Competition & Peer Data API & CSV Delivery Connect to AI Assistant via MCP

First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's Competitiveness

A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc (FCHS) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.

Peer Data As of Q2 2026
Competitors
15
Named by the company
Peer Group Market Share
-
Share of combined sales, Q2 2026
Revenue Growth Y/Y
-
Peers: 8.43 %
Net Margin
-
Peers: 9.81 %

Key Findings: First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc vs Its Competitors

  • TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 86M vs 148,069M combined for its competitors (0.1% combined share).
  • Scale: First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc ranks #41 of 46 companies by market capitalization in the Medical Laboratories industry, holding 0.0% of industry market cap.
  • Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $10.79M compares with $0.23M for the peer group (47.9x).

Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).

API endpoints for this dataset

https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/FCHS/competitors
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/FCHS/relationships
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/FCHS/similar
Programmatic access for models, analytics, and integration workflows.
Explore the Financial Data API

First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc vs. its Competitors, Q2 2026

TTM net margin

First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc -15.5 %
Competitors combined +10.0 %

TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.

Competitor Financial Benchmarking - TTM Commercial

TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.

Entity TTM Revenue Latest Q ×4 Rev Run-rate vs TTM TTM Net Income TTM Net Margin
First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitors combined $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
High-Confidence Competitors (2) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar-Size Competitors (4) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitor Financial Benchmarking

TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's Competitor Quality Breadth

Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.

Entity Profitable Expanding Above Industry Growth Distressed
First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc - - - No
Competitors combined (9) 88% 89% 78% 11%
High-Confidence Competitors (3) 50% 67% 33% 67%
Similar-Size Competitors (5) 0% 60% 40% 40%

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.

FCHS Stock Performance relative to its Competitors

FCHS Competitors (weighted) Percent change over the selected range

First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's Share Price Performance vs Peer Groups

Trailing 12-month total share price return, and the share of each group that outperformed the U.S.A. 500 over the same period. Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC.
33.3%beat U.S.A. 500
Competitors Combined
(3 of 9)
33.3%beat U.S.A. 500
High-Confidence
(1 of 3)
0%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar-Size
(0 of 5)
Entity TTM Share Price Return
(group: median)
vs U.S.A. 500
First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc -56.30 % Underperformed
Competitors combined (9) 40.4% 63.2%
High-Confidence Competitors (3) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar-Size Competitors (5) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar Growth & Profitability (0) 40.4% 63.2%
Peer Group Share Price Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation). Outperformance is trailing-12-month total return vs the U.S.A. 500 over the same window, not risk-adjusted.

FCHS Stock Performance relative to High-Confidence Competitors

FCHS High-Confidence Competitors (equal-weighted, 3) Percent change over the selected range

FCHS Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors

FCHS Similar-Size Competitors (equal-weighted, 5) Percent change over the selected range

5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months

#CompetitorTTM Share Price Returnvs U.S.A. 500
1 Labcorp Holdings Inc 282.9% Outperformed
2 Quest Diagnostics Inc 282.9% Outperformed
3 Tenet Healthcare Corp 282.9% Outperformed
4 Hca Healthcare Inc 282.9% Outperformed
5 Radnet Inc 282.9% Outperformed
Best-Performing Competitor Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.

First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's Comment on Competition and Industry Peers

The company operates in a fragmented healthcare market with established competitors including virtual providers such as Hims, Ro, REX MD, Renew Youth (men’s health), Alloy, and Midi (women’s health), as well as brick-and-mortar clinics like Revibe, Herself Health, Oak Street Medical, and One Medical. Additional competition comes from individual private practices specializing in subsets of the services offered, primary care clinics, online medical providers, and compounding pharmacies. The company integrates a full range of primary care and specialized services within an operational model emphasizing quality care, customer experience, personalized care plans, and customized medications. A key growth strategy involves acquiring, operating, and expanding LiveWell Drugstore Inc., doing business as TruLife Pharmacy, a compounding pharmacy. The company plans to open three clinics by December 2026 and potentially expand to thirty clinics within five years, supported by an experienced management team and cost advantages.

Publicly Traded Peers of First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc

Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees
Company Market Cap Revenues Income Employees
First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc 0.12 86.33 -13.37 8
Hca Healthcare Inc 107,517.77 78,701.00 7,298.00 320,000
Labcorp Holdings Inc 29,912.11 14,594.50 1,004.80 70,000
Quest Diagnostics Inc 28,630.56 11,841.00 1,166.00 57,000
Tenet Healthcare Corp 22,836.40 22,154.00 3,814.00 99,000
Universal Health Services Inc 11,712.40 18,114.49 1,550.21 101,500
SUBTOTAL 207,399.29 148,155.11 14,742.53 656,951
4 more competitors available

Sign in to see all competitors of First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc .

Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.

First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's Competitors Named by the Company

Competitive relationships identified from First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.
Competitor Basis Confidence Active Sources
Midi Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
REX MD Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Hims Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Renew Youth Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Alloy Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Oak Street Medical Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
TruLife Pharmacy Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
LiveWell Drugstore Inc. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Revibe Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Herself Health Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
One Medical Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Innovation Beverage Group Limited Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Universal Health Services Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Hca Healthcare Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Tenet Healthcare Corp Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Competitor Evidence Detail

Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's named competitors require a Commercial License.

Methodology: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.

First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's Business Segment Mix vs Peers

Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).
Company Largest Segment 2nd Segment 3rd Segment
Hca Healthcare Inc American Group 34.50 % Atlantic Group 32.35 % National Group 28.91 %
Labcorp Holdings Inc Diagnostics 77.40 % Biopharma Laboratory Services 22.75 % -
Quest Diagnostics Inc Diagnostic Information Services Business 98.00 % Other Operating 2.00 % -
Tenet Healthcare Corp Hospital Operations 75.65 % Ambulatory Care 24.35 % -
Universal Health Services Inc Acute Care Hospital Services 58.40 % Behavioral Health Services 41.54 % All Other Segments 0.06 %

Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).

3 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc .

First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's Productivity vs Peers Comparison

Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $
CompanyMarket CapRevenue / EmployeeIncome / Employee
First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc 0 10,790,982 -1,671,479
Hca Healthcare Inc 107,518 245,941 22,806
Labcorp Holdings Inc 29,912 208,493 14,354
Quest Diagnostics Inc 28,631 207,737 20,456
Tenet Healthcare Corp 22,836 223,778 38,525
Universal Health Services Inc 11,712 178,468 15,273
PEERS TOTAL 207,399 225,391 22,461
4 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc .

First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers

Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.
Company Largest Market 2nd Market 3rd Market
Fulgent Genetics Inc Other countries 4.93 % - -

Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.

First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's Position in Industry Market Structure

Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 41 companies in First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.

First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc ranks #41 of 41 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 0.00 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 805, indicating a unconcentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).

Rank Company Market Cap Industry Share
1 Iqvia Holdings Inc 45,477 12.91 %
2 Natera Inc 44,512 12.63 %
3 Ge Healthcare Technologies Inc 37,401 10.62 %
4 Labcorp Holdings Inc 30,059 8.53 %
5 Quest Diagnostics Inc 1,234 5.2%
6 Koninklijke Philips Nv 1,234 5.2%
7 Incyte Corporation 1,234 5.2%
8 Guardant Health Inc 1,234 5.2%
9 Medpace Holdings Inc 1,234 5.2%
10 Charles River Laboratories International inc 1,234 5.2%
41 First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc 0 0.00 %
Full Industry Market Structure

Market cap and industry share for the rest of First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's industry peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-11-06.

First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance

Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.
Rank Company Market Cap TTM Return 3M Momentum Beta Sharpe (1Y)
36 American Shared Hospital Services 8 -44.81 % -26.88 % 0.11 -0.77
37 Aclarion Inc 4 -78.16 % -31.74 % 1.19 -1.03
38 Mdxhealth Sa 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
39 Bionexus Gene Lab Corp 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
40 Ispecimen inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
41 First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc 0 -56.25 % -56.25 % 0.11 0.60
Full Same-Size Peer Performance

Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-11-06. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.

First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's Valuation vs Competitive Position

Valuation multiples vs the Medical Laboratories industry average (77 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Medical Laboratories industry valuation benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Average Difference
P/E - 39.0x -
EV / EBITDA - 20.9x -
P/B 0.0x 4.3x -4.3x
Return on Equity - industry aggregate -
Return on Invested Capital - -7.66 % (avg) -

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.

First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory

Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.
Metric 201420152017202320242025
Revenue Growth 500.00 %137.72 %-2.43 %-13.93 %--
Operating Margin -6.38 %-3.37 %-5.25 %-3.34 %--
Return on Invested Capital -25.09 %-18.54 %-13.00 %-20.68 %--
P/E ------

Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.

First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's BCG Growth-Share Matrix

See Methodology: BCG Growth-Share Matrix for how relative share and growth are calculated and thresholded.

Question Mark Star Dog Cash Cow Relative Market Share (vs largest competitor) Industry Revenue Growth (%) First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc

First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc falls in the Dog quadrant: relative market share of 0.00x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue 6.0% (median, trailing 12 months).

Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution.

First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)

Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.
Force Assessment Basis
Competitive Rivalry High Industry HHI of 805 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above)

Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.

First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength

See Methodology: GE/McKinsey Matrix for how the two axes are built.

High Strength
Medium Strength
Low Strength
High Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Invest / Grow
Selective
Medium Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Selective
Harvest
Low Attractiveness
Selective
Harvest
Harvest / Divest First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc

First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc falls in the Low attractiveness / Low strength cell: Harvest / Divest.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.

First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's SWOT

Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.

Strengths

No rule matched.

Weaknesses

  • Underperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.
  • Low relative market share vs the industry leader (0.00x).

Opportunities

No rule matched.

Threats

No rule matched.

Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.

First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison

Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months
CompanyQuick RatioWorking CapitalDebt / EquityAsset Turnover
First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc 0.02 0.01 - 27.00
Hca Healthcare Inc 0.05 0.90 - 1.26
Labcorp Holdings Inc 0.18 1.57 0.68 0.78
Quest Diagnostics Inc 0.28 1.35 0.74 0.71
Tenet Healthcare Corp 0.50 1.51 3.47 0.72
Universal Health Services Inc 0.04 1.07 0.72 1.16
4 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc .

Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers

Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodRevenue Y/YRevenue Q/QIncome Y/YIncome Q/Q
First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc Q2 2026----
Hca Healthcare Inc Q3 2026+3.6 %-1.9 %-17.0 %-7.1 %
Labcorp Holdings Inc Q3 2026+6.9 %+2.1 %+0.5 %-12.1 %
Quest Diagnostics IncQ3 2026+10.0 %+1.8 %+20.5 %-6.6 %
Tenet Healthcare CorpQ3 2026+6.5 %+0.1 %+110.5 %+16.7 %
Universal Health Services Inc Q2 2026+8.3 %+3.2 %+0.5 %+1.6 %
PEERS TOTAL+5.7 %-0.1 %+10.4 %+0.9 %
4 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc .

Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures

Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodCosts Y/YCosts Q/QCapex Y/YCapex Q/Q
First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc Q2 2026----
Hca Healthcare Inc Q3 2026--+5.4 %+10.2 %
Labcorp Holdings Inc Q3 2026+6.4 %+3.2 %+56.1 %+26.6 %
Quest Diagnostics IncQ3 2026+10.1 %+1.9 %+15.3 %+20.3 %
Tenet Healthcare CorpQ3 2026+25.7 %+8.4 %-29.3 %+17.9 %
Universal Health Services Inc Q2 2026---14.4 %+4.8 %
4 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc .

First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's Returns and Turnover vs Peers

ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover
CompanyROAROIROEReceivables TurnoverInventory Turnover
First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc ---8,192.25-
Hca Healthcare Inc 11.73%15.54%-6.85-
Labcorp Holdings Inc 5.36%6.07%11.55%6.3819.44
Quest Diagnostics Inc6.96%8.01%15.22%7.4336.62
Tenet Healthcare Corp12.39%10.91%57.13%8.541.88
Universal Health Services Inc 9.92%12.43%20.89%6.75-
4 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc .

ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).

First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's Valuation vs Peers

P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book
CompanyP/EPrice / SalesPEGP/CFPrice / Book
First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc -0.00-297.30-
Hca Healthcare Inc 17.251.370.61--
Labcorp Holdings Inc 30.102.050.74-3.38
Quest Diagnostics Inc25.742.421.0378.443.60
Tenet Healthcare Corp8.251.030.07-3.08
Universal Health Services Inc 8.010.650.13378.031.54
PEERS AVERAGE14.071.40-7.94
4 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc .

P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.

Get the full CSIMarket dataset: Subscribe API Connect Your AI