Stryker's Competitiveness
A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Stryker (SYK) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.
Key Findings: Stryker vs Its Competitors
- TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 26,300M vs 181,134M combined for its competitors (12.7% combined share).
- Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is holding steady (-0.8% annualized vs trailing 12 months), vs accelerating (+2.3%) for its tracked peer group.
- Growth: Stryker generated 7.6% revenue growth year over year in Q3 2026, vs 7.4% for its competitors combined.
- Profitability: Its 11.6% net margin compares with 6.6% for the peer group.
- Scale: Stryker ranks #3 of 246 companies by market capitalization in the Medical Equipment & Supplies industry, holding 10.6% of industry market cap.
- Peer revenue share: Stryker accounted for 12.3% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group, up from 12.3% a year earlier.
- Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $0.47M compares with $0.88M for the peer group (0.5x).
- Structure: Stryker operates in the following segments: MedSurg and Neurotechnology, Orthopaedics and Spine, Orthopaedics.
Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).
SYK Sales vs. its Competitors, Q3 2026
Stryker reported revenue growth of 7.64 % year on year in Q3 2026, above its competitors' combined revenue growth of 7.44 %.
With a net margin of 11.55 %, Stryker achieved higher profitability than its competitors (6.64 %).
Stryker generated 12.34 % of the combined sales of its peer group, up from 12.32 % a year earlier.
Stryker vs. its Competitors, Q3 2026
Revenue growth, year on year
Net income growth, year on year
Net margin
Revenue run-rate vs trailing 12 months
TTM net margin
TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Stryker reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.
TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Stryker and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.
| Entity | TTM Revenue | Rev Run-rate vs TTM |
|---|---|---|
| Stryker Corp | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| Competitors combined | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| High-Confidence Competitors (15) | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| Similar-Size Competitors (4) | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| Similar Growth & Profitability (3) | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Stryker's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.
For context: the Medical Equipment & Supplies industry grew revenue 14.5% year over year, combined, vs 7.6% for Stryker. Stryker's share of combined industry revenue moved from 5.94% to 5.59%, a loss of 0.35 percentage points.
Stryker's Competitor Quality Breadth
Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.
| Entity | Profitable | Expanding | Above Industry Growth | Distressed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stryker Corp | Yes | Yes | No | No |
| Competitors combined (71) | ||||
| High-Confidence Competitors (39) | ||||
| Similar-Size Competitors (7) | ||||
| Similar Growth & Profitability (8) | 100.00 % (8 of 8) | 100.00 % (8 of 8) | 25.00 % (2 of 8) | 0.00 % (0 of 8) |
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.
SYK Stock Performance relative to its Competitors
SYK Stock Performance relative to High-Confidence Competitors
SYK Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors
SYK Stock Performance relative to Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors
5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months
| # | Competitor | TTM Share Price Return | vs U.S.A. 500 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elite Health Systems Inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 2 | Avita Medical Inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 3 | Axogen inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 4 | Monogram technologies inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 5 | Anika Therapeutics Inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Stryker's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.
Stryker's Comment on Competition and Industry Peers
Publicly Traded Peers of Stryker Corp
Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees| Company | Market Cap | Revenues |
|---|---|---|
| 132,036.73 | 26,300.00 | |
| 683,404.26 | 99,335.00 | |
| 202,028.93 | 46,585.00 | |
| 168,618.15 | 12,115.60 | |
| 164,570.68 | 25,608.00 | |
| 135,539.50 | 37,542.00 | |
| SUBTOTAL | 1,996,220.83 | 790,136.35 |
Sign in to see all competitors of Stryker Corp.
Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Stryker Corp versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.
Stryker's Competitors Named by the Company
Competitive relationships identified from Stryker reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.| Competitor | Basis | Confidence |
|---|---|---|
| Penumbra Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Angiodynamics Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp | Company report | 85% |
| Bone Biologics Corporation | Company report | 85% |
| Anika Therapeutics Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Bioventus Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Catheter Precision Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Enovis Corp | Company report | 85% |
| Sintx Technologies Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Monogram technologies inc | Company report | 85% |
| Teleflex Incorporated | Company report | 85% |
| Steris Plc | Company report | 85% |
| Zimmer | Company report | 85% |
| Medtronic | Company report | 85% |
| Baxter International Inc. | Company report | 85% |
| Globus Medical Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Conmed Corporation | Company report | 85% |
| Becton Dickinson And Company | Company report | 85% |
| Boston Scientific Corporation | Company report | 85% |
| Steris Plc | Company report | 85% |
| Koninklijke Philips Nv | Company report | 85% |
| Arthrex, Inc. | Company report | 85% |
| Olympus Optical Co. Ltd. | Company report | 85% |
| Avanos Medical Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Elutia Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Medline Industries | Company report | 85% |
| Marathon Bancorp inc | Company report | 85% |
| Sbc Medical Group Holdings Incorporated | Company report | 85% |
| Johnson & Johnson | Company report | 85% |
| Smith & Nephew | Company report | 85% |
| Ferno-Washington, Inc. | Company report | 85% |
| Zoll Medical Corporation | Company report | 85% |
| Neuroone Medical Technologies Corp | Company report | 85% |
| Karl Storz GmbH & Co. | Company report | 85% |
| Terumo Corporation | Company report | 85% |
| Paragon 28 inc | Company report | 85% |
| Xtant Medical Holdings Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Abbott | Company report | 85% |
| Phillips | Company report | 85% |
| DePuy Synthes | Company report | 85% |
| Roche | Company report | 85% |
| Nuvasive, Inc. | Company report | 85% |
| Baxter/Hill-Rom, Inc. | Company report | 85% |
| Inspiremd Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Axogen inc | Company report | 85% |
| Shandong Weigao | Company report | 85% |
| Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc. | Company report | 85% |
| Organogenesis Holdings Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Alphatec Holdings Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Cisco Systems | Company report | 85% |
| Vicarious Surgical Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Danaher Corporation | Company report | 85% |
| Encision Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Si bone inc | Company report | 85% |
| Livanova Plc | Company report | 85% |
| Meihua International Medical Technologies Co Ltd | Company report | 85% |
| Intuitive Surgical Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Surgalign Holdings Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Ir med Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Pro dex Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Orthofix Medical Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Edwards Lifesciences Corporation | Company report | 85% |
| Vaso Corporation | Company report | 85% |
| Orthopediatrics Corp | Company report | 85% |
| Asensus Surgical Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Procept Biorobotics Corporation | Company report | 85% |
| Fuse Medical Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Silk Road Medical Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Staar Surgical Co | Company report | 85% |
| Extreme Networks Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Cervomed Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Apyx Medical Corp | Company report | 85% |
| Atricure Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Streamex Corp | Company report | 85% |
| Bionik Laboratories Corp | Company report | 85% |
| Merit Medical Systems Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Nevro Corp | Company report | 85% |
| Elite Health Systems Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Abiomed Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Shockwave Medical Inc | Company report | 85% |
| West Pharmaceutical Services Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Avita Medical Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Inspire Medical Systems inc | Company report | 85% |
| Autonomix Medical Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Cardiovascular Systems Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Zimvie Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Conformis inc | Company report | 85% |
| Prolung Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Ss Innovations International Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Tenon Medical Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Adagio Medical Holdings inc | Company report | 85% |
| Utah Medical Products Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Avinger Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Medinotec Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Icecure Medical Ltd | Company report | 85% |
| Atrion Corporation | Company report | 85% |
| Lemaitre Vascular Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Cvrx inc | Company report | 85% |
Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Stryker's named competitors require a Commercial License.
Methodology: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Stryker's Business Segment Mix vs Peers
Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).| Company | Largest Segment |
|---|---|
| Stryker Corp | MedSurg and Neurotechnology 56.20 % |
| Johnson and Johnson | Oncology 29.93 % |
| Abbott Laboratories | Diabetes Care 16.79 % |
| Danaher Corporation | Diagnostics 43.97 % |
| Medtronic Plc | CARDIOVASCULAR 38.34 % |
| Mckesson Corporation | North American Pharmaceutical 82.34 % |
Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).
Stryker's Productivity vs Peers Comparison
Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $| Company | Market Cap | Revenue / Employee | Income / Employee |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stryker Corp | 132,037 | 469,643 | 64,696 |
| Johnson and Johnson | 683,404 | 705,504 | 114,311 |
| Abbott Laboratories | 202,029 | 405,087 | 47,174 |
| Intuitive Surgical Inc | 168,618 | 711,803 | 174,578 |
| Danaher Corporation | 164,571 | 426,800 | 72,183 |
| Medtronic Plc | 135,539 | 395,179 | 55,463 |
| PEERS TOTAL | 1,864,184 | 878,907 | 53,457 |
Stryker's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers
Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.| Company | Largest Market |
|---|---|
| Stryker Corp | United States 75.92 % |
| Johnson and Johnson | United States 58.90 % |
| Abbott Laboratories | Non-US 57.70 % |
| Intuitive Surgical Inc | Geographic Distribution, Foreign 29.66 % |
| Danaher Corporation | North America 41.81 % |
| Medtronic Plc | United States 49.83 % |
Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.
Stryker's Position in Industry Market Structure
Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 218 companies in Stryker's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.Stryker ranks #3 of 218 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 10.59 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 619, indicating a unconcentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).
| Rank | Company | Market Cap | Industry Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Intuitive Surgical Inc | 171,352 | 13.69 % |
| 2 | Medtronic Plc | 135,539 | 10.83 % |
| 3 | Stryker Corp | 132,483 | 10.59 % |
| 4 | 3m Company | 102,581 | 8.20 % |
| 5 | Boston Scientific Corporation | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 6 | Edwards Lifesciences Corporation | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 7 | Becton Dickinson And Company | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 8 | Alcon inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 9 | Resmed Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 10 | Medline Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
Market cap and industry share for the rest of Stryker's industry peers requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-11-05.
Stryker's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance
Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.| Rank | Company | Market Cap | TTM Return |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Intuitive Surgical Inc | 171,352 | -11.00 % |
| 2 | Medtronic Plc | 135,539 | 16.64 % |
| 3 | Stryker Corp | 132,483 | -5.35 % |
| 4 | 3m Company | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 5 | Boston Scientific Corporation | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 6 | Edwards Lifesciences Corporation | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 7 | Becton Dickinson And Company | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 8 | Alcon inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of Stryker's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-11-05. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.
Stryker's Profitability & Cost Structure
Trailing 12-month margins from SEC-filed financials. Operating margin is compared to the Medical Equipment & Supplies industry median; gross margin, EBITDA margin and capital intensity are compared to the live industry average (342 companies). See the full Medical Equipment & Supplies industry profitability benchmarks.| Metric | Company | Industry | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 65.34 % | 45.82 % (avg) | +19.5 pp |
| Operating Margin | 20.66 % | industry median | +17.3 pp |
| EBITDA Margin | 28.36 % | -7.09 % (avg) | +35.4 pp |
| Capital Intensity (Capex / Revenue) | 3.32 % | 7.20 % (avg) | -3.9 pp |
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. SG&A and R&D as a share of revenue have limited coverage as this data is backfilled and appear only where reported. Higher capital intensity is not inherently negative; it reflects the industry's asset requirements.
Stryker's Valuation vs Competitive Position
Valuation multiples vs the Medical Equipment & Supplies industry average (342 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Medical Equipment & Supplies industry valuation benchmarks.| Metric | Company | Industry Average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| P/E | 33.5x | 38.2x | -4.7x |
| EV / EBITDA | 17.8x | 18.2x | -0.4x |
| P/B | 5.2x | 4.6x | +0.6x |
| Return on Equity | 15.61 % | industry aggregate | -0.80 % |
| Return on Invested Capital | 8.34 % | -6.87 % (avg) | 15.21 % |
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.
Stryker's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory
Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | 11.84 % | 6.95 % | -3.58 % | 19.21 % | 7.84 % | 11.11 % | 10.23 % | 11.16 % |
| Operating Margin | 19.30 % | 18.23 % | 15.49 % | 15.10 % | 15.40 % | 18.97 % | 16.33 % | 19.47 % |
| Return on Invested Capital | 9.30 % | 7.65 % | 5.52 % | 5.90 % | 6.01 % | 7.92 % | 6.83 % | 7.69 % |
| P/E | 17.5x | 37.7x | 55.7x | 50.0x | 38.8x | 34.0x | 47.7x | 43.4x |
Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.
Stryker's Strategic Group Map
Stryker is shown in red; its closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC are labeled. See Methodology: Strategic Group Map for how this chart is built.
Stryker's trailing-12-month revenue growth of 7.9% and operating margin of 20.7% compares with an average of 8.2% growth and 18.8% margin across its 8 closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC -- Stryker sits below that peer average on growth and above it on margin.
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Extreme outlier values (from near-zero-revenue companies) are excluded from the plotted cloud but never from the highlighted company or its labeled peers.
Stryker's BCG Growth-Share Matrix
See Methodology: BCG Growth-Share Matrix for how relative share and growth are calculated and thresholded.
Stryker falls in the Dog quadrant: relative market share of 0.77x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue 8.9% (median, trailing 12 months).
Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution.
Stryker's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)
Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.| Force | Assessment | Basis |
|---|---|---|
| Competitive Rivalry | High | Industry HHI of 619 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above) |
| Barriers to Entry | Lower than typical for the industry | Capital intensity (capex / revenue) of 3.32 % vs industry average 7.20 % (see Profitability & Cost Structure above) |
Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on Stryker's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.
Stryker's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength
See Methodology: GE/McKinsey Matrix for how the two axes are built.
Stryker falls in the Low attractiveness / Medium strength cell: Harvest.
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.
Stryker's SWOT
Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.Strengths
- Operating margin 17.3 points above the industry median.
Weaknesses
- Underperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.
Opportunities
- Trades at a lower P/E than the industry average (33.5x vs 38.2x) despite a higher return on invested capital -- a possible re-rating opportunity.
Threats
No rule matched.
Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.
Stryker's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison
Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months| Company | Quick Ratio | Working Capital | Debt / Equity |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stryker Corp | 0.50 | 2.08 | 0.65 |
| Johnson and Johnson | 0.36 | 1.04 | 0.60 |
| Abbott Laboratories | 0.42 | 1.50 | 0.44 |
| Intuitive Surgical Inc | 1.33 | 4.37 | - |
| Danaher Corporation | - | 1.75 | 0.45 |
| Medtronic Plc | 0.15 | 2.10 | 0.57 |
Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.
Stryker's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers
Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter| Company | Period | Revenue Y/Y | Income Y/Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stryker Corp | Q3 2026 | +7.6 % | -12.3 % |
| Johnson and Johnson | Q3 2026 | +5.9 % | -95.9 % |
| Abbott Laboratories | Q2 2026 | +13.0 % | -47.8 % |
| Intuitive Surgical Inc | Q3 2026 | +32.7 % | -26.3 % |
| Danaher Corporation | Q3 2026 | +8.3 % | +36.0 % |
| Medtronic Plc | Q2 2026 | +13.7 % | +41.3 % |
| PEERS TOTAL | +7.5 % | -22.3 % |
Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.
Stryker's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures
Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter| Company | Period | Costs Y/Y | Capex Y/Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stryker Corp | Q3 2026 | +3.0 % | +26.7 % |
| Johnson and Johnson | Q3 2026 | +10.9 % | +17.7 % |
| Abbott Laboratories | Q2 2026 | +9.7 % | -1.0 % |
| Intuitive Surgical Inc | Q3 2026 | +14.5 % | +7.3 % |
| Danaher Corporation | Q3 2026 | +7.4 % | -12.7 % |
| Medtronic Plc | Q2 2026 | +13.8 % | -0.2 % |
Stryker's Returns and Turnover vs Peers
ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover| Company | ROA | ROI | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stryker Corp | 7.66% | 8.63% | 15.61% |
| Johnson and Johnson | 8.06% | 10.53% | 19.55% |
| Abbott Laboratories | 5.56% | 6.45% | 10.41% |
| Intuitive Surgical Inc | 14.71% | 16.30% | 16.99% |
| Danaher Corporation | 4.91% | 5.57% | 8.18% |
| Medtronic Plc | 5.71% | 6.46% | 10.64% |
ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).
Stryker's Valuation vs Peers
P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book| Company | P/E | Price / Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Stryker Corp | 36.55 | 5.02 |
| Johnson and Johnson | 42.22 | 6.88 |
| Abbott Laboratories | 37.27 | 4.34 |
| Intuitive Surgical Inc | 58.20 | 13.92 |
| Danaher Corporation | 38.17 | 6.43 |
| Medtronic Plc | 310.21 | 3.61 |
| PEERS AVERAGE | 39.86 | 2.53 |
P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.
