Competition & Peer Data API & CSV Delivery Connect to AI Assistant via MCP

Quantum Cyber N V's Competitiveness

A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Quantum Cyber N V (MYNZ) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.

Peer Data As of Q2 2026
Competitors
5
Named by the company
Peer Group Market Share
-
Share of combined sales, Q2 2026
Revenue Growth Y/Y
-
Peers: -10.07 %
Net Margin
-
Peers: -30.86 %

Key Findings: Quantum Cyber N V vs Its Competitors

  • TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 1M vs 6,813M combined for its competitors (0.0% combined share).
  • Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $0.00M compares with $0.69M for the peer group (0.0x).

Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).

API endpoints for this dataset

https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/MYNZ/competitors
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/MYNZ/relationships
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/MYNZ/similar
Programmatic access for models, analytics, and integration workflows.
Explore the Financial Data API

Quantum Cyber N V vs. its Competitors, Q2 2026

TTM net margin

Quantum Cyber N V -3,996.6 %
Competitors combined -17.0 %

TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Quantum Cyber N V reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.

Competitor Financial Benchmarking - TTM Commercial

TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Quantum Cyber N V and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.

Entity TTM Revenue Latest Q ×4 Rev Run-rate vs TTM TTM Net Income TTM Net Margin
Quantum Cyber N v $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitors combined $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitor Financial Benchmarking

TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Quantum Cyber N V's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

Quantum Cyber N V's Competitor Quality Breadth

Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.

Entity Profitable Expanding Above Industry Growth Distressed
Quantum Cyber N v - - - Yes
Competitors combined (4) 0% 67% 67% 50%
High-Confidence Competitors (1) 0% 100% 100% 0%

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.

MYNZ Stock Performance relative to its Competitors

MYNZ Competitors (weighted) Percent change over the selected range

Quantum Cyber N V's Share Price Performance vs Peer Groups

Trailing 12-month total share price return, and the share of each group that outperformed the U.S.A. 500 over the same period. Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC.
50%beat U.S.A. 500
Competitors Combined
(2 of 4)
100%beat U.S.A. 500
High-Confidence
(1 of 1)
Entity TTM Share Price Return
(group: median)
vs U.S.A. 500
Quantum Cyber N v -94.00 % Underperformed
Competitors combined (4) 40.4% 63.2%
High-Confidence Competitors (1) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar-Size Competitors (0) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar Growth & Profitability (0) 40.4% 63.2%
Peer Group Share Price Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Quantum Cyber N V's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation). Outperformance is trailing-12-month total return vs the U.S.A. 500 over the same window, not risk-adjusted.

MYNZ Stock Performance relative to High-Confidence Competitors

MYNZ High-Confidence Competitors (equal-weighted, 1) Percent change over the selected range

5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months

#CompetitorTTM Share Price Returnvs U.S.A. 500
1 Exact Sciences Corporation 282.9% Outperformed
2 Guardant Health Inc 282.9% Outperformed
3 Coinbase Global Inc 282.9% Outperformed
4 Accustem Sciences Inc 282.9% Outperformed
Best-Performing Competitor Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Quantum Cyber N V's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.

Publicly Traded Peers of Quantum Cyber N v

Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees
Company Market Cap Revenues Income Employees
Quantum Cyber N v 11.98 0.90 -35.79 202
Coinbase Global Inc 38,808.05 5,629.76 -701.62 4,951
Guardant Health Inc 20,045.64 1,183.11 -453.44 2,506
Exact Sciences Corporation 19,599.02 3,245.31 -207.95 7,200
Accustem Sciences Inc 2.09 - -1.65 4
SUBTOTAL 78,466.79 10,059.07 -1,400.45 14,863

Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Quantum Cyber N v versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.

Quantum Cyber N V's Competitors Named by the Company

Competitive relationships identified from Quantum Cyber N V reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.
Competitor Basis Confidence Active Sources
Exact Sciences Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Cologuard Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Accustem Sciences Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Guardant Health Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Invitae Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Competitor Evidence Detail

Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Quantum Cyber N V's named competitors require a Commercial License.

Methodology: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.

Quantum Cyber N V's Business Segment Mix vs Peers

Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).
Company Largest Segment 2nd Segment 3rd Segment
Guardant Health Inc Reportable 100.00 % - -

Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).

Quantum Cyber N V's Productivity vs Peers Comparison

Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $
CompanyMarket CapRevenue / EmployeeIncome / Employee
Quantum Cyber N v 12 4,433 -177,173
Coinbase Global Inc 38,808 1,137,096 -141,713
Guardant Health Inc 20,046 472,109 -180,940
Exact Sciences Corporation 19,599 450,738 -28,882
Accustem Sciences Inc 2 - -413,185
PEERS TOTAL 78,455 686,050 -93,081

Quantum Cyber N V's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers

Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.
Company Largest Market 2nd Market 3rd Market
Coinbase Global Inc UNITED STATES 83.59 % Non-US 16.41 % -
Guardant Health Inc United States 95.67 % Non-US 4.33 % -
Exact Sciences Corporation United States 93.11 % Non-US 6.89 % -

Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.

Quantum Cyber N V's Position in Industry Market Structure

Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 495 companies in Quantum Cyber N V's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.

Quantum Cyber N V ranks #0 of 495 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 0.00 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 875, indicating a unconcentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).

Rank Company Market Cap Industry Share
1 Eli Lilly And Company 1,210,070 20.69 %
2 Johnson and Johnson 674,004 11.53 %
3 Beone Medicines Ltd 612,622 10.48 %
4 Abbvie Inc 515,910 8.82 %
5 Merck and Co Inc 1,234 5.2%
6 Novartis Ag 1,234 5.2%
7 Abbott Laboratories 1,234 5.2%
8 Novo Nordisk A 1,234 5.2%
9 Pfizer Inc 1,234 5.2%
10 Astrazeneca Plc 1,234 5.2%
0 Quantum Cyber N v 4 0.00 %
Full Industry Market Structure

Market cap and industry share for the rest of Quantum Cyber N V's industry peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-05-12.

Quantum Cyber N V's Valuation vs Competitive Position

Valuation multiples vs the Major Pharmaceutical Preparations industry average (444 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Major Pharmaceutical Preparations industry valuation benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Average Difference
P/E - 26.6x -
EV / EBITDA - 15.9x -
P/B 0.7x 4.3x -3.5x
Return on Equity -509.15 % industry aggregate -525.50 %
Return on Invested Capital -191.26 % -9.83 % (avg) -181.43 %

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.

Quantum Cyber N V's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory

Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.
Metric 2021202220232025
Revenue Growth --8.22 %116.20 %-
Operating Margin -1,684.36 %---
Return on Invested Capital -64.61 %-98.30 %-339.59 %-1,057.42 %
P/E ----

Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.

Quantum Cyber N V's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)

Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.
Force Assessment Basis
Competitive Rivalry High Industry HHI of 875 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above)

Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on Quantum Cyber N V's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.

Quantum Cyber N V's SWOT

Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.

Strengths

No rule matched.

Weaknesses

  • Return on equity 525.5 points below the industry aggregate.
  • Underperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.
  • Piotroski F-Score of 2 or below, the standard financial-distress signal.

Opportunities

  • A meaningful share of competitors (50.00 %) show financial-distress signals, a possible opening to gain share.

Threats

  • Tracked peer group's revenue run-rate is broadly decelerating (-8.7% annualized).

Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.

Quantum Cyber N V's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison

Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months
CompanyQuick RatioWorking CapitalDebt / EquityAsset Turnover
Quantum Cyber N v 1.23 1.82 0.02 0.08
Coinbase Global Inc 1.22 2.31 0.52 0.20
Guardant Health Inc 2.56 4.29 - 0.66
Exact Sciences Corporation 1.22 2.68 0.95 0.56
Accustem Sciences Inc 0.00 0.09 - -

Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Quantum Cyber N V's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers

Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodRevenue Y/YRevenue Q/QIncome Y/YIncome Q/Q
Quantum Cyber N v Q2 2026----
Coinbase Global Inc Q3 2026-35.0 %-0.4 %+66.2 %-
Guardant Health Inc Q2 2026+44.3 %+11.0 %--
Exact Sciences CorporationQ4 2025+23.1 %+3.3 %--
Accustem Sciences Inc Q2 2026----
PEERS TOTAL-13.7 %+2.4 %--

Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Quantum Cyber N V's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures

Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodCosts Y/YCosts Q/QCapex Y/YCapex Q/Q
Quantum Cyber N v Q2 2026--+27,651.4 %+12.5 %
Coinbase Global Inc Q3 2026----
Guardant Health Inc Q2 2026+42.8 %+10.5 %+108.2 %+110.7 %
Exact Sciences CorporationQ4 2025+19.5 %-0.8 %-+4.5 %
Accustem Sciences Inc Q2 2026----

Quantum Cyber N V's Returns and Turnover vs Peers

ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover
CompanyROAROIROEReceivables TurnoverInventory Turnover
Quantum Cyber N v ---62.33-
Coinbase Global Inc ---18.66-
Guardant Health Inc ---8.844.53
Exact Sciences Corporation---10.495.80
Accustem Sciences Inc -----

ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).

Quantum Cyber N V's Valuation vs Peers

P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book
CompanyP/EPrice / SalesPEGP/CFPrice / Book
Quantum Cyber N v -13.38-1.030.59
Coinbase Global Inc -6.89--2.78
Guardant Health Inc -16.94-46.37-
Exact Sciences Corporation-6.04-56.108.16
Accustem Sciences Inc -----
PEERS AVERAGE-7.80-4.86

P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.

Get the full CSIMarket dataset: Subscribe API Connect Your AI