Competition & Peer Data API & CSV Delivery Connect to AI Assistant via MCP

Silicon Laboratories Inc's Competitiveness

A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Silicon Laboratories Inc (SLAB) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.

Peer Data As of Q2 2026
Competitors
35
Named by the company
Peer Group Market Share
0.42 %
vs 0.50 % a year ago
Revenue Growth Y/Y
18.78 %
Peers: 41.32 %
Net Margin
-4.64 %
Peers: 33.62 %

Key Findings: Silicon Laboratories Inc vs Its Competitors

  • TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 856M vs 190,615M combined for its competitors (0.4% combined share).
  • Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+6.6% annualized vs trailing 12 months), vs accelerating (+14.1%) for its tracked peer group.
  • Growth: Silicon Laboratories Inc generated 18.8% revenue growth year over year in Q2 2026, vs 41.3% for its competitors combined.
  • Profitability: Its -4.6% net margin compares with 33.6% for the peer group.
  • Scale: Silicon Laboratories Inc ranks #35 of 115 companies by market capitalization in the Semiconductors industry, holding 0.1% of industry market cap.
  • Peer revenue share: Silicon Laboratories Inc accounted for 0.4% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group, down from 0.5% a year earlier.
  • Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $0.44M compares with $0.88M for the peer group (0.5x).

Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).

SLAB Sales vs. its Competitors, Q2 2026

Silicon Laboratories Inc reported revenue growth of 18.78 % year on year in Q2 2026, below its competitors' combined revenue growth of 41.32 %.

With a net margin of -4.64 %, Silicon Laboratories Inc reported lower profitability than its competitors (33.62 %).

Silicon Laboratories Inc generated 0.42 % of the combined sales of its peer group, down from 0.50 % a year earlier.

API endpoints for this dataset

https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/SLAB/competitors
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/SLAB/relationships
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/SLAB/similar
Programmatic access for models, analytics, and integration workflows.
Explore the Financial Data API

Silicon Laboratories Inc vs. its Competitors, Q2 2026

Revenue growth, year on year

Silicon Laboratories Inc +18.8 %
Competitors combined +41.3 %

Net margin

Silicon Laboratories Inc -4.6 %
Competitors combined +33.6 %

Revenue run-rate vs trailing 12 months

Silicon Laboratories Inc +6.6 %
Competitors combined +14.1 %

TTM net margin

Silicon Laboratories Inc -4.6 %
Competitors combined +31.5 %

TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Silicon Laboratories Inc reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.

Competitor Financial Benchmarking - TTM Commercial

TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Silicon Laboratories Inc and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.

Entity TTM Revenue Latest Q ×4 Rev Run-rate vs TTM TTM Net Income TTM Net Margin
Silicon Laboratories Inc $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitors combined $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
High-Confidence Competitors (10) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar-Size Competitors (9) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitor Financial Benchmarking

TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Silicon Laboratories Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

For context: the Semiconductors industry grew revenue 48.1% year over year, combined, vs 18.8% for Silicon Laboratories Inc. Silicon Laboratories Inc's share of combined industry revenue moved from 0.05% to 0.04%, a loss of 0.01 percentage points.

Silicon Laboratories Inc's Competitor Quality Breadth

Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.

Entity Profitable Expanding Above Industry Growth Distressed
Silicon Laboratories Inc No Yes Yes No
Competitors combined (27) 75% 82% 63% 7%
High-Confidence Competitors (14) 83% 83% 67% 14%
Similar-Size Competitors (10) 90% 100% 90% 0%

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.

Market Share of the Peer Group, Q2 2026

0.4%market share
  • Silicon Laboratories Inc0.4%
  • Competitors combined99.6%

Share of combined quarterly revenue of Silicon Laboratories Inc and its 35 competitors.

See Silicon Laboratories Inc's full market share breakdown »

SLAB Stock Performance relative to its Competitors

SLAB Competitors (weighted) Percent change over the selected range

Silicon Laboratories Inc's Share Price Performance vs Peer Groups

Trailing 12-month total share price return, and the share of each group that outperformed the U.S.A. 500 over the same period. Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC.
65.4%beat U.S.A. 500
Competitors Combined
(17 of 26)
72.7%beat U.S.A. 500
High-Confidence
(8 of 11)
50%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar-Size
(5 of 10)
Entity TTM Share Price Return
(group: median)
vs U.S.A. 500
Silicon Laboratories Inc 71.30 % Outperformed
Competitors combined (26) 40.4% 63.2%
High-Confidence Competitors (11) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar-Size Competitors (10) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar Growth & Profitability (0) 40.4% 63.2%
Peer Group Share Price Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Silicon Laboratories Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation). Outperformance is trailing-12-month total return vs the U.S.A. 500 over the same window, not risk-adjusted.

SLAB Stock Performance relative to High-Confidence Competitors

SLAB High-Confidence Competitors (equal-weighted, 16) Percent change over the selected range

SLAB Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors

SLAB Similar-Size Competitors (equal-weighted, 10) Percent change over the selected range

5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months

#CompetitorTTM Share Price Returnvs U.S.A. 500
1 Maxlinear Inc 282.9% Outperformed
2 Silicom Ltd 282.9% Outperformed
3 Texas Instruments Incorporated 282.9% Outperformed
4 Lattice Semiconductor Corp 282.9% Outperformed
5 Synaptics Incorporated 282.9% Outperformed
Best-Performing Competitor Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Silicon Laboratories Inc's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.

Silicon Laboratories Inc's Comment on Competition and Industry Peers

The company operates in the competitive and rapidly evolving semiconductor market, focusing on analog and mixed-signal integrated circuits (ICs). Key factors influencing competition include product size, integration level, capabilities, reliability, price, performance, power requirements, customer support, reputation, speed of new product introduction, intellectual property, and software. The company positions itself through smaller, highly integrated ICs offering high performance at lower prices, manufactured using standard CMOS technology to enable rapid supply. Challenges include a relatively short operating history in certain markets and the requirement for customers to redesign products and software to incorporate the company's ICs. The company faces competition from numerous firms across various markets and applications, including Espressif, Infineon, MediaTek, Microchip, Nordic Semiconductor, NXP, Qualcomm, Renesas, STMicroelectronics, Synaptics, Telink, and Texas Instruments. Some competitors provide bundled solutions that may affect the company's competitive standing.

Publicly Traded Peers of Silicon Laboratories Inc

Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees
Company Market Cap Revenues Income Employees
Silicon Laboratories Inc 7,355.13 856.28 -39.11 1,930
Broadcom Inc 1,435,263.03 89,104.00 38,265.00 33,000
Texas Instruments Incorporated 255,448.56 20,766.00 7,113.00 33,000
Analog Devices Inc 178,310.91 12,740.34 3,313.43 24,500
Qualcomm Inc 176,823.29 44,069.00 9,259.00 52,000
Marvell Technology Inc 126,133.96 8,715.90 5,059.10 7,480
SUBTOTAL 2,451,098.85 218,715.57 67,539.70 249,528
22 more competitors available

Sign in to see all competitors of Silicon Laboratories Inc .

Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Silicon Laboratories Inc versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.

Silicon Laboratories Inc's Competitors Named by the Company

Competitive relationships identified from Silicon Laboratories Inc reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.
Competitor Basis Confidence Active Sources
Qualcomm Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Texas Instruments Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Synaptics Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Broadcom Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Maxlinear Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Telink Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Espressif Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Nordic Semiconductor Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
STMicroelectronics Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
MediaTek Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Infineon Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
NXP Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Microchip Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Renesas Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Broadcom Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Aura Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Maxim Integrated Products Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
AltoBeam Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Rafael Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Analog Devices Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Dialog Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Nxp Semiconductors N v Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Qorvo Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
On Semiconductor Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Semtech Corp Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Lattice Semiconductor Corp Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Skyworks Solutions Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Monolithic Power Systems Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Cirrus Logic Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Wolfspeed Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Quicklogic Corp Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Transphorm Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Marvell Technology Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Macom Technology Solutions Holdings Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Sitime Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Competitor Evidence Detail

Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Silicon Laboratories Inc's named competitors require a Commercial License.

Methodology: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.

Silicon Laboratories Inc's Business Segment Mix vs Peers

Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).
Company Largest Segment 2nd Segment 3rd Segment
Broadcom Inc Semiconductor Solutions 64.81 % Infrastructure Software 35.19 % -
Texas Instruments Incorporated Analog 81.11 % Embedded Processing 14.17 % Other Operating 4.72 %
Qualcomm Inc QCT 85.49 % QTL 12.85 % -
Marvell Technology Inc Reportable 100.00 % - -
On Semiconductor Corporation Intelligent Power 53.35 % Power Solutions Group 51.67 % Automative 45.10 %

Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).

7 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Silicon Laboratories Inc .

Silicon Laboratories Inc's Productivity vs Peers Comparison

Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $
CompanyMarket CapRevenue / EmployeeIncome / Employee
Silicon Laboratories Inc 7,355 443,670 -20,264
Broadcom Inc 1,435,263 2,700,121 1,159,545
Texas Instruments Incorporated 255,449 629,273 215,545
Analog Devices Inc 178,311 520,014 135,242
Qualcomm Inc 176,823 847,481 178,058
Marvell Technology Inc 126,134 1,165,227 676,350
PEERS TOTAL 2,443,744 879,891 272,938
22 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Silicon Laboratories Inc .

Silicon Laboratories Inc's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers

Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.
Company Largest Market 2nd Market 3rd Market
Silicon Laboratories Inc Rest of world 40.18 % China 31.61 % Taiwan 20.02 %
Broadcom Inc Asia Pacific 60.15 % Americas 26.31 % EMEA 13.54 %
Marvell Technology Inc China 43.75 % Other Countries 27.70 % Taiwan 21.49 %
Monolithic Power Systems Inc CHINA 48.68 % TAIWAN 31.31 % KOREA, REPUBLIC OF 6.88 %
On Semiconductor Corporation Hong Kong 32.97 % Singapore 25.37 % United Kingdom 18.39 %
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd United States 65.72 % Hong Kong 25.65 % REST of the World 7.75 %

Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.

10 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Silicon Laboratories Inc .

Silicon Laboratories Inc's Position in Industry Market Structure

Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 107 companies in Silicon Laboratories Inc's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.

Silicon Laboratories Inc ranks #35 of 107 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 0.07 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 2,187, indicating a moderately concentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).

Rank Company Market Cap Industry Share
1 Nvidia Corp 4,532,552 45.12 %
3 Micron Technology Inc 790,050 7.86 %
4 Advanced Micro Devices Inc 744,957 7.42 %
5 Intel Corporation 287,253 2.86 %
6 Applied Materials Inc 1,234 5.2%
7 Texas Instruments Incorporated 1,234 5.2%
8 Arm Holdings Plc 1,234 5.2%
9 Analog Devices Inc 1,234 5.2%
10 United Microelectronics Corporation 1,234 5.2%
11 Marvell Technology Inc 1,234 5.2%
35 Silicon Laboratories Inc 7,355 0.07 %
Full Industry Market Structure

Market cap and industry share for the rest of Silicon Laboratories Inc's industry peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-11-06.

Silicon Laboratories Inc's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance

Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.
Rank Company Market Cap TTM Return 3M Momentum Beta Sharpe (1Y)
30 Sitime Corporation 11,461 39.44 % -43.43 % 2.82 0.89
31 Semtech Corp 10,408 45.51 % -26.47 % 2.73 0.90
32 Amkor Technology Inc 8,204 -9.61 % -42.79 % 2.44 0.23
33 Rambus Inc 8,197 -31.26 % -24.84 % 2.72 -0.08
34 Sanmina Corporation 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
35 Silicon Laboratories Inc 7,355 71.31 % 1.63 % 1.55 1.18
36 Ttm Technologies Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
37 Viavi Solutions Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
38 Formfactor inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
39 Cirrus Logic Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
40 Silicon Motion Technology Corporation 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
Full Same-Size Peer Performance

Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of Silicon Laboratories Inc's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-11-06. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.

Silicon Laboratories Inc's Profitability & Cost Structure

Trailing 12-month margins from SEC-filed financials. Operating margin is compared to the Semiconductors industry median; gross margin, EBITDA margin and capital intensity are compared to the live industry average (180 companies). See the full Semiconductors industry profitability benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Difference
Gross Margin 0.61 % 29.37 % (avg) -28.8 pp
Operating Margin -0.04 % industry median -3.0 pp
EBITDA Margin -0.01 % 4.97 % (avg) -5.0 pp
Capital Intensity (Capex / Revenue) 4.97 % 8.78 % (avg) -3.8 pp

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. SG&A and R&D as a share of revenue have limited coverage as this data is backfilled and appear only where reported. Higher capital intensity is not inherently negative; it reflects the industry's asset requirements.

Silicon Laboratories Inc's Valuation vs Competitive Position

Valuation multiples vs the Semiconductors industry average (180 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Semiconductors industry valuation benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Average Difference
P/E - 39.2x -
EV / EBITDA 1,182.8x 21.5x +1,161.3x
P/B 6.6x 6.0x +0.6x
Return on Equity -0.04 % industry aggregate -46.22 %
Return on Invested Capital - -0.97 % (avg) -

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.

Silicon Laboratories Inc's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory

Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.
Metric 20182019202020212022202320242025
Revenue Growth 12.93 %-3.54 %5.87 %-18.70 %41.92 %-23.60 %-25.26 %34.20 %
Operating Margin 9.81 %6.77 %4.32 %-4.56 %11.66 %-3.09 %-28.33 %-9.00 %
Return on Invested Capital 3.42 %2.20 %1.34 %-0.81 %3.08 %-0.92 %-7.31 %-3.22 %
P/E 44.0x271.1x443.2x4.1x54.9x---

Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.

Silicon Laboratories Inc's BCG Growth-Share Matrix

See Methodology: BCG Growth-Share Matrix for how relative share and growth are calculated and thresholded.

Question Mark Star Dog Cash Cow Relative Market Share (vs largest competitor) Industry Revenue Growth (%) Silicon Laboratories Inc

Silicon Laboratories Inc falls in the Question Mark quadrant: relative market share of 0.00x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue 10.2% (median, trailing 12 months).

Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution. A caveat worth reading alongside this chart: Nvidia Corp alone holds 45% of this industry's market cap. In an industry this dominated by one leader, the framework will place nearly every OTHER company in "Dog" or "Question Mark" purely because relative share is measured against that leader, regardless of how strong those other companies actually are on their own fundamentals. Check the Profitability, Valuation and Financial Strength sections above before treating this quadrant label as a verdict.

Silicon Laboratories Inc's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)

Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.
Force Assessment Basis
Competitive Rivalry Moderate Industry HHI of 2,187 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above)
Barriers to Entry Lower than typical for the industry Capital intensity (capex / revenue) of 4.97 % vs industry average 8.78 % (see Profitability & Cost Structure above)

Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on Silicon Laboratories Inc's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.

Silicon Laboratories Inc's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength

See Methodology: GE/McKinsey Matrix for how the two axes are built.

High Strength
Medium Strength
Low Strength
High Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Invest / Grow
Selective
Medium Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Selective
Harvest Silicon Laboratories Inc
Low Attractiveness
Selective
Harvest
Harvest / Divest

Silicon Laboratories Inc falls in the Medium attractiveness / Low strength cell: Harvest.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.

Silicon Laboratories Inc's SWOT

Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.

Strengths

  • Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+6.6% annualized vs trailing 12 months).
  • Outperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.

Weaknesses

  • Return on equity 46.2 points below the industry aggregate.
  • Low relative market share vs the industry leader (0.00x).

Opportunities

  • Industry revenue growing at a healthy 10.2% median pace.

Threats

  • Industry dominated by Nvidia Corp, holding 45.12 % of industry market cap.

Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.

Silicon Laboratories Inc's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison

Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months
CompanyQuick RatioWorking CapitalDebt / EquityAsset Turnover
Silicon Laboratories Inc 2.32 4.90 - 0.68
Broadcom Inc 0.99 2.05 0.75 0.50
Texas Instruments Incorporated 1.17 4.81 0.84 0.59
Analog Devices Inc 0.70 2.08 0.25 0.27
Qualcomm Inc 0.53 2.47 0.62 0.82
Marvell Technology Inc 0.98 2.25 0.31 0.38
22 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Silicon Laboratories Inc .

Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Silicon Laboratories Inc's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers

Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodRevenue Y/YRevenue Q/QIncome Y/YIncome Q/Q
Silicon Laboratories Inc Q2 2026+18.8 %+7.1 %--
Broadcom Inc Q2 2026+85.5 %+33.4 %+216.1 %+40.6 %
Texas Instruments IncorporatedQ3 2026+27.7 %+10.8 %+77.8 %+22.5 %
Analog Devices Inc Q1 2026+37.2 %+14.6 %+106.5 %+41.6 %
Qualcomm IncQ2 2026-4.0 %-6.2 %-24.9 %-72.8 %
Marvell Technology IncQ1 2026+27.6 %+9.0 %-70.1 %-70.3 %
PEERS TOTAL+40.4 %+16.4 %+99.5 %-8.4 %
22 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Silicon Laboratories Inc .

Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Silicon Laboratories Inc's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures

Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodCosts Y/YCosts Q/QCapex Y/YCapex Q/Q
Silicon Laboratories Inc Q2 2026+4.2 %+1.8 %+41.6 %+25.2 %
Broadcom Inc Q2 2026+74.0 %+34.9 %+274.6 %-
Texas Instruments IncorporatedQ3 2026+7.4 %+2.7 %-61.3 %-9.9 %
Analog Devices Inc Q1 2026+15.1 %+6.1 %--
Qualcomm IncQ2 2026+1.4 %-4.7 %+68.7 %-
Marvell Technology IncQ1 2026+22.8 %+8.1 %+30.3 %+35.4 %
22 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Silicon Laboratories Inc .

Silicon Laboratories Inc's Returns and Turnover vs Peers

ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover
CompanyROAROIROEReceivables TurnoverInventory Turnover
Silicon Laboratories Inc ---11.863.34
Broadcom Inc 21.57%24.07%43.74%9.188.31
Texas Instruments Incorporated20.08%21.75%40.51%8.891.76
Analog Devices Inc 6.90%7.53%9.78%7.872.68
Qualcomm Inc17.24%21.12%38.04%9.992.80
Marvell Technology Inc22.14%25.02%33.73%4.943.48
22 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Silicon Laboratories Inc .

ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).

Silicon Laboratories Inc's Valuation vs Peers

P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book
CompanyP/EPrice / SalesPEGP/CFPrice / Book
Silicon Laboratories Inc -8.59-154.096.72
Broadcom Inc 37.4116.110.19108.2614.40
Texas Instruments Incorporated35.9712.300.78283.8313.32
Analog Devices Inc 54.1014.000.652,938.505.28
Qualcomm Inc18.994.01--6.39
Marvell Technology Inc56.9414.47-42.656.92
PEERS AVERAGE36.2911.21136.519.95
22 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Silicon Laboratories Inc .

P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.

Get the full CSIMarket dataset: Subscribe API Connect Your AI