Competition & Peer Data API & CSV Delivery Connect to AI Assistant via MCP

Nephros Inc's Competitiveness

A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Nephros Inc (NEPH) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.

Peer Data As of Q2 2026
Competitors
18
Named by the company
Peer Group Market Share
0.03 %
vs 0.02 % a year ago
Revenue Growth Y/Y
58.55 %
Peers: 5.26 %
Net Margin
19.89 %
Peers: 16.43 %

Key Findings: Nephros Inc vs Its Competitors

  • TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 22M vs 86,257M combined for its competitors (0.0% combined share).
  • Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+11.0% annualized vs trailing 12 months), vs holding steady (+0.3%) for its tracked peer group.
  • Growth: Nephros Inc generated 58.6% revenue growth year over year in Q2 2026, vs 5.3% for its competitors combined.
  • Profitability: Its 19.9% net margin compares with 16.4% for the peer group.
  • Scale: Nephros Inc ranks #150 of 246 companies by market capitalization in the Medical Equipment & Supplies industry, holding 0.0% of industry market cap.
  • Peer revenue share: Nephros Inc accounted for 0.0% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group, up from 0.0% a year earlier.
  • Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $0.60M compares with $0.33M for the peer group (1.9x).

Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).

NEPH Sales vs. its Competitors, Q2 2026

Nephros Inc reported revenue growth of 58.55 % year on year in Q2 2026, above its competitors' combined revenue growth of 5.26 %.

With a net margin of 19.89 %, Nephros Inc achieved higher profitability than its competitors (16.43 %).

Nephros Inc generated 0.03 % of the combined sales of its peer group, up from 0.02 % a year earlier.

API endpoints for this dataset
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/NEPH/competitors
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/NEPH/relationships
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/NEPH/similar
Programmatic access for models, analytics, and integration workflows.

Nephros Inc vs. its Competitors, Q2 2026

Revenue growth, year on year

Nephros Inc +58.6 %
Competitors combined +5.3 %

Net income growth, year on year

Nephros Inc +405.1 %
Competitors combined +16.1 %

Net margin

Nephros Inc +19.9 %
Competitors combined +16.4 %

Revenue run-rate vs trailing 12 months

Nephros Inc +11.0 %
Competitors combined +0.3 %

TTM net margin

Nephros Inc +8.0 %
Competitors combined +16.7 %

TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Nephros Inc reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.

Competitor Financial Benchmarking - TTM Commercial

TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Nephros Inc and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.

Entity TTM Revenue Latest Q ×4 Rev Run-rate vs TTM TTM Net Income TTM Net Margin
Nephros Inc $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitors combined $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
High-Confidence Competitors (4) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar-Size Competitors (8) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitor Financial Benchmarking

TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Nephros Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

For context: the Medical Equipment & Supplies industry grew revenue 14.8% year over year, combined, vs 58.6% for Nephros Inc. Nephros Inc's share of combined industry revenue moved from 0.00% to 0.01%, a gain of 0.00 percentage points.

Nephros Inc's Competitor Quality Breadth

Share of each group, trailing 12 months: profitable (net margin > 0), expanding (revenue growth > 0), growing faster than the industry's own median, and financially distressed (Piotroski F-Score of 2 or below).

Entity Profitable Expanding Above Industry Growth Distressed
Nephros Inc Yes Yes Yes No
Competitors combined (10) 78% 70% 30% 10%
High-Confidence Competitors (5) 75% 75% 0% 20%
Similar-Size Competitors (10) 13% 100% 89% 22%

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.

Market Share of the Peer Group, Q2 2026

0%market share
  • Nephros Inc0.0%
  • Competitors combined100.0%

Share of combined quarterly revenue of Nephros Inc and its 18 competitors.

See Nephros Inc's full market share breakdown »

NEPH Stock Performance relative to its Competitors

NEPH Competitors (weighted) Percent change over the selected range

Nephros Inc's Share Price Performance vs Peer Groups

Trailing 12-month total share price return, and the share of each group that outperformed the U.S.A. 500 over the same period. Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC.
30%beat U.S.A. 500
Competitors Combined
(3 of 10)
0%beat U.S.A. 500
High-Confidence
(0 of 5)
10%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar-Size
(1 of 10)
Entity TTM Share Price Return
(group: median)
vs U.S.A. 500
Nephros Inc -31.90 % Underperformed
Competitors combined (10) 40.4% 63.2%
High-Confidence Competitors (5) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar-Size Competitors (10) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar Growth & Profitability (0) 40.4% 63.2%
Peer Group Share Price Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Nephros Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation). Outperformance is trailing-12-month total return vs the U.S.A. 500 over the same window, not risk-adjusted.

NEPH Stock Performance relative to High-Confidence Competitors

NEPH High-Confidence Competitors (equal-weighted, 5) Percent change over the selected range

NEPH Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors

NEPH Similar-Size Competitors (equal-weighted, 10) Percent change over the selected range

5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months

#CompetitorTTM Share Price Returnvs U.S.A. 500
1 Rockwell Medical inc 282.9% Outperformed
2 Davita Inc 282.9% Outperformed
3 Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc 282.9% Outperformed
4 Danaher Corporation 282.9% Outperformed
5 3m Company 282.9% Outperformed
Best-Performing Competitor Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Nephros Inc's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.

Nephros Inc's Comment on Competition and Industry Peers

The company operates in the water filtration market, competing with firms such as Cytiva (formerly Pall Corporation), Aquatools, Aquamedix, i3, 3M Company, and Pentair. It focuses on designing and commercializing point-of-use filtration solutions for high-risk applications. The company emphasizes validated performance, reliability, and ease of use in mission-critical environments. It also employs a patent strategy covering hardware design and methods of hemodiafiltration to maintain its competitive position.

Publicly Traded Peers of Nephros Inc

Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees
Company Market Cap Revenues Income Employees
Nephros Inc 35.23 21.69 1.74 36
Danaher Corporation 164,140.16 25,608.00 4,331.00 60,000
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc 97,985.18 16,896.20 4,817.40 15,410
3m Company 91,110.08 25,247.00 3,544.00 60,500
Fresenius Medical Care Ag 13,086.11 22,191.39 1,346.87 109,698
Davita Inc 12,282.00 14,167.55 1,172.22 78,000
SUBTOTAL 389,838.44 108,470.41 15,755.99 333,278
5 more competitors available

Sign in to see all competitors of Nephros Inc .

Sources: Nephros Inc's official press releases and company reports; CSIMarket.com's market research; and the company reports and press releases of the other companies cited.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Nephros Inc versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.

Nephros Inc's Competitors Named by the Company

Competitive relationships identified from Nephros Inc reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.
Competitor Basis Confidence Active Sources
Pentair Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Danaher Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Aquamedix Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Cytiva Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Pall Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Aquatools Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Baxter International, Inc. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Nipro Medical Corporation Ltd. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Toray Medical Co., Ltd. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Asahi Kasei Medical Co. Ltd. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Fresenius Medical Care AG Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Spartan Bioscience Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
B. Braun Melsungen AG Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Nikkiso Co., Ltd. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Terumo Medical Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
3m Company Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Rockwell Medical inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Davita Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Competitor Evidence Detail

Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Nephros Inc's named competitors require a Commercial License.

Methodology: relationships are extracted from Nephros Inc reports (named-competitor disclosures) and corroborating sources. Confidence reflects evidence strength.

Nephros Inc's Business Segment Mix vs Peers

Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).
Company Largest Segment 2nd Segment 3rd Segment
Danaher Corporation Diagnostics 43.97 % Life Sciences 28.46 % Biotechnology 27.57 %
3m Company Safety and Industrial 48.33 % Transportation and Electronics 30.36 % Consumer 19.85 %
Davita Inc U. S. Dialysis And Related Lab Services 84.64 % External Sources 84.45 % Other with Intersegment 15.42 %
Pentair Plc Water Solutions 43.21 % Pool 29.85 % Flow 26.88 %

Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).

Nephros Inc's Productivity vs Peers Comparison

Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $
CompanyMarket CapRevenue / EmployeeIncome / Employee
Nephros Inc 35 602,389 48,222
Danaher Corporation 164,140 426,800 72,183
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc 97,985 1,096,444 312,615
3m Company 91,110 417,306 58,579
Fresenius Medical Care Ag 13,086 202,295 12,278
Davita Inc 12,282 181,635 15,028
PEERS TOTAL 389,803 325,435 47,276
5 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Nephros Inc .

Nephros Inc's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers

Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.
Company Largest Market 2nd Market 3rd Market
Danaher Corporation North America 41.81 % High-growth markets 30.91 % Western Europe 22.73 %
3m Company United States 46.28 % Asia Pacific 26.05 % EMEA 16.43 %
Pentair Plc United States 69.33 % Developing Countries 12.03 % Western Europe 11.96 %
Rockwell Medical inc United States 86.19 % Non-US 16.41 % -

Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.

Nephros Inc's Position in Industry Market Structure

Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 218 companies in Nephros Inc's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.

Nephros Inc ranks #150 of 218 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 0.00 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 600, indicating a unconcentrated market structure (U.S. antitrust guidance: below 1,500 unconcentrated, 1,500 to 2,500 moderately concentrated, above 2,500 highly concentrated).

Rank Company Market Cap Industry Share
1 Intuitive Surgical Inc 154,357 13.55 %
2 Medtronic Plc 124,064 10.89 %
3 Stryker Corp 112,658 9.89 %
4 3m Company 91,075 8.00 %
5 Boston Scientific Corporation 1,234 5.2%
6 Becton Dickinson And Company 1,234 5.2%
7 Edwards Lifesciences Corporation 1,234 5.2%
8 Alcon inc 1,234 5.2%
9 Resmed Inc 1,234 5.2%
10 Dexcom Inc 1,234 5.2%
150 Nephros Inc 35 0.00 %
Full Industry Market Structure

Market cap and industry share for the rest of Nephros Inc's industry peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-10-30.

Nephros Inc's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance

Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.
Rank Company Market Cap TTM Return 3M Momentum Beta Sharpe (1Y)
145 Sanuwave Health Inc 44 -83.71 % -14.83 % 0.96 -1.63
146 Precision Optics Corporation Inc 40 7.51 % 8.02 % 0.29 0.34
147 Inspiremd Inc 38 -80.20 % -37.58 % 0.35 -2.22
148 Cvrx inc 37 -86.73 % -75.84 % 1.56 -1.24
149 Star Equity Holdings Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
150 Nephros Inc 35 -31.91 % 3.24 % 0.52 -0.08
151 Nexalin Technology Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
152 Nyxoah Sa 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
153 Qt Imaging Holdings Inc exact Name Of Registrant As Specified In Its Charter ___ 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
154 Nexgel Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
155 Heartbeam Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
Full Same-Size Peer Performance

Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of Nephros Inc's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-10-30. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.

Nephros Inc's Profitability & Cost Structure

Trailing 12-month margins from SEC-filed financials. Operating margin is compared to the Medical Equipment & Supplies industry median; gross margin, EBITDA margin and capital intensity are compared to the live industry average (320 companies). See the full Medical Equipment & Supplies industry profitability benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Difference
Gross Margin 0.61 % 22.21 % (avg) -21.6 pp
Operating Margin 0.08 % industry median +0.1 pp
EBITDA Margin 1.63 % -4.56 % (avg) +6.2 pp
Capital Intensity (Capex / Revenue) - 6.78 % (avg) -

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. SG&A and R&D as a share of revenue have limited coverage as this data is backfilled and appear only where reported. Higher capital intensity is not inherently negative; it reflects the industry's asset requirements.

Nephros Inc's Valuation vs Competitive Position

Valuation multiples vs the Medical Equipment & Supplies industry average (320 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Medical Equipment & Supplies industry valuation benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Average Difference
P/E 20.9x 36.5x -15.6x
EV / EBITDA 0.8x 17.9x -17.1x
P/B 3.4x 4.6x -1.2x
Return on Equity 0.16 % industry aggregate -11.82 %
Return on Invested Capital - -4.40 % (avg) -

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.

Nephros Inc's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory

Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.
Metric 20172018201920212022202320242025
Revenue Growth 64.18 %49.30 %81.71 %10.82 %3.51 %33.92 %2.37 %35.72 %
Operating Margin -58.44 %-53.03 %-30.53 %-41.67 %-41.68 %-11.88 %0.04 %6.15 %
Return on Invested Capital -66.88 %-27.12 %-17.47 %-12.71 %-15.88 %-8.84 %0.03 %5.63 %
P/E ------795.6x48.6x

Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.

Nephros Inc's BCG Growth-Share Matrix

Relative market share (vs Nephros Inc's largest competitor by market cap) against industry revenue growth, using the standard textbook thresholds (1.0x share, 10% growth) a common framework, not a precision instrument.

Question Mark Star Dog Cash Cow Relative Market Share (vs largest competitor) Industry Revenue Growth (%) Nephros Inc

Nephros Inc falls in the Dog quadrant: relative market share of 0.00x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue 8.6% (median, trailing 12 months).

Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution.

Nephros Inc's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)

Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.
Force Assessment Basis
Competitive Rivalry High Industry HHI of 600 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above)

Note: this is a partial, data-grounded application of the framework, not a complete strategic assessment. Rivalry and barriers-to-entry readings are mechanical translations of the HHI and capital-intensity figures shown elsewhere on this page, not independent judgments. Supplier power and buyer power are not assessed here -- see Nephros Inc's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages for concentration data; threat of substitutes has no systematic data source in this system and is not estimated.

Nephros Inc's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength

A CSIMarket composite, not a standard field: each axis is an equal-weighted average of three factors already shown elsewhere on this page (industry growth, industry profitability and rivalry for attractiveness; relative market share, profitability and growth vs industry for strength). Disclosed as a designed methodology, not a precision measurement.

High Strength
Medium Strength
Low Strength
High Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Invest / Grow
Selective
Medium Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Selective
Harvest
Low Attractiveness
Selective
Harvest Nephros Inc
Harvest / Divest

Nephros Inc falls in the Low attractiveness / Medium strength cell: Harvest.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.

Nephros Inc's SWOT

Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.

Strengths

  • Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+11.0% annualized vs trailing 12 months).

Weaknesses

  • Return on equity 11.8 points below the industry aggregate.
  • Underperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.
  • Low relative market share vs the industry leader (0.00x).

Opportunities

No rule matched.

Threats

No rule matched.

Methodology: mechanical, rule-based SWOT. Each bullet reuses a figure already sourced and cited elsewhere on this page; nothing here is generated narrative or independent analyst judgment.

Nephros Inc's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison

Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months
CompanyQuick RatioWorking CapitalDebt / EquityAsset Turnover
Nephros Inc 1.74 4.23 - 1.54
Danaher Corporation - 1.75 0.45 0.29
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc 0.58 3.56 0.06 0.40
3m Company - 1.47 3.62 0.68
Fresenius Medical Care Ag 0.26 1.26 0.51 0.61
Davita Inc 0.21 1.39 - 0.80
5 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Nephros Inc .

Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Nephros Inc's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers

Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodRevenue Y/YRevenue Q/QIncome Y/YIncome Q/Q
Nephros Inc Q2 2026+58.6 %+20.5 %+405.1 %+755.0 %
Danaher CorporationQ3 2026+8.3 %+4.6 %+36.0 %+42.0 %
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc Q3 2026+36.3 %+19.2 %+33.5 %+50.3 %
3m CompanyQ3 2026+1.0 %+1.3 %+63.3 %+46.4 %
Fresenius Medical Care AgQ4 2025+6.1 %+6.1 %+68.0 %+68.0 %
Davita Inc Q3 2026+4.6 %+0.7 %-7.2 %-35.0 %
PEERS TOTAL+7.9 %+6.0 %+42.0 %+42.8 %
5 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Nephros Inc .

Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Nephros Inc's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures

Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodCosts Y/YCosts Q/QCapex Y/YCapex Q/Q
Nephros Inc Q2 2026+99.1 %-0.4 %--
Danaher CorporationQ3 2026+7.4 %+2.4 %-12.7 %-5.2 %
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc Q3 2026+104.1 %-0.5 %+49.1 %+25.0 %
3m CompanyQ3 2026+0.2 %-0.4 %+17.4 %+14.8 %
Fresenius Medical Care AgQ4 2025+4.6 %+4.6 %--
Davita Inc Q3 2026---4.0 %-6.1 %
5 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Nephros Inc .

Nephros Inc's Returns and Turnover vs Peers

ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover
CompanyROAROIROEReceivables TurnoverInventory Turnover
Nephros Inc 12.30%15.31%16.20%6.832.54
Danaher Corporation4.91%5.57%8.18%6.473.69
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc 11.50%13.13%15.07%2.640.60
3m Company9.60%13.24%93.07%6.594.02
Fresenius Medical Care Ag3.70%4.40%8.04%-6.57
Davita Inc 6.65%6.13%-5.75-
5 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Nephros Inc .

ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).

Nephros Inc's Valuation vs Peers

P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book
CompanyP/EPrice / SalesPEGP/CFPrice / Book
Nephros Inc 20.421.620.18-2.94
Danaher Corporation38.076.412.1039.513.06
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc 20.525.801.3484.582.93
3m Company25.983.61-555.5521.85
Fresenius Medical Care Ag11.830.590.037.890.78
Davita Inc 15.500.870.82--
PEERS AVERAGE24.743.5956.533.49
5 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Nephros Inc .

P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.

Get the full CSIMarket dataset: Subscribe API Connect Your AI