Competition & Peer Data API & CSV Delivery Connect to AI Assistant via MCP

Immunocore Holdings Plc's Competitiveness

A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Immunocore Holdings Plc (IMCR) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.

Peer Data As of Q2 2026
Competitors
11
Named by the company
Peer Group Market Share
10.03 %
vs 11.39 % a year ago
Revenue Growth Y/Y
18.34 %
Peers: 36.46 %
Net Margin
-0.70 %
Peers: -76.34 %

Key Findings: Immunocore Holdings Plc vs Its Competitors

  • TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 431M vs 3,437M combined for its competitors (11.1% combined share).
  • Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+7.6% annualized vs trailing 12 months), vs accelerating (+21.0%) for its tracked peer group.
  • Growth: Immunocore Holdings Plc generated 18.3% revenue growth year over year in Q2 2026, vs 36.5% for its competitors combined.
  • Profitability: Its -0.7% net margin compares with -76.3% for the peer group.
  • Scale: Immunocore Holdings Plc ranks #40 of 165 companies by market capitalization in the Biotechnology & Pharmaceuticals industry, holding 0.2% of industry market cap.
  • Peer revenue share: Immunocore Holdings Plc accounted for 10.0% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group, down from 11.4% a year earlier.
  • Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $0.82M compares with $0.42M for the peer group (2.0x).
  • Structure: Immunocore Holdings Plc operates in the following segments: Reportable.

Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).

IMCR Sales vs. its Competitors, Q2 2026

Immunocore Holdings Plc reported revenue growth of 18.34 % year on year in Q2 2026, below its competitors' combined revenue growth of 36.46 %.

With a net margin of -0.70 %, Immunocore Holdings Plc achieved higher profitability than its competitors (-76.34 %).

Immunocore Holdings Plc generated 10.03 % of the combined sales of its peer group, down from 11.39 % a year earlier.

API endpoints for this dataset

https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/IMCR/competitors
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/IMCR/relationships
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/IMCR/similar
Programmatic access for models, analytics, and integration workflows.
Explore the Financial Data API

Immunocore Holdings Plc vs. its Competitors, Q2 2026

Revenue growth, year on year

Immunocore Holdings Plc +18.3 %
Competitors combined +36.5 %

Net margin

Immunocore Holdings Plc -0.7 %
Competitors combined -76.3 %

Revenue run-rate vs trailing 12 months

Immunocore Holdings Plc +7.6 %
Competitors combined +21.0 %

TTM net margin

Immunocore Holdings Plc -4.2 %
Competitors combined -100.8 %

TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Immunocore Holdings Plc reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.

Competitor Financial Benchmarking - TTM Commercial

TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Immunocore Holdings Plc and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.

Entity TTM Revenue Latest Q ×4 Rev Run-rate vs TTM TTM Net Income TTM Net Margin
Immunocore Holdings Plc $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitors combined $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
High-Confidence Competitors (2) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar-Size Competitors (9) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar Growth & Profitability (5) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitor Financial Benchmarking

TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Immunocore Holdings Plc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

For context: the Biotechnology & Pharmaceuticals industry grew revenue 20.8% year over year, combined, vs 18.3% for Immunocore Holdings Plc. Immunocore Holdings Plc's share of combined industry revenue moved from 0.26% to 0.26%, a loss of 0.01 percentage points.

Immunocore Holdings Plc's Competitor Quality Breadth

Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.

Entity Profitable Expanding Above Industry Growth Distressed
Immunocore Holdings Plc No Yes Yes Yes
Competitors combined (41) 33% 48% 44% 73%
High-Confidence Competitors (3) 0% 67% 33% 67%
Similar-Size Competitors (10) 25% 80% 80% 50%
Similar Growth & Profitability (8) 50.00 % (4 of 8) 100.00 % (8 of 8) 62.50 % (5 of 8) 25.00 % (2 of 8)

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.

Market Share of the Peer Group, Q2 2026

10%market share
  • Immunocore Holdings Plc10.0%
  • Competitors combined90.0%

Share of combined quarterly revenue of Immunocore Holdings Plc and its 11 competitors.

See Immunocore Holdings Plc's full market share breakdown »

IMCR Stock Performance relative to its Competitors

IMCR Competitors (weighted) Percent change over the selected range

Immunocore Holdings Plc's Share Price Performance vs Peer Groups

Trailing 12-month total share price return, and the share of each group that outperformed the U.S.A. 500 over the same period. Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC.
35.9%beat U.S.A. 500
Competitors Combined
(14 of 39)
33.3%beat U.S.A. 500
High-Confidence
(1 of 3)
33.3%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar-Size
(3 of 9)
66.7%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar Growth & Profitability
(4 of 6)
Entity TTM Share Price Return
(group: median)
vs U.S.A. 500
Immunocore Holdings Plc -2.10 % Underperformed
Competitors combined (39) 40.4% 63.2%
High-Confidence Competitors (3) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar-Size Competitors (9) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar Growth & Profitability (6) 40.4% 63.2%
Peer Group Share Price Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Immunocore Holdings Plc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation). Outperformance is trailing-12-month total return vs the U.S.A. 500 over the same window, not risk-adjusted.

IMCR Stock Performance relative to High-Confidence Competitors

IMCR High-Confidence Competitors (equal-weighted, 3) Percent change over the selected range

IMCR Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors

IMCR Similar-Size Competitors (equal-weighted, 10) Percent change over the selected range

IMCR Stock Performance relative to Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors

IMCR Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors (equal-weighted, 8) Percent change over the selected range

5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months

#CompetitorTTM Share Price Returnvs U.S.A. 500
1 Jasper Therapeutics Inc 282.9% Outperformed
2 Iovance Biotherapeutics inc 282.9% Outperformed
3 Century Therapeutics inc 282.9% Outperformed
4 Contextlogic Inc 282.9% Outperformed
5 Fate Therapeutics Inc 282.9% Outperformed
Best-Performing Competitor Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Immunocore Holdings Plc's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.

Immunocore Holdings Plc's Comment on Competition and Industry Peers

The company operates in the biotechnology and pharmaceutical industries, which are characterized by rapid technological advancements and intense competition. It considers its approach, strategy, TCR experience, and ImmTAX platform as competitive factors. The company faces substantial competition from major pharmaceutical and specialty pharmaceutical firms, established and emerging biotechnology companies, as well as academic, governmental, and private research institutions globally. Competitors often possess greater financial, technical, and other resources, along with expertise in research, development, manufacturing, clinical trials, regulatory approvals, and marketing. Smaller or early-stage companies may also present competition, particularly through collaborations with larger entities. Additional competitive challenges include recruiting qualified personnel, establishing clinical trial sites, patient enrollment, and acquiring complementary technologies. Specifically, the company competes with entities developing TCR-based therapeutics for cancer, including Adaptimmune Therapeutics plc and Immatics Biotechnologies. Deutsche Post DHL Group is also noted among competitors in filings.

Publicly Traded Peers of Immunocore Holdings Plc

Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees
Company Market Cap Revenues Income Employees
Immunocore Holdings Plc 1,639.47 430.78 -18.07 524
Biontech Se 21,151.17 3,243.68 -1,284.50 7,807
Krystal Biotech Inc 9,278.54 470.03 225.17 295
Crispr Therapeutics Ag 4,843.83 25.17 -456.14 201
Iovance Biotherapeutics inc 3,619.52 324.97 -289.52 975
Cargurus Inc 3,072.92 942.02 175.94 1,218
SUBTOTAL 59,427.89 7,316.51 -5,352.89 16,975
36 more competitors available

Sign in to see all competitors of Immunocore Holdings Plc.

Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Immunocore Holdings Plc versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.

Immunocore Holdings Plc's Competitors Named by the Company

Competitive relationships identified from Immunocore Holdings Plc reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.
Competitor Basis Confidence Active Sources
Adaptimmune Therapeutics plc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Immatics Biotechnologies Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Tscan Therapeutics Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Iovance Biotherapeutics inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
AmerisourceBergen Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Integrated Commercialization Solutions, LLC Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Gritstone Oncology Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Allogene Therapeutics Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Tcr2 Therapeutics Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Atara Biotherapeutics Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Sqz Biotechnologies Company Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Competitor Evidence Detail

Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Immunocore Holdings Plc's named competitors require a Commercial License.

Methodology: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.

Immunocore Holdings Plc's Business Segment Mix vs Peers

Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).
Company Largest Segment 2nd Segment 3rd Segment
Immunocore Holdings Plc Reportable 100.00 % - -
Iovance Biotherapeutics inc Single reportable segment 100.00 % - -
Novavax inc Reportable 100.00 % - -
Prime Medicine Inc Reportable 100.00 % - -
Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings Inc Reportable 100.00 % - -
Century Therapeutics inc Single reportable segment 100.00 % - -

Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).

8 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Immunocore Holdings Plc.

Immunocore Holdings Plc's Productivity vs Peers Comparison

Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $
CompanyMarket CapRevenue / EmployeeIncome / Employee
Immunocore Holdings Plc 1,639 822,090 -34,492
Biontech Se 21,151 415,483 -164,532
Krystal Biotech Inc 9,279 1,593,305 763,281
Crispr Therapeutics Ag 4,844 125,234 -2,269,328
Iovance Biotherapeutics inc 3,620 333,302 -296,941
Cargurus Inc 3,073 773,412 144,447
PEERS TOTAL 57,788 418,560 -324,285
36 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Immunocore Holdings Plc.

Immunocore Holdings Plc's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers

Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.
Company Largest Market 2nd Market 3rd Market
Krystal Biotech Inc United States 74.86 % Europe 18.26 % Japan 6.88 %
Iovance Biotherapeutics inc US 98.66 % Non Us 1.34 % -
Cargurus Inc US 90.67 % Non Us 9.71 % -
Novavax inc United States 68.88 % Rest of the world 16.68 % Europe 14.44 %
4d Molecular Therapeutics Inc JP 97.05 % US 2.95 % -

Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.

1 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Immunocore Holdings Plc.

Immunocore Holdings Plc's Position in Industry Market Structure

Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 158 companies in Immunocore Holdings Plc's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.

Immunocore Holdings Plc ranks #40 of 158 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 0.17 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 1,353, indicating a unconcentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).

Rank Company Market Cap Industry Share
1 Amgen Inc 250,468 26.02 %
2 Gilead Sciences Inc 207,444 21.55 %
3 Moderna Inc 101,168 10.51 %
4 Argenx Se 61,223 6.36 %
5 Revolution Medicines Inc 1,234 5.2%
6 Biogen Inc 1,234 5.2%
7 Biontech Se 1,234 5.2%
8 Mesoblast Limited 1,234 5.2%
9 Exelixis Inc 1,234 5.2%
10 Neurocrine Biosciences Inc 1,234 5.2%
40 Immunocore Holdings Plc 1,639 0.17 %
Full Industry Market Structure

Market cap and industry share for the rest of Immunocore Holdings Plc's industry peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-11-06.

Immunocore Holdings Plc's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance

Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.
Rank Company Market Cap TTM Return 3M Momentum Beta Sharpe (1Y)
35 Vir Biotechnology Inc 2,062 112.59 % 27.56 % 1.63 1.51
36 Biocryst Pharmaceuticals Inc 2,039 7.16 % -21.68 % 0.98 0.29
37 Maze Therapeutics Inc 2,017 9.08 % 19.36 % - 0.48
38 Recursion Pharmaceuticals Inc 1,874 -28.43 % 7.25 % 2.84 -0.15
39 Novavax inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
40 Immunocore Holdings Plc 1,639 -2.09 % -11.83 % 0.71 0.10
41 Taysha Gene Therapies Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
42 Hemab Therapeutics Holdings Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
43 Alvotech 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
44 Inhibrx Biosciences Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
45 Vor Biopharma Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
Full Same-Size Peer Performance

Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of Immunocore Holdings Plc's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-11-06. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.

Immunocore Holdings Plc's Profitability & Cost Structure

Trailing 12-month margins from SEC-filed financials. Operating margin is compared to the Biotechnology & Pharmaceuticals industry median; gross margin, EBITDA margin and capital intensity are compared to the live industry average (160 companies). See the full Biotechnology & Pharmaceuticals industry profitability benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Difference
Gross Margin 98.90 % 34.84 % (avg) +64.1 pp
Operating Margin -5.24 % industry median -4.8 pp
EBITDA Margin -0.21 % -2.62 % (avg) +2.4 pp
Capital Intensity (Capex / Revenue) 1.44 % 8.89 % (avg) -7.5 pp

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. SG&A and R&D as a share of revenue have limited coverage as this data is backfilled and appear only where reported. Higher capital intensity is not inherently negative; it reflects the industry's asset requirements.

Immunocore Holdings Plc's Valuation vs Competitive Position

Valuation multiples vs the Biotechnology & Pharmaceuticals industry average (160 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Biotechnology & Pharmaceuticals industry valuation benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Average Difference
P/E - 27.3x -
EV / EBITDA - 17.0x -
P/B 3.9x 5.1x -1.2x
Return on Equity -4.54 % industry aggregate -3.02 %
Return on Invested Capital -1.78 % -11.80 % (avg) 10.02 %

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.

Immunocore Holdings Plc's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory

Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.
Metric 202320242025
Revenue Growth -24.37 %28.95 %
Operating Margin --22.71 %-11.34 %
Return on Invested Capital --5.82 %-3.52 %
P/E ---

Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.

Immunocore Holdings Plc's Strategic Group Map

Immunocore Holdings Plc is shown in red; its closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC are labeled. See Methodology: Strategic Group Map for how this chart is built.

Revenue Growth (TTM, %)Operating Margin (%)ALVOOSIRVCELRGENADMATWSTABCMImmunocore Holdings PlcGILD

Immunocore Holdings Plc's trailing-12-month revenue growth of 21.0% and operating margin of -5.2% compares with an average of 14.2% growth and 2.4% margin across its 8 closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC -- Immunocore Holdings Plc sits above that peer average on growth and below it on margin.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Extreme outlier values (from near-zero-revenue companies) are excluded from the plotted cloud but never from the highlighted company or its labeled peers.

Immunocore Holdings Plc's BCG Growth-Share Matrix

See Methodology: BCG Growth-Share Matrix for how relative share and growth are calculated and thresholded.

Question Mark Star Dog Cash Cow Relative Market Share (vs largest competitor) Industry Revenue Growth (%) Immunocore Holdings Plc

Immunocore Holdings Plc falls in the Dog quadrant: relative market share of 0.01x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue 8.0% (median, trailing 12 months).

Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution.

Immunocore Holdings Plc's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)

Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.
Force Assessment Basis
Competitive Rivalry High Industry HHI of 1,353 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above)
Barriers to Entry Lower than typical for the industry Capital intensity (capex / revenue) of 1.44 % vs industry average 8.89 % (see Profitability & Cost Structure above)

Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on Immunocore Holdings Plc's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.

Immunocore Holdings Plc's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength

See Methodology: GE/McKinsey Matrix for how the two axes are built.

High Strength
Medium Strength
Low Strength
High Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Invest / Grow
Selective
Medium Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Selective
Harvest
Low Attractiveness
Selective
Harvest Immunocore Holdings Plc
Harvest / Divest

Immunocore Holdings Plc falls in the Low attractiveness / Medium strength cell: Harvest.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.

Immunocore Holdings Plc's SWOT

Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.

Strengths

  • Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+7.6% annualized vs trailing 12 months).

Weaknesses

  • Underperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.
  • Low relative market share vs the industry leader (0.01x).
  • Piotroski F-Score of 2 or below, the standard financial-distress signal.

Opportunities

  • A meaningful share of competitors (73.20 %) show financial-distress signals, a possible opening to gain share.

Threats

No rule matched.

Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.

Immunocore Holdings Plc's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison

Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months
CompanyQuick RatioWorking CapitalDebt / EquityAsset Turnover
Immunocore Holdings Plc 2.13 4.57 0.99 0.40
Biontech Se 3.58 7.54 - 0.13
Krystal Biotech Inc 4.80 8.80 - 0.32
Crispr Therapeutics Ag 2.24 16.26 0.25 0.01
Iovance Biotherapeutics inc 1.26 3.60 0.00 0.36
Cargurus Inc 1.40 2.28 - 1.57
36 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Immunocore Holdings Plc.

Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Immunocore Holdings Plc's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers

Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodRevenue Y/YRevenue Q/QIncome Y/YIncome Q/Q
Immunocore Holdings PlcQ2 2026+18.3 %+8.7 %--
Biontech SeQ4 2025+9.0 %+9.0 %--
Krystal Biotech Inc Q3 2026+30.2 %+6.8 %-20.5 %+15.2 %
Crispr Therapeutics AgQ3 2026+1,325.1 %+24.4 %--
Iovance Biotherapeutics inc Q2 2026+65.7 %+39.0 %--
Cargurus Inc Q2 2026+7.5 %+3.4 %+120.2 %+52.6 %
PEERS TOTAL+11.5 %+18.2 %--
36 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Immunocore Holdings Plc.

Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Immunocore Holdings Plc's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures

Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodCosts Y/YCosts Q/QCapex Y/YCapex Q/Q
Immunocore Holdings PlcQ2 2026+4.6 %+150.7 %+89.9 %-55.9 %
Biontech SeQ4 2025+23.9 %+23.9 %-36.1 %-36.1 %
Krystal Biotech Inc Q3 2026---41.5 %-72.1 %
Crispr Therapeutics AgQ3 2026--+459.5 %-36.1 %
Iovance Biotherapeutics inc Q2 2026-10.8 %+2.6 %-27.1 %-17.7 %
Cargurus Inc Q2 2026+26.8 %+10.4 %-11.9 %+3.3 %
36 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Immunocore Holdings Plc.

Immunocore Holdings Plc's Returns and Turnover vs Peers

ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover
CompanyROAROIROEReceivables TurnoverInventory Turnover
Immunocore Holdings Plc----0.67
Biontech Se---2.995.59
Krystal Biotech Inc 15.48%16.91%17.02%3.57-
Crispr Therapeutics Ag-----
Iovance Biotherapeutics inc ---3.903.09
Cargurus Inc 29.36%35.27%56.25%22.18113.81
36 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Immunocore Holdings Plc.

ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).

Immunocore Holdings Plc's Valuation vs Peers

P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book
CompanyP/EPrice / SalesPEGP/CFPrice / Book
Immunocore Holdings Plc-3.81--3.91
Biontech Se-6.52-1.930.94
Krystal Biotech Inc 40.7119.740.51132.106.46
Crispr Therapeutics Ag-192.43--2.94
Iovance Biotherapeutics inc -11.14--4.92
Cargurus Inc 18.443.260.05-11.62
PEERS AVERAGE-8.125.821.81
36 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Immunocore Holdings Plc.

P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.

Get the full CSIMarket dataset: Subscribe API Connect Your AI