Competition & Peer Data API & CSV Delivery Connect to AI Assistant via MCP

Lightwave Logic Inc's Competitiveness

A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Lightwave Logic Inc (LWLG) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.

Peer Data As of Q2 2026
Competitors
27
Named by the company
Peer Group Market Share
0.00 %
vs 0.00 % a year ago
Revenue Growth Y/Y
27.91 %
Peers: 22.34 %
Net Margin
-20,194.18 %
Peers: 11.00 %

Key Findings: Lightwave Logic Inc vs Its Competitors

  • TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 0M vs 47,416M combined for its competitors (0.0% combined share).
  • Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is decelerating (-47.7% annualized vs trailing 12 months), vs accelerating (+6.6%) for its tracked peer group.
  • Growth: Lightwave Logic Inc generated 27.9% revenue growth year over year in Q2 2026, vs 22.3% for its competitors combined.
  • Profitability: Its -20,194.2% net margin compares with 11.0% for the peer group.
  • Scale: Lightwave Logic Inc ranks #25 of 46 companies by market capitalization in the Medical Laboratories industry, holding 0.2% of industry market cap.
  • Peer revenue share: Lightwave Logic Inc accounted for 0.0% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group, up from 0.0% a year earlier.
  • Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $0.01M compares with $0.26M for the peer group (0.0x).

Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).

LWLG Sales vs. its Competitors, Q2 2026

Lightwave Logic Inc reported revenue growth of 27.91 % year on year in Q2 2026, above its competitors' combined revenue growth of 22.34 %.

With a net margin of -20,194.18 %, Lightwave Logic Inc reported lower profitability than its competitors (11.00 %).

Lightwave Logic Inc generated 0.00 % of the combined sales of its peer group, up from 0.00 % a year earlier.

API endpoints for this dataset

https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/LWLG/competitors
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/LWLG/relationships
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/LWLG/similar
Programmatic access for models, analytics, and integration workflows.
Explore the Financial Data API

Lightwave Logic Inc vs. its Competitors, Q2 2026

Revenue growth, year on year

Lightwave Logic Inc +27.9 %
Competitors combined +22.3 %

Net margin

Lightwave Logic Inc -20,194.2 %
Competitors combined +11.0 %

Revenue run-rate vs trailing 12 months

Lightwave Logic Inc -47.7 %
Competitors combined +6.6 %

TTM net margin

Lightwave Logic Inc -9,134.4 %
Competitors combined +11.0 %

TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Lightwave Logic Inc reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.

Competitor Financial Benchmarking - TTM Commercial

TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Lightwave Logic Inc and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.

Entity TTM Revenue Latest Q ×4 Rev Run-rate vs TTM TTM Net Income TTM Net Margin
Lightwave Logic Inc $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitors combined $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
High-Confidence Competitors (4) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar-Size Competitors (10) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitor Financial Benchmarking

TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Lightwave Logic Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

For context: the Medical Laboratories industry grew revenue 9.0% year over year, combined, vs 27.9% for Lightwave Logic Inc. Lightwave Logic Inc's share of combined industry revenue moved from 0.00% to 0.00%, a gain of 0.00 percentage points.

Lightwave Logic Inc's Competitor Quality Breadth

Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.

Entity Profitable Expanding Above Industry Growth Distressed
Lightwave Logic Inc - Yes Yes No
Competitors combined (26) 63% 79% 75% 20%
High-Confidence Competitors (9) 78% 100% 89% 0%
Similar-Size Competitors (10) 40% 63% 50% 40%

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.

Market Share of the Peer Group, Q2 2026

0%market share
  • Lightwave Logic Inc0.0%
  • Competitors combined100.0%

Share of combined quarterly revenue of Lightwave Logic Inc and its 27 competitors.

See Lightwave Logic Inc's full market share breakdown »

LWLG Stock Performance relative to its Competitors

LWLG Competitors (weighted) Percent change over the selected range

Lightwave Logic Inc's Share Price Performance vs Peer Groups

Trailing 12-month total share price return, and the share of each group that outperformed the U.S.A. 500 over the same period. Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC.
50%beat U.S.A. 500
Competitors Combined
(13 of 26)
100%beat U.S.A. 500
High-Confidence
(7 of 7)
66.7%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar-Size
(6 of 9)
Entity TTM Share Price Return
(group: median)
vs U.S.A. 500
Lightwave Logic Inc -28.80 % Underperformed
Competitors combined (26) 40.4% 63.2%
High-Confidence Competitors (7) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar-Size Competitors (9) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar Growth & Profitability (0) 40.4% 63.2%
Peer Group Share Price Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Lightwave Logic Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation). Outperformance is trailing-12-month total return vs the U.S.A. 500 over the same window, not risk-adjusted.

LWLG Stock Performance relative to High-Confidence Competitors

LWLG High-Confidence Competitors (equal-weighted, 9) Percent change over the selected range

LWLG Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors

LWLG Similar-Size Competitors (equal-weighted, 10) Percent change over the selected range

5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months

#CompetitorTTM Share Price Returnvs U.S.A. 500
1 Emcore Corporation 282.9% Outperformed
2 Ieh Corp 282.9% Outperformed
3 Maxlinear Inc 282.9% Outperformed
4 Lumentum Holdings Inc 282.9% Outperformed
5 Digi International Inc 282.9% Outperformed
Best-Performing Competitor Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Lightwave Logic Inc's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.

Lightwave Logic Inc's Comment on Competition and Industry Peers

The markets for optical modulators and silicon photonics technologies are characterized by intense competition, rapid technological advancements, evolving industry standards, and substantial capital requirements. The company faces competition from various firms developing alternative material systems, device architectures, and integration methods. Many competitors are larger, more established entities with significantly greater financial, technical, manufacturing, and marketing resources. Some competitors operate their own wafer fabrication facilities or maintain vertical integration across multiple segments of the photonics value chain. Optical modulators are implemented using diverse material platforms and device structures, including silicon-based modulators that utilize carrier depletion or carrier injection effects within silicon waveguides, which are compatible with established CMOS fabrication processes and large-scale foundry ecosystems. Current development efforts in the industry focus on enhancing bandwidth, reducing power consumption, and increasing integration density.

Publicly Traded Peers of Lightwave Logic Inc

Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees
Company Market Cap Revenues Income Employees
Lightwave Logic Inc 669.94 0.25 -22.86 34
Te Connectivity plc 60,653.93 19,322.00 3,016.00 87,000
Lumentum Holdings Inc 54,774.60 3,703.00 1,157.90 13,757
Ciena Corp 35,611.36 5,569.15 438.30 9,080
Fabrinet 11,852.90 5,137.43 480.60 21,521
Plexus Corp 5,245.09 4,593.79 185.41 20,000
SUBTOTAL 199,685.48 53,779.62 4,003.67 205,714
21 more competitors available

Sign in to see all competitors of Lightwave Logic Inc .

Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Lightwave Logic Inc versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.

Lightwave Logic Inc's Competitors Named by the Company

Competitive relationships identified from Lightwave Logic Inc reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.
Competitor Basis Confidence Active Sources
Broadcom Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Fujitsu Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Lumiphase Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Cisco Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Intel Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Broadcom Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Hyperlite Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Marvell Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Coherent Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Lumentum Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
NLM Photonics Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Ciena Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Sumitomo Osaka Cement Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
ThorLabs Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
II-VI Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Molex Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
NeoPhotonics Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Fabrinet Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Ipg Photonics Corp Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Nlight Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Clearfield Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Lightpath Technologies Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Emcore Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Meta Materials Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Optical Cable Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Applied Optoelectronics Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Rockley Photonics Holdings Limited Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Competitor Evidence Detail

Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Lightwave Logic Inc's named competitors require a Commercial License.

Methodology: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.

Lightwave Logic Inc's Business Segment Mix vs Peers

Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).
Company Largest Segment 2nd Segment 3rd Segment
Te Connectivity plc Transportation Solutions 51.05 % Industrial Solutions 48.95 % -
Lumentum Holdings Inc Components 59.73 % Systems 40.27 % -
Ciena Corp Networking Platforms 80.53 % Global Services 11.50 % Platform Software and Services 6.54 %
Fabrinet Reportable 100.00 % - -
Plexus Corp Asia Pacific 56.05 % Americas 34.13 % EMEA 9.95 %

Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).

10 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Lightwave Logic Inc .

Lightwave Logic Inc's Productivity vs Peers Comparison

Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $
CompanyMarket CapRevenue / EmployeeIncome / Employee
Lightwave Logic Inc 670 7,360 -672,323
Te Connectivity plc 60,654 222,092 34,667
Lumentum Holdings Inc 54,775 269,172 84,168
Ciena Corp 35,611 613,343 48,271
Fabrinet 11,853 238,717 22,332
Plexus Corp 5,245 229,689 9,271
PEERS TOTAL 199,016 261,471 19,577
21 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Lightwave Logic Inc .

Lightwave Logic Inc's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers

Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.
Company Largest Market 2nd Market 3rd Market
Te Connectivity plc Asia Pacific 36.91 % EMEA 33.96 % Americas 29.13 %
Lumentum Holdings Inc United States 23.55 % Mexico 18.28 % Thailand 18.02 %
Ciena Corp Americas 78.36 % EMEA 14.06 % Asia Pacific 7.58 %
Fabrinet Asia Pacific 71.99 % North America 24.61 % Europe 3.40 %
Applied Optoelectronics Inc TW 55.37 % CN 44.06 % US 0.56 %

Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.

13 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Lightwave Logic Inc .

Lightwave Logic Inc's Position in Industry Market Structure

Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 41 companies in Lightwave Logic Inc's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.

Lightwave Logic Inc ranks #25 of 41 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 0.19 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 805, indicating a unconcentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).

Rank Company Market Cap Industry Share
1 Iqvia Holdings Inc 45,477 12.91 %
2 Natera Inc 44,512 12.63 %
3 Ge Healthcare Technologies Inc 37,401 10.62 %
4 Labcorp Holdings Inc 30,059 8.53 %
5 Quest Diagnostics Inc 1,234 5.2%
6 Koninklijke Philips Nv 1,234 5.2%
7 Incyte Corporation 1,234 5.2%
8 Guardant Health Inc 1,234 5.2%
9 Medpace Holdings Inc 1,234 5.2%
10 Charles River Laboratories International inc 1,234 5.2%
25 Lightwave Logic Inc 670 0.19 %
Full Industry Market Structure

Market cap and industry share for the rest of Lightwave Logic Inc's industry peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-11-06.

Lightwave Logic Inc's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance

Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.
Rank Company Market Cap TTM Return 3M Momentum Beta Sharpe (1Y)
20 Butterfly Network Inc 1,670 147.01 % -30.02 % 2.63 1.27
21 Personalis Inc 1,665 64.25 % 8.32 % 2.07 0.94
22 Absci Corp 1,601 151.97 % 1.48 % 2.57 1.40
23 Lumexa Imaging Holdings Inc 1,290 - 7.79 % - -0.12
24 Castle Biosciences Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
25 Lightwave Logic Inc 670 -28.75 % -46.64 % 2.10 0.35
26 Fulgent Genetics Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
27 Omniab Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
28 Nrc Health 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
29 Onemednet Corporation 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
30 Exagen Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
Full Same-Size Peer Performance

Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of Lightwave Logic Inc's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-11-06. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.

Lightwave Logic Inc's Profitability & Cost Structure

Trailing 12-month margins from SEC-filed financials. Operating margin is compared to the Medical Laboratories industry median; gross margin, EBITDA margin and capital intensity are compared to the live industry average (77 companies). See the full Medical Laboratories industry profitability benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Difference
Gross Margin 74.19 % 33.08 % (avg) +41.1 pp
Operating Margin - industry median -
EBITDA Margin - -4.77 % (avg) -
Capital Intensity (Capex / Revenue) - 7.47 % (avg) -

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. SG&A and R&D as a share of revenue have limited coverage as this data is backfilled and appear only where reported. Higher capital intensity is not inherently negative; it reflects the industry's asset requirements.

Lightwave Logic Inc's Valuation vs Competitive Position

Valuation multiples vs the Medical Laboratories industry average (77 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Medical Laboratories industry valuation benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Average Difference
P/E - 39.0x -
EV / EBITDA - 20.9x -
P/B 23.9x 4.3x +19.6x
Return on Equity -30.34 % industry aggregate -41.65 %
Return on Invested Capital -15.59 % -7.66 % (avg) -7.93 %

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.

Lightwave Logic Inc's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory

Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.
Metric 20182019202020212022202320242025
Revenue Growth -------147.74 %
Operating Margin --------
Return on Invested Capital -58.69 %-58.12 %-62.52 %-49.77 %-30.55 %-29.13 %-31.26 %-21.55 %
P/E --------

Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.

Lightwave Logic Inc's BCG Growth-Share Matrix

See Methodology: BCG Growth-Share Matrix for how relative share and growth are calculated and thresholded.

Question Mark Star Dog Cash Cow Relative Market Share (vs largest competitor) Industry Revenue Growth (%) Lightwave Logic Inc

Lightwave Logic Inc falls in the Dog quadrant: relative market share of 0.01x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue 6.0% (median, trailing 12 months).

Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution.

Lightwave Logic Inc's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)

Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.
Force Assessment Basis
Competitive Rivalry High Industry HHI of 805 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above)

Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on Lightwave Logic Inc's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.

Lightwave Logic Inc's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength

See Methodology: GE/McKinsey Matrix for how the two axes are built.

High Strength
Medium Strength
Low Strength
High Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Invest / Grow
Selective
Medium Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Selective
Harvest
Low Attractiveness
Selective
Harvest
Harvest / Divest Lightwave Logic Inc

Lightwave Logic Inc falls in the Low attractiveness / Low strength cell: Harvest / Divest.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.

Lightwave Logic Inc's SWOT

Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.

Strengths

No rule matched.

Weaknesses

  • Return on equity 41.7 points below the industry aggregate.
  • Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is decelerating (-47.7% annualized vs trailing 12 months).
  • Underperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.
  • Low relative market share vs the industry leader (0.01x).

Opportunities

No rule matched.

Threats

No rule matched.

Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.

Lightwave Logic Inc's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison

Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months
CompanyQuick RatioWorking CapitalDebt / EquityAsset Turnover
Lightwave Logic Inc 31.92 39.48 - 0.00
Te Connectivity plc 0.25 1.71 0.44 0.76
Lumentum Holdings Inc 0.71 1.55 0.72 0.57
Ciena Corp 0.85 2.85 0.55 0.95
Fabrinet 0.27 2.33 0.01 1.37
Plexus Corp 0.18 1.54 0.04 1.38
21 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Lightwave Logic Inc .

Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Lightwave Logic Inc's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers

Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodRevenue Y/YRevenue Q/QIncome Y/YIncome Q/Q
Lightwave Logic Inc Q2 2026+27.9 %+12.3 %--
Te Connectivity plcQ2 2026+13.8 %+8.8 %+17.2 %-12.5 %
Lumentum Holdings Inc Q3 2026+145.9 %+25.5 %+3,733.0 %+21.5 %
Ciena CorpQ1 2026+39.5 %+10.1 %+2,333.0 %+45.2 %
FabrinetQ3 2026+50.7 %+12.1 %+7.9 %-25.7 %
Plexus Corp Q2 2026+28.3 %+12.3 %-4.7 %-13.7 %
PEERS TOTAL+27.9 %+10.7 %+160.8 %-4.3 %
21 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Lightwave Logic Inc .

Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Lightwave Logic Inc's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures

Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodCosts Y/YCosts Q/QCapex Y/YCapex Q/Q
Lightwave Logic Inc Q2 2026--+1,011.2 %+83.8 %
Te Connectivity plcQ2 2026+13.3 %+10.9 %+32.2 %-
Lumentum Holdings Inc Q3 2026+86.3 %+16.9 %+201.6 %+37.8 %
Ciena CorpQ1 2026+30.6 %+9.7 %--
FabrinetQ3 2026+50.9 %+12.3 %+249.8 %+72.1 %
Plexus Corp Q2 2026+28.2 %+12.4 %+94.4 %-
21 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Lightwave Logic Inc .

Lightwave Logic Inc's Returns and Turnover vs Peers

ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover
CompanyROAROIROEReceivables TurnoverInventory Turnover
Lightwave Logic Inc ---2.18-
Te Connectivity plc11.84%14.32%23.36%5.524.32
Lumentum Holdings Inc 17.93%25.41%34.76%148.123.05
Ciena Corp7.45%9.42%15.74%5.533.82
Fabrinet12.81%19.79%20.32%5.284.65
Plexus Corp 5.59%10.99%12.51%6.543.11
21 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Lightwave Logic Inc .

ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).

Lightwave Logic Inc's Valuation vs Peers

P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book
CompanyP/EPrice / SalesPEGP/CFPrice / Book
Lightwave Logic Inc -2,677.06-26.696.43
Te Connectivity plc20.303.140.32106.974.58
Lumentum Holdings Inc 54.3514.79-109.7011.98
Ciena Corp81.006.390.26373.2112.31
Fabrinet24.672.310.52132.224.71
Plexus Corp 28.391.140.9068.163.43
PEERS AVERAGE49.883.7195.295.39
21 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Lightwave Logic Inc .

P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.

Get the full CSIMarket dataset: Subscribe API Connect Your AI