First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's Competitiveness
A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc (FCHS) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.
Key Findings: First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc vs Its Competitors
- TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 86M vs 148,069M combined for its competitors (0.1% combined share).
- Scale: First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc ranks #41 of 46 companies by market capitalization in the Medical Laboratories industry, holding 0.0% of industry market cap.
- Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $10.79M compares with $0.23M for the peer group (47.9x).
Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).
API endpoints for this dataset
First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc vs. its Competitors, Q2 2026
TTM net margin
TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.
TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.
| Entity | TTM Revenue | Rev Run-rate vs TTM |
|---|---|---|
| First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| Competitors combined | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| High-Confidence Competitors (2) | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| Similar-Size Competitors (4) | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.
First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's Competitor Quality Breadth
Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.
| Entity | Profitable | Expanding | Above Industry Growth | Distressed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc | - | - | - | No |
| Competitors combined (9) | ||||
| High-Confidence Competitors (3) | ||||
| Similar-Size Competitors (5) |
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.
FCHS Stock Performance relative to its Competitors
FCHS Stock Performance relative to High-Confidence Competitors
FCHS Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors
5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months
| # | Competitor | TTM Share Price Return | vs U.S.A. 500 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Labcorp Holdings Inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 2 | Quest Diagnostics Inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 3 | Tenet Healthcare Corp | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 4 | Hca Healthcare Inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 5 | Radnet Inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.
First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's Comment on Competition and Industry Peers
Publicly Traded Peers of First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc
Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees| Company | Market Cap | Revenues |
|---|---|---|
| 0.12 | 86.33 | |
| 107,517.77 | 78,701.00 | |
| 29,912.11 | 14,594.50 | |
| 28,630.56 | 11,841.00 | |
| 22,836.40 | 22,154.00 | |
| 11,712.40 | 18,114.49 | |
| SUBTOTAL | 207,399.29 | 148,155.11 |
Sign in to see all competitors of First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc .
Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.
First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's Competitors Named by the Company
Competitive relationships identified from First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.| Competitor | Basis | Confidence |
|---|---|---|
| One Medical | Company report | 85% |
| Midi | Company report | 85% |
| REX MD | Company report | 85% |
| Hims | Company report | 85% |
| Renew Youth | Company report | 85% |
| Alloy | Company report | 85% |
| Oak Street Medical | Company report | 85% |
| TruLife Pharmacy | Company report | 85% |
| LiveWell Drugstore Inc. | Company report | 85% |
| Revibe | Company report | 85% |
| Herself Health | Company report | 85% |
| Innovation Beverage Group Limited | Company report | 85% |
| Universal Health Services Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Hca Healthcare Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Tenet Healthcare Corp | Company report | 85% |
Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's named competitors require a Commercial License.
Methodology: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's Business Segment Mix vs Peers
Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).| Company | Largest Segment |
|---|---|
| Hca Healthcare Inc | American Group 34.50 % |
| Labcorp Holdings Inc | Diagnostics 77.40 % |
| Quest Diagnostics Inc | Diagnostic Information Services Business 98.00 % |
| Tenet Healthcare Corp | Hospital Operations 75.65 % |
| Universal Health Services Inc | Acute Care Hospital Services 58.40 % |
Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).
Sign in to see all peers for First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc .
First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's Productivity vs Peers Comparison
Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $| Company | Market Cap | Revenue / Employee | Income / Employee |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc | 0 | 10,790,982 | -1,671,479 |
| Hca Healthcare Inc | 107,518 | 245,941 | 22,806 |
| Labcorp Holdings Inc | 29,912 | 208,493 | 14,354 |
| Quest Diagnostics Inc | 28,631 | 207,737 | 20,456 |
| Tenet Healthcare Corp | 22,836 | 223,778 | 38,525 |
| Universal Health Services Inc | 11,712 | 178,468 | 15,273 |
| PEERS TOTAL | 207,399 | 225,391 | 22,461 |
Sign in to see all peers for First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc .
First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers
Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.| Company | Largest Market |
|---|---|
| Fulgent Genetics Inc | Other countries 4.93 % |
Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.
First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's Position in Industry Market Structure
Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 41 companies in First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc ranks #41 of 41 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 0.00 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 805, indicating a unconcentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).
| Rank | Company | Market Cap | Industry Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Iqvia Holdings Inc | 45,477 | 12.91 % |
| 2 | Natera Inc | 44,512 | 12.63 % |
| 3 | Ge Healthcare Technologies Inc | 37,401 | 10.62 % |
| 4 | Labcorp Holdings Inc | 30,059 | 8.53 % |
| 5 | Quest Diagnostics Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 6 | Koninklijke Philips Nv | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 7 | Incyte Corporation | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 8 | Guardant Health Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 9 | Medpace Holdings Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 10 | Charles River Laboratories International inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 41 | First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc | 0 | 0.00 % |
Market cap and industry share for the rest of First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's industry peers requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-11-06.
First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance
Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.| Rank | Company | Market Cap | TTM Return |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | American Shared Hospital Services | 8 | -44.81 % |
| 37 | Aclarion Inc | 4 | -78.16 % |
| 38 | Mdxhealth Sa | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 39 | Bionexus Gene Lab Corp | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 40 | Ispecimen inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 41 | First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc | 0 | -56.25 % |
Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-11-06. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.
First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's Valuation vs Competitive Position
Valuation multiples vs the Medical Laboratories industry average (77 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Medical Laboratories industry valuation benchmarks.| Metric | Company | Industry Average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| P/E | - | 39.0x | - |
| EV / EBITDA | - | 20.9x | - |
| P/B | 0.0x | 4.3x | -4.3x |
| Return on Equity | - | industry aggregate | - |
| Return on Invested Capital | - | -7.66 % (avg) | - |
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.
First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory
Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.| Metric | 2014 | 2015 | 2017 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | 500.00 % | 137.72 % | -2.43 % | -13.93 % | - | - |
| Operating Margin | -6.38 % | -3.37 % | -5.25 % | -3.34 % | - | - |
| Return on Invested Capital | -25.09 % | -18.54 % | -13.00 % | -20.68 % | - | - |
| P/E | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.
First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's BCG Growth-Share Matrix
See Methodology: BCG Growth-Share Matrix for how relative share and growth are calculated and thresholded.
First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc falls in the Dog quadrant: relative market share of 0.00x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue 6.0% (median, trailing 12 months).
Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution.
First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)
Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.| Force | Assessment | Basis |
|---|---|---|
| Competitive Rivalry | High | Industry HHI of 805 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above) |
Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.
First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength
See Methodology: GE/McKinsey Matrix for how the two axes are built.
First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc falls in the Low attractiveness / Low strength cell: Harvest / Divest.
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.
First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's SWOT
Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.Strengths
No rule matched.
Weaknesses
- Underperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.
- Low relative market share vs the industry leader (0.00x).
Opportunities
No rule matched.
Threats
No rule matched.
Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.
First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison
Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months| Company | Quick Ratio | Working Capital | Debt / Equity |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc | 0.02 | 0.01 | - |
| Hca Healthcare Inc | 0.05 | 0.90 | - |
| Labcorp Holdings Inc | 0.18 | 1.57 | 0.68 |
| Quest Diagnostics Inc | 0.28 | 1.35 | 0.74 |
| Tenet Healthcare Corp | 0.50 | 1.51 | 3.47 |
| Universal Health Services Inc | 0.04 | 1.07 | 0.72 |
Sign in to see all peers for First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc .
Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.
First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers
Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter| Company | Period | Revenue Y/Y | Income Y/Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc | Q2 2026 | - | - |
| Hca Healthcare Inc | Q3 2026 | +3.6 % | -17.0 % |
| Labcorp Holdings Inc | Q3 2026 | +6.9 % | +0.5 % |
| Quest Diagnostics Inc | Q3 2026 | +10.0 % | +20.5 % |
| Tenet Healthcare Corp | Q3 2026 | +6.5 % | +110.5 % |
| Universal Health Services Inc | Q2 2026 | +8.3 % | +0.5 % |
| PEERS TOTAL | +5.7 % | +10.4 % |
Sign in to see all peers for First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc .
Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.
First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures
Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter| Company | Period | Costs Y/Y | Capex Y/Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc | Q2 2026 | - | - |
| Hca Healthcare Inc | Q3 2026 | - | +5.4 % |
| Labcorp Holdings Inc | Q3 2026 | +6.4 % | +56.1 % |
| Quest Diagnostics Inc | Q3 2026 | +10.1 % | +15.3 % |
| Tenet Healthcare Corp | Q3 2026 | +25.7 % | -29.3 % |
| Universal Health Services Inc | Q2 2026 | - | -14.4 % |
Sign in to see all peers for First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc .
First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's Returns and Turnover vs Peers
ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover| Company | ROA | ROI | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc | - | - | - |
| Hca Healthcare Inc | 11.73% | 15.54% | - |
| Labcorp Holdings Inc | 5.36% | 6.07% | 11.55% |
| Quest Diagnostics Inc | 6.96% | 8.01% | 15.22% |
| Tenet Healthcare Corp | 12.39% | 10.91% | 57.13% |
| Universal Health Services Inc | 9.92% | 12.43% | 20.89% |
Sign in to see all peers for First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc .
ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).
First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc's Valuation vs Peers
P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book| Company | P/E | Price / Sales |
|---|---|---|
| First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc | - | 0.00 |
| Hca Healthcare Inc | 17.25 | 1.37 |
| Labcorp Holdings Inc | 30.10 | 2.05 |
| Quest Diagnostics Inc | 25.74 | 2.42 |
| Tenet Healthcare Corp | 8.25 | 1.03 |
| Universal Health Services Inc | 8.01 | 0.65 |
| PEERS AVERAGE | 14.07 | 1.40 |
Sign in to see all peers for First Choice Healthcare Solutions Inc .
P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.
