Competition & Peer Data API & CSV Delivery Connect to AI Assistant via MCP

Littelfuse Inc's Competitiveness

A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Littelfuse Inc (LFUS) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.

Peer Data As of Q3 2026
Competitors
17
Named by the company
Peer Group Market Share
3.38 %
vs 3.83 % a year ago
Revenue Growth Y/Y
22.88 %
Peers: 39.82 %
Net Margin
15.05 %
Peers: 16.16 %

Key Findings: Littelfuse Inc vs Its Competitors

  • TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 2,756M vs 75,248M combined for its competitors (3.5% combined share).
  • Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+11.3% annualized vs trailing 12 months), vs accelerating (+16.4%) for its tracked peer group.
  • Growth: Littelfuse Inc generated 22.9% revenue growth year over year in Q3 2026, vs 39.8% for its competitors combined.
  • Profitability: Its 15.1% net margin compares with 16.2% for the peer group.
  • Scale: Littelfuse Inc ranks #14 of 37 companies by market capitalization in the Miscellaneous Manufacturing industry, holding 1.9% of industry market cap.
  • Peer revenue share: Littelfuse Inc accounted for 3.4% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group, down from 3.8% a year earlier.
  • Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $0.16M compares with $0.24M for the peer group (0.7x).
  • Structure: Littelfuse Inc operates in the following segments: Electronics, Transportation, Industrial.

Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).

LFUS Sales vs. its Competitors, Q3 2026

Littelfuse Inc reported revenue growth of 22.88 % year on year in Q3 2026, below its competitors' combined revenue growth of 39.82 %.

With a net margin of 15.05 %, Littelfuse Inc reported lower profitability than its competitors (16.16 %).

Littelfuse Inc generated 3.38 % of the combined sales of its peer group, down from 3.83 % a year earlier.

API endpoints for this dataset

https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/LFUS/competitors
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/LFUS/relationships
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/LFUS/similar
Programmatic access for models, analytics, and integration workflows.
Explore the Financial Data API

Littelfuse Inc vs. its Competitors, Q3 2026

Revenue growth, year on year

Littelfuse Inc +22.9 %
Competitors combined +39.8 %

Net income growth, year on year

Littelfuse Inc +66.0 %
Competitors combined +50.2 %

Net margin

Littelfuse Inc +15.1 %
Competitors combined +16.2 %

Revenue run-rate vs trailing 12 months

Littelfuse Inc +11.3 %
Competitors combined +16.4 %

TTM net margin

Littelfuse Inc +1.4 %
Competitors combined +14.5 %

TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Littelfuse Inc reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.

Competitor Financial Benchmarking - TTM Commercial

TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Littelfuse Inc and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.

Entity TTM Revenue Latest Q ×4 Rev Run-rate vs TTM TTM Net Income TTM Net Margin
Littelfuse Inc $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitors combined $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
High-Confidence Competitors (6) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar-Size Competitors (7) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar Growth & Profitability (2) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitor Financial Benchmarking

TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Littelfuse Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

For context: the Miscellaneous Manufacturing industry grew revenue 10.2% year over year, combined, vs 22.9% for Littelfuse Inc. Littelfuse Inc's share of combined industry revenue moved from 0.88% to 0.99%, a gain of 0.10 percentage points.

Littelfuse Inc's Competitor Quality Breadth

Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.

Entity Profitable Expanding Above Industry Growth Distressed
Littelfuse Inc Yes Yes Yes No
Competitors combined (7) 100% 100% 100% 0%
High-Confidence Competitors (10) 90% 90% 90% 0%
Similar-Size Competitors (10) 100% 90% 70% 10%
Similar Growth & Profitability (8) 100.00 % (8 of 8) 100.00 % (8 of 8) 100.00 % (8 of 8) 12.50 % (1 of 8)

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.

Market Share of the Peer Group, Q3 2026

3.4%market share
  • Littelfuse Inc3.4%
  • Competitors combined96.6%

Share of combined quarterly revenue of Littelfuse Inc and its 17 competitors.

See Littelfuse Inc's full market share breakdown »

LFUS Stock Performance relative to its Competitors

LFUS Competitors (weighted) Percent change over the selected range

Littelfuse Inc's Share Price Performance vs Peer Groups

Trailing 12-month total share price return, and the share of each group that outperformed the U.S.A. 500 over the same period. Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC.
57.1%beat U.S.A. 500
Competitors Combined
(4 of 7)
60%beat U.S.A. 500
High-Confidence
(6 of 10)
40%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar-Size
(4 of 10)
50%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar Growth & Profitability
(4 of 8)
Entity TTM Share Price Return
(group: median)
vs U.S.A. 500
Littelfuse Inc 45.60 % Outperformed
Competitors combined (7) 40.4% 63.2%
High-Confidence Competitors (10) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar-Size Competitors (10) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar Growth & Profitability (8) 40.4% 63.2%
Peer Group Share Price Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Littelfuse Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation). Outperformance is trailing-12-month total return vs the U.S.A. 500 over the same window, not risk-adjusted.

LFUS Stock Performance relative to High-Confidence Competitors

LFUS High-Confidence Competitors (equal-weighted, 11) Percent change over the selected range

LFUS Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors

LFUS Similar-Size Competitors (equal-weighted, 10) Percent change over the selected range

LFUS Stock Performance relative to Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors

LFUS Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors (equal-weighted, 8) Percent change over the selected range

5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months

#CompetitorTTM Share Price Returnvs U.S.A. 500
1 Vishay Intertechnology Inc 282.9% Outperformed
2 Semtech Corp 282.9% Outperformed
3 On Semiconductor Corporation 282.9% Outperformed
4 Sensata Technologies Holding Plc 282.9% Outperformed
5 Eaton Corporation Plc 282.9% Outperformed
Best-Performing Competitor Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Littelfuse Inc's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.

Littelfuse Inc's Comment on Competition and Industry Peers

The Company operates in three segments: Electronics, Transportation, and Industrial. In the Electronics segment, its competitors include Eaton Corporation, Bourns Inc., TDK, ON Semiconductor Corporation, Infineon Technologies, STMicroelectronics NV, Semtech Corporation, and Vishay Intertechnology Inc. In the Transportation segment, competitors include Eaton Corporation, Pacific Engineering, MTA (Meccanotecnica Codognese), Amphenol Corporation, Sensata Technologies Holding NV, and TE Connectivity Ltd. In the Industrial segment, competitors include Eaton Corporation, GE Multilin, and Mersen. The Company competes globally based on product innovation, product line breadth, quality, design, performance, technical capabilities, global footprint, application expertise, and customer service responsiveness.

Publicly Traded Peers of Littelfuse Inc

Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees
Company Market Cap Revenues Income Employees
Littelfuse Inc 9,132.76 2,756.40 37.79 17,000
Amphenol Corporation 192,658.51 33,046.10 5,966.90 170,000
Eaton Corporation Plc 133,134.11 31,984.00 3,902.00 97,303
Te Connectivity plc 60,653.93 19,322.00 3,016.00 87,000
On Semiconductor Corporation 25,153.06 6,370.90 690.30 22,670
Semtech Corp 10,407.80 909.17 32.51 1,920
SUBTOTAL 440,361.88 101,554.83 14,040.53 435,193
2 more competitors available

Sign in to see all competitors of Littelfuse Inc.

Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Littelfuse Inc versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.

Littelfuse Inc's Competitors Named by the Company

Competitive relationships identified from Littelfuse Inc reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.
Competitor Basis Confidence Active Sources
Amphenol Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Semtech Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Vishay Intertechnology Inc. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Eaton Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
ON Semiconductor Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Sensata Technologies Holding NV Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
TE Connectivity Ltd. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
MTA (Meccanotecnica Codognese) Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
STMicroelectronics NV Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Infineon Technologies Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
TDK Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Bourns Inc. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Mersen Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Surge Components Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
GE Multilin Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Pacific Engineering Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
CTS Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Competitor Evidence Detail

Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Littelfuse Inc's named competitors require a Commercial License.

Methodology: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.

Littelfuse Inc's Business Segment Mix vs Peers

Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).
Company Largest Segment 2nd Segment 3rd Segment
Littelfuse Inc Electronics 55.59 % Transportation 23.82 % Industrial 20.59 %
Amphenol Corporation Communications Solutions Segment 64.81 % Harsh Environment Solutions Segment 20.41 % Interconnect and Sensor Systems 15.97 %
Eaton Corporation Plc Electrical Americas 46.63 % Electrical Global 30.48 % Aerospace 13.37 %
Te Connectivity plc Transportation Solutions 51.05 % Industrial Solutions 48.95 % -
On Semiconductor Corporation Intelligent Power 53.35 % Power Solutions Group 51.67 % Automative 45.10 %
Semtech Corp Signal Integrity Products Group 66.90 % Advanced Protection and Sensing Products Group 66.08 % IoT Systems and Connectivity 57.89 %

Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).

2 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Littelfuse Inc.

Littelfuse Inc's Productivity vs Peers Comparison

Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $
CompanyMarket CapRevenue / EmployeeIncome / Employee
Littelfuse Inc 9,133 162,141 2,223
Amphenol Corporation 192,659 194,389 35,099
Eaton Corporation Plc 133,134 328,705 40,102
Te Connectivity plc 60,654 222,092 34,667
On Semiconductor Corporation 25,153 281,028 30,450
Semtech Corp 10,408 473,525 16,931
PEERS TOTAL 431,229 236,251 33,484
2 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Littelfuse Inc.

Littelfuse Inc's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers

Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.
Company Largest Market 2nd Market 3rd Market
Littelfuse Inc United States 37.71 % Other countries 36.53 % China 25.75 %
Amphenol Corporation Other foreign locations 47.08 % US 38.83 % CN 14.09 %
Te Connectivity plc Asia Pacific 36.91 % EMEA 33.96 % Americas 29.13 %
On Semiconductor Corporation Hong Kong 32.97 % Singapore 25.37 % United Kingdom 18.39 %
Sensata Technologies Holding Plc United States 43.31 % Netherlands 22.03 % China 16.55 %
Vishay Intertechnology Inc Asia 41.81 % Europe 32.53 % Americas 25.66 %

Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.

Littelfuse Inc's Position in Industry Market Structure

Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 34 companies in Littelfuse Inc's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.

Littelfuse Inc ranks #14 of 34 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 1.89 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 1,541, indicating a moderately concentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).

Rank Company Market Cap Industry Share
1 Abb Ltd 151,750 31.39 %
2 Trane Technologies Plc 89,392 18.49 %
3 Ferguson Enterprises Inc 45,338 9.38 %
4 Xylem Inc 23,144 4.79 %
5 Amcor Plc 1,234 5.2%
6 Snap on Inc 1,234 5.2%
7 Itt Inc 1,234 5.2%
8 Stanley Black and Decker Inc 1,234 5.2%
9 Idex Corp 1,234 5.2%
10 Watsco Inc 1,234 5.2%
14 Littelfuse Inc 9,114 1.89 %
Full Industry Market Structure

Market cap and industry share for the rest of Littelfuse Inc's industry peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-11-06.

Littelfuse Inc's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance

Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.
Rank Company Market Cap TTM Return 3M Momentum Beta Sharpe (1Y)
9 Idex Corp 16,843 33.18 % -6.29 % 0.83 1.24
10 Watsco Inc 11,624 -14.42 % -1.71 % 0.92 -0.59
11 Graco Inc 11,246 -17.91 % -17.95 % 0.73 -0.77
12 Flowserve Corp 10,316 12.46 % -3.13 % 1.46 0.38
13 Advanced Drainage Systems Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
14 Littelfuse Inc 9,114 45.59 % -20.77 % 1.56 1.03
15 Simpson Manufacturing Co inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
16 Powell Industries Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
17 Thor Industries Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
18 Brady Corp 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
19 The Gorman rupp Company 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
Full Same-Size Peer Performance

Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of Littelfuse Inc's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-11-06. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.

Littelfuse Inc's Profitability & Cost Structure

Trailing 12-month margins from SEC-filed financials. Operating margin is compared to the Miscellaneous Manufacturing industry median; gross margin, EBITDA margin and capital intensity are compared to the live industry average (53 companies). See the full Miscellaneous Manufacturing industry profitability benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Difference
Gross Margin 40.07 % 25.61 % (avg) +14.5 pp
Operating Margin 5.49 % industry median -10.1 pp
EBITDA Margin 10.47 % 4.04 % (avg) +6.4 pp
Capital Intensity (Capex / Revenue) 2.41 % 6.56 % (avg) -4.1 pp

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. SG&A and R&D as a share of revenue have limited coverage as this data is backfilled and appear only where reported. Higher capital intensity is not inherently negative; it reflects the industry's asset requirements.

Littelfuse Inc's Valuation vs Competitive Position

Valuation multiples vs the Miscellaneous Manufacturing industry average (53 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Miscellaneous Manufacturing industry valuation benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Average Difference
P/E 357.5x 25.5x +332.0x
EV / EBITDA 37.9x 16.0x +21.9x
P/B 4.2x 3.0x +1.2x
Return on Equity 1.47 % industry aggregate -15.46 %
Return on Invested Capital 2.46 % 0.19 % (avg) 2.27 %

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.

Littelfuse Inc's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory

Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.
Metric 20182019202020212022202320242025
Revenue Growth 40.68 %-12.49 %-3.87 %43.87 %20.76 %-5.95 %-7.27 %8.92 %
Operating Margin 13.10 %12.82 %11.23 %18.54 %19.94 %15.28 %7.25 %1.57 %
Return on Invested Capital 5.89 %5.00 %4.12 %8.79 %9.62 %6.15 %2.63 %0.60 %
P/E 27.4x33.3x47.0x26.8x15.7x23.2x62.4x-

Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.

Littelfuse Inc's Strategic Group Map

Littelfuse Inc is shown in red; its closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC are labeled. See Methodology: Strategic Group Map for how this chart is built.

Revenue Growth (TTM, %)Operating Margin (%)SMTCDAKTACULittelfuse IncVSHJCSEWMSTELBRC

Littelfuse Inc's trailing-12-month revenue growth of 18.7% and operating margin of 5.5% compares with an average of 12.2% growth and 4.2% margin across its 8 closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC -- Littelfuse Inc sits above that peer average on growth and above it on margin.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Extreme outlier values (from near-zero-revenue companies) are excluded from the plotted cloud but never from the highlighted company or its labeled peers.

Littelfuse Inc's BCG Growth-Share Matrix

See Methodology: BCG Growth-Share Matrix for how relative share and growth are calculated and thresholded.

Question Mark Star Dog Cash Cow Relative Market Share (vs largest competitor) Industry Revenue Growth (%) Littelfuse Inc

Littelfuse Inc falls in the Dog quadrant: relative market share of 0.06x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue 2.9% (median, trailing 12 months).

Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution.

Littelfuse Inc's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)

Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.
Force Assessment Basis
Competitive Rivalry Moderate Industry HHI of 1,541 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above)
Barriers to Entry Lower than typical for the industry Capital intensity (capex / revenue) of 2.41 % vs industry average 6.56 % (see Profitability & Cost Structure above)

Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on Littelfuse Inc's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.

Littelfuse Inc's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength

See Methodology: GE/McKinsey Matrix for how the two axes are built.

High Strength
Medium Strength
Low Strength
High Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Invest / Grow
Selective
Medium Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Selective
Harvest
Low Attractiveness
Selective
Harvest Littelfuse Inc
Harvest / Divest

Littelfuse Inc falls in the Low attractiveness / Medium strength cell: Harvest.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.

Littelfuse Inc's SWOT

Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.

Strengths

  • Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+11.3% annualized vs trailing 12 months).
  • Outperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.

Weaknesses

  • Operating margin 10.1 points below the industry median.
  • Return on equity 15.5 points below the industry aggregate.
  • Low relative market share vs the industry leader (0.06x).

Opportunities

No rule matched.

Threats

No rule matched.

Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.

Littelfuse Inc's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison

Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months
CompanyQuick RatioWorking CapitalDebt / EquityAsset Turnover
Littelfuse Inc 1.08 2.68 0.28 0.69
Amphenol Corporation 0.27 2.07 1.78 0.78
Eaton Corporation Plc 0.05 1.24 0.89 0.61
Te Connectivity plc 0.25 1.71 0.44 0.76
On Semiconductor Corporation 1.74 3.94 0.95 0.49
Semtech Corp 0.59 2.15 0.81 0.62
2 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Littelfuse Inc.

Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Littelfuse Inc's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers

Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodRevenue Y/YRevenue Q/QIncome Y/YIncome Q/Q
Littelfuse IncQ3 2026+22.9 %+3.8 %+66.0 %+29.0 %
Amphenol CorporationQ3 2026+65.1 %+16.8 %+62.1 %+14.0 %
Eaton Corporation PlcQ3 2026+28.0 %+4.9 %+6.7 %+31.0 %
Te Connectivity plcQ2 2026+13.8 %+8.8 %+17.2 %-12.5 %
On Semiconductor CorporationQ3 2026+11.1 %+7.4 %+23.0 %+38.0 %
Semtech CorpQ2 2026+151.2 %+124.2 %-+502.8 %
PEERS TOTAL+33.8 %+10.3 %+51.0 %+17.3 %
2 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Littelfuse Inc.

Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Littelfuse Inc's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures

Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodCosts Y/YCosts Q/QCapex Y/YCapex Q/Q
Littelfuse IncQ3 2026+17.0 %+3.6 %-7.9 %-23.6 %
Amphenol CorporationQ3 2026+62.0 %+19.3 %+77.8 %+28.6 %
Eaton Corporation PlcQ3 2026+35.5 %+2.9 %+54.5 %+8.7 %
Te Connectivity plcQ2 2026+13.3 %+10.9 %+32.2 %-
On Semiconductor CorporationQ3 2026+4.8 %+2.2 %-40.0 %-19.0 %
Semtech CorpQ2 2026+7,805.4 %+15,710.7 %+59.8 %-39.0 %
2 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Littelfuse Inc.

Littelfuse Inc's Returns and Turnover vs Peers

ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover
CompanyROAROIROEReceivables TurnoverInventory Turnover
Littelfuse Inc0.94%1.05%1.47%6.873.86
Amphenol Corporation14.02%14.13%39.48%5.254.67
Eaton Corporation Plc7.43%9.80%19.38%5.003.92
Te Connectivity plc11.84%14.32%23.36%5.524.32
On Semiconductor Corporation5.31%4.74%9.26%7.111.92
Semtech Corp2.20%2.97%5.33%5.430.87
2 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Littelfuse Inc.

ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).

Littelfuse Inc's Valuation vs Peers

P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book
CompanyP/EPrice / SalesPEGP/CFPrice / Book
Littelfuse Inc301.463.31-907.473.35
Amphenol Corporation19.585.830.07515.4111.16
Eaton Corporation Plc34.214.1633.83665.676.33
Te Connectivity plc20.303.140.32106.974.58
On Semiconductor Corporation37.023.952.0914.933.32
Semtech Corp69.2711.45-293.2513.90
PEERS AVERAGE31.364.34127.386.42
2 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Littelfuse Inc.

P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.

Get the full CSIMarket dataset: Subscribe API Connect Your AI