Competition & Peer Data API & CSV Delivery Connect to AI Assistant via MCP

Ironsource Ltd's Competitiveness

A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Ironsource Ltd (IS) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.

Peer Data As of Q4 2021
Competitors
18
Named by the company
Peer Group Market Share
100.00 %
Share of combined sales, Q4 2021
Revenue Growth Y/Y
-
Peers: -10.00 %
Net Margin
10.81 %
Peers: -7,133.33 %

Key Findings: Ironsource Ltd vs Its Competitors

  • TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 553M vs 5M combined for its competitors (99.1% combined share).
  • Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+300.0% annualized vs trailing 12 months), vs decelerating (-99.3%) for its tracked peer group.
  • Profitability: Its 10.8% net margin compares with -7,133.3% for the peer group.
  • Peer revenue share: Ironsource Ltd accounted for 100.0% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group.

Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).

IS Sales vs. its Competitors, Q4 2021

With a net margin of 10.81 %, Ironsource Ltd achieved higher profitability than its competitors (-7,133.33 %).

Ironsource Ltd generated 100.00 % of the combined sales of its peer group.

API endpoints for this dataset

https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/IS/competitors
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/IS/relationships
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/IS/similar
Programmatic access for models, analytics, and integration workflows.
Explore the Financial Data API

Ironsource Ltd vs. its Competitors, Q4 2021

Net margin

Ironsource Ltd +10.8 %
Competitors combined -7,133.3 %

Revenue run-rate vs trailing 12 months

Ironsource Ltd +300.0 %
Competitors combined -99.3 %

TTM net margin

Ironsource Ltd +10.8 %
Competitors combined +249.3 %

TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Ironsource Ltd reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.

Competitor Financial Benchmarking - TTM Commercial

TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Ironsource Ltd and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.

Entity TTM Revenue Latest Q ×4 Rev Run-rate vs TTM TTM Net Income TTM Net Margin
Ironsource Ltd $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitors combined $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
High-Confidence Competitors (6) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitor Financial Benchmarking

TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Ironsource Ltd's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

Ironsource Ltd's Competitor Quality Breadth

Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.

Entity Profitable Expanding Above Industry Growth Distressed
Ironsource Ltd - - - -
Competitors combined (1) - 0% 0% -
High-Confidence Competitors (8) 71% 75% 75% 29%

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.

Market Share of the Peer Group, Q4 2021

100%market share
  • Ironsource Ltd100.0%
  • Competitors combined0.0%

Share of combined quarterly revenue of Ironsource Ltd and its 18 competitors.

See Ironsource Ltd's full market share breakdown »

IS Stock Performance relative to its Competitors

IS Competitors (weighted) Percent change over the selected range

Ironsource Ltd's Share Price Performance vs Peer Groups

Trailing 12-month total share price return, and the share of each group that outperformed the U.S.A. 500 over the same period. Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC.
100%beat U.S.A. 500
Competitors Combined
(1 of 1)
25%beat U.S.A. 500
High-Confidence
(2 of 8)
Entity TTM Share Price Return
(group: median)
vs U.S.A. 500
Ironsource Ltd - -
Competitors combined (1) 40.4% 63.2%
High-Confidence Competitors (8) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar-Size Competitors (0) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar Growth & Profitability (0) 40.4% 63.2%
Peer Group Share Price Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Ironsource Ltd's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation). Outperformance is trailing-12-month total return vs the U.S.A. 500 over the same window, not risk-adjusted.

IS Stock Performance relative to High-Confidence Competitors

IS High-Confidence Competitors (equal-weighted, 10) Percent change over the selected range

5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months

#CompetitorTTM Share Price Returnvs U.S.A. 500
1 Quantum X Labs Inc 282.9% Outperformed
Best-Performing Competitor Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Ironsource Ltd's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.

Publicly Traded Peers of Ironsource Ltd

Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees
Company Market Cap Revenues Income Employees
Ironsource Ltd 2,578.30 553.47 59.82 1,400
Quantum X Labs Inc 74.08 4.93 12.30 -
SUBTOTAL 2,652.37 558.40 72.12 1,400

Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Ironsource Ltd versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.

Ironsource Ltd's Competitors Named by the Company

Competitive relationships identified from Ironsource Ltd reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.
Competitor Basis Confidence Active Sources
Digital Turbine Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Quantum X Labs Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Google Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Applovin Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Amazon Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Godot Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Unreal Engine (Epic Games) Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Moloco Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Zspace Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Voodoo Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Facebook Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Tencent Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Cocos2d-x (Chukong Technologies) Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Microsoft Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
VBIX Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Epic Games Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Chukong Technologies Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Alphabet Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Competitor Evidence Detail

Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Ironsource Ltd's named competitors require a Commercial License.

Methodology: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.

Ironsource Ltd's Productivity vs Peers Comparison

Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $
CompanyMarket CapRevenue / EmployeeIncome / Employee
Ironsource Ltd 2,578 395,333 42,729
Quantum X Labs Inc 74 - -
PEERS TOTAL 74 - -

Ironsource Ltd's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers

Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.
Company Largest Market 2nd Market 3rd Market
Ironsource Ltd US 36.00 % EMEA 24.30 % Asia Pacific 17.79 %

Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.

Ironsource Ltd's SWOT

Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.

Strengths

  • Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+300.0% annualized vs trailing 12 months).

Weaknesses

No rule matched.

Opportunities

No rule matched.

Threats

  • Tracked peer group's revenue run-rate is broadly decelerating (-99.3% annualized).

Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.

Ironsource Ltd's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison

Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months
CompanyQuick RatioWorking CapitalDebt / EquityAsset Turnover
Ironsource Ltd 2.52 3.41 - 0.38
Quantum X Labs Inc 0.35 0.58 0.12 0.23

Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Ironsource Ltd's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers

Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodRevenue Y/YRevenue Q/QIncome Y/YIncome Q/Q
Ironsource LtdQ4 2021----
Quantum X Labs Inc Q2 2026-87.2 %-17.0 %-80.5 %+299.5 %
PEERS TOTAL+24,177.0 %+156,772.2 %+401.2 %+10,187.3 %

Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Ironsource Ltd's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures

Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodCosts Y/YCosts Q/QCapex Y/YCapex Q/Q
Ironsource LtdQ4 2021--+0.0 %+0.0 %
Quantum X Labs Inc Q2 2026----

Ironsource Ltd's Returns and Turnover vs Peers

ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover
CompanyROAROIROEReceivables TurnoverInventory Turnover
Ironsource Ltd4.12%5.41%5.43%2.39-
Quantum X Labs Inc 56.85%77.10%85.49%8.66-

ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).

Ironsource Ltd's Valuation vs Peers

P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book
CompanyP/EPrice / SalesPEGP/CFPrice / Book
Ironsource Ltd47.174.66-4.482.34
Quantum X Labs Inc 8.5815.02-230.052.87
PEERS AVERAGE36.784.754.602.35

P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.

Get the full CSIMarket dataset: Subscribe API Connect Your AI