Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc's Competitiveness
A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc (KLIC) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.
Key Findings: Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc vs Its Competitors
- TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 950M vs 209,913M combined for its competitors (0.5% combined share).
- Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+39.1% annualized vs trailing 12 months), vs accelerating (+4.3%) for its tracked peer group.
- Growth: Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc generated 122.6% revenue growth year over year in Q3 2026, vs 16.7% for its competitors combined.
- Profitability: Its 17.4% net margin compares with 22.4% for the peer group.
- Scale: Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc ranks #50 of 115 companies by market capitalization in the Semiconductors industry, holding 0.0% of industry market cap.
- Peer revenue share: Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc accounted for 0.6% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group, up from 0.3% a year earlier.
- Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $0.37M compares with $1.07M for the peer group (0.3x).
- Structure: Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc operates in the following segments: Ball Bonding Equipment, Aftermarket Products and Services (aps) Segment, Post Cessation, Aftermarket Products and Services (aps), Advanced Solutions, Wedge Bonding Equipment, All Others, Corporate and Unallocated.
Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).
KLIC Sales vs. its Competitors, Q3 2026
Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc reported revenue growth of 122.63 % year on year in Q3 2026, above its competitors' combined revenue growth of 16.66 %.
With a net margin of 17.38 %, Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc reported lower profitability than its competitors (22.38 %).
Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc generated 0.60 % of the combined sales of its peer group, up from 0.32 % a year earlier.
API endpoints for this dataset
Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc vs. its Competitors, Q3 2026
Revenue growth, year on year
Net margin
Revenue run-rate vs trailing 12 months
TTM net margin
TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.
TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.
| Entity | TTM Revenue | Rev Run-rate vs TTM |
|---|---|---|
| Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| Competitors combined | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| High-Confidence Competitors (2) | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| Similar-Size Competitors (9) | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.
For context: the Semiconductors industry grew revenue 47.9% year over year, combined, vs 122.6% for Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc. Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc's share of combined industry revenue moved from 0.04% to 0.06%, a gain of 0.02 percentage points.
Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc's Competitor Quality Breadth
Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.
| Entity | Profitable | Expanding | Above Industry Growth | Distressed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc | Yes | Yes | Yes | No |
| Competitors combined (37) | ||||
| High-Confidence Competitors (3) | ||||
| Similar-Size Competitors (10) |
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.
KLIC Stock Performance relative to its Competitors
KLIC Stock Performance relative to High-Confidence Competitors
KLIC Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors
5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months
| # | Competitor | TTM Share Price Return | vs U.S.A. 500 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Skywater Technology Inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 2 | Aehr Test Systems | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 3 | Ase Technology Holding Co Ltd | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 4 | Transcat Inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 5 | Tower Semiconductor Ltd | 282.9% | Outperformed |
TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.
Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc's Comment on Competition and Industry Peers
Ball bonders: ASM Pacific Technology, Shinkawa Ltd and Kaijo Corporation
Wedge bonders: ASM Pacific Technology, Cho-Onpa, F&K Delvotec, and Hesse Mechatronics
AT Premier bonders: ASM Pacific Technology, Shinkawa Ltd and Kaijo Corporation
APAMA bonders: ASM Pacific Technology, BE Semiconductor Industries N.V., Shibaura Mechatronics Corporation, Shinkawa Ltd., Toray Industries, Inc, and Hanmi semiconductor Co., Ltd.
APAMA DA bonders: ASM Pacific Technology, BE Semiconductor Industries N.V., Fasford Technology Co., Ltd, Shinkawa Ltd and Canon Semiconductor Equipment Inc.
Lithographic stepper: Ultratech, Inc., Shanghai Micro Electronics Equipment
(Group) Co., Ltd., SÜSS MicroTec AG, and Canon Semiconductor Equipment
Inc.
Hybrid solutions: ASM Pacific Technology, BE Semiconductor Industries N.V.,
, Fuji Machine Mfg. Co., Ltd., and Yamaha Motor Co., Ltd.
Electronic Assembly solutions: ASM Pacific Technology, Fuji Machine Mfg. Co.,
Ltd., Panasonic Factory Solutions Co., Ltd., and Yamaha Motor Co., Ltd.
Significant competitive factors in the semiconductor packaging materials industry
include performance, price, delivery, product life, and quality. Our significant
tools competitors include:
Capillaries: PECO, and Small Precision Tools, Inc.
Dicing blades: Disco Corporation and Zhengzhou Shine More Superabrasive Products
Co. Ltd
Bonding wedges: Small Precision Tools, Inc. and DeWeyl Tools, Inc.
In each of the markets we serve, we face competition and the threat of competition
from established competitors and potential new entrants, some of which may have
greater financial, engineering, manufacturing, and marketing resources.
Publicly Traded Peers of Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc
Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees| Company | Market Cap | Revenues |
|---|---|---|
| 3,419.99 | 950.21 | |
| 1,947,076.89 | 121,423.20 | |
| 554,085.28 | 36,921.92 | |
| 266,172.00 | 30,837.00 | |
| 257,755.96 | 47,351.00 | |
| 251,706.14 | 26,127.94 | |
| SUBTOTAL | 4,195,231.49 | 617,674.67 |
Sign in to see all competitors of Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc .
Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.
Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc's Competitors Named by the Company
Competitive relationships identified from Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.| Competitor | Basis | Confidence |
|---|---|---|
| Nordson Corporation | Company report | 85% |
| BE Semiconductor Industries | Company report | 85% |
| PECO Co | Company report | 85% |
| Hesse GmbH | Company report | 85% |
| Yamaha Robotics Holdings Co. Ltd | Company report | 85% |
| Hanwha Precision Machinery Co | Company report | 85% |
| Disco Corporation | Company report | 85% |
| Han's Laser Technology Co | Company report | 85% |
| ASM Pacific Technology | Company report | 85% |
| Panasonic Holdings Corporation | Company report | 85% |
| Small Precision Tools Co | Company report | 85% |
| Formfactor inc | Company report | 85% |
| Teradyne Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Kla Corporation | Company report | 85% |
| Cohu Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Aehr Test Systems | Company report | 85% |
| Lam Research Corporation | Company report | 85% |
| Amkor Technology Inc | Company report | 85% |
Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc's named competitors require a Commercial License.
Methodology: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc's Business Segment Mix vs Peers
Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).| Company | Largest Segment |
|---|---|
| Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc | Ball Bonding Equipment 66.03 % |
| Applied Materials Inc | Semiconductor Systems 75.41 % |
| Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc | Clinical Research 20.15 % |
| Lam Research Corporation | Reportable 100.00 % |
| Kla Corporation | Semiconductor Process Control 90.77 % |
| Danaher Corporation | Diagnostics 43.97 % |
Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).
Sign in to see all peers for Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc .
Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc's Productivity vs Peers Comparison
Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $| Company | Market Cap | Revenue / Employee | Income / Employee |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc | 3,420 | 366,595 | 44,652 |
| Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited | 1,947,077 | 1,713,299 | 762,463 |
| Asml Holding Nv | 554,085 | 835,168 | 245,755 |
| Applied Materials Inc | 266,172 | 844,849 | 253,890 |
| Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc | 257,756 | 378,808 | 56,712 |
| Lam Research Corporation | 251,706 | 1,121,371 | 362,656 |
| PEERS TOTAL | 4,191,811 | 1,070,429 | 195,555 |
Sign in to see all peers for Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc .
Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers
Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.| Company | Largest Market |
|---|---|
| Asml Holding Nv | Rest of Europe and Middle East 1.43 % |
| Applied Materials Inc | Taiwan 27.24 % |
| Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc | North America 51.63 % |
| Lam Research Corporation | China 35.11 % |
| Kla Corporation | China 34.47 % |
Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.
Sign in to see all peers for Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc .
Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc's Position in Industry Market Structure
Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 107 companies in Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc ranks #50 of 107 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 0.03 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 2,187, indicating a moderately concentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).
| Rank | Company | Market Cap | Industry Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nvidia Corp | 4,532,552 | 45.12 % |
| 3 | Micron Technology Inc | 790,050 | 7.86 % |
| 4 | Advanced Micro Devices Inc | 744,957 | 7.42 % |
| 5 | Intel Corporation | 287,253 | 2.86 % |
| 6 | Applied Materials Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 7 | Texas Instruments Incorporated | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 8 | Arm Holdings Plc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 9 | Analog Devices Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 10 | United Microelectronics Corporation | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 11 | Marvell Technology Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 50 | Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc | 3,420 | 0.03 % |
Market cap and industry share for the rest of Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc's industry peers requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-11-06.
Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance
Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.| Rank | Company | Market Cap | TTM Return |
|---|---|---|---|
| 45 | Accelerant Holdings | 4,370 | 61.58 % |
| 46 | Daqo New Energy Corp | 4,260 | -61.17 % |
| 47 | Applied Optoelectronics Inc | 4,089 | 54.28 % |
| 48 | Enphase Energy Inc | 3,846 | -8.29 % |
| 49 | Diodes Inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 50 | Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc | 3,420 | 62.28 % |
| 51 | Osi Systems inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 52 | Ipg Photonics Corp | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 53 | Ambarella Inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 54 | Axt Inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 55 | Penguin Solutions Inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-11-06. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.
Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc's Profitability & Cost Structure
Trailing 12-month margins from SEC-filed financials. Operating margin is compared to the Semiconductors industry median; gross margin, EBITDA margin and capital intensity are compared to the live industry average (180 companies). See the full Semiconductors industry profitability benchmarks.| Metric | Company | Industry | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 0.48 % | 29.30 % (avg) | -28.8 pp |
| Operating Margin | 0.13 % | industry median | -2.8 pp |
| EBITDA Margin | 0.15 % | 4.96 % (avg) | -4.8 pp |
| Capital Intensity (Capex / Revenue) | - | 8.79 % (avg) | - |
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. SG&A and R&D as a share of revenue have limited coverage as this data is backfilled and appear only where reported. Higher capital intensity is not inherently negative; it reflects the industry's asset requirements.
Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc's Valuation vs Competitive Position
Valuation multiples vs the Semiconductors industry average (180 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Semiconductors industry valuation benchmarks.| Metric | Company | Industry Average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| P/E | 45.1x | 39.2x | +5.8x |
| EV / EBITDA | 28.4x | 21.5x | +6.9x |
| P/B | 6.1x | 6.0x | +0.1x |
| Return on Equity | 0.14 % | industry aggregate | -46.04 % |
| Return on Invested Capital | - | -0.96 % (avg) | - |
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.
Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory
Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | -4.63 % | -36.69 % | 41.66 % | 129.09 % | -28.74 % | -39.50 % | -4.92 % | -1.94 % |
| Operating Margin | 17.06 % | 3.88 % | 13.28 % | 29.78 % | 27.14 % | 3.97 % | -1.08 % | -10.48 % |
| Return on Invested Capital | 7.53 % | 1.19 % | 5.85 % | 23.02 % | 13.20 % | 1.17 % | -0.37 % | -4.07 % |
| P/E | 10.8x | 93.2x | 23.5x | 8.2x | 9.0x | 53.7x | 381.8x | - |
Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.
Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc's BCG Growth-Share Matrix
See Methodology: BCG Growth-Share Matrix for how relative share and growth are calculated and thresholded.
Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc falls in the Question Mark quadrant: relative market share of 0.00x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue 10.2% (median, trailing 12 months).
Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution. A caveat worth reading alongside this chart: Nvidia Corp alone holds 45% of this industry's market cap. In an industry this dominated by one leader, the framework will place nearly every OTHER company in "Dog" or "Question Mark" purely because relative share is measured against that leader, regardless of how strong those other companies actually are on their own fundamentals. Check the Profitability, Valuation and Financial Strength sections above before treating this quadrant label as a verdict.
Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)
Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.| Force | Assessment | Basis |
|---|---|---|
| Competitive Rivalry | Moderate | Industry HHI of 2,187 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above) |
Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.
Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength
See Methodology: GE/McKinsey Matrix for how the two axes are built.
Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc falls in the Medium attractiveness / Low strength cell: Harvest.
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.
Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc's SWOT
Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.Strengths
- Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+39.1% annualized vs trailing 12 months).
- Outperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.
Weaknesses
- Return on equity 46.0 points below the industry aggregate.
- Low relative market share vs the industry leader (0.00x).
Opportunities
- Industry revenue growing at a healthy 10.2% median pace.
Threats
- Industry dominated by Nvidia Corp, holding 45.12 % of industry market cap.
Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.
Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison
Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months| Company | Quick Ratio | Working Capital | Debt / Equity |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc | 1.22 | 4.18 | - |
| Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited | 1.82 | 2.51 | 0.02 |
| Asml Holding Nv | 0.53 | 1.26 | 0.19 |
| Applied Materials Inc | 0.79 | 2.53 | 0.29 |
| Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc | 0.39 | 1.69 | 0.81 |
| Lam Research Corporation | 0.96 | 2.46 | 0.34 |
Sign in to see all peers for Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc .
Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.
Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers
Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter| Company | Period | Revenue Y/Y | Income Y/Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc | Q2 2026 | +122.6 % | - |
| Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited | Q4 2025 | +37.6 % | +53.1 % |
| Asml Holding Nv | Q4 2025 | +20.7 % | +32.6 % |
| Applied Materials Inc | Q2 2026 | +24.8 % | +42.7 % |
| Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc | Q3 2026 | +9.1 % | +6.2 % |
| Lam Research Corporation | Q3 2026 | +54.4 % | +75.5 % |
| PEERS TOTAL | +21.4 % | +49.1 % |
Sign in to see all peers for Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc .
Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.
Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures
Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter| Company | Period | Costs Y/Y | Capex Y/Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc | Q2 2026 | +117.8 % | +104.6 % |
| Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited | Q4 2025 | +25.7 % | +39.1 % |
| Asml Holding Nv | Q4 2025 | +16.9 % | -18.2 % |
| Applied Materials Inc | Q2 2026 | +21.1 % | +21.1 % |
| Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc | Q3 2026 | +133.0 % | +8.2 % |
| Lam Research Corporation | Q3 2026 | +48.5 % | +39.2 % |
Sign in to see all peers for Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc .
Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc's Returns and Turnover vs Peers
ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover| Company | ROA | ROI | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc | 9.82% | 12.22% | 13.57% |
| Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited | 21.37% | 26.29% | 31.41% |
| Asml Holding Nv | 18.31% | 35.02% | 47.20% |
| Applied Materials Inc | 23.70% | 28.79% | 41.02% |
| Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc | 6.29% | 7.46% | 13.32% |
| Lam Research Corporation | 36.73% | 48.95% | 72.18% |
Sign in to see all peers for Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc .
ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).
Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc's Valuation vs Peers
P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book| Company | P/E | Price / Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc | 29.46 | 3.60 |
| Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited | 70.18 | 16.04 |
| Asml Holding Nv | 57.66 | 15.01 |
| Applied Materials Inc | 28.76 | 8.63 |
| Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc | 36.72 | 5.44 |
| Lam Research Corporation | 29.87 | 9.63 |
| PEERS AVERAGE | 37.20 | 6.79 |
Sign in to see all peers for Kulicke And Soffa Industries Inc .
P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.
