Koninklijke Philips Nv's Competitiveness
A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Koninklijke Philips Nv (PHG) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.
Key Findings: Koninklijke Philips Nv vs Its Competitors
- TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 20,164M vs 99,870M combined for its competitors (16.8% combined share).
- Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+296.2% annualized vs trailing 12 months), vs holding steady (+0.8%) for its tracked peer group.
- Growth: Koninklijke Philips Nv generated -1.0% revenue growth year over year in Q4 2025, vs 8.9% for its competitors combined.
- Profitability: Its 5.0% net margin compares with 11.9% for the peer group.
- Scale: Koninklijke Philips Nv ranks #6 of 46 companies by market capitalization in the Medical Laboratories industry, holding 7.9% of industry market cap.
- Peer revenue share: Koninklijke Philips Nv accounted for 44.3% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group, down from 46.6% a year earlier.
- Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $0.29M compares with $0.41M for the peer group (0.7x).
Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).
PHG Sales vs. its Competitors, Q4 2025
Koninklijke Philips Nv reported revenue contraction of 1.04 % year on year in Q4 2025, below its competitors' combined revenue growth of 8.91 %.
With a net margin of 5.03 %, Koninklijke Philips Nv reported lower profitability than its competitors (11.87 %).
Koninklijke Philips Nv generated 44.26 % of the combined sales of its peer group, down from 46.63 % a year earlier.
API endpoints for this dataset
Koninklijke Philips Nv vs. its Competitors, Q4 2025
Revenue growth, year on year
Net margin
Revenue run-rate vs trailing 12 months
TTM net margin
TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Koninklijke Philips Nv reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.
TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Koninklijke Philips Nv and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.
| Entity | TTM Revenue | Rev Run-rate vs TTM |
|---|---|---|
| Koninklijke Philips Nv | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| Competitors combined | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| High-Confidence Competitors (36) | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| Similar-Size Competitors (10) | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| Similar Growth & Profitability (5) | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Koninklijke Philips Nv's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.
For context: the Medical Laboratories industry grew revenue 9.0% year over year, combined, vs -1.0% for Koninklijke Philips Nv. Koninklijke Philips Nv's share of combined industry revenue moved from 36.87% to 33.47%, a loss of 3.40 percentage points.
Koninklijke Philips Nv's Competitor Quality Breadth
Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.
| Entity | Profitable | Expanding | Above Industry Growth | Distressed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Koninklijke Philips Nv | Yes | Yes | No | No |
| Competitors combined (30) | ||||
| High-Confidence Competitors (42) | ||||
| Similar-Size Competitors (10) | ||||
| Similar Growth & Profitability (8) | 87.50 % (7 of 8) | 75.00 % (6 of 8) | 37.50 % (3 of 8) | 12.50 % (1 of 8) |
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.
PHG Stock Performance relative to its Competitors
PHG Stock Performance relative to High-Confidence Competitors
PHG Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors
PHG Stock Performance relative to Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors
5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months
| # | Competitor | TTM Share Price Return | vs U.S.A. 500 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Icad Inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 2 | Butterfly Network Inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 3 | Vaso Corporation | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 4 | Check Cap Ltd | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 5 | Movano Inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Koninklijke Philips Nv's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.
Koninklijke Philips Nv's Comment on Competition and Industry Peers
Publicly Traded Peers of Koninklijke Philips Nv
Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees| Company | Market Cap | Revenues |
|---|---|---|
| 29,211.97 | 20,163.51 | |
| 130,823.18 | 37,542.00 | |
| 125,362.19 | 26,300.00 | |
| 37,318.14 | 19,878.00 | |
| 33,744.61 | 5,743.16 | |
| 17,087.75 | 3,644.80 | |
| SUBTOTAL | 389,575.43 | 120,155.53 |
Sign in to see all competitors of Koninklijke Philips Nv.
Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Koninklijke Philips Nv versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.
Koninklijke Philips Nv's Competitors Named by the Company
Competitive relationships identified from Koninklijke Philips Nv reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.| Competitor | Basis | Confidence |
|---|---|---|
| Irhythm Holdings Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Ge Healthcare Technologies Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Fonar Corporation | Company report | 85% |
| Resmed Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Heartsciences Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Inogen Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Terumo | Company report | 85% |
| Alcon | Company report | 85% |
| Boston Scientific | Company report | 85% |
| Ericsson | Company report | 85% |
| Heineken | Company report | 85% |
| Nokia | Company report | 85% |
| Smith & Nephew | Company report | 85% |
| Ahold Delhaize | Company report | 85% |
| Baxter | Company report | 85% |
| Dräger | Company report | 85% |
| Getinge | Company report | 85% |
| Lonza | Company report | 85% |
| Roche | Company report | 85% |
| Inspire Medical Systems inc | Company report | 85% |
| Thales | Company report | 85% |
| Northview Acquisition Corp | Company report | 85% |
| Varex Imaging Corporation | Company report | 85% |
| ASML | Company report | 85% |
| Canon | Company report | 85% |
| Fresenius Medical Care | Company report | 85% |
| Hologic | Company report | 85% |
| Church and Dwight Co Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Reckitt Benckiser | Company report | 85% |
| Siemens Healthineers | Company report | 85% |
| Stryker | Company report | 85% |
| Sophia Genetics Sa | Company report | 85% |
| AkzoNobel | Company report | 85% |
| Becton Dickinson | Company report | 85% |
| Elekta | Company report | 85% |
| GSK | Company report | 85% |
| Medtronic | Company report | 85% |
| Siemens Healthineers | Company report | 85% |
| Positron Corporation | Company report | 85% |
| Orchestra Biomed Holdings Inc | Company report | 85% |
| BAE Systems | Company report | 85% |
| Danaher | Company report | 85% |
| GE Healthcare | Company report | 85% |
| Johnson & Johnson | Company report | 85% |
| Careview Communications Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Angiodynamics Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Endra Life Sciences Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Shockwave Medical Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Baozun Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Manhattan Scientifics Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Avinger Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Heartbeam Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Appyea Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Biotricity Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Semileds Corp | Company report | 85% |
| Inspira Technologies Oxy B H N Ltd | Company report | 85% |
| Perrigo Company Plc | Company report | 85% |
| Adagio Medical Holdings inc | Company report | 85% |
| Vivos Therapeutics Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Masimo Corp | Company report | 85% |
| Vaso Corporation | Company report | 85% |
| Nano X Imaging Ltd | Company report | 85% |
| Imaging Diagnostic Systems Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Hyperfine Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Butterfly Network Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Abiomed Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Viewray Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Non Invasive Monitoring Systems Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Icad Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Vapotherm Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Logicmark Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Aclarion Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Advanced Oxygen Technologies Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Concord Medical Services Holdings Ltd | Company report | 85% |
| Accuray Incorporated | Company report | 85% |
| Adapthealth Corp | Company report | 85% |
Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Koninklijke Philips Nv's named competitors require a Commercial License.
Methodology: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Koninklijke Philips Nv's Business Segment Mix vs Peers
Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).| Company | Largest Segment |
|---|---|
| Medtronic Plc | CARDIOVASCULAR 38.34 % |
| Stryker Corp | MedSurg and Neurotechnology 56.20 % |
| Ge Healthcare Technologies Inc | Radiology Subsegment 44.68 % |
| Resmed Inc | Devices 49.96 % |
| Hologic Inc | Diagnostics 51.18 % |
Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).
Sign in to see all peers for Koninklijke Philips Nv.
Koninklijke Philips Nv's Productivity vs Peers Comparison
Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $| Company | Market Cap | Revenue / Employee | Income / Employee |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koninklijke Philips Nv | 29,212 | 294,706 | 14,823 |
| Medtronic Plc | 130,823 | 395,179 | 55,463 |
| Stryker Corp | 125,362 | 469,643 | 64,696 |
| Ge Healthcare Technologies Inc | 37,318 | 368,111 | 40,537 |
| Resmed Inc | 33,745 | 505,116 | 140,120 |
| Hologic Inc | 17,088 | 515,530 | 76,917 |
| PEERS TOTAL | 360,363 | 411,942 | 51,395 |
Sign in to see all peers for Koninklijke Philips Nv.
Koninklijke Philips Nv's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers
Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.| Company | Largest Market |
|---|---|
| Medtronic Plc | United States 49.83 % |
| Stryker Corp | United States 75.92 % |
| Resmed Inc | Combined Europe Asia and other markets 31.05 % |
| Hologic Inc | Non-US 30.23 % |
| Butterfly Network Inc | United States 84.22 % |
Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.
Sign in to see all peers for Koninklijke Philips Nv.
Koninklijke Philips Nv's Position in Industry Market Structure
Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 41 companies in Koninklijke Philips Nv's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.Koninklijke Philips Nv ranks #6 of 41 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 7.87 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 805, indicating a unconcentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).
| Rank | Company | Market Cap | Industry Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Iqvia Holdings Inc | 45,477 | 12.91 % |
| 2 | Natera Inc | 44,512 | 12.63 % |
| 3 | Ge Healthcare Technologies Inc | 37,401 | 10.62 % |
| 4 | Labcorp Holdings Inc | 30,059 | 8.53 % |
| 5 | Quest Diagnostics Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 6 | Koninklijke Philips Nv | 27,732 | 7.87 % |
| 7 | Incyte Corporation | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 8 | Guardant Health Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 9 | Medpace Holdings Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 10 | Charles River Laboratories International inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
Market cap and industry share for the rest of Koninklijke Philips Nv's industry peers requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-11-06.
Koninklijke Philips Nv's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance
Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.| Rank | Company | Market Cap | TTM Return |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Iqvia Holdings Inc | 45,477 | 27.85 % |
| 2 | Natera Inc | 44,512 | 60.38 % |
| 3 | Ge Healthcare Technologies Inc | 37,401 | 8.53 % |
| 4 | Labcorp Holdings Inc | 30,059 | 44.68 % |
| 5 | Quest Diagnostics Inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 6 | Koninklijke Philips Nv | 27,732 | 6.84 % |
| 7 | Incyte Corporation | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 8 | Guardant Health Inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 9 | Medpace Holdings Inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 10 | Charles River Laboratories International inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 11 | Icon Plc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of Koninklijke Philips Nv's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-11-06. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.
Koninklijke Philips Nv's Profitability & Cost Structure
Trailing 12-month margins from SEC-filed financials. Operating margin is compared to the Medical Laboratories industry median; gross margin, EBITDA margin and capital intensity are compared to the live industry average (77 companies). See the full Medical Laboratories industry profitability benchmarks.| Metric | Company | Industry | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 44.76 % | 33.08 % (avg) | +11.7 pp |
| Operating Margin | 7.98 % | industry median | +14.3 pp |
| EBITDA Margin | 17.99 % | -4.77 % (avg) | +22.8 pp |
| Capital Intensity (Capex / Revenue) | 1.51 % | 7.47 % (avg) | -6.0 pp |
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. SG&A and R&D as a share of revenue have limited coverage as this data is backfilled and appear only where reported. Higher capital intensity is not inherently negative; it reflects the industry's asset requirements.
Koninklijke Philips Nv's Valuation vs Competitive Position
Valuation multiples vs the Medical Laboratories industry average (77 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Medical Laboratories industry valuation benchmarks.| Metric | Company | Industry Average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| P/E | 29.7x | 39.0x | -9.2x |
| EV / EBITDA | - | 20.9x | - |
| P/B | - | 4.3x | - |
| Return on Equity | 7.86 % | industry aggregate | 0.92 % |
| Return on Invested Capital | 4.11 % | -7.66 % (avg) | 11.77 % |
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.
Koninklijke Philips Nv's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory
Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | 4.65 % | -0.78 % | 3.41 % |
| Operating Margin | -0.63 % | 2.94 % | 7.98 % |
| Return on Invested Capital | -0.39 % | 1.51 % | 4.11 % |
| P/E | - | - | 29.7x |
Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.
Koninklijke Philips Nv's Strategic Group Map
Koninklijke Philips Nv is shown in red; its closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC are labeled. See Methodology: Strategic Group Map for how this chart is built.
Koninklijke Philips Nv's trailing-12-month revenue growth of 3.4% and operating margin of 8.0% compares with an average of 2.9% growth and 7.2% margin across its 8 closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC -- Koninklijke Philips Nv sits above that peer average on growth and above it on margin.
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Extreme outlier values (from near-zero-revenue companies) are excluded from the plotted cloud but never from the highlighted company or its labeled peers.
Koninklijke Philips Nv's BCG Growth-Share Matrix
See Methodology: BCG Growth-Share Matrix for how relative share and growth are calculated and thresholded.
Koninklijke Philips Nv falls in the Dog quadrant: relative market share of 0.61x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue 6.0% (median, trailing 12 months).
Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution.
Koninklijke Philips Nv's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)
Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.| Force | Assessment | Basis |
|---|---|---|
| Competitive Rivalry | High | Industry HHI of 805 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above) |
| Barriers to Entry | Lower than typical for the industry | Capital intensity (capex / revenue) of 1.51 % vs industry average 7.47 % (see Profitability & Cost Structure above) |
Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on Koninklijke Philips Nv's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.
Koninklijke Philips Nv's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength
See Methodology: GE/McKinsey Matrix for how the two axes are built.
Koninklijke Philips Nv falls in the Low attractiveness / Medium strength cell: Harvest.
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.
Koninklijke Philips Nv's SWOT
Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.Strengths
- Operating margin 14.3 points above the industry median.
- Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+296.2% annualized vs trailing 12 months).
Weaknesses
- Underperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.
Opportunities
- Trades at a lower P/E than the industry average (29.7x vs 39.0x) despite a higher return on invested capital -- a possible re-rating opportunity.
- A meaningful share of competitors (36.70 %) show financial-distress signals, a possible opening to gain share.
Threats
- Losing revenue share to the broader industry (-3.4 points over the past year).
Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.
Koninklijke Philips Nv's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison
Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months| Company | Quick Ratio | Working Capital | Debt / Equity |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koninklijke Philips Nv | 0.37 | 1.32 | 0.73 |
| Medtronic Plc | 0.15 | 2.10 | 0.57 |
| Stryker Corp | 0.50 | 2.08 | 0.65 |
| Ge Healthcare Technologies Inc | 0.14 | 1.29 | 0.92 |
| Resmed Inc | 1.05 | 3.03 | 0.10 |
| Hologic Inc | 1.88 | 3.64 | 0.51 |
Sign in to see all peers for Koninklijke Philips Nv.
Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.
Koninklijke Philips Nv's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers
Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter| Company | Period | Revenue Y/Y | Income Y/Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koninklijke Philips Nv | Q4 2025 | +3.4 % | - |
| Medtronic Plc | Q2 2026 | +13.7 % | +41.3 % |
| Stryker Corp | Q3 2026 | +7.6 % | -12.3 % |
| Ge Healthcare Technologies Inc | Q3 2026 | +29.4 % | +32.5 % |
| Resmed Inc | Q3 2026 | +8.7 % | +20.0 % |
| Hologic Inc | Q4 2025 | +44.8 % | -10.9 % |
| PEERS TOTAL | +9.4 % | +131.6 % |
Sign in to see all peers for Koninklijke Philips Nv.
Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.
Koninklijke Philips Nv's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures
Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter| Company | Period | Costs Y/Y | Capex Y/Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koninklijke Philips Nv | Q4 2025 | +4.6 % | -11.3 % |
| Medtronic Plc | Q2 2026 | +13.8 % | -0.2 % |
| Stryker Corp | Q3 2026 | +3.0 % | +26.7 % |
| Ge Healthcare Technologies Inc | Q3 2026 | +188.1 % | +3.6 % |
| Resmed Inc | Q3 2026 | +5.1 % | +13.4 % |
| Hologic Inc | Q4 2025 | -18.1 % | -54.3 % |
Sign in to see all peers for Koninklijke Philips Nv.
Koninklijke Philips Nv's Returns and Turnover vs Peers
ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover| Company | ROA | ROI | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koninklijke Philips Nv | 3.21% | 3.86% | 7.86% |
| Medtronic Plc | 5.71% | 6.46% | 10.64% |
| Stryker Corp | 7.66% | 8.63% | 15.61% |
| Ge Healthcare Technologies Inc | 5.85% | 7.60% | 20.04% |
| Resmed Inc | 18.67% | 21.10% | 25.50% |
| Hologic Inc | 6.12% | 7.26% | 11.01% |
Sign in to see all peers for Koninklijke Philips Nv.
ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).
Koninklijke Philips Nv's Valuation vs Peers
P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book| Company | P/E | Price / Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Koninklijke Philips Nv | 32.63 | 1.45 |
| Medtronic Plc | 299.41 | 3.48 |
| Stryker Corp | 34.70 | 4.77 |
| Ge Healthcare Technologies Inc | 17.53 | 1.88 |
| Resmed Inc | 21.45 | 5.88 |
| Hologic Inc | 31.65 | 4.69 |
| PEERS AVERAGE | 28.88 | 3.24 |
Sign in to see all peers for Koninklijke Philips Nv.
P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.
