Competition & Peer Data API & CSV Delivery Connect to AI Assistant via MCP

Cyberloq Technologies Inc's Competitiveness

A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Cyberloq Technologies Inc (CLOQ) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.

Peer Data As of Q2 2026
Competitors
-
Named by the company
Peer Group Market Share
-
Share of combined sales, Q2 2026
Revenue Growth Y/Y
-
Peers: 15.33 %
Net Margin
-
Peers: 14.52 %

Key Findings: Cyberloq Technologies Inc vs Its Competitors

  • Scale: Cyberloq Technologies Inc ranks #175 of 255 companies by market capitalization in the Software & Programming industry, holding 0.0% of industry market cap.
  • Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $0.00M compares with $0.45M for the peer group (0.0x).

Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).

API endpoints for this dataset

https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/CLOQ/competitors
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/CLOQ/relationships
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/CLOQ/similar
Programmatic access for models, analytics, and integration workflows.
Explore the Financial Data API

Cyberloq Technologies Inc's Competitor Quality Breadth

Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.

Entity Profitable Expanding Above Industry Growth Distressed
Cyberloq Technologies Inc - - - Yes
Competitors combined (4) 100% 100% 50% 0%
Similar-Size Competitors (9) 20% 63% 50% 56%

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.

CLOQ Stock Performance relative to its Competitors

CLOQ Competitors (weighted) Percent change over the selected range

Cyberloq Technologies Inc's Share Price Performance vs Peer Groups

Trailing 12-month total share price return, and the share of each group that outperformed the U.S.A. 500 over the same period. Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC.
25%beat U.S.A. 500
Competitors Combined
(1 of 4)
20%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar-Size
(2 of 10)
Entity TTM Share Price Return
(group: median)
vs U.S.A. 500
Cyberloq Technologies Inc - -
Competitors combined (4) 40.4% 63.2%
High-Confidence Competitors (0) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar-Size Competitors (10) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar Growth & Profitability (0) 40.4% 63.2%
Peer Group Share Price Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Cyberloq Technologies Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation). Outperformance is trailing-12-month total return vs the U.S.A. 500 over the same window, not risk-adjusted.

CLOQ Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors

CLOQ Similar-Size Competitors (equal-weighted, 10) Percent change over the selected range

5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months

#CompetitorTTM Share Price Returnvs U.S.A. 500
1 Aci Worldwide Inc 282.9% Outperformed
2 Transunion 282.9% Outperformed
3 Equifax Inc 282.9% Outperformed
4 Fair Isaac Corp 282.9% Outperformed
Best-Performing Competitor Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Cyberloq Technologies Inc's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.

Publicly Traded Peers of Cyberloq Technologies Inc

Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees
Company Market Cap Revenues Income Employees
Cyberloq Technologies Inc 20.92 0.00 -1.00 2
Equifax Inc 22,390.58 6,592.10 746.50 15,000
Fair Isaac Corp 15,995.40 2,393.58 815.02 3,811
Transunion 15,635.27 5,155.40 804.60 13,500
Aci Worldwide Inc 6,102.59 1,820.13 225.69 2,930
SUBTOTAL 60,144.76 15,961.20 2,590.80 35,243

Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Cyberloq Technologies Inc versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.

Cyberloq Technologies Inc's Business Segment Mix vs Peers

Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).
Company Largest Segment 2nd Segment 3rd Segment
Equifax Inc Workforce Solutions 41.00 % United States Consumer Information Solutions 35.40 % International 23.60 %
Fair Isaac Corp Scores 68.07 % Software 31.93 % -
Transunion U.S. Markets 74.42 % International 25.83 % -
Aci Worldwide Inc Payment Software 50.14 % Billers 49.86 % -

Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).

Cyberloq Technologies Inc's Productivity vs Peers Comparison

Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $
CompanyMarket CapRevenue / EmployeeIncome / Employee
Cyberloq Technologies Inc 21 -881 -501,213
Equifax Inc 22,391 439,473 49,767
Fair Isaac Corp 15,995 628,070 213,859
Transunion 15,635 381,881 59,600
Aci Worldwide Inc 6,103 621,205 77,027
PEERS TOTAL 60,124 452,916 73,545

Cyberloq Technologies Inc's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers

Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.
Company Largest Market 2nd Market 3rd Market
Fair Isaac Corp Americas 90.77 % EMEA 6.14 % Asia Pacific 3.09 %
Aci Worldwide Inc United States 64.29 % Non-US 35.71 % -

Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.

Cyberloq Technologies Inc's Position in Industry Market Structure

Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 229 companies in Cyberloq Technologies Inc's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.

Cyberloq Technologies Inc ranks #175 of 229 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 0.00 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 2,855, indicating a highly concentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).

Rank Company Market Cap Industry Share
1 Microsoft Corporation 3,954,636 52.39 %
2 Palantir Technologies Inc 411,967 5.46 %
3 Oracle Corporation 338,315 4.48 %
4 Sap Se 307,220 4.07 %
5 Crowdstrike Holdings Inc 1,234 5.2%
6 Shopify Inc 1,234 5.2%
7 Full Truck Alliance Co Ltd 1,234 5.2%
8 Salesforce Inc 1,234 5.2%
9 Servicenow Inc 1,234 5.2%
10 Snowflake Inc 1,234 5.2%
175 Cyberloq Technologies Inc 21 0.00 %
Full Industry Market Structure

Market cap and industry share for the rest of Cyberloq Technologies Inc's industry peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-11-05.

Cyberloq Technologies Inc's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance

Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.
Rank Company Market Cap TTM Return 3M Momentum Beta Sharpe (1Y)
170 Aether Holdings Inc 29 -56.29 % -30.13 % - -0.51
171 Cango inc 28 -46.83 % -58.24 % -0.47 -23.26
172 Clps Incorporation 25 4.60 % 4.00 % 0.45 0.31
173 Motorsport Games Inc 22 83.05 % -6.02 % 0.71 1.01
174 Aware Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
175 Cyberloq Technologies Inc 21 - - 0.22 0.68
176 Firefly Neuroscience Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
177 Intellinetics Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
178 Gibo Holdings Limited 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
179 Beamr Imaging Ltd 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
180 Ruanyun Edai Technology Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
Full Same-Size Peer Performance

Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of Cyberloq Technologies Inc's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-11-06. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.

Cyberloq Technologies Inc's Valuation vs Competitive Position

Valuation multiples vs the Software & Programming industry average (442 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Software & Programming industry valuation benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Average Difference
P/E - 40.4x -
EV / EBITDA - 20.3x -
P/B -10.2x 5.5x -15.7x
Return on Equity - industry aggregate -
Return on Invested Capital - -3.23 % (avg) -

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.

Cyberloq Technologies Inc's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory

Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.
Metric 20182019202020212022202320242025
Revenue Growth ---74.16 %-----
Operating Margin --675.36 %-4,315.82 %36,785.09 %48.71 %---
Return on Invested Capital -101.21 %-59.83 %-350.09 %---69.67 %--
P/E --------

Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.

Cyberloq Technologies Inc's BCG Growth-Share Matrix

See Methodology: BCG Growth-Share Matrix for how relative share and growth are calculated and thresholded.

Question Mark Star Dog Cash Cow Relative Market Share (vs largest competitor) Industry Revenue Growth (%) Cyberloq Technologies Inc

Cyberloq Technologies Inc falls in the Question Mark quadrant: relative market share of 0.00x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue 11.3% (median, trailing 12 months).

Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution. A caveat worth reading alongside this chart: Microsoft Corporation alone holds 52% of this industry's market cap. In an industry this dominated by one leader, the framework will place nearly every OTHER company in "Dog" or "Question Mark" purely because relative share is measured against that leader, regardless of how strong those other companies actually are on their own fundamentals. Check the Profitability, Valuation and Financial Strength sections above before treating this quadrant label as a verdict.

Cyberloq Technologies Inc's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)

Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.
Force Assessment Basis
Competitive Rivalry Low Industry HHI of 2,855 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above)

Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on Cyberloq Technologies Inc's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.

Cyberloq Technologies Inc's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength

See Methodology: GE/McKinsey Matrix for how the two axes are built.

High Strength
Medium Strength
Low Strength
High Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Invest / Grow
Selective
Medium Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Selective
Harvest Cyberloq Technologies Inc
Low Attractiveness
Selective
Harvest
Harvest / Divest

Cyberloq Technologies Inc falls in the Medium attractiveness / Low strength cell: Harvest.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.

Cyberloq Technologies Inc's SWOT

Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.

Strengths

No rule matched.

Weaknesses

  • Low relative market share vs the industry leader (0.00x).
  • Piotroski F-Score of 2 or below, the standard financial-distress signal.

Opportunities

  • Industry revenue growing at a healthy 11.3% median pace.

Threats

  • Industry dominated by Microsoft Corporation, holding 52.39 % of industry market cap.

Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.

Cyberloq Technologies Inc's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison

Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months
CompanyQuick RatioWorking CapitalDebt / EquityAsset Turnover
Cyberloq Technologies Inc 0.03 0.03 - -
Equifax Inc 0.08 0.68 1.17 0.55
Fair Isaac Corp 0.26 1.12 - 1.22
Transunion 0.75 1.90 1.69 0.43
Aci Worldwide Inc 0.25 1.56 0.56 0.58

Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Cyberloq Technologies Inc's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers

Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodRevenue Y/YRevenue Q/QIncome Y/YIncome Q/Q
Cyberloq Technologies Inc Q2 2026----
Equifax IncQ3 2026+9.6 %-0.4 %+31.1 %+14.4 %
Fair Isaac CorpQ2 2026+25.7 %-2.5 %+30.5 %-10.3 %
TransunionQ3 2026+17.6 %+0.2 %+55.9 %+8.9 %
Aci Worldwide Inc Q2 2026+7.3 %+1.1 %+160.6 %-17.0 %
PEERS TOTAL+14.2 %-0.4 %+39.8 %+0.9 %

Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Cyberloq Technologies Inc's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures

Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodCosts Y/YCosts Q/QCapex Y/YCapex Q/Q
Cyberloq Technologies Inc Q2 2026---15.6 %-7.2 %
Equifax IncQ3 2026+13.4 %-2.8 %+1.2 %-8.5 %
Fair Isaac CorpQ2 2026-0.6 %-4.6 %+1.1 %-
TransunionQ3 2026---20.3 %-3.3 %
Aci Worldwide Inc Q2 2026+6.0 %+8.9 %+81.9 %-5.5 %

Cyberloq Technologies Inc's Returns and Turnover vs Peers

ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover
CompanyROAROIROEReceivables TurnoverInventory Turnover
Cyberloq Technologies Inc -----
Equifax Inc6.26%7.36%16.52%6.14-
Fair Isaac Corp41.68%62.86%-4.17-
Transunion6.78%5.86%16.54%5.13-
Aci Worldwide Inc 7.24%9.09%15.06%3.34-

ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).

Cyberloq Technologies Inc's Valuation vs Peers

P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book
CompanyP/EPrice / SalesPEGP/CFPrice / Book
Cyberloq Technologies Inc -----
Equifax Inc30.783.401.195,741.174.98
Fair Isaac Corp20.426.680.42269.31-
Transunion19.853.030.17117.383.13
Aci Worldwide Inc 27.663.35--4.08
PEERS AVERAGE23.213.77493.148.73

P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.

Get the full CSIMarket dataset: Subscribe API Connect Your AI