Supercom Ltd's Competitiveness
A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Supercom Ltd (SPCB) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.
Key Findings: Supercom Ltd vs Its Competitors
- TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 28M vs 613,990M combined for its competitors (0.0% combined share).
- Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+292.8% annualized vs trailing 12 months), vs decelerating (-3.8%) for its tracked peer group.
- Growth: Supercom Ltd generated 0.0% revenue growth year over year in Q4 2025, vs 8.9% for its competitors combined.
- Profitability: Its 13.7% net margin compares with 31.0% for the peer group.
- Scale: Supercom Ltd ranks #94 of 115 companies by market capitalization in the Semiconductors industry, holding 0.0% of industry market cap.
- Peer revenue share: Supercom Ltd accounted for 0.0% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group, up from 0.0% a year earlier.
- Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $0.23M compares with $0.70M for the peer group (0.3x).
- Structure: Supercom Ltd operates in the following segments: Internet of Things, E Government, Cyber Security.
Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).
SPCB Sales vs. its Competitors, Q4 2025
Supercom Ltd reported revenue growth of 0.03 % year on year in Q4 2025, below its competitors' combined revenue growth of 8.92 %.
With a net margin of 13.68 %, Supercom Ltd reported lower profitability than its competitors (30.99 %).
Supercom Ltd generated 0.02 % of the combined sales of its peer group, up from 0.02 % a year earlier.
API endpoints for this dataset
Supercom Ltd vs. its Competitors, Q4 2025
Revenue growth, year on year
Net income growth, year on year
Net margin
Revenue run-rate vs trailing 12 months
TTM net margin
TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Supercom Ltd reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.
TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Supercom Ltd and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.
| Entity | TTM Revenue | Rev Run-rate vs TTM |
|---|---|---|
| Supercom Ltd | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| Competitors combined | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| High-Confidence Competitors (4) | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| Similar-Size Competitors (10) | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| Similar Growth & Profitability (4) | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Supercom Ltd's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.
For context: the Semiconductors industry grew revenue 48.1% year over year, combined, vs 0.0% for Supercom Ltd. Supercom Ltd's share of combined industry revenue moved from 0.01% to 0.00%, a gain of 0.00 percentage points.
Supercom Ltd's Competitor Quality Breadth
Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.
| Entity | Profitable | Expanding | Above Industry Growth | Distressed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supercom Ltd | Yes | Yes | No | No |
| Competitors combined (21) | ||||
| High-Confidence Competitors (5) | ||||
| Similar-Size Competitors (10) | ||||
| Similar Growth & Profitability (8) | 62.50 % (5 of 8) | 37.50 % (3 of 8) | 0.00 % (0 of 8) | 0.00 % (0 of 8) |
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.
SPCB Stock Performance relative to its Competitors
SPCB Stock Performance relative to High-Confidence Competitors
SPCB Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors
SPCB Stock Performance relative to Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors
5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months
| # | Competitor | TTM Share Price Return | vs U.S.A. 500 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fastly Inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 2 | Qualys Inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 3 | Tenable Holdings Inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 4 | Intel Corporation | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 5 | Varonis Systems Inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Supercom Ltd's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.
Supercom Ltd's Comment on Competition and Industry Peers
Publicly Traded Peers of Supercom Ltd
Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees| Company | Market Cap | Revenues |
|---|---|---|
| 41.21 | 27.90 | |
| 3,990,534.78 | 346,445.00 | |
| 398,932.79 | 7,289.50 | |
| 277,290.75 | 59,892.00 | |
| 235,625.19 | 69,868.00 | |
| 98,128.60 | 25,247.00 | |
| SUBTOTAL | 5,195,710.63 | 618,334.35 |
Sign in to see all competitors of Supercom Ltd .
Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Supercom Ltd versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.
Supercom Ltd's Competitors Named by the Company
Competitive relationships identified from Supercom Ltd reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.| Competitor | Basis | Confidence |
|---|---|---|
| Bundesdruckerei GmbH | Company report | 85% |
| Intel Security | Company report | 85% |
| Omnilink | Company report | 85% |
| Zetes Industries | Company report | 85% |
| BI (GeoGroup) | Company report | 85% |
| Nadra | Company report | 85% |
| Sophos | Company report | 85% |
| Face Technologies | Company report | 85% |
| Symantec | Company report | 85% |
| Buddi | Company report | 85% |
| Oberthur Technologies | Company report | 85% |
| STOP | Company report | 85% |
| Trend Micro | Company report | 85% |
| G4S | Company report | 85% |
| Mühlbauer Group | Company report | 85% |
| Sentinel | Company report | 85% |
| Thales | Company report | 85% |
| McAfee (Intel Security) | Company report | 85% |
| Guidance (G4S) | Company report | 85% |
| STOP (Securus) | Company report | 85% |
| Ipsidy Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Omnilink (Sierra Wireless) | Company report | 85% |
| Attenti Monitoring | Company report | 85% |
| Gemalto | Company report | 85% |
| Track Group | Company report | 85% |
| Cellebrite Di Ltd | Company report | 85% |
Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Supercom Ltd's named competitors require a Commercial License.
Methodology: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Supercom Ltd's Business Segment Mix vs Peers
Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).| Company | Largest Segment |
|---|---|
| Supercom Ltd | Internet of Things 90.93 % |
| Microsoft Corporation | Agents and Infra 83.22 % |
| Palantir Technologies Inc | Commercial 50.48 % |
| Intel Corporation | Client Computing and Physical AI Group 49.03 % |
| International Business Machines Corporation | Software 45.63 % |
| 3m Company | Safety and Industrial 48.33 % |
Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).
Supercom Ltd's Productivity vs Peers Comparison
Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $| Company | Market Cap | Revenue / Employee | Income / Employee |
|---|---|---|---|
| Supercom Ltd | 41 | 228,656 | 30,721 |
| Microsoft Corporation | 3,990,535 | 1,553,565 | 639,601 |
| Palantir Technologies Inc | 398,933 | 1,645,856 | 831,335 |
| Intel Corporation | 277,291 | 703,784 | -144,853 |
| International Business Machines Corporation | 235,625 | 228,850 | 36,590 |
| 3m Company | 98,129 | 417,306 | 58,579 |
| PEERS TOTAL | 5,195,669 | 702,440 | 182,309 |
Supercom Ltd's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers
Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.| Company | Largest Market |
|---|---|
| Supercom Ltd | European Union 42.93 % |
| Microsoft Corporation | US 53.60 % |
| International Business Machines Corporation | Americas 50.14 % |
| 3m Company | United States 46.28 % |
| Splunk Inc | United States 68.97 % |
| Hp inc | Americas 40.65 % |
Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.
Supercom Ltd's Position in Industry Market Structure
Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 107 companies in Supercom Ltd's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.Supercom Ltd ranks #94 of 107 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 0.00 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 2,197, indicating a moderately concentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).
| Rank | Company | Market Cap | Industry Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nvidia Corp | 4,410,156 | 45.33 % |
| 3 | Micron Technology Inc | 751,567 | 7.73 % |
| 4 | Advanced Micro Devices Inc | 670,900 | 6.90 % |
| 5 | Intel Corporation | 266,684 | 2.74 % |
| 6 | Texas Instruments Incorporated | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 7 | Applied Materials Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 8 | Arm Holdings Plc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 9 | Analog Devices Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 10 | United Microelectronics Corporation | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 11 | Marvell Technology Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 94 | Supercom Ltd | 41 | 0.00 % |
Market cap and industry share for the rest of Supercom Ltd's industry peers requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-11-05.
Supercom Ltd's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance
Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.| Rank | Company | Market Cap | TTM Return |
|---|---|---|---|
| 89 | Gct Semiconductor Holding Inc | 86 | -22.76 % |
| 90 | Magnachip Semiconductor Corporation | 75 | -26.49 % |
| 91 | Tigo Energy Inc | 58 | -64.07 % |
| 92 | Datavault Ai Inc | 43 | -96.62 % |
| 93 | Eltek Ltd | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 94 | Supercom Ltd | 41 | -13.86 % |
| 95 | Ideal Power Inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 96 | Pixelworks Inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 97 | Blaize Holdings Inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 98 | Sequans Communications S a | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 99 | Ftc Solar Inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of Supercom Ltd's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-11-05. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.
Supercom Ltd's Profitability & Cost Structure
Trailing 12-month margins from SEC-filed financials. Operating margin is compared to the Semiconductors industry median; gross margin, EBITDA margin and capital intensity are compared to the live industry average (180 companies). See the full Semiconductors industry profitability benchmarks.| Metric | Company | Industry | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 55.18 % | 29.05 % (avg) | +26.1 pp |
| Operating Margin | -1.15 % | industry median | -3.3 pp |
| EBITDA Margin | 38.55 % | 4.93 % (avg) | +33.6 pp |
| Capital Intensity (Capex / Revenue) | 3.15 % | 8.78 % (avg) | -5.6 pp |
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. SG&A and R&D as a share of revenue have limited coverage as this data is backfilled and appear only where reported. Higher capital intensity is not inherently negative; it reflects the industry's asset requirements.
Supercom Ltd's Valuation vs Competitive Position
Valuation multiples vs the Semiconductors industry average (180 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Semiconductors industry valuation benchmarks.| Metric | Company | Industry Average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| P/E | 13.3x | 39.2x | -25.9x |
| EV / EBITDA | 5.4x | 21.5x | -16.0x |
| P/B | 1.1x | 6.0x | -4.8x |
| Return on Equity | 8.61 % | industry aggregate | -20.67 % |
| Return on Invested Capital | -0.30 % | -0.99 % (avg) | 0.69 % |
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.
Supercom Ltd's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory
Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | 50.55 % | 4.01 % | 0.94 % |
| Operating Margin | -12.64 % | -2.81 % | -1.15 % |
| Return on Invested Capital | -31.11 % | -1.43 % | -0.30 % |
| P/E | - | 9.3x | 13.3x |
Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.
Supercom Ltd's Strategic Group Map
Supercom Ltd is shown in red; its closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC are labeled. See Methodology: Strategic Group Map for how this chart is built.
Supercom Ltd's trailing-12-month revenue growth of 0.9% and operating margin of -1.2% compares with an average of -0.1% growth and 1.1% margin across its 8 closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC -- Supercom Ltd sits above that peer average on growth and below it on margin.
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Extreme outlier values (from near-zero-revenue companies) are excluded from the plotted cloud but never from the highlighted company or its labeled peers.
Supercom Ltd's BCG Growth-Share Matrix
See Methodology: BCG Growth-Share Matrix for how relative share and growth are calculated and thresholded.
Supercom Ltd falls in the Question Mark quadrant: relative market share of 0.00x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue 10.2% (median, trailing 12 months).
Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution. A caveat worth reading alongside this chart: Nvidia Corp alone holds 45% of this industry's market cap. In an industry this dominated by one leader, the framework will place nearly every OTHER company in "Dog" or "Question Mark" purely because relative share is measured against that leader, regardless of how strong those other companies actually are on their own fundamentals. Check the Profitability, Valuation and Financial Strength sections above before treating this quadrant label as a verdict.
Supercom Ltd's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)
Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.| Force | Assessment | Basis |
|---|---|---|
| Competitive Rivalry | Moderate | Industry HHI of 2,197 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above) |
| Barriers to Entry | Lower than typical for the industry | Capital intensity (capex / revenue) of 3.15 % vs industry average 8.78 % (see Profitability & Cost Structure above) |
Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on Supercom Ltd's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.
Supercom Ltd's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength
See Methodology: GE/McKinsey Matrix for how the two axes are built.
Supercom Ltd falls in the Medium attractiveness / Medium strength cell: Selective.
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.
Supercom Ltd's SWOT
Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.Strengths
- Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+292.8% annualized vs trailing 12 months).
Weaknesses
- Return on equity 20.7 points below the industry aggregate.
- Underperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.
- Low relative market share vs the industry leader (0.00x).
Opportunities
- Industry revenue growing at a healthy 10.2% median pace.
- Trades at a lower P/E than the industry average (13.3x vs 39.2x) despite a higher return on invested capital -- a possible re-rating opportunity.
Threats
- Industry dominated by Nvidia Corp, holding 45.33 % of industry market cap.
- Tracked peer group's revenue run-rate is broadly decelerating (-3.8% annualized).
Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.
Supercom Ltd's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison
Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months| Company | Quick Ratio | Working Capital | Debt / Equity |
|---|---|---|---|
| Supercom Ltd | 2.11 | 7.96 | 0.44 |
| Microsoft Corporation | 0.16 | 1.27 | 0.10 |
| Palantir Technologies Inc | 1.59 | 7.09 | - |
| Intel Corporation | 0.50 | 2.02 | 0.40 |
| International Business Machines Corporation | 0.27 | 0.85 | 3.27 |
| 3m Company | - | 1.47 | 3.62 |
Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.
Supercom Ltd's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers
Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter| Company | Period | Revenue Y/Y | Income Y/Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Supercom Ltd | Q4 2025 | +0.9 % | +467.0 % |
| Microsoft Corporation | Q3 2026 | +18.8 % | +32.0 % |
| Palantir Technologies Inc | Q3 2026 | +95.9 % | +136.6 % |
| Intel Corporation | Q3 2026 | +20.9 % | -22.2 % |
| International Business Machines Corporation | Q3 2026 | +4.7 % | +25.6 % |
| 3m Company | Q3 2026 | +1.0 % | +63.3 % |
| PEERS TOTAL | +11.3 % | +23.5 % |
Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.
Supercom Ltd's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures
Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter| Company | Period | Costs Y/Y | Capex Y/Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Supercom Ltd | Q4 2025 | -12.3 % | -44.9 % |
| Microsoft Corporation | Q3 2026 | +23.6 % | +103.0 % |
| Palantir Technologies Inc | Q3 2026 | +85.2 % | +18.0 % |
| Intel Corporation | Q3 2026 | +11.6 % | +65.9 % |
| International Business Machines Corporation | Q3 2026 | +6.0 % | +30.2 % |
| 3m Company | Q3 2026 | +0.2 % | +17.4 % |
Supercom Ltd's Returns and Turnover vs Peers
ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover| Company | ROA | ROI | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Supercom Ltd | 5.48% | 5.85% | 8.61% |
| Microsoft Corporation | 20.01% | 23.87% | 34.15% |
| Palantir Technologies Inc | 33.33% | 37.35% | 39.51% |
| Intel Corporation | - | - | - |
| International Business Machines Corporation | 7.26% | 7.21% | 32.73% |
| 3m Company | 9.60% | 13.24% | 93.07% |
ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).
Supercom Ltd's Valuation vs Peers
P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book| Company | P/E | Price / Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Supercom Ltd | 11.07 | 1.48 |
| Microsoft Corporation | 27.99 | 11.52 |
| Palantir Technologies Inc | 108.38 | 54.73 |
| Intel Corporation | - | 4.63 |
| International Business Machines Corporation | 21.03 | 3.37 |
| 3m Company | 27.98 | 3.89 |
| PEERS AVERAGE | 32.38 | 8.40 |
P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.
