Crocs Inc's Competitiveness
A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Crocs Inc (CROX) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.
Key Findings: Crocs Inc vs Its Competitors
- TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 4,102M vs 51,988M combined for its competitors (7.3% combined share).
- Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is holding steady (+1.7% annualized vs trailing 12 months), vs holding steady (-1.3%) for its tracked peer group.
- Growth: Crocs Inc generated 4.7% revenue growth year over year in Q3 2026, vs -3.3% for its competitors combined.
- Profitability: Its 20.8% net margin compares with 8.1% for the peer group.
- Scale: Crocs Inc ranks #11 of 51 companies by market capitalization in the Apparel, Footwear & Accessories industry, holding 2.3% of industry market cap.
- Peer revenue share: Crocs Inc accounted for 7.5% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group, up from 7.0% a year earlier.
- Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $0.51M compares with $0.52M for the peer group (1.0x).
- Structure: Crocs Inc operates in the following segments: Crocs Brand, HEYDUDE Brand.
Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).
CROX Sales vs. its Competitors, Q3 2026
Crocs Inc reported revenue growth of 4.68 % year on year in Q3 2026, above its competitors' combined revenue change of -3.32 %.
With a net margin of 20.79 %, Crocs Inc achieved higher profitability than its competitors (8.09 %).
Crocs Inc generated 7.51 % of the combined sales of its peer group, up from 6.98 % a year earlier.
API endpoints for this dataset
Crocs Inc vs. its Competitors, Q3 2026
Revenue growth, year on year
Net income growth, year on year
Net margin
Revenue run-rate vs trailing 12 months
TTM net margin
TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Crocs Inc reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.
TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Crocs Inc and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.
| Entity | TTM Revenue | Rev Run-rate vs TTM |
|---|---|---|
| Crocs inc | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| Competitors combined | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| High-Confidence Competitors (1) | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| Similar-Size Competitors (5) | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| Similar Growth & Profitability (5) | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Crocs Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.
For context: the Apparel, Footwear & Accessories industry grew revenue 8.3% year over year, combined, vs 4.7% for Crocs Inc. Crocs Inc's share of combined industry revenue moved from 1.42% to 1.37%, a loss of 0.05 percentage points.
Crocs Inc's Competitor Quality Breadth
Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.
| Entity | Profitable | Expanding | Above Industry Growth | Distressed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crocs inc | Yes | Yes | No | No |
| Competitors combined (19) | ||||
| High-Confidence Competitors (2) | ||||
| Similar-Size Competitors (10) | ||||
| Similar Growth & Profitability (8) | 87.50 % (7 of 8) | 75.00 % (6 of 8) | 37.50 % (3 of 8) | 0.00 % (0 of 8) |
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.
CROX Stock Performance relative to its Competitors
CROX Stock Performance relative to High-Confidence Competitors
CROX Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors
CROX Stock Performance relative to Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors
5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months
| # | Competitor | TTM Share Price Return | vs U.S.A. 500 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vera Bradley Inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 2 | Weyco Group inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 3 | Rocky Brands Inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 4 | Designer Brands Inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 5 | Columbia Sportswear Company | 282.9% | Outperformed |
TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Crocs Inc's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.
Crocs Inc's Comment on Competition and Industry Peers
The principal elements of competition in these markets include brand awareness, product functionality, design, quality, pricing, customer service, and marketing and distribution. We believe that our unique footwear designs, the Croslite material, our prices, our expanded product line, and our distribution network continue to position us well in the marketplace. However, a number of companies in the casual footwear industry have greater financial resources, more comprehensive product lines, broader market presence, longer standing relationships with wholesalers, longer operating histories, greater distribution capabilities, stronger brand recognition and greater marketing resources than we have. Furthermore, we face competition from new players who have been attracted to the market with products similar to ours as the result of the unique design and success of our footwear products.
The global casual, athletic and fashion footwear markets are highly competitive. Although we believe that we do not compete directly with any single company with respect to the entire spectrum of our products, we believe portions of our wholesale, retail, and ecommerce businesses compete with companies including, but not limited to, Deckers Outdoor Corp., Skechers USA Inc., Steve Madden, Ltd., Wolverine World Wide, Inc. and VF Corporation. Our company-operated retail locations also compete with footwear retailers such as Genesco, Inc., Macys, Dillards, Dicks Sporting Goods Inc., The Finish Line Inc., and Footlocker, Inc.The principal elements of competition in these markets include brand awareness, product functionality, design, quality, pricing, customer service, and marketing and distribution. We believe that our unique footwear designs, the Croslite material, our prices, our expanded product line, and our distribution network continue to position us well in the marketplace. However, a number of companies in the casual footwear industry have greater financial resources, more comprehensive product lines, broader market presence, longer standing relationships with wholesalers, longer operating histories, greater distribution capabilities, stronger brand recognition and greater marketing resources than we have. Furthermore, we face competition from new players who have been attracted to the market with products similar to ours as the result of the unique design and success of our footwear products.
The global casual, athletic and fashion footwear markets are highly competitive. Although we believe that we do not compete directly with any single company with respect to the entire spectrum of our products, we believe portions of our wholesale, retail, and ecommerce businesses compete with companies including, but not limited to, Deckers Outdoor Corp., Skechers USA Inc., Steve Madden, Ltd., Wolverine World Wide, Inc. and VF Corporation. Our company-operated retail locations also compete with footwear retailers such as Genesco, Inc., Macys, Dillards, Dicks Sporting Goods Inc., The Finish Line Inc., and Footlocker, Inc.The principal elements of competition in these markets include brand awareness, product functionality, design, quality, pricing, customer service, and marketing and distribution. We believe that our unique footwear designs, the Croslite material, our prices, our expanded product line, and our distribution network continue to position us well in the marketplace. However, a number of companies in the casual footwear industry have greater financial resources, more comprehensive product lines, broader market presence, longer standing relationships with wholesalers, longer operating histories, greater distribution capabilities, stronger brand recognition and greater marketing resources than we have. Furthermore, we face competition from new players who have been attracted to the market with products similar to ours as the result of the unique design and success of our footwear products.
The global casual, athletic and fashion footwear markets are highly competitive. Although we believe that we do not compete directly with any single company with respect to the entire spectrum of our products, we believe portions of our wholesale, retail, and ecommerce businesses compete with companies including, but not limited to, Deckers Outdoor Corp., Skechers USA Inc., Steve Madden, Ltd., Wolverine World Wide, Inc. and VF Corporation. Our company-operated retail locations also compete with footwear retailers such as Genesco, Inc., Macys, Dillards, Dicks Sporting Goods Inc., The Finish Line Inc., and Footlocker, Inc.The principal elements of competition in these markets include brand awareness, product functionality, design, quality, pricing, customer service, and marketing and distribution. We believe that our unique footwear designs, the Croslite material, our prices, our expanded product line, and our distribution network continue to position us well in the marketplace. However, a number of companies in the casual footwear industry have greater financial resources, more comprehensive product lines, broader market presence, longer standing relationships with wholesalers, longer operating histories, greater distribution capabilities, stronger brand recognition and greater marketing resources than we have. Furthermore, we face competition from new players who have been attracted to the market with products similar to ours as the result of the unique design and success of our footwear products.
Publicly Traded Peers of Crocs inc
Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees| Company | Market Cap | Revenues |
|---|---|---|
| 7,282.29 | 4,101.66 | |
| 57,275.28 | 45,891.00 | |
| 17,719.99 | 6,565.30 | |
| 12,510.30 | 11,093.25 | |
| 11,731.86 | 5,577.08 | |
| 9,551.88 | 9,411.05 | |
| SUBTOTAL | 135,132.11 | 112,719.39 |
Sign in to see all competitors of Crocs inc .
Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Crocs inc versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.
Crocs Inc's Competitors Named by the Company
Competitive relationships identified from Crocs Inc reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.| Competitor | Basis | Confidence |
|---|---|---|
| Shoe Carnival Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Deckers Outdoor Corporation | Company report | 85% |
| Nike Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Skechers Usa Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Wolverine World Wide Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Steven Madden Ltd | Company report | 85% |
| Weyco Group inc | Company report | 85% |
| Rocky Brands Inc | Company report | 85% |
| On Holding Ag | Company report | 85% |
| Columbia Sportswear Company | Company report | 85% |
| Amer Sports Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Allbirds Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Caleres inc | Company report | 85% |
Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Crocs Inc's named competitors require a Commercial License.
Methodology: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Crocs Inc's Business Segment Mix vs Peers
Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).| Company | Largest Segment |
|---|---|
| Crocs inc | Crocs Brand 83.71 % |
| Nike Inc | North America 45.72 % |
| Lululemon Athletica Inc | Americas 71.41 % |
| Deckers Outdoor Corp | UGG Brand 53.11 % |
| Skechers Usa Inc | Wholesale 53.35 % |
| Columbia Sportswear Company | US 57.98 % |
Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).
Crocs Inc's Productivity vs Peers Comparison
Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $| Company | Market Cap | Revenue / Employee | Income / Employee |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crocs inc | 7,282 | 512,067 | 82,942 |
| Nike Inc | 57,275 | 628,644 | 42,370 |
| Amer Sports Inc | 17,720 | 426,318 | 28,597 |
| Lululemon Athletica Inc | 12,510 | 284,442 | 36,358 |
| Deckers Outdoor Corp | 11,732 | 1,161,892 | 422,876 |
| Skechers Usa Inc | 9,552 | 1,022,940 | 79,618 |
| PEERS TOTAL | 127,850 | 523,098 | 40,733 |
Crocs Inc's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers
Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.| Company | Largest Market |
|---|---|
| Lululemon Athletica Inc | Americas 71.41 % |
| Deckers Outdoor Corp | United States 56.45 % |
| Skechers Usa Inc | Americas 45.63 % |
| Columbia Sportswear Company | United States 54.23 % |
| Steven Madden Ltd | Domestic Destination 65.62 % |
Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.
Crocs Inc's Position in Industry Market Structure
Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 46 companies in Crocs Inc's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.Crocs Inc ranks #11 of 46 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 2.31 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 1,307, indicating a unconcentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).
| Rank | Company | Market Cap | Industry Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cintas Corporation | 90,322 | 27.72 % |
| 2 | Nike Inc | 57,152 | 17.54 % |
| 3 | Tapestry Inc | 27,915 | 8.57 % |
| 4 | Ralph Lauren Corporation | 23,083 | 7.09 % |
| 5 | Amer Sports Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 6 | Lululemon Athletica Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 7 | Deckers Outdoor Corp | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 8 | On Holding Ag | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 9 | Levi Strauss and Co | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 10 | V F Corporation | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 11 | Crocs inc | 7,537 | 2.31 % |
Market cap and industry share for the rest of Crocs Inc's industry peers requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-11-06.
Crocs Inc's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance
Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.| Rank | Company | Market Cap | TTM Return |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Lululemon Athletica Inc | 12,510 | -34.14 % |
| 7 | Deckers Outdoor Corp | 12,014 | 5.76 % |
| 8 | On Holding Ag | 11,895 | 3.64 % |
| 9 | Levi Strauss and Co | 8,911 | 13.29 % |
| 10 | V F Corporation | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 11 | Crocs inc | 7,537 | 90.05 % |
| 12 | Birkenstock Holding Plc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 13 | Gildan Activewear Inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 14 | Kontoor Brands Inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 15 | Pvh Corp | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 16 | Figs Inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of Crocs Inc's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-11-06. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.
Crocs Inc's Profitability & Cost Structure
Trailing 12-month margins from SEC-filed financials. Operating margin is compared to the Apparel, Footwear & Accessories industry median; gross margin, EBITDA margin and capital intensity are compared to the live industry average (69 companies). See the full Apparel, Footwear & Accessories industry profitability benchmarks.| Metric | Company | Industry | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 59.42 % | 37.62 % (avg) | +21.8 pp |
| Operating Margin | 22.55 % | industry median | +14.3 pp |
| EBITDA Margin | 24.27 % | 0.77 % (avg) | +23.5 pp |
| Capital Intensity (Capex / Revenue) | 1.46 % | 2.99 % (avg) | -1.5 pp |
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. SG&A and R&D as a share of revenue have limited coverage as this data is backfilled and appear only where reported. Higher capital intensity is not inherently negative; it reflects the industry's asset requirements.
Crocs Inc's Valuation vs Competitive Position
Valuation multiples vs the Apparel, Footwear & Accessories industry average (69 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Apparel, Footwear & Accessories industry valuation benchmarks.| Metric | Company | Industry Average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| P/E | 9.5x | 17.2x | -7.7x |
| EV / EBITDA | 7.2x | 10.5x | -3.2x |
| P/B | 4.4x | 2.7x | +1.7x |
| Return on Equity | 48.76 % | industry aggregate | 16.84 % |
| Return on Invested Capital | 17.59 % | 2.32 % (avg) | 15.27 % |
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.
Crocs Inc's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory
Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | 6.32 % | 13.08 % | 12.62 % | 66.92 % | 53.67 % | 11.45 % | 3.51 % | -1.49 % |
| Operating Margin | 5.78 % | 10.45 % | 15.45 % | 29.53 % | 23.93 % | 26.17 % | 24.92 % | 3.70 % |
| Return on Invested Capital | 11.49 % | 21.98 % | 25.97 % | 47.49 % | 18.02 % | 19.23 % | 16.88 % | 2.66 % |
| P/E | - | 22.9x | 14.0x | 12.8x | 11.8x | 7.2x | 7.4x | - |
Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.
Crocs Inc's Strategic Group Map
Crocs Inc is shown in red; its closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC are labeled. See Methodology: Strategic Group Map for how this chart is built.
Crocs Inc's trailing-12-month revenue growth of 0.7% and operating margin of 22.6% compares with an average of 5.3% growth and 13.5% margin across its 8 closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC -- Crocs Inc sits below that peer average on growth and above it on margin.
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Extreme outlier values (from near-zero-revenue companies) are excluded from the plotted cloud but never from the highlighted company or its labeled peers.
Crocs Inc's BCG Growth-Share Matrix
See Methodology: BCG Growth-Share Matrix for how relative share and growth are calculated and thresholded.
Crocs Inc falls in the Dog quadrant: relative market share of 0.08x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue 6.4% (median, trailing 12 months).
Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution.
Crocs Inc's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)
Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.| Force | Assessment | Basis |
|---|---|---|
| Competitive Rivalry | High | Industry HHI of 1,307 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above) |
| Barriers to Entry | Lower than typical for the industry | Capital intensity (capex / revenue) of 1.46 % vs industry average 2.99 % (see Profitability & Cost Structure above) |
Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on Crocs Inc's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.
Crocs Inc's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength
See Methodology: GE/McKinsey Matrix for how the two axes are built.
Crocs Inc falls in the Low attractiveness / Medium strength cell: Harvest.
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.
Crocs Inc's SWOT
Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.Strengths
- Operating margin 14.3 points above the industry median.
- Return on equity 16.8 points above the industry aggregate.
- Outperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.
Weaknesses
- Low relative market share vs the industry leader (0.08x).
Opportunities
- Trades at a lower P/E than the industry average (9.5x vs 17.2x) despite a higher return on invested capital -- a possible re-rating opportunity.
Threats
No rule matched.
Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.
Crocs Inc's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison
Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months| Company | Quick Ratio | Working Capital | Debt / Equity |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crocs inc | 0.21 | 1.46 | 0.95 |
| Nike Inc | 0.63 | 2.09 | 0.55 |
| Amer Sports Inc | 0.30 | 1.50 | 0.05 |
| Lululemon Athletica Inc | 0.01 | 2.20 | - |
| Deckers Outdoor Corp | 1.78 | 3.11 | - |
| Skechers Usa Inc | 0.53 | 2.04 | 0.11 |
Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.
Crocs Inc's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers
Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter| Company | Period | Revenue Y/Y | Income Y/Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crocs inc | Q3 2026 | +4.7 % | +48.6 % |
| Nike Inc | Q3 2026 | -4.3 % | -2.1 % |
| Amer Sports Inc | Q4 2025 | +26.7 % | +461.7 % |
| Lululemon Athletica Inc | Q2 2026 | -4.3 % | -11.2 % |
| Deckers Outdoor Corp | Q3 2026 | +3.5 % | -48.7 % |
| Skechers Usa Inc | Q2 2025 | +13.1 % | +11.1 % |
| PEERS TOTAL | +7.4 % | +7.9 % |
Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.
Crocs Inc's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures
Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter| Company | Period | Costs Y/Y | Capex Y/Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crocs inc | Q3 2026 | -14.6 % | +13.0 % |
| Nike Inc | Q3 2026 | -5.3 % | -3.9 % |
| Amer Sports Inc | Q4 2025 | +19.6 % | -5.5 % |
| Lululemon Athletica Inc | Q2 2026 | -9.0 % | -15.9 % |
| Deckers Outdoor Corp | Q3 2026 | -6.6 % | -0.2 % |
| Skechers Usa Inc | Q2 2025 | +17.0 % | +63.3 % |
Crocs Inc's Returns and Turnover vs Peers
ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover| Company | ROA | ROI | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crocs inc | 15.49% | 17.05% | 48.76% |
| Nike Inc | 8.26% | 13.37% | 21.56% |
| Amer Sports Inc | 4.38% | 3.89% | 7.57% |
| Lululemon Athletica Inc | 16.97% | 21.73% | 29.73% |
| Deckers Outdoor Corp | 53.86% | 68.71% | 84.26% |
| Skechers Usa Inc | 8.36% | 9.29% | 14.79% |
ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).
Crocs Inc's Valuation vs Peers
P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book| Company | P/E | Price / Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Crocs inc | 11.42 | 1.78 |
| Nike Inc | 18.55 | 1.25 |
| Amer Sports Inc | 41.41 | 2.70 |
| Lululemon Athletica Inc | 9.13 | 1.13 |
| Deckers Outdoor Corp | 13.72 | 2.10 |
| Skechers Usa Inc | 14.78 | 1.01 |
| PEERS AVERAGE | 14.81 | 1.20 |
P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.
