Competition & Peer Data API & CSV Delivery Connect to AI Assistant via MCP

Journey Medical's Competitiveness

A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Journey Medical (DERM) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.

Peer Data As of Q2 2026
Competitors
8
Named by the company
Peer Group Market Share
0.01 %
vs 0.01 % a year ago
Revenue Growth Y/Y
23.33 %
Peers: 12.44 %
Net Margin
-1.69 %
Peers: 6.33 %

Key Findings: Journey Medical vs Its Competitors

  • TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 68M vs 599,940M combined for its competitors (0.0% combined share).
  • Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+8.6% annualized vs trailing 12 months), vs accelerating (+2.4%) for its tracked peer group.
  • Growth: Journey Medical generated 23.3% revenue growth year over year in Q2 2026, vs 12.4% for its competitors combined.
  • Profitability: Its -1.7% net margin compares with 6.3% for the peer group.
  • Scale: Journey Medical ranks #269 of 545 companies by market capitalization in the Major Pharmaceutical Preparations industry, holding 0.0% of industry market cap.
  • Peer revenue share: Journey Medical accounted for 0.0% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group, up from 0.0% a year earlier.
  • Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $1.18M compares with $1.04M for the peer group (1.1x).
  • Structure: Journey Medical operates in the following segments: Dermatological segment.

Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).

DERM Sales vs. its Competitors, Q2 2026

Journey Medical reported revenue growth of 23.33 % year on year in Q2 2026, above its competitors' combined revenue growth of 12.44 %.

With a net margin of -1.69 %, Journey Medical reported lower profitability than its competitors (6.33 %).

Journey Medical generated 0.01 % of the combined sales of its peer group, up from 0.01 % a year earlier.

API endpoints for this dataset

https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/DERM/competitors
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/DERM/relationships
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/DERM/similar
Programmatic access for models, analytics, and integration workflows.
Explore the Financial Data API

Journey Medical vs. its Competitors, Q2 2026

Revenue growth, year on year

Journey Medical +23.3 %
Competitors combined +12.4 %

Net margin

Journey Medical -1.7 %
Competitors combined +6.3 %

Revenue run-rate vs trailing 12 months

Journey Medical +8.6 %
Competitors combined +2.4 %

TTM net margin

Journey Medical -9.0 %
Competitors combined +13.2 %

TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Journey Medical reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.

Competitor Financial Benchmarking - TTM Commercial

TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Journey Medical and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.

Entity TTM Revenue Latest Q ×4 Rev Run-rate vs TTM TTM Net Income TTM Net Margin
Journey Medical Corp $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitors combined $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
High-Confidence Competitors (1) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar-Size Competitors (8) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar Growth & Profitability (6) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitor Financial Benchmarking

TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Journey Medical's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

For context: the Major Pharmaceutical Preparations industry grew revenue 8.9% year over year, combined, vs 23.3% for Journey Medical. Journey Medical's share of combined industry revenue moved from 0.00% to 0.00%, a gain of 0.00 percentage points.

Journey Medical's Competitor Quality Breadth

Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.

Entity Profitable Expanding Above Industry Growth Distressed
Journey Medical Corp No Yes Yes No
Competitors combined (188) 50% 70% 58% 46%
High-Confidence Competitors (1) - 0% 0% 0%
Similar-Size Competitors (10) 0% 60% 60% 56%
Similar Growth & Profitability (8) 0.00 % (0 of 8) 100.00 % (8 of 8) 100.00 % (8 of 8) 50.00 % (4 of 8)

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.

Market Share of the Peer Group, Q2 2026

0%market share
  • Journey Medical0.0%
  • Competitors combined100.0%

Share of combined quarterly revenue of Journey Medical and its 8 competitors.

See Journey Medical's full market share breakdown »

DERM Stock Performance relative to its Competitors

DERM Competitors (weighted) Percent change over the selected range

Journey Medical's Share Price Performance vs Peer Groups

Trailing 12-month total share price return, and the share of each group that outperformed the U.S.A. 500 over the same period. Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC.
37.9%beat U.S.A. 500
Competitors Combined
(64 of 169)
100%beat U.S.A. 500
High-Confidence
(1 of 1)
44.4%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar-Size
(4 of 9)
33.3%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar Growth & Profitability
(2 of 6)
Entity TTM Share Price Return
(group: median)
vs U.S.A. 500
Journey Medical Corp -49.40 % Underperformed
Competitors combined (169) 40.4% 63.2%
High-Confidence Competitors (1) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar-Size Competitors (9) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar Growth & Profitability (6) 40.4% 63.2%
Peer Group Share Price Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Journey Medical's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation). Outperformance is trailing-12-month total return vs the U.S.A. 500 over the same window, not risk-adjusted.

DERM Stock Performance relative to High-Confidence Competitors

DERM High-Confidence Competitors (equal-weighted, 1) Percent change over the selected range

DERM Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors

DERM Similar-Size Competitors (equal-weighted, 10) Percent change over the selected range

DERM Stock Performance relative to Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors

DERM Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors (equal-weighted, 8) Percent change over the selected range

5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months

#CompetitorTTM Share Price Returnvs U.S.A. 500
1 Gt Biopharma Inc 282.9% Outperformed
2 Sellas Life Sciences Group Inc 282.9% Outperformed
3 Spyre Therapeutics Inc 282.9% Outperformed
4 Gossamer Bio Inc 282.9% Outperformed
5 Damora Therapeutics Inc 282.9% Outperformed
Best-Performing Competitor Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Journey Medical's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.

Journey Medical's Comment on Competition and Industry Peers

The company faces competition primarily from manufacturers of generic versions of its products, particularly as patents or exclusivity periods expire. Competitors may develop and commercialize similar or identical products, which could limit the commercial opportunities and profitability of the company's products. Generic drug companies may also challenge the validity and enforceability of the company's patents through litigation or proceedings with the U.S. Patent and Trademark Office. The company operates in a heavily regulated industry, and future legislation or administrative actions may impact its operations. Additionally, the company relies on third parties for development, marketing, manufacturing, and sales, which may affect its ability to commercialize products effectively.

Publicly Traded Peers of Journey Medical Corp

Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees
Company Market Cap Revenues Income Employees
Journey Medical Corp 122.90 68.18 -6.10 58
Eli Lilly And Company 1,209,663.60 86,462.00 27,579.70 50,000
Akari Therapeutics Plc 875,251.06 - -28.05 6
Johnson and Johnson 676,352.29 99,335.00 16,095.00 140,800
Beone Medicines Ltd 612,622.08 6,128.24 655.71 12,000
Abbvie Inc 516,201.32 66,014.00 10,346.00 57,000
SUBTOTAL 6,492,560.17 843,171.25 119,151.92 814,354
183 more competitors available

Sign in to see all competitors of Journey Medical Corp.

Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Journey Medical Corp versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.

Journey Medical's Competitors Named by the Company

Competitive relationships identified from Journey Medical reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.
Competitor Basis Confidence Active Sources
Dermira Inc. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Vyne Therapeutics Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Novan Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Arcutis Biotherapeutics Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Verrica Pharmaceuticals Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Johnson and Johnson Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Aclaris Therapeutics Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Revance Therapeutics Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Competitor Evidence Detail

Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Journey Medical's named competitors require a Commercial License.

Methodology: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.

Journey Medical's Business Segment Mix vs Peers

Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).
Company Largest Segment 2nd Segment 3rd Segment
Journey Medical Corp Dermatological segment 100.00 % - -
Eli Lilly And Company Reportable 100.00 % - -
Johnson and Johnson Oncology 29.93 % Immunology 16.62 % Surgery 9.95 %
Merck and Co Inc Pharmaceutical segment 89.95 % Animal Health segment 9.27 % Corporate and Unallocated 0.78 %
Amgen Inc Reportable 100.00 % - -
Pfizer Inc U.S. Commercial Division 58.35 % International Commercial Division 32.76 % Global Hospital and Biosimilars Division 7.07 %

Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).

42 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Journey Medical Corp.

Journey Medical's Productivity vs Peers Comparison

Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $
CompanyMarket CapRevenue / EmployeeIncome / Employee
Journey Medical Corp 123 1,175,534 -105,241
Eli Lilly And Company 1,209,664 1,729,240 551,594
Akari Therapeutics Plc 875,251 - -4,674,667
Johnson and Johnson 676,352 705,504 114,311
Beone Medicines Ltd 612,622 510,686 54,642
Abbvie Inc 516,201 1,158,140 181,509
PEERS TOTAL 6,492,437 1,035,377 146,333
183 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Journey Medical Corp.

Journey Medical's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers

Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.
Company Largest Market 2nd Market 3rd Market
Eli Lilly And Company United States 62.04 % Europe 18.28 % Rest of world 13.14 %
Johnson and Johnson United States 58.90 % Europe 21.28 % Asia-Pacific, Africa 14.37 %
Beone Medicines Ltd United States 54.39 % China 28.38 % Europe 12.68 %
Merck and Co Inc EMEA 21.50 % Latin America 5.42 % Asia Pacific 4.32 %
Gilead Sciences Inc United States 76.66 % Europe 12.83 % Rest of World 10.51 %

Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.

15 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Journey Medical Corp.

Journey Medical's Position in Industry Market Structure

Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 495 companies in Journey Medical's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.

Journey Medical ranks #269 of 495 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 0.00 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 875, indicating a unconcentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).

Rank Company Market Cap Industry Share
1 Eli Lilly And Company 1,210,070 20.69 %
2 Johnson and Johnson 674,004 11.53 %
3 Beone Medicines Ltd 612,622 10.48 %
4 Abbvie Inc 515,910 8.82 %
5 Merck and Co Inc 1,234 5.2%
6 Novartis Ag 1,234 5.2%
7 Abbott Laboratories 1,234 5.2%
8 Novo Nordisk A 1,234 5.2%
9 Pfizer Inc 1,234 5.2%
10 Astrazeneca Plc 1,234 5.2%
269 Journey Medical Corp 123 0.00 %
Full Industry Market Structure

Market cap and industry share for the rest of Journey Medical's industry peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-11-06.

Journey Medical's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance

Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.
Rank Company Market Cap TTM Return 3M Momentum Beta Sharpe (1Y)
264 Proqr Therapeutics N v 142 -42.92 % -26.56 % 1.26 -0.42
265 Foghorn Therapeutics Inc 132 -52.75 % -70.88 % 1.79 -0.58
266 Nkarta Inc 129 -13.33 % -26.52 % 1.69 0.18
267 Scienture Holdings Inc 124 314.54 % 598.92 % -0.74 -48.12
268 Emmis Acquisition Corp 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
269 Journey Medical Corp 123 -49.43 % -32.78 % 1.07 -0.74
270 Zentalis Pharmaceuticals Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
271 Cue Biopharma Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
272 Adagene Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
273 Semnur Pharmaceuticals Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
274 Lexaria Bioscience Corp 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
Full Same-Size Peer Performance

Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of Journey Medical's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-11-06. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.

Journey Medical's Profitability & Cost Structure

Trailing 12-month margins from SEC-filed financials. Operating margin is compared to the Major Pharmaceutical Preparations industry median; gross margin, EBITDA margin and capital intensity are compared to the live industry average (444 companies). See the full Major Pharmaceutical Preparations industry profitability benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Difference
Gross Margin 65.45 % 37.89 % (avg) +27.6 pp
Operating Margin -4.41 % industry median -3.7 pp
EBITDA Margin 0.63 % -6.23 % (avg) +6.9 pp
Capital Intensity (Capex / Revenue) 0.00 % 7.58 % (avg) -7.6 pp

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. SG&A and R&D as a share of revenue have limited coverage as this data is backfilled and appear only where reported. Higher capital intensity is not inherently negative; it reflects the industry's asset requirements.

Journey Medical's Valuation vs Competitive Position

Valuation multiples vs the Major Pharmaceutical Preparations industry average (444 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Major Pharmaceutical Preparations industry valuation benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Average Difference
P/E - 26.6x -
EV / EBITDA 370.7x 15.9x +354.7x
P/B 5.2x 4.3x +0.9x
Return on Equity -20.23 % industry aggregate -36.58 %
Return on Invested Capital -3.59 % -9.83 % (avg) 6.24 %

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.

Journey Medical's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory

Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.
Metric 2017201820212022202320242025
Revenue Growth -500.00 %41.90 %16.69 %7.48 %-29.11 %10.20 %
Operating Margin -6,613.65 %-505.40 %-55.25 %-37.35 %-2.62 %-24.36 %-13.21 %
Return on Invested Capital -37.24 %-49.50 %-14.49 %-34.41 %-6.85 %-28.84 %-11.41 %
P/E -------

Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.

Journey Medical's Strategic Group Map

Journey Medical is shown in red; its closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC are labeled. See Methodology: Strategic Group Map for how this chart is built.

Revenue Growth (TTM, %)Operating Margin (%)BMRNHROWCYRXARWRTSROJourney MedicalSUPNARDXOMED

Journey Medical's trailing-12-month revenue growth of 20.9% and operating margin of -4.4% compares with an average of 18.9% growth and -2.8% margin across its 8 closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC -- Journey Medical sits above that peer average on growth and below it on margin.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Extreme outlier values (from near-zero-revenue companies) are excluded from the plotted cloud but never from the highlighted company or its labeled peers.

Journey Medical's BCG Growth-Share Matrix

See Methodology: BCG Growth-Share Matrix for how relative share and growth are calculated and thresholded.

Question Mark Star Dog Cash Cow Relative Market Share (vs largest competitor) Industry Revenue Growth (%) Journey Medical

Journey Medical falls in the Dog quadrant: relative market share of 0.00x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue 8.2% (median, trailing 12 months).

Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution.

Journey Medical's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)

Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.
Force Assessment Basis
Competitive Rivalry High Industry HHI of 875 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above)
Barriers to Entry Lower than typical for the industry Capital intensity (capex / revenue) of 0.00 % vs industry average 7.58 % (see Profitability & Cost Structure above)

Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on Journey Medical's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.

Journey Medical's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength

See Methodology: GE/McKinsey Matrix for how the two axes are built.

High Strength
Medium Strength
Low Strength
High Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Invest / Grow
Selective
Medium Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Selective
Harvest
Low Attractiveness
Selective
Harvest Journey Medical
Harvest / Divest

Journey Medical falls in the Low attractiveness / Medium strength cell: Harvest.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.

Journey Medical's SWOT

Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.

Strengths

  • Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+8.6% annualized vs trailing 12 months).

Weaknesses

  • Return on equity 36.6 points below the industry aggregate.
  • Underperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.
  • Low relative market share vs the industry leader (0.00x).

Opportunities

  • A meaningful share of competitors (46.40 %) show financial-distress signals, a possible opening to gain share.

Threats

No rule matched.

Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.

Journey Medical's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison

Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months
CompanyQuick RatioWorking CapitalDebt / EquityAsset Turnover
Journey Medical Corp 0.63 1.62 0.89 0.74
Eli Lilly And Company 0.16 1.44 1.44 0.67
Akari Therapeutics Plc 0.23 0.26 0.04 -
Johnson and Johnson 0.36 1.04 0.60 0.50
Beone Medicines Ltd 2.30 3.16 0.23 0.73
Abbvie Inc 0.19 0.79 - 0.48
183 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Journey Medical Corp.

Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Journey Medical's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers

Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodRevenue Y/YRevenue Q/QIncome Y/YIncome Q/Q
Journey Medical CorpQ2 2026+23.3 %+16.0 %--
Eli Lilly And CompanyQ3 2026+38.6 %+6.2 %+15.6 %-9.1 %
Akari Therapeutics PlcQ1 2026----
Johnson and JohnsonQ3 2026+5.9 %+0.4 %-95.9 %-96.2 %
Beone Medicines Ltd Q2 2026+29.7 %+12.7 %+151.3 %+4.2 %
Abbvie Inc Q3 2026+10.3 %+2.4 %+2,143.6 %+16.6 %
PEERS TOTAL+9.8 %+7.4 %+12.5 %+75.5 %
183 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Journey Medical Corp.

Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Journey Medical's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures

Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodCosts Y/YCosts Q/QCapex Y/YCapex Q/Q
Journey Medical CorpQ2 2026+24.4 %-1.2 %--
Eli Lilly And CompanyQ3 2026+30.7 %+20.3 %+52.2 %+8.4 %
Akari Therapeutics PlcQ1 2026----
Johnson and JohnsonQ3 2026+10.9 %+0.6 %+17.7 %+3.1 %
Beone Medicines Ltd Q2 2026+6.4 %+4.5 %-57.0 %-32.6 %
Abbvie Inc Q3 2026-19.2 %-0.1 %-21.0 %-6.5 %
183 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Journey Medical Corp.

Journey Medical's Returns and Turnover vs Peers

ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover
CompanyROAROIROEReceivables TurnoverInventory Turnover
Journey Medical Corp---2.502.42
Eli Lilly And Company21.24%32.00%83.65%4.410.89
Akari Therapeutics Plc-----
Johnson and Johnson8.06%10.53%19.55%5.452.17
Beone Medicines Ltd 7.82%10.32%14.24%6.581.07
Abbvie Inc 7.48%12.87%-5.043.40
183 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Journey Medical Corp.

ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).

Journey Medical's Valuation vs Peers

P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book
CompanyP/EPrice / SalesPEGP/CFPrice / Book
Journey Medical Corp-1.80-22.973.83
Eli Lilly And Company43.9613.990.29-30.04
Akari Therapeutics Plc---4,705,650.8860,865.86
Johnson and Johnson41.796.81--8.30
Beone Medicines Ltd 924.9199.97-245.58118.40
Abbvie Inc 50.147.820.34100.33-
PEERS AVERAGE54.497.70155.509.50
183 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Journey Medical Corp.

P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.

Get the full CSIMarket dataset: Subscribe API Connect Your AI