Neuraxis Inc's Competitiveness
A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Neuraxis Inc (NRXS) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.
Key Findings: Neuraxis Inc vs Its Competitors
- TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 5M vs 0M combined for its competitors (98.9% combined share).
- Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+45.1% annualized vs trailing 12 months).
- Scale: Neuraxis Inc ranks #125 of 246 companies by market capitalization in the Medical Equipment & Supplies industry, holding 0.0% of industry market cap.
- Peer revenue share: Neuraxis Inc accounted for 100.0% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group, up from 100.0% a year earlier.
- Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $0.22M compares with $0.18M for the peer group (1.2x).
Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).
NRXS Sales vs. its Competitors, Q2 2026
Neuraxis Inc generated 100.00 % of the combined sales of its peer group, up from 100.00 % a year earlier.
API endpoints for this dataset
Neuraxis Inc vs. its Competitors, Q2 2026
TTM net margin
TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Neuraxis Inc reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.
TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Neuraxis Inc and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.
| Entity | TTM Revenue | Rev Run-rate vs TTM |
|---|---|---|
| Neuraxis Inc | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| Competitors combined | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| Similar-Size Competitors (9) | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Neuraxis Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.
For context: the Medical Equipment & Supplies industry grew revenue 14.5% year over year, combined, vs 115.7% for Neuraxis Inc. Neuraxis Inc's share of combined industry revenue moved from 0.00% to 0.00%, a gain of 0.00 percentage points.
Neuraxis Inc's Competitor Quality Breadth
Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.
| Entity | Profitable | Expanding | Above Industry Growth | Distressed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neuraxis Inc | - | Yes | Yes | No |
| Competitors combined (2) | - | |||
| Similar-Size Competitors (10) |
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.
NRXS Stock Performance relative to its Competitors
NRXS Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors
5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months
| # | Competitor | TTM Share Price Return | vs U.S.A. 500 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inhibikase Therapeutics Inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 2 | Sage Therapeutics Inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Neuraxis Inc's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.
Neuraxis Inc's Comment on Competition and Industry Peers
Publicly Traded Peers of Neuraxis Inc
Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees| Company | Market Cap | Revenues |
|---|---|---|
| 75.63 | 5.32 | |
| 543.46 | 70.41 | |
| 261.86 | 0.06 | |
| SUBTOTAL | 880.94 | 75.79 |
Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Neuraxis Inc versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.
Neuraxis Inc's Competitors Named by the Company
Competitive relationships identified from Neuraxis Inc reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.| Competitor | Basis | Confidence |
|---|---|---|
| Black Box Corp | Company report | 85% |
| Sage Therapeutics Inc | Company report | 85% |
Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Neuraxis Inc's named competitors require a Commercial License.
Methodology: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Neuraxis Inc's Productivity vs Peers Comparison
Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $| Company | Market Cap | Revenue / Employee | Income / Employee |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neuraxis Inc | 76 | 221,505 | -319,943 |
| Sage Therapeutics Inc | 543 | 199,462 | -853,244 |
| Inhibikase Therapeutics Inc | 262 | 1,766 | -1,732,487 |
| PEERS TOTAL | 805 | 181,628 | -932,557 |
Neuraxis Inc's Position in Industry Market Structure
Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 218 companies in Neuraxis Inc's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.Neuraxis Inc ranks #125 of 218 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 0.01 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 616, indicating a unconcentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).
| Rank | Company | Market Cap | Industry Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Intuitive Surgical Inc | 161,785 | 13.52 % |
| 2 | Medtronic Plc | 130,823 | 10.94 % |
| 3 | Stryker Corp | 125,786 | 10.51 % |
| 4 | 3m Company | 96,722 | 8.09 % |
| 5 | Boston Scientific Corporation | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 6 | Edwards Lifesciences Corporation | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 7 | Becton Dickinson And Company | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 8 | Alcon inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 9 | Resmed Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 10 | Medline Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 125 | Neuraxis Inc | 76 | 0.01 % |
Market cap and industry share for the rest of Neuraxis Inc's industry peers requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-11-06.
Neuraxis Inc's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance
Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.| Rank | Company | Market Cap | TTM Return |
|---|---|---|---|
| 120 | Pulmonx Corporation | 109 | 52.35 % |
| 121 | Perspective Therapeutics Inc | 101 | -63.90 % |
| 122 | Vivani Medical Inc | 93 | -25.85 % |
| 123 | Lakeland Industries Inc | 89 | -46.20 % |
| 124 | Outset Medical Inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 125 | Neuraxis Inc | 76 | 143.31 % |
| 126 | Polypid Ltd | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 127 | Microbot Medical Inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 128 | Envoy Medical Inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 129 | Lucid Diagnostics Inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 130 | Hyperfine Inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of Neuraxis Inc's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-11-06. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.
Neuraxis Inc's Profitability & Cost Structure
Trailing 12-month margins from SEC-filed financials. Operating margin is compared to the Medical Equipment & Supplies industry median; gross margin, EBITDA margin and capital intensity are compared to the live industry average (342 companies). See the full Medical Equipment & Supplies industry profitability benchmarks.| Metric | Company | Industry | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 85.56 % | 46.17 % (avg) | +39.4 pp |
| Operating Margin | - | industry median | - |
| EBITDA Margin | - | -6.98 % (avg) | - |
| Capital Intensity (Capex / Revenue) | 2.11 % | 7.18 % (avg) | -5.1 pp |
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. SG&A and R&D as a share of revenue have limited coverage as this data is backfilled and appear only where reported. Higher capital intensity is not inherently negative; it reflects the industry's asset requirements.
Neuraxis Inc's Valuation vs Competitive Position
Valuation multiples vs the Medical Equipment & Supplies industry average (342 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Medical Equipment & Supplies industry valuation benchmarks.| Metric | Company | Industry Average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| P/E | - | 38.2x | - |
| EV / EBITDA | - | 18.1x | - |
| P/B | 19.7x | 4.6x | +15.1x |
| Return on Equity | -169.07 % | industry aggregate | -181.05 % |
| Return on Invested Capital | -80.16 % | -6.82 % (avg) | -73.34 % |
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.
Neuraxis Inc's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory
Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | - | 9.18 % | 32.89 % |
| Operating Margin | - | - | - |
| Return on Invested Capital | - | - | -134.47 % |
| P/E | - | - | - |
Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.
Neuraxis Inc's BCG Growth-Share Matrix
See Methodology: BCG Growth-Share Matrix for how relative share and growth are calculated and thresholded.
Neuraxis Inc falls in the Dog quadrant: relative market share of 0.00x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue 8.9% (median, trailing 12 months).
Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution.
Neuraxis Inc's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)
Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.| Force | Assessment | Basis |
|---|---|---|
| Competitive Rivalry | High | Industry HHI of 616 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above) |
| Barriers to Entry | Lower than typical for the industry | Capital intensity (capex / revenue) of 2.11 % vs industry average 7.18 % (see Profitability & Cost Structure above) |
Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on Neuraxis Inc's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.
Neuraxis Inc's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength
See Methodology: GE/McKinsey Matrix for how the two axes are built.
Neuraxis Inc falls in the Low attractiveness / Low strength cell: Harvest / Divest.
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.
Neuraxis Inc's SWOT
Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.Strengths
- Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+45.1% annualized vs trailing 12 months).
- Outperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.
Weaknesses
- Return on equity 181.1 points below the industry aggregate.
- Low relative market share vs the industry leader (0.00x).
Opportunities
- A meaningful share of competitors (50.00 %) show financial-distress signals, a possible opening to gain share.
Threats
No rule matched.
Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.
Neuraxis Inc's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison
Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months| Company | Quick Ratio | Working Capital | Debt / Equity |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neuraxis Inc | 2.09 | 2.39 | 0.03 |
| Sage Therapeutics Inc | 1.30 | 8.83 | - |
| Inhibikase Therapeutics Inc | 8.34 | 19.15 | - |
Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.
Neuraxis Inc's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers
Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter| Company | Period | Revenue Y/Y | Income Y/Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neuraxis Inc | Q2 2026 | +115.7 % | - |
| Sage Therapeutics Inc | Q2 2025 | +265.8 % | - |
| Inhibikase Therapeutics Inc | Q2 2026 | - | - |
| PEERS TOTAL | +251.8 % | - |
Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.
Neuraxis Inc's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures
Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter| Company | Period | Costs Y/Y | Capex Y/Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neuraxis Inc | Q2 2026 | +71.1 % | -13.5 % |
| Sage Therapeutics Inc | Q2 2025 | - | - |
| Inhibikase Therapeutics Inc | Q2 2026 | - | - |
Neuraxis Inc's Returns and Turnover vs Peers
ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover| Company | ROA | ROI | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neuraxis Inc | - | - | - |
| Sage Therapeutics Inc | - | - | - |
| Inhibikase Therapeutics Inc | - | - | - |
ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).
Neuraxis Inc's Valuation vs Peers
P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book| Company | P/E | Price / Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Neuraxis Inc | - | 14.23 |
| Sage Therapeutics Inc | - | 7.72 |
| Inhibikase Therapeutics Inc | - | 4,235.94 |
| PEERS AVERAGE | - | 11.62 |
P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.
