Competition & Peer Data API & CSV Delivery Connect to AI Assistant via MCP

Nurix Therapeutics Inc's Competitiveness

A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Nurix Therapeutics Inc (NRIX) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.

Peer Data As of Q3 2026
Competitors
23
Named by the company
Peer Group Market Share
0.64 %
vs 0.01 % a year ago
Revenue Growth Y/Y
8,426.27 %
Peers: 14.06 %
Net Margin
81.69 %
Peers: 17.14 %

Key Findings: Nurix Therapeutics Inc vs Its Competitors

  • TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 702M vs 386,665M combined for its competitors (0.2% combined share).
  • Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+283.5% annualized vs trailing 12 months), vs accelerating (+7.7%) for its tracked peer group.
  • Growth: Nurix Therapeutics Inc generated 8,426.3% revenue growth year over year in Q3 2026, vs 14.1% for its competitors combined.
  • Profitability: Its 81.7% net margin compares with 17.1% for the peer group.
  • Scale: Nurix Therapeutics Inc ranks #109 of 545 companies by market capitalization in the Major Pharmaceutical Preparations industry, holding 0.0% of industry market cap.
  • Peer revenue share: Nurix Therapeutics Inc accounted for 0.6% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group, up from 0.0% a year earlier.
  • Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $2.21M compares with $1.01M for the peer group (2.2x).

Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).

NRIX Sales vs. its Competitors, Q3 2026

Nurix Therapeutics Inc reported revenue growth of 8,426.27 % year on year in Q3 2026, above its competitors' combined revenue growth of 14.06 %.

With a net margin of 81.69 %, Nurix Therapeutics Inc achieved higher profitability than its competitors (17.14 %).

Nurix Therapeutics Inc generated 0.64 % of the combined sales of its peer group, up from 0.01 % a year earlier.

API endpoints for this dataset

https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/NRIX/competitors
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/NRIX/relationships
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/NRIX/similar
Programmatic access for models, analytics, and integration workflows.
Explore the Financial Data API

Nurix Therapeutics Inc vs. its Competitors, Q3 2026

Revenue growth, year on year

Nurix Therapeutics Inc +8,426.3 %
Competitors combined +14.1 %

Net margin

Nurix Therapeutics Inc +81.7 %
Competitors combined +17.1 %

Revenue run-rate vs trailing 12 months

Nurix Therapeutics Inc +283.5 %
Competitors combined +7.7 %

TTM net margin

Nurix Therapeutics Inc +42.0 %
Competitors combined +17.1 %

TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Nurix Therapeutics Inc reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.

Competitor Financial Benchmarking - TTM Commercial

TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Nurix Therapeutics Inc and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.

Entity TTM Revenue Latest Q ×4 Rev Run-rate vs TTM TTM Net Income TTM Net Margin
Nurix Therapeutics Inc $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitors combined $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
High-Confidence Competitors (7) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar-Size Competitors (7) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar Growth & Profitability (1) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitor Financial Benchmarking

TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Nurix Therapeutics Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

For context: the Major Pharmaceutical Preparations industry grew revenue 8.9% year over year, combined, vs 8,426.3% for Nurix Therapeutics Inc. Nurix Therapeutics Inc's share of combined industry revenue moved from 0.00% to 0.13%, a gain of 0.13 percentage points.

Nurix Therapeutics Inc's Competitor Quality Breadth

Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.

Entity Profitable Expanding Above Industry Growth Distressed
Nurix Therapeutics Inc Yes Yes Yes No
Competitors combined (163) 44% 72% 54% 55%
High-Confidence Competitors (13) 71% 75% 42% 23%
Similar-Size Competitors (10) 33% 80% 80% 50%
Similar Growth & Profitability (8) 50.00 % (4 of 8) 100.00 % (8 of 8) 100.00 % (8 of 8) 0.00 % (0 of 8)

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.

Market Share of the Peer Group, Q3 2026

0.6%market share
  • Nurix Therapeutics Inc0.6%
  • Competitors combined99.4%

Share of combined quarterly revenue of Nurix Therapeutics Inc and its 23 competitors.

See Nurix Therapeutics Inc's full market share breakdown »

NRIX Stock Performance relative to its Competitors

NRIX Competitors (weighted) Percent change over the selected range

Nurix Therapeutics Inc's Share Price Performance vs Peer Groups

Trailing 12-month total share price return, and the share of each group that outperformed the U.S.A. 500 over the same period. Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC.
43.7%beat U.S.A. 500
Competitors Combined
(66 of 151)
53.8%beat U.S.A. 500
High-Confidence
(7 of 13)
37.5%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar-Size
(3 of 8)
66.7%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar Growth & Profitability
(4 of 6)
Entity TTM Share Price Return
(group: median)
vs U.S.A. 500
Nurix Therapeutics Inc 19.00 % Outperformed
Competitors combined (151) 40.4% 63.2%
High-Confidence Competitors (13) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar-Size Competitors (8) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar Growth & Profitability (6) 40.4% 63.2%
Peer Group Share Price Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Nurix Therapeutics Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation). Outperformance is trailing-12-month total return vs the U.S.A. 500 over the same window, not risk-adjusted.

NRIX Stock Performance relative to High-Confidence Competitors

NRIX High-Confidence Competitors (equal-weighted, 14) Percent change over the selected range

NRIX Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors

NRIX Similar-Size Competitors (equal-weighted, 10) Percent change over the selected range

NRIX Stock Performance relative to Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors

NRIX Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors (equal-weighted, 8) Percent change over the selected range

5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months

#CompetitorTTM Share Price Returnvs U.S.A. 500
1 Inmed Pharmaceuticals Inc 282.9% Outperformed
2 Adlai Nortye Ltd 282.9% Outperformed
3 Cypherpunk Technologies Inc 282.9% Outperformed
4 Erasca Inc 282.9% Outperformed
5 Climb Bio Inc 282.9% Outperformed
Best-Performing Competitor Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Nurix Therapeutics Inc's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.

Nurix Therapeutics Inc's Comment on Competition and Industry Peers

The company faces potential competition from major pharmaceutical, specialty pharmaceutical, and biotechnology companies, as well as academic institutions, governmental agencies, and public and private research institutions. Competitors focus on protein degradation and other biologic or pharmaceutical approaches, including the development of small molecules that degrade target proteins. The company's BTK degrader and CBL-B inhibitor programs may compete with drugs that have similar mechanisms of action. Competitors often possess greater financial resources and expertise in research and development, manufacturing, clinical trials, regulatory approvals, marketing, recruitment of scientific and management personnel, establishment of clinical trial sites, patient registration, and acquisition of complementary technologies.

Publicly Traded Peers of Nurix Therapeutics Inc

Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees
Company Market Cap Revenues Income Employees
Nurix Therapeutics Inc 1,777.14 701.94 294.88 317
Eli Lilly And Company 1,209,663.60 86,462.00 27,579.70 50,000
Johnson and Johnson 676,352.29 99,335.00 16,095.00 140,800
Beone Medicines Ltd 612,622.08 6,128.24 655.71 12,000
Abbvie Inc 516,201.32 66,014.00 10,346.00 57,000
Merck and Co Inc 362,398.40 66,569.00 3,170.00 75,000
SUBTOTAL 5,163,589.72 717,133.84 107,015.10 712,921
158 more competitors available

Sign in to see all competitors of Nurix Therapeutics Inc .

Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Nurix Therapeutics Inc versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.

Nurix Therapeutics Inc's Competitors Named by the Company

Competitive relationships identified from Nurix Therapeutics Inc reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.
Competitor Basis Confidence Active Sources
Kymera Therapeutics Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Arvinas Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
C4 Therapeutics Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Monte Rosa Therapeutics Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Instil Bio, Inc. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Generation Bio Co Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Cullgen Inc. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
BioTheryX, Inc. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
BeiGene, Ltd. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Bristol-Myers Squibb Company Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Genentech, Inc. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Novartis International AG Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Amgen Inc. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
GlaxoSmithKline plc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
AstraZeneca plc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Abbvie Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Beone Medicines Ltd Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Kura Oncology Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Nuvalent Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Biomea Fusion Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Repare Therapeutics Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Competitor Evidence Detail

Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Nurix Therapeutics Inc's named competitors require a Commercial License.

Methodology: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.

Nurix Therapeutics Inc's Business Segment Mix vs Peers

Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).
Company Largest Segment 2nd Segment 3rd Segment
Eli Lilly And Company Reportable 100.00 % - -
Johnson and Johnson Oncology 29.93 % Immunology 16.62 % Surgery 9.95 %
Merck and Co Inc Pharmaceutical segment 89.95 % Animal Health segment 9.27 % Corporate and Unallocated 0.78 %
Amgen Inc Reportable 100.00 % - -
Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc Pharmaceuticals 100.00 % - -

Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).

29 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Nurix Therapeutics Inc .

Nurix Therapeutics Inc's Productivity vs Peers Comparison

Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $
CompanyMarket CapRevenue / EmployeeIncome / Employee
Nurix Therapeutics Inc 1,777 2,214,309 930,211
Eli Lilly And Company 1,209,664 1,729,240 551,594
Johnson and Johnson 676,352 705,504 114,311
Beone Medicines Ltd 612,622 510,686 54,642
Abbvie Inc 516,201 1,158,140 181,509
Merck and Co Inc 362,398 887,587 42,267
PEERS TOTAL 5,161,813 1,005,372 149,761
158 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Nurix Therapeutics Inc .

Nurix Therapeutics Inc's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers

Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.
Company Largest Market 2nd Market 3rd Market
Eli Lilly And Company United States 62.04 % Europe 18.28 % Rest of world 13.14 %
Johnson and Johnson United States 58.90 % Europe 21.28 % Asia-Pacific, Africa 14.37 %
Beone Medicines Ltd United States 54.39 % China 28.38 % Europe 12.68 %
Merck and Co Inc EMEA 21.50 % Latin America 5.42 % Asia Pacific 4.32 %
Gilead Sciences Inc United States 76.66 % Europe 12.83 % Rest of World 10.51 %

Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.

9 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Nurix Therapeutics Inc .

Nurix Therapeutics Inc's Position in Industry Market Structure

Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 495 companies in Nurix Therapeutics Inc's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.

Nurix Therapeutics Inc ranks #109 of 495 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 0.03 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 875, indicating a unconcentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).

Rank Company Market Cap Industry Share
1 Eli Lilly And Company 1,210,070 20.69 %
2 Johnson and Johnson 674,004 11.53 %
3 Beone Medicines Ltd 612,622 10.48 %
4 Abbvie Inc 515,910 8.82 %
5 Merck and Co Inc 1,234 5.2%
6 Novartis Ag 1,234 5.2%
7 Abbott Laboratories 1,234 5.2%
8 Novo Nordisk A 1,234 5.2%
9 Pfizer Inc 1,234 5.2%
10 Astrazeneca Plc 1,234 5.2%
109 Nurix Therapeutics Inc 1,700 0.03 %
Full Industry Market Structure

Market cap and industry share for the rest of Nurix Therapeutics Inc's industry peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-11-06.

Nurix Therapeutics Inc's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance

Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.
Rank Company Market Cap TTM Return 3M Momentum Beta Sharpe (1Y)
104 Eton Pharmaceuticals Inc 1,851 180.62 % 32.40 % 0.83 1.75
105 Precigen Inc 1,849 3.01 % -36.67 % 1.80 0.51
106 Zenas Biopharma Inc 1,784 -14.84 % -10.96 % 1.30 0.43
107 Stoke Therapeutics Inc 1,752 13.98 % -16.93 % 1.22 0.47
108 Agios Pharmaceuticals Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
109 Nurix Therapeutics Inc 1,700 18.99 % -45.49 % 1.44 0.63
110 First Tracks Biotherapeutics Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
111 Generate Biomedicines Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
112 Sellas Life Sciences Group Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
113 Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
114 Supernus Pharmaceuticals inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
Full Same-Size Peer Performance

Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of Nurix Therapeutics Inc's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-11-06. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.

Nurix Therapeutics Inc's Profitability & Cost Structure

Trailing 12-month margins from SEC-filed financials. Operating margin is compared to the Major Pharmaceutical Preparations industry median; gross margin, EBITDA margin and capital intensity are compared to the live industry average (444 companies). See the full Major Pharmaceutical Preparations industry profitability benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Difference
Gross Margin 0.00 % 37.89 % (avg) -37.9 pp
Operating Margin 41.27 % industry median +34.9 pp
EBITDA Margin 43.64 % -6.23 % (avg) +49.9 pp
Capital Intensity (Capex / Revenue) 1.35 % 7.58 % (avg) -6.2 pp

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. SG&A and R&D as a share of revenue have limited coverage as this data is backfilled and appear only where reported. Higher capital intensity is not inherently negative; it reflects the industry's asset requirements.

Nurix Therapeutics Inc's Valuation vs Competitive Position

Valuation multiples vs the Major Pharmaceutical Preparations industry average (444 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Major Pharmaceutical Preparations industry valuation benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Average Difference
P/E 11.2x 26.6x -15.4x
EV / EBITDA 8.6x 15.9x -7.4x
P/B 4.8x 4.3x +0.6x
Return on Equity 49.34 % industry aggregate 24.15 %
Return on Invested Capital 22.88 % -9.83 % (avg) 32.71 %

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.

Nurix Therapeutics Inc's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory

Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.
Metric 202020212022202320242025
Revenue Growth --29.84 %99.31 %-29.15 %53.95 %
Operating Margin --396.26 %-476.01 %---
Return on Invested Capital --15.42 %-27.75 %-30.00 %-27.49 %-29.13 %
P/E ------

Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.

Nurix Therapeutics Inc's Strategic Group Map

Nurix Therapeutics Inc is shown in red; its closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC are labeled. See Methodology: Strategic Group Map for how this chart is built.

Revenue Growth (TTM, %)Operating Margin (%)CRMDNurix Therapeutics IncLQDACVACGLPGVREOFINCRSEPNNUVB

Nurix Therapeutics Inc's trailing-12-month revenue growth of 500.0% and operating margin of 41.3% compares with an average of 425.0% growth and 1.3% margin across its 8 closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC -- Nurix Therapeutics Inc sits above that peer average on growth and above it on margin.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Extreme outlier values (from near-zero-revenue companies) are excluded from the plotted cloud but never from the highlighted company or its labeled peers.

Nurix Therapeutics Inc's BCG Growth-Share Matrix

See Methodology: BCG Growth-Share Matrix for how relative share and growth are calculated and thresholded.

Question Mark Star Dog Cash Cow Relative Market Share (vs largest competitor) Industry Revenue Growth (%) Nurix Therapeutics Inc

Nurix Therapeutics Inc falls in the Dog quadrant: relative market share of 0.00x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue 8.2% (median, trailing 12 months).

Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution.

Nurix Therapeutics Inc's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)

Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.
Force Assessment Basis
Competitive Rivalry High Industry HHI of 875 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above)
Barriers to Entry Lower than typical for the industry Capital intensity (capex / revenue) of 1.35 % vs industry average 7.58 % (see Profitability & Cost Structure above)

Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on Nurix Therapeutics Inc's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.

Nurix Therapeutics Inc's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength

See Methodology: GE/McKinsey Matrix for how the two axes are built.

High Strength
Medium Strength
Low Strength
High Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Invest / Grow
Selective
Medium Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Selective
Harvest
Low Attractiveness
Selective
Harvest Nurix Therapeutics Inc
Harvest / Divest

Nurix Therapeutics Inc falls in the Low attractiveness / Medium strength cell: Harvest.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.

Nurix Therapeutics Inc's SWOT

Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.

Strengths

  • Operating margin 34.9 points above the industry median.
  • Return on equity 24.2 points above the industry aggregate.
  • Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+283.5% annualized vs trailing 12 months).
  • Outperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.

Weaknesses

  • Low relative market share vs the industry leader (0.00x).

Opportunities

  • Trades at a lower P/E than the industry average (11.2x vs 26.6x) despite a higher return on invested capital -- a possible re-rating opportunity.
  • A meaningful share of competitors (55.00 %) show financial-distress signals, a possible opening to gain share.

Threats

No rule matched.

Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.

Nurix Therapeutics Inc's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison

Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months
CompanyQuick RatioWorking CapitalDebt / EquityAsset Turnover
Nurix Therapeutics Inc 2.90 7.13 - 0.92
Eli Lilly And Company 0.16 1.44 1.44 0.67
Johnson and Johnson 0.36 1.04 0.60 0.50
Beone Medicines Ltd 2.30 3.16 0.23 0.73
Abbvie Inc 0.19 0.79 - 0.48
Merck and Co Inc 0.40 1.46 1.01 0.51
158 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Nurix Therapeutics Inc .

Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Nurix Therapeutics Inc's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers

Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodRevenue Y/YRevenue Q/QIncome Y/YIncome Q/Q
Nurix Therapeutics Inc Q3 2026+8,426.3 %+7,342.9 %--
Eli Lilly And CompanyQ3 2026+38.6 %+6.2 %+15.6 %-9.1 %
Johnson and JohnsonQ3 2026+5.9 %+0.4 %-95.9 %-96.2 %
Beone Medicines Ltd Q2 2026+29.7 %+12.7 %+151.3 %+4.2 %
Abbvie Inc Q3 2026+10.3 %+2.4 %+2,143.6 %+16.6 %
Merck and Co Inc Q2 2026+5.1 %+2.0 %--
PEERS TOTAL+10.4 %+7.0 %+7.7 %+63.8 %
158 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Nurix Therapeutics Inc .

Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Nurix Therapeutics Inc's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures

Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodCosts Y/YCosts Q/QCapex Y/YCapex Q/Q
Nurix Therapeutics Inc Q3 2026---48.7 %-28.1 %
Eli Lilly And CompanyQ3 2026+30.7 %+20.3 %+52.2 %+8.4 %
Johnson and JohnsonQ3 2026+10.9 %+0.6 %+17.7 %+3.1 %
Beone Medicines Ltd Q2 2026+6.4 %+4.5 %-57.0 %-32.6 %
Abbvie Inc Q3 2026-19.2 %-0.1 %-21.0 %-6.5 %
Merck and Co Inc Q2 2026+23.6 %+4.8 %+16.9 %-9.9 %
158 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Nurix Therapeutics Inc .

Nurix Therapeutics Inc's Returns and Turnover vs Peers

ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover
CompanyROAROIROEReceivables TurnoverInventory Turnover
Nurix Therapeutics Inc 38.61%44.12%49.34%70.19-
Eli Lilly And Company21.24%32.00%83.65%4.410.89
Johnson and Johnson8.06%10.53%19.55%5.452.17
Beone Medicines Ltd 7.82%10.32%14.24%6.581.07
Abbvie Inc 7.48%12.87%-5.043.40
Merck and Co Inc 2.42%3.24%6.59%5.472.79
158 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Nurix Therapeutics Inc .

ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).

Nurix Therapeutics Inc's Valuation vs Peers

P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book
CompanyP/EPrice / SalesPEGP/CFPrice / Book
Nurix Therapeutics Inc 6.862.53-2.771.84
Eli Lilly And Company43.9613.990.29-30.04
Johnson and Johnson41.796.81--8.30
Beone Medicines Ltd 924.9199.97-245.58118.40
Abbvie Inc 50.147.820.34100.33-
Merck and Co Inc 118.325.44--8.63
PEERS AVERAGE48.257.20149.259.35
158 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Nurix Therapeutics Inc .

P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.

Get the full CSIMarket dataset: Subscribe API Connect Your AI