Supercom Ltd's Business Segments
Supercom Ltd's reported revenue by business segment and by geographic region, quarterly and annual, normalized against the consolidated income statement. Free below: the top 3 rows per table, this quarter and this fiscal year. Subscriber access adds the full segment history and operating income by segment.
Annual Results
Revenue Share by Reportable Segment - FY2025
- Internet of Things90.9%
- E Government6.1%
- Cyber Security2.9%
Revenue by Reportable Segment - FY2025
| Segment | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Internet of Things | $ 25 | 90.9% |
| E Government | $ 2 | 6.1% |
| Cyber Security | $ 1 | 2.9% |
Revenue Share by Region - FY2025
- European Union42.9%
- Africa3.6%
- Asia Pacific0.1%
Revenue by Geographic Region - FY2025
| Region | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| European Union | $ 12 | 42.9% |
| Africa | $ 1 | 3.6% |
| Asia Pacific | $ 0 | 0.1% |
Revenue by Product & Service Category - FY2025
- Product76.9%
- Products sales73%
- Service23.1%
- Products Operating Lease3.9%
Revenue by Product & Service Category - FY2025
| Category | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Product | $ 21 | 76.9% |
| Products sales | $ 20 | 73% |
| Service | $ 6 | 23.1% |
Product and service categories are a supplemental disclosure and are not required to sum to consolidated revenue or to the reportable segments above.
Sign in to unlock the full Supercom Ltd dataset.
Description of Supercom Ltd
We have focused on expanding our activities in the traditional identification, or ID, and electronic identification, or e-Gov, market, including the design, development and marketing of identification technologies and solutions to governments in Europe, Asia, America and Africa using our e-Government platforms. Our activities include: (i) utilizing paper secured by different levels of security patterns (UV, holograms, etc.); and (ii) electronic identification secured by biometric data, principally in connection with the issuance of national Multi-ID documents (IDs, passports, driver’s licenses, vehicle permits, and visas, Secure Land Certificated) border control applications and Land Information System(LIS) .
SuperCom Ltd. has been at the forefront of the national ID and e-Government industry for over 25 years, collaborating with various governments and public sector entities across the globe. The company is recognized internationally for its robust security solutions and has developed a comprehensive suite of products and services tailored for the unique needs of e-Government initiatives.
e-Government Segment
Products and Solutions
1. MAGNA™ Platform
- E-Passports: Secure electronic passports that enhance travel and identification security.
- National Identity Cards: Government-issued cards verifying citizens identities reliably.
- Voter Identification Cards: Ensures legitimate access to voting processes.
- Drivers Licenses: Offers a secure identification solution for drivers.
The MAGNA™ platform serves as a universal foundation for these products, which facilitates a seamless integration of various identification methods—including biometric data and smart card technology.
2. Comprehensive System Services
- Business Process Engineering: Tailors existing government processes for optimal efficiency.
- Solution Design and Integration: Creates and integrates custom solutions meeting governmental needs.
- Hardware and Software Implementation: Ensures that all technical components function cohesively.
- User Training: Provides operator and technician training to ensure effective system utilization.
- Project Management and Operation: Oversees project planning and execution, ensuring successful outcomes.
- Maintenance and Support: Offers ongoing support and maintenance to sustain system performance.
3. Operational Reports and Security
- All systems include features for accountability and transaction auditing, minimizing fraud risks.
- Centralized servers with redundancy ensure high availability and disaster recovery.
4. Adaptable and Future-Ready
- The solutions readily support migration towards additional e-Government applications.
- They are designed for scalability, allowing governments to expand their identification options as needed.
IoT and Connectivity Segment
Products and Solutions
1. PureRF and PureSecurity Suite
- Tailored primarily for industries such as public safety, healthcare, SafeCity initiatives, Smart Campuses, connectivity networks, and transportation.
- These solutions focus on remote authentication, validation, identification, and real-time monitoring.
2. PureRF Suite
- PureRF Tags: Low-powered, durable RFID tags that facilitate real-time tracking and monitoring of individuals and assets.
- Hands-Free RFID Solutions:
- Vehicle Tags: For automated vehicle identification and fleet management.
- Asset Management Tags: For comprehensive monitoring of valuable resources such as laptops, tools, and medical equipment.
- Readers: Intelligent RFID readers equipped to communicate with PureRF tags; designed for flexibility and can be used in various applications.
3. Advanced Monitoring Solutions
- House Arrest Monitoring System: A customizable system that combines the PureMonitor cloud-based software with physical devices to maintain surveillance on individuals under monitoring conditions.
- PureTag RF Bracelet: An advanced tracking device that is hypoallergenic, lightweight, and equipped with secure communication features and motion detection.
- PureCom RF Base Station: Central hub for the monitoring system, capable of managing multiple bracelets and providing features like GPS tracking, battery backup, and dual communication options.
4. Proven IT and Cyber Security Expertise
- Leverages strong IT and cybersecurity knowledge for the design, implementation, and maintenance of IoT solutions, ensuring safety and efficiency at all operational levels.
Conclusion
In summary, SuperCom Ltd. provides a robust suite of products and services designed to enhance e-Government capabilities and improve public safety through advanced IoT solutions. By integrating cutting-edge technology and extensive operational support, SuperCom empowers governments and organizations to implement efficient, secure, and adaptable identity and monitoring systems that meet todays demands and future challenges.
