Competition & Peer Data API & CSV Delivery Connect to AI Assistant via MCP

Lemaitre Vascular Inc's Competitiveness

A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Lemaitre Vascular Inc (LMAT) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.

Peer Data As of Q2 2026
Competitors
35
Named by the company
Peer Group Market Share
0.14 %
vs 0.14 % a year ago
Revenue Growth Y/Y
10.02 %
Peers: 9.71 %
Net Margin
27.07 %
Peers: 11.64 %

Key Findings: Lemaitre Vascular Inc vs Its Competitors

  • TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 263M vs 188,687M combined for its competitors (0.1% combined share).
  • Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+7.1% annualized vs trailing 12 months), vs accelerating (+3.7%) for its tracked peer group.
  • Growth: Lemaitre Vascular Inc generated 10.0% revenue growth year over year in Q2 2026, vs 9.7% for its competitors combined.
  • Profitability: Its 27.1% net margin compares with 11.6% for the peer group.
  • Scale: Lemaitre Vascular Inc ranks #50 of 246 companies by market capitalization in the Medical Equipment & Supplies industry, holding 0.2% of industry market cap.
  • Peer revenue share: Lemaitre Vascular Inc accounted for 0.1% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group, up from 0.1% a year earlier.
  • Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $0.40M compares with $0.37M for the peer group (1.1x).

Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).

LMAT Sales vs. its Competitors, Q2 2026

Lemaitre Vascular Inc reported revenue growth of 10.02 % year on year in Q2 2026, above its competitors' combined revenue growth of 9.71 %.

With a net margin of 27.07 %, Lemaitre Vascular Inc achieved higher profitability than its competitors (11.64 %).

Lemaitre Vascular Inc generated 0.14 % of the combined sales of its peer group, up from 0.14 % a year earlier.

API endpoints for this dataset

https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/LMAT/competitors
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/LMAT/relationships
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/LMAT/similar
Programmatic access for models, analytics, and integration workflows.
Explore the Financial Data API

Lemaitre Vascular Inc vs. its Competitors, Q2 2026

Revenue growth, year on year

Lemaitre Vascular Inc +10.0 %
Competitors combined +9.7 %

Net income growth, year on year

Lemaitre Vascular Inc +38.3 %
Competitors combined +8.1 %

Net margin

Lemaitre Vascular Inc +27.1 %
Competitors combined +11.6 %

Revenue run-rate vs trailing 12 months

Lemaitre Vascular Inc +7.1 %
Competitors combined +3.7 %

TTM net margin

Lemaitre Vascular Inc +25.7 %
Competitors combined +9.8 %

TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Lemaitre Vascular Inc reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.

Competitor Financial Benchmarking - TTM Commercial

TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Lemaitre Vascular Inc and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.

Entity TTM Revenue Latest Q ×4 Rev Run-rate vs TTM TTM Net Income TTM Net Margin
Lemaitre Vascular Inc $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitors combined $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
High-Confidence Competitors (6) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar-Size Competitors (10) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar Growth & Profitability (6) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitor Financial Benchmarking

TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Lemaitre Vascular Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

For context: the Medical Equipment & Supplies industry grew revenue 14.5% year over year, combined, vs 10.0% for Lemaitre Vascular Inc. Lemaitre Vascular Inc's share of combined industry revenue moved from 0.06% to 0.06%, a gain of 0.00 percentage points.

Lemaitre Vascular Inc's Competitor Quality Breadth

Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.

Entity Profitable Expanding Above Industry Growth Distressed
Lemaitre Vascular Inc Yes Yes Yes No
Competitors combined (33) 62% 70% 40% 21%
High-Confidence Competitors (9) 67% 89% 56% 0%
Similar-Size Competitors (10) 33% 80% 50% 0%
Similar Growth & Profitability (8) 100.00 % (8 of 8) 100.00 % (8 of 8) 75.00 % (6 of 8) 0.00 % (0 of 8)

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.

Market Share of the Peer Group, Q2 2026

0.1%market share
  • Lemaitre Vascular Inc0.1%
  • Competitors combined99.9%

Share of combined quarterly revenue of Lemaitre Vascular Inc and its 35 competitors.

See Lemaitre Vascular Inc's full market share breakdown »

LMAT Stock Performance relative to its Competitors

LMAT Competitors (weighted) Percent change over the selected range

Lemaitre Vascular Inc's Share Price Performance vs Peer Groups

Trailing 12-month total share price return, and the share of each group that outperformed the U.S.A. 500 over the same period. Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC.
45.2%beat U.S.A. 500
Competitors Combined
(14 of 31)
57.1%beat U.S.A. 500
High-Confidence
(4 of 7)
40%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar-Size
(4 of 10)
33.3%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar Growth & Profitability
(2 of 6)
Entity TTM Share Price Return
(group: median)
vs U.S.A. 500
Lemaitre Vascular Inc -6.00 % Underperformed
Competitors combined (31) 40.4% 63.2%
High-Confidence Competitors (7) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar-Size Competitors (10) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar Growth & Profitability (6) 40.4% 63.2%
Peer Group Share Price Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Lemaitre Vascular Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation). Outperformance is trailing-12-month total return vs the U.S.A. 500 over the same window, not risk-adjusted.

LMAT Stock Performance relative to High-Confidence Competitors

LMAT High-Confidence Competitors (equal-weighted, 9) Percent change over the selected range

LMAT Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors

LMAT Similar-Size Competitors (equal-weighted, 10) Percent change over the selected range

LMAT Stock Performance relative to Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors

LMAT Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors (equal-weighted, 8) Percent change over the selected range

5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months

#CompetitorTTM Share Price Returnvs U.S.A. 500
1 Vaso Corporation 282.9% Outperformed
2 Atricure Inc 282.9% Outperformed
3 Livanova Plc 282.9% Outperformed
4 Becton Dickinson And Company 282.9% Outperformed
5 Pulmonx Corporation 282.9% Outperformed
Best-Performing Competitor Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Lemaitre Vascular Inc's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.

Lemaitre Vascular Inc's Comment on Competition and Industry Peers

The company operates in segments marked by technological advancements and scientific discoveries. It faces competition from various companies rather than a single competitor across all product lines. Key competitors include Abbott, Baxter, Artivion, Becton Dickinson, Edwards Lifesciences, Getinge, LifeNet Health, Terumo, and W. L. Gore. Many of these competitors possess significantly greater financial, technological, research and development, regulatory, marketing, sales, and personnel resources. Some competitors can produce at lower costs and offer products at lower prices, particularly polyester and ePTFE vascular grafts. Additionally, competitors may have more experience in product development, regulatory approvals, manufacturing, marketing, and sourcing tissue for allografts. Certain competitors may also hold patent protection or regulatory approvals that provide competitive advantages.

Publicly Traded Peers of Lemaitre Vascular Inc

Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees
Company Market Cap Revenues Income Employees
Lemaitre Vascular Inc 1,984.31 262.92 67.68 655
Abbott Laboratories 191,605.90 46,585.00 5,425.00 115,000
Medtronic Plc 130,823.18 37,542.00 5,269.00 95,000
Stryker Corp 125,362.19 26,300.00 3,623.00 56,000
Boston Scientific Corporation 62,073.00 21,070.00 3,494.00 59,000
Edwards Lifesciences Corporation 58,996.06 6,512.50 1,003.60 16,000
SUBTOTAL 699,613.41 189,079.25 18,587.22 509,440
28 more competitors available

Sign in to see all competitors of Lemaitre Vascular Inc .

Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Lemaitre Vascular Inc versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.

Lemaitre Vascular Inc's Competitors Named by the Company

Competitive relationships identified from Lemaitre Vascular Inc reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.
Competitor Basis Confidence Active Sources
Abbott Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
LifeNet Health Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
W. L. Gore Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Baxter Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Edwards Lifesciences Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Terumo Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Becton, Dickinson Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Getinge Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Artivion Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Silk Road Medical Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
W. L. Gore & Associates Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Terumo Medical Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Cardiovascular Systems, Inc. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Abbott/St. Jude Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
CryoLife Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Boston Scientific Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Medtronic Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Encision Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Utah Medical Products Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Atrion Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Merit Medical Systems Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Procept Biorobotics Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Angiodynamics Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Livanova Plc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Penumbra Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Shockwave Medical Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Avinger Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Abiomed Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Inari Medical Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Vaso Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Ir med Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Teleflex Incorporated Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Atricure Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Streamex Corp Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Competitor Evidence Detail

Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Lemaitre Vascular Inc's named competitors require a Commercial License.

Methodology: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.

Lemaitre Vascular Inc's Business Segment Mix vs Peers

Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).
Company Largest Segment 2nd Segment 3rd Segment
Abbott Laboratories Diabetes Care 16.79 % Core Laboratory 11.05 % Adult Nutritionals 9.21 %
Medtronic Plc CARDIOVASCULAR 38.34 % Neuroscience Group 28.37 % Medical Surgical 24.10 %
Stryker Corp MedSurg and Neurotechnology 56.20 % Orthopaedics 43.80 % Orthopaedics and Spine 43.80 %
Boston Scientific Corporation Cardiovascular 66.29 % MedSurg 33.73 % -
Edwards Lifesciences Corporation United States 58.74 % Europe 24.17 % Rest of World 11.73 %

Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).

14 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Lemaitre Vascular Inc .

Lemaitre Vascular Inc's Productivity vs Peers Comparison

Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $
CompanyMarket CapRevenue / EmployeeIncome / Employee
Lemaitre Vascular Inc 1,984 401,409 103,321
Abbott Laboratories 191,606 405,087 47,174
Medtronic Plc 130,823 395,179 55,463
Stryker Corp 125,362 469,643 64,696
Boston Scientific Corporation 62,073 357,119 59,220
Edwards Lifesciences Corporation 58,996 407,031 62,725
PEERS TOTAL 697,629 371,112 36,400
28 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Lemaitre Vascular Inc .

Lemaitre Vascular Inc's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers

Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.
Company Largest Market 2nd Market 3rd Market
Lemaitre Vascular Inc US 56.01 % Other Countries 25.07 % DE 8.34 %
Abbott Laboratories Non-US 57.70 % - -
Medtronic Plc United States 49.83 % Total Other Countries, Excluding United States and Ireland 49.77 % Ireland 0.40 %
Stryker Corp United States 75.92 % Non-US 24.08 % -
Boston Scientific Corporation United States 64.40 % Non-US 35.60 % -
Becton Dickinson And Company United States 61.88 % Non-US 38.12 % -

Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.

16 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Lemaitre Vascular Inc .

Lemaitre Vascular Inc's Position in Industry Market Structure

Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 218 companies in Lemaitre Vascular Inc's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.

Lemaitre Vascular Inc ranks #50 of 218 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 0.17 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 616, indicating a unconcentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).

Rank Company Market Cap Industry Share
1 Intuitive Surgical Inc 161,785 13.52 %
2 Medtronic Plc 130,823 10.94 %
3 Stryker Corp 125,786 10.51 %
4 3m Company 96,722 8.09 %
5 Boston Scientific Corporation 1,234 5.2%
6 Edwards Lifesciences Corporation 1,234 5.2%
7 Becton Dickinson And Company 1,234 5.2%
8 Alcon inc 1,234 5.2%
9 Resmed Inc 1,234 5.2%
10 Medline Inc 1,234 5.2%
50 Lemaitre Vascular Inc 1,984 0.17 %
Full Industry Market Structure

Market cap and industry share for the rest of Lemaitre Vascular Inc's industry peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-11-06.

Lemaitre Vascular Inc's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance

Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.
Rank Company Market Cap TTM Return 3M Momentum Beta Sharpe (1Y)
45 Atricure Inc 2,861 85.15 % 37.59 % 0.98 1.38
46 Axogen inc 2,668 109.28 % 1.83 % 1.01 1.53
47 Ufp Technologies Inc 2,363 27.56 % -6.49 % 1.26 0.67
48 Skinhealth Systems Inc 2,036 789.80 % 1,881.82 % -0.78 -51.26
49 Establishment Labs Holdings Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
50 Lemaitre Vascular Inc 1,984 -5.97 % -0.99 % 0.76 0.01
51 Dentsply Sirona Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
52 Genedx Holdings Corp 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
53 Inspire Medical Systems inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
54 Kestra Medical Technologies Ltd 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
55 Enovis Corp 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
Full Same-Size Peer Performance

Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of Lemaitre Vascular Inc's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-11-06. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.

Lemaitre Vascular Inc's Profitability & Cost Structure

Trailing 12-month margins from SEC-filed financials. Operating margin is compared to the Medical Equipment & Supplies industry median; gross margin, EBITDA margin and capital intensity are compared to the live industry average (342 companies). See the full Medical Equipment & Supplies industry profitability benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Difference
Gross Margin 72.76 % 46.17 % (avg) +26.6 pp
Operating Margin 29.41 % industry median +29.5 pp
EBITDA Margin 40.83 % -6.98 % (avg) +47.8 pp
Capital Intensity (Capex / Revenue) 3.48 % 7.18 % (avg) -3.7 pp

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. SG&A and R&D as a share of revenue have limited coverage as this data is backfilled and appear only where reported. Higher capital intensity is not inherently negative; it reflects the industry's asset requirements.

Lemaitre Vascular Inc's Valuation vs Competitive Position

Valuation multiples vs the Medical Equipment & Supplies industry average (342 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Medical Equipment & Supplies industry valuation benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Average Difference
P/E 36.0x 38.2x -2.3x
EV / EBITDA 24.8x 18.1x +6.6x
P/B 6.3x 4.6x +1.7x
Return on Equity 16.93 % industry aggregate 4.95 %
Return on Invested Capital 7.70 % -6.82 % (avg) 14.52 %

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.

Lemaitre Vascular Inc's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory

Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.
Metric 20182019202020212022202320242025
Revenue Growth 4.66 %11.05 %10.35 %19.37 %4.68 %19.42 %13.39 %14.00 %
Operating Margin 26.72 %18.07 %22.25 %23.59 %16.60 %19.02 %23.87 %27.21 %
Return on Invested Capital 11.36 %7.27 %7.89 %7.85 %4.97 %6.23 %7.39 %7.21 %
P/E 22.2x40.7x38.0x38.9x49.2x39.1x49.6x34.3x

Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.

Lemaitre Vascular Inc's Strategic Group Map

Lemaitre Vascular Inc is shown in red; its closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC are labeled. See Methodology: Strategic Group Map for how this chart is built.

Revenue Growth (TTM, %)Operating Margin (%)RMDIRMDATRSLemaitre Vascular IncDXCMABMDWSTSYKMSA

Lemaitre Vascular Inc's trailing-12-month revenue growth of 12.3% and operating margin of 29.4% compares with an average of 11.1% growth and 26.0% margin across its 8 closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC -- Lemaitre Vascular Inc sits above that peer average on growth and above it on margin.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Extreme outlier values (from near-zero-revenue companies) are excluded from the plotted cloud but never from the highlighted company or its labeled peers.

Lemaitre Vascular Inc's BCG Growth-Share Matrix

See Methodology: BCG Growth-Share Matrix for how relative share and growth are calculated and thresholded.

Question Mark Star Dog Cash Cow Relative Market Share (vs largest competitor) Industry Revenue Growth (%) Lemaitre Vascular Inc

Lemaitre Vascular Inc falls in the Dog quadrant: relative market share of 0.01x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue 8.9% (median, trailing 12 months).

Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution.

Lemaitre Vascular Inc's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)

Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.
Force Assessment Basis
Competitive Rivalry High Industry HHI of 616 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above)
Barriers to Entry Lower than typical for the industry Capital intensity (capex / revenue) of 3.48 % vs industry average 7.18 % (see Profitability & Cost Structure above)

Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on Lemaitre Vascular Inc's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.

Lemaitre Vascular Inc's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength

See Methodology: GE/McKinsey Matrix for how the two axes are built.

High Strength
Medium Strength
Low Strength
High Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Invest / Grow
Selective
Medium Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Selective
Harvest
Low Attractiveness
Selective
Harvest Lemaitre Vascular Inc
Harvest / Divest

Lemaitre Vascular Inc falls in the Low attractiveness / Medium strength cell: Harvest.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.

Lemaitre Vascular Inc's SWOT

Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.

Strengths

  • Operating margin 29.5 points above the industry median.
  • Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+7.1% annualized vs trailing 12 months).

Weaknesses

  • Underperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.
  • Low relative market share vs the industry leader (0.01x).

Opportunities

  • Trades at a lower P/E than the industry average (36.0x vs 38.2x) despite a higher return on invested capital -- a possible re-rating opportunity.

Threats

No rule matched.

Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.

Lemaitre Vascular Inc's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison

Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months
CompanyQuick RatioWorking CapitalDebt / EquityAsset Turnover
Lemaitre Vascular Inc 0.81 14.19 0.42 0.42
Abbott Laboratories 0.42 1.50 0.44 0.48
Medtronic Plc 0.15 2.10 0.57 0.41
Stryker Corp 0.50 2.08 0.65 0.56
Boston Scientific Corporation 0.23 1.50 0.46 0.47
Edwards Lifesciences Corporation 1.74 4.14 0.06 0.48
28 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Lemaitre Vascular Inc .

Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Lemaitre Vascular Inc's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers

Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodRevenue Y/YRevenue Q/QIncome Y/YIncome Q/Q
Lemaitre Vascular Inc Q2 2026+10.0 %+6.0 %+38.3 %+21.5 %
Abbott LaboratoriesQ2 2026+13.0 %+12.8 %-47.8 %-13.8 %
Medtronic PlcQ2 2026+13.7 %-0.5 %+41.3 %+17.5 %
Stryker CorpQ3 2026+7.6 %-1.0 %-12.3 %-41.0 %
Boston Scientific CorporationQ3 2026+1.4 %-5.6 %-23.2 %-35.9 %
Edwards Lifesciences CorporationQ2 2026+13.7 %+5.6 %-27.2 %-36.6 %
PEERS TOTAL+8.7 %+3.2 %-8.1 %+3.1 %
28 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Lemaitre Vascular Inc .

Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Lemaitre Vascular Inc's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures

Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodCosts Y/YCosts Q/QCapex Y/YCapex Q/Q
Lemaitre Vascular Inc Q2 2026+3.3 %+9.0 %+72.4 %-16.9 %
Abbott LaboratoriesQ2 2026+9.7 %+8.9 %-1.0 %+24.6 %
Medtronic PlcQ2 2026+13.8 %+0.5 %-0.2 %+1,017.8 %
Stryker CorpQ3 2026+3.0 %+8.7 %+26.7 %+17.3 %
Boston Scientific CorporationQ3 2026+12.3 %+7.3 %-0.6 %-7.7 %
Edwards Lifesciences CorporationQ2 2026+14.1 %+8.4 %+35.7 %+3.1 %
28 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Lemaitre Vascular Inc .

Lemaitre Vascular Inc's Returns and Turnover vs Peers

ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover
CompanyROAROIROEReceivables TurnoverInventory Turnover
Lemaitre Vascular Inc 10.90%11.20%16.93%7.65-
Abbott Laboratories5.56%6.45%10.41%5.672.94
Medtronic Plc5.71%6.46%10.64%5.802.21
Stryker Corp7.66%8.63%15.61%6.991.66
Boston Scientific Corporation7.82%9.14%13.75%6.962.06
Edwards Lifesciences Corporation7.41%8.39%9.65%8.991.28
28 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Lemaitre Vascular Inc .

ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).

Lemaitre Vascular Inc's Valuation vs Peers

P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book
CompanyP/EPrice / SalesPEGP/CFPrice / Book
Lemaitre Vascular Inc 28.387.550.65-4.72
Abbott Laboratories35.354.11--3.70
Medtronic Plc299.413.48-312.972.57
Stryker Corp34.704.771.308,357.485.34
Boston Scientific Corporation18.142.950.25-2.40
Edwards Lifesciences Corporation58.809.06--5.50
PEERS AVERAGE37.643.70-3.22
28 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Lemaitre Vascular Inc .

P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.

Get the full CSIMarket dataset: Subscribe API Connect Your AI