824 | -227,235 |
| Moderna Inc | 101,168 | 474,043 | -670,426 |
| Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc | 95,499 | 1,096,444 | 312,615 |
| Revolution Medicines Inc | 40,551 | 33,420 | -2,002,588 |
| PEERS TOTAL | 779,414 | 1,464,686 | 7,889 |
Sign in to see all peers for Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd.
Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers
Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.| Company | Largest Market |
|---|---|
| Gilead Sciences Inc | United States 76.66 % |
| Exelixis Inc | United States 92.47 % |
| Immunitybio inc | United States 98.99 % |
| Iovance Biotherapeutics inc | US 98.66 % |
| Novavax inc | United States 68.88 % |
Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.
Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd's Position in Industry Market Structure
Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 158 companies in Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd ranks #32 of 158 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 0.29 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 1,353, indicating a unconcentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).
| Rank | Company | Market Cap | Industry Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amgen Inc | 250,468 | 26.02 % |
| 2 | Gilead Sciences Inc | 207,444 | 21.55 % |
| 3 | Moderna Inc | 101,168 | 10.51 % |
| 4 | Argenx Se | 61,223 | 6.36 % |
| 5 | Revolution Medicines Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 6 | Biogen Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 7 | Biontech Se | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 8 | Mesoblast Limited | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 9 | Exelixis Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 10 | Neurocrine Biosciences Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 32 | Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd | 2,807 | 0.29 % |
Market cap and industry share for the rest of Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd's industry peers requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-11-06.
Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance
Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.| Rank | Company | Market Cap | TTM Return |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | Denali Therapeutics Inc | 3,759 | 34.52 % |
| 28 | Iovance Biotherapeutics inc | 3,620 | 337.57 % |
| 29 | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals Inc | 2,977 | -0.30 % |
| 30 | Adma Biologics Inc | 2,932 | -14.61 % |
| 31 | Vericel Corporation | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 32 | Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd | 2,807 | -60.84 % |
| 33 | Beam Therapeutics Inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 34 | Replimune Group Inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 35 | Vir Biotechnology Inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 36 | Biocryst Pharmaceuticals Inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 37 | Maze Therapeutics Inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-11-06. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.
Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory
Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Operating Margin | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Return on Invested Capital | - | - | -149.45 % | -176.57 % | - | -40.65 % |
| P/E | - | - | - | 7,519.6x | - | - |
Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.
Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd's BCG Growth-Share Matrix
See Methodology: BCG Growth-Share Matrix for how relative share and growth are calculated and thresholded.
Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd falls in the Dog quadrant: relative market share of 0.01x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue 8.0% (median, trailing 12 months).
Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution.
Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)
Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.| Force | Assessment | Basis |
|---|---|---|
| Competitive Rivalry | High | Industry HHI of 1,353 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above) |
| Barriers to Entry | Lower than typical for the industry | Capital intensity (capex / revenue) of 1.83 % vs industry average 8.89 % (see Profitability & Cost Structure above) |
Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.
Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength
See Methodology: GE/McKinsey Matrix for how the two axes are built.
Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd falls in the Low attractiveness / Low strength cell: Harvest / Divest.
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.
Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd's SWOT
Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.Strengths
- Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+300.0% annualized vs trailing 12 months).
Weaknesses
- Return on equity 112.9 points below the industry aggregate.
- Underperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.
- Low relative market share vs the industry leader (0.01x).
- Piotroski F-Score of 2 or below, the standard financial-distress signal.
Opportunities
- A meaningful share of competitors (60.50 %) show financial-distress signals, a possible opening to gain share.
Threats
No rule matched.
Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.
Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison
Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months| Company | Quick Ratio | Working Capital | Debt / Equity |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd | 1.05 | 1.30 | 0.04 |
| Amgen Inc | 0.46 | 1.26 | 5.86 |
| Gilead Sciences Inc | - | 1.52 | 1.47 |
| Moderna Inc | 0.86 | 2.88 | 0.07 |
| Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc | 0.58 | 3.56 | 0.06 |
| Revolution Medicines Inc | 1.35 | 7.28 | 0.07 |
Sign in to see all peers for Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd.
Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.
Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers
Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter| Company | Period | Revenue Y/Y | Income Y/Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd | Q4 2025 | - | - |
| Amgen Inc | Q2 2026 | +9.5 % | +65.9 % |
| Gilead Sciences Inc | Q3 2026 | +6.8 % | -20.4 % |
| Moderna Inc | Q2 2026 | +2.1 % | - |
| Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc | Q3 2026 | +36.3 % | +33.5 % |
| Revolution Medicines Inc | Q2 2026 | - | - |
| PEERS TOTAL | +14.6 % | -3.7 % |
Sign in to see all peers for Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd.
Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.
Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures
Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter| Company | Period | Costs Y/Y | Capex Y/Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd | Q4 2025 | - | -96.2 % |
| Amgen Inc | Q2 2026 | -6.6 % | +39.0 % |
| Gilead Sciences Inc | Q3 2026 | +0.1 % | +61.2 % |
| Moderna Inc | Q2 2026 | -21.8 % | +1,133.3 % |
| Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc | Q3 2026 | +104.1 % | +49.1 % |
| Revolution Medicines Inc | Q2 2026 | - | -69.3 % |
Sign in to see all peers for Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd.
Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd's Returns and Turnover vs Peers
ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover| Company | ROA | ROI | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd | - | - | - |
| Amgen Inc | 9.48% | 13.08% | 89.32% |
| Gilead Sciences Inc | - | - | - |
| Moderna Inc | - | - | - |
| Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc | 11.50% | 13.00% | 15.07% |
| Revolution Medicines Inc | - | - | - |
Sign in to see all peers for Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd.
ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).
Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd's Valuation vs Peers
P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book| Company | P/E | Price / Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd | - | 3,141.65 |
| Amgen Inc | 28.60 | 6.57 |
| Gilead Sciences Inc | - | 6.74 |
| Moderna Inc | - | 45.41 |
| Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc | 20.00 | 5.65 |
| Revolution Medicines Inc | - | 1,374.13 |
| PEERS AVERAGE | 1,533.28 | 8.13 |
Sign in to see all peers for Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd.
P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.
