Competition & Peer Data API & CSV Delivery Connect to AI Assistant via MCP

Celsius Holdings Inc's Competitiveness

A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Celsius Holdings Inc (CELH) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.

Peer Data As of Q2 2026
Competitors
26
Named by the company
Peer Group Market Share
1.57 %
vs 1.55 % a year ago
Revenue Growth Y/Y
10.70 %
Peers: 9.84 %
Net Margin
6.18 %
Peers: 16.54 %

Key Findings: Celsius Holdings Inc vs Its Competitors

  • TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 3,047M vs 190,468M combined for its competitors (1.6% combined share).
  • Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+7.4% annualized vs trailing 12 months), vs accelerating (+8.0%) for its tracked peer group.
  • Growth: Celsius Holdings Inc generated 10.7% revenue growth year over year in Q2 2026, vs 9.8% for its competitors combined.
  • Profitability: Its 6.2% net margin compares with 16.5% for the peer group.
  • Scale: Celsius Holdings Inc ranks #13 of 37 companies by market capitalization in the Nonalcoholic Beverages industry, holding 0.7% of industry market cap.
  • Peer revenue share: Celsius Holdings Inc accounted for 1.6% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group, up from 1.6% a year earlier.
  • Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $6.47M compares with $0.43M for the peer group (15.0x).
  • Structure: Celsius Holdings Inc operates in the following segments: Reportable.

Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).

CELH Sales vs. its Competitors, Q2 2026

Celsius Holdings Inc reported revenue growth of 10.70 % year on year in Q2 2026, above its competitors' combined revenue growth of 9.84 %.

With a net margin of 6.18 %, Celsius Holdings Inc reported lower profitability than its competitors (16.54 %).

Celsius Holdings Inc generated 1.57 % of the combined sales of its peer group, up from 1.55 % a year earlier.

API endpoints for this dataset
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/CELH/competitors
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/CELH/relationships
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/CELH/similar
Programmatic access for models, analytics, and integration workflows.

Celsius Holdings Inc vs. its Competitors, Q2 2026

Revenue growth, year on year

Celsius Holdings Inc +10.7 %
Competitors combined +9.8 %

Net income growth, year on year

Celsius Holdings Inc -45.4 %
Competitors combined +33.5 %

Net margin

Celsius Holdings Inc +6.2 %
Competitors combined +16.5 %

Revenue run-rate vs trailing 12 months

Celsius Holdings Inc +7.4 %
Competitors combined +8.0 %

TTM net margin

Celsius Holdings Inc +3.9 %
Competitors combined +15.8 %

TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Celsius Holdings Inc reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.

Competitor Financial Benchmarking - TTM Commercial

TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Celsius Holdings Inc and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.

Entity TTM Revenue Latest Q ×4 Rev Run-rate vs TTM TTM Net Income TTM Net Margin
Celsius Holdings Inc $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitors combined $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
High-Confidence Competitors (7) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar-Size Competitors (7) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar Growth & Profitability (7) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitor Financial Benchmarking

TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Celsius Holdings Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

For context: the Nonalcoholic Beverages industry grew revenue 8.1% year over year, combined, vs 10.7% for Celsius Holdings Inc. Celsius Holdings Inc's share of combined industry revenue moved from 0.41% to 0.42%, a gain of 0.01 percentage points.

Celsius Holdings Inc's Competitor Quality Breadth

Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.

Entity Profitable Expanding Above Industry Growth Distressed
Celsius Holdings Inc Yes Yes Yes No
Competitors combined (15) 57% 67% 67% 33%
High-Confidence Competitors (9) 67% 78% 78% 22%
Similar-Size Competitors (9) 67% 67% 67% 11%
Similar Growth & Profitability (8) 87.50 % (7 of 8) 100.00 % (8 of 8) 100.00 % (8 of 8) 12.50 % (1 of 8)

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.

Market Share of the Peer Group, Q2 2026

1.6%market share
  • Celsius Holdings Inc1.6%
  • Competitors combined98.4%

Share of combined quarterly revenue of Celsius Holdings Inc and its 26 competitors.

See Celsius Holdings Inc's full market share breakdown »

CELH Stock Performance relative to its Competitors

CELH Competitors (weighted) Percent change over the selected range

Celsius Holdings Inc's Share Price Performance vs Peer Groups

Trailing 12-month total share price return, and the share of each group that outperformed the U.S.A. 500 over the same period. Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC.
41.7%beat U.S.A. 500
Competitors Combined
(5 of 12)
57.1%beat U.S.A. 500
High-Confidence
(4 of 7)
77.8%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar-Size
(7 of 9)
42.9%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar Growth & Profitability
(3 of 7)
Entity TTM Share Price Return
(group: median)
vs U.S.A. 500
Celsius Holdings Inc -46.80 % Underperformed
Competitors combined (12) 40.4% 63.2%
High-Confidence Competitors (7) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar-Size Competitors (9) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar Growth & Profitability (7) 40.4% 63.2%
Peer Group Share Price Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Celsius Holdings Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation). Outperformance is trailing-12-month total return vs the U.S.A. 500 over the same window, not risk-adjusted.

CELH Stock Performance relative to High-Confidence Competitors

CELH High-Confidence Competitors (equal-weighted, 9) Percent change over the selected range

CELH Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors

CELH Similar-Size Competitors (equal-weighted, 10) Percent change over the selected range

CELH Stock Performance relative to Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors

CELH Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors (equal-weighted, 8) Percent change over the selected range

5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months

#CompetitorTTM Share Price Returnvs U.S.A. 500
1 Coca cola Consolidated Inc 282.9% Outperformed
2 Dupont De Nemours Inc 282.9% Outperformed
3 Keurig Dr Pepper Inc 282.9% Outperformed
4 Coca Cola Co 282.9% Outperformed
5 National Beverage Corp 282.9% Outperformed
Best-Performing Competitor Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Celsius Holdings Inc's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.

Celsius Holdings Inc's Comment on Competition and Industry Peers

The company operates in the functional energy drink and liquid refreshment sector, competing with various non-alcoholic beverage categories. Its direct competitors in the functional energy drink market include Monster Beverage Corporation, Red Bull GmbH, The Coca-Cola Company, Pepsi, Keurig Dr Pepper Inc., Nestlé S.A., BlueTriton Brands, Starbucks Corporation, Congo Brands, and Molson Coors.

Publicly Traded Peers of Celsius Holdings Inc

Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees
Company Market Cap Revenues Income Employees
Celsius Holdings Inc 7,718.27 3,047.10 117.35 471
Coca Cola Co 412,979.22 51,054.00 14,716.00 65,900
Pepsico Inc 195,084.57 98,241.00 10,945.00 306,000
Monster Beverage Corp 94,557.90 9,218.64 2,127.67 6,891
Keurig Dr Pepper Inc 50,336.41 20,090.00 1,495.00 30,600
Dupont De Nemours Inc 19,580.04 3,526.00 314.00 15,000
SUBTOTAL 783,982.01 194,695.96 30,347.62 444,449
10 more competitors available

Sign in to see all competitors of Celsius Holdings Inc .

Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Celsius Holdings Inc versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.

Celsius Holdings Inc's Competitors Named by the Company

Competitive relationships identified from Celsius Holdings Inc reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.
Competitor Basis Confidence Active Sources
Congo Brands Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Monster Beverage Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Nestlé S.A. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
The Coca-Cola Company Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Red Bull Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
BlueTriton Brands Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Molson Coors Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Pepsi Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Starbucks Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Brc Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Waters North America, Inc. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Dr. Pepper Snapple Group Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Monster Energy Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Vital Pharmaceuticals, Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Hansen Natural Corp. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Nestlé Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
PepsiCo, Inc. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Musclepharm Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Medifast Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Newage Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Coca Cola Co Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Reed s Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Jones Soda Co Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
National Beverage Corp Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
The Alkaline Water Company Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Competitor Evidence Detail

Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Celsius Holdings Inc's named competitors require a Commercial License.

Methodology: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.

Celsius Holdings Inc's Business Segment Mix vs Peers

Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).
Company Largest Segment 2nd Segment 3rd Segment
Celsius Holdings Inc Reportable 100.00 % - -
Coca Cola Co North America 40.24 % Europe, Middle East & Africa 22.29 % Latin America 14.63 %
Pepsico Inc PepsiCo Beverages North America 30.49 % PepsiCo Foods North America 25.73 % Europe, Middle East & Africa (Segment) 21.42 %
Monster Beverage Corp Monster Energy Drinks segment 92.85 % Strategic Brands segment 5.66 % Alcohol Brands segment 1.27 %
Keurig Dr Pepper Inc U.S. Refreshment Beverages 40.02 % JDE Peet's 38.34 % U.S. Coffee 12.56 %
Dupont De Nemours Inc Diversified Industrials 52.87 % Healthcare and Water Technologies 45.60 % -

Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).

4 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Celsius Holdings Inc .

Celsius Holdings Inc's Productivity vs Peers Comparison

Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $
CompanyMarket CapRevenue / EmployeeIncome / Employee
Celsius Holdings Inc 7,718 6,469,429 249,144
Coca Cola Co 412,979 774,719 223,308
Pepsico Inc 195,085 321,049 35,768
Monster Beverage Corp 94,558 1,337,780 308,761
Keurig Dr Pepper Inc 50,336 656,536 48,856
Dupont De Nemours Inc 19,580 235,067 20,933
PEERS TOTAL 776,264 431,663 68,090
10 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Celsius Holdings Inc .

Celsius Holdings Inc's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers

Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.
Company Largest Market 2nd Market 3rd Market
Celsius Holdings Inc North America 95.16 % Europe 3.77 % Asia Pacific 0.86 %
Coca Cola Co Non-US 60.70 % UNITED STATES 39.30 % -
Monster Beverage Corp U.s.And Canada 57.21 % EMEA 24.94 % Latin America and Caribbean 9.23 %
Dupont De Nemours Inc Asia Pacific 23.77 % EMEA 20.14 % -

Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.

Celsius Holdings Inc's Position in Industry Market Structure

Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 33 companies in Celsius Holdings Inc's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.

Celsius Holdings Inc ranks #13 of 33 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 0.67 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 2,086, indicating a moderately concentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).

Rank Company Market Cap Industry Share
1 Coca Cola Co 412,884 35.92 %
2 Diageo Plc 223,658 19.46 %
3 Pepsico Inc 195,370 17.00 %
4 Monster Beverage Corp 94,558 8.23 %
5 Coca cola Europacific Partners Plc 1,234 5.2%
6 Keurig Dr Pepper Inc 1,234 5.2%
7 Constellation Brands Inc 1,234 5.2%
8 Coca Cola Femsa Sab De Cv 1,234 5.2%
10 Coca cola Consolidated Inc 1,234 5.2%
11 Ambev S a 1,234 5.2%
13 Celsius Holdings Inc 7,718 0.67 %
Full Industry Market Structure

Market cap and industry share for the rest of Celsius Holdings Inc's industry peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-11-05.

Celsius Holdings Inc's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance

Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.
Rank Company Market Cap TTM Return 3M Momentum Beta Sharpe (1Y)
8 Coca Cola Femsa Sab De Cv 24,442 37.12 % 7.02 % 0.40 0.88
10 Coca cola Consolidated Inc 14,157 69.34 % 14.80 % 0.29 1.69
11 Ambev S a 8,314 15.34 % -2.24 % 0.40 0.42
12 Primo Brands Corp 8,100 -2.01 % -9.10 % 0.45 0.02
13 Celsius Holdings Inc 7,718 -46.84 % 14.65 % 0.95 -1.00
14 The Vita Coco Company Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
15 National Beverage Corp 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
16 Brc Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
17 Westrock Coffee Company 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
18 Zevia Pbc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
Full Same-Size Peer Performance

Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of Celsius Holdings Inc's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-11-05. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.

Celsius Holdings Inc's Profitability & Cost Structure

Trailing 12-month margins from SEC-filed financials. Operating margin is compared to the Nonalcoholic Beverages industry median; gross margin, EBITDA margin and capital intensity are compared to the live industry average (54 companies). See the full Nonalcoholic Beverages industry profitability benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Difference
Gross Margin 48.76 % 31.40 % (avg) +17.4 pp
Operating Margin 5.26 % industry median +5.2 pp
EBITDA Margin 6.65 % 7.87 % (avg) -1.2 pp
Capital Intensity (Capex / Revenue) 1.50 % 5.50 % (avg) -4.0 pp

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. SG&A and R&D as a share of revenue have limited coverage as this data is backfilled and appear only where reported. Higher capital intensity is not inherently negative; it reflects the industry's asset requirements.

Celsius Holdings Inc's Valuation vs Competitive Position

Valuation multiples vs the Nonalcoholic Beverages industry average (54 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Nonalcoholic Beverages industry valuation benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Average Difference
P/E 121.3x 42.3x +79.0x
EV / EBITDA 40.6x 17.7x +22.9x
P/B 6.7x 6.2x +0.5x
Return on Equity 9.71 % industry aggregate -19.22 %
Return on Invested Capital 3.80 % 5.18 % (avg) -1.38 %

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.

Celsius Holdings Inc's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory

Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.
Metric 20182019202020212022202320242025
Revenue Growth 45.46 %42.85 %73.96 %140.41 %126.78 %101.65 %2.82 %85.53 %
Operating Margin -20.23 %-1.93 %6.05 %-1.30 %-20.95 %20.21 %11.49 %5.61 %
Return on Invested Capital -35.94 %-1.55 %4.67 %-1.14 %-14.98 %19.76 %8.70 %3.72 %
P/E -8.9x381.6x1,408.2x-69.3x-186.6x

Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.

Celsius Holdings Inc's Strategic Group Map

Celsius Holdings Inc is shown in red; its closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC are labeled. See Methodology: Strategic Group Map for how this chart is built.

Revenue Growth (TTM, %)Operating Margin (%)MNSTCOCOBFAKDPMOJOPRMBCelsius Holdings IncSOYWEST

Celsius Holdings Inc's trailing-12-month revenue growth of 82.9% and operating margin of 5.3% compares with an average of 26.4% growth and 13.6% margin across its 8 closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC -- Celsius Holdings Inc sits above that peer average on growth and below it on margin.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Extreme outlier values (from near-zero-revenue companies) are excluded from the plotted cloud but never from the highlighted company or its labeled peers.

Celsius Holdings Inc's BCG Growth-Share Matrix

See Methodology: BCG Growth-Share Matrix for how relative share and growth are calculated and thresholded.

Question Mark Star Dog Cash Cow Relative Market Share (vs largest competitor) Industry Revenue Growth (%) Celsius Holdings Inc

Celsius Holdings Inc falls in the Dog quadrant: relative market share of 0.02x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue 3.2% (median, trailing 12 months).

Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution. A caveat worth reading alongside this chart: Coca Cola Co alone holds 36% of this industry's market cap. In an industry this dominated by one leader, the framework will place nearly every OTHER company in "Dog" or "Question Mark" purely because relative share is measured against that leader, regardless of how strong those other companies actually are on their own fundamentals. Check the Profitability, Valuation and Financial Strength sections above before treating this quadrant label as a verdict.

Celsius Holdings Inc's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)

Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.
Force Assessment Basis
Competitive Rivalry Moderate Industry HHI of 2,086 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above)
Barriers to Entry Lower than typical for the industry Capital intensity (capex / revenue) of 1.50 % vs industry average 5.50 % (see Profitability & Cost Structure above)

Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on Celsius Holdings Inc's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.

Celsius Holdings Inc's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength

See Methodology: GE/McKinsey Matrix for how the two axes are built.

High Strength
Medium Strength
Low Strength
High Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Invest / Grow
Selective
Medium Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Selective
Harvest
Low Attractiveness
Selective
Harvest Celsius Holdings Inc
Harvest / Divest

Celsius Holdings Inc falls in the Low attractiveness / Medium strength cell: Harvest.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.

Celsius Holdings Inc's SWOT

Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.

Strengths

  • Operating margin 5.2 points above the industry median.
  • Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+7.4% annualized vs trailing 12 months).

Weaknesses

  • Return on equity 19.2 points below the industry aggregate.
  • Underperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.
  • Low relative market share vs the industry leader (0.02x).

Opportunities

  • A meaningful share of competitors (33.30 %) show financial-distress signals, a possible opening to gain share.

Threats

  • Industry dominated by Coca Cola Co, holding 35.92 % of industry market cap.

Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.

Celsius Holdings Inc's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison

Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months
CompanyQuick RatioWorking CapitalDebt / EquityAsset Turnover
Celsius Holdings Inc 0.57 1.78 0.60 0.59
Coca Cola Co 0.28 1.37 1.74 0.48
Pepsico Inc 0.30 0.91 2.38 0.89
Monster Beverage Corp 1.31 3.46 - 0.88
Keurig Dr Pepper Inc 0.48 0.93 0.80 0.30
Dupont De Nemours Inc 0.59 2.47 0.23 0.17
10 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Celsius Holdings Inc .

Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Celsius Holdings Inc's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers

Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodRevenue Y/YRevenue Q/QIncome Y/YIncome Q/Q
Celsius Holdings Inc Q2 2026+10.7 %+4.6 %-45.4 %-49.0 %
Coca Cola CoQ3 2026+7.4 %+0.0 %+8.9 %-9.4 %
Pepsico Inc Q3 2026+5.6 %+4.5 %+16.4 %+1.5 %
Monster Beverage CorpQ2 2026+20.2 %+7.9 %+19.6 %+2.6 %
Keurig Dr Pepper Inc Q2 2026+75.6 %+83.8 %-61.6 %-22.2 %
Dupont De Nemours Inc Q3 2026-38.2 %+4.3 %--16.3 %
PEERS TOTAL+10.1 %+10.2 %+8.5 %-5.4 %
10 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Celsius Holdings Inc .

Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Celsius Holdings Inc's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures

Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodCosts Y/YCosts Q/QCapex Y/YCapex Q/Q
Celsius Holdings Inc Q2 2026+18.5 %+5.0 %+106.9 %+115.6 %
Coca Cola CoQ3 2026+2.8 %-0.7 %-20.9 %-9.3 %
Pepsico Inc Q3 2026+3.7 %+4.1 %-7.7 %+11.8 %
Monster Beverage CorpQ2 2026+19.6 %+5.6 %+54.2 %+135.0 %
Keurig Dr Pepper Inc Q2 2026+122.4 %+124.6 %+69.4 %+55.1 %
Dupont De Nemours Inc Q3 2026+1.9 %+1.8 %-4.1 %-6.6 %
10 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Celsius Holdings Inc .

Celsius Holdings Inc's Returns and Turnover vs Peers

ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover
CompanyROAROIROEReceivables TurnoverInventory Turnover
Celsius Holdings Inc 2.27%3.90%9.71%4.304.54
Coca Cola Co13.85%14.46%39.81%14.574.23
Pepsico Inc 9.90%13.66%50.41%7.747.14
Monster Beverage Corp20.35%24.75%24.96%5.265.12
Keurig Dr Pepper Inc 2.21%2.34%5.47%11.274.40
Dupont De Nemours Inc 1.48%1.58%2.25%2.063.77
10 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Celsius Holdings Inc .

ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).

Celsius Holdings Inc's Valuation vs Peers

P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book
CompanyP/EPrice / SalesPEGP/CFPrice / Book
Celsius Holdings Inc 115.542.53-431.286.43
Coca Cola Co28.248.090.79538.4310.45
Pepsico Inc 17.931.991.0576.298.68
Monster Beverage Corp44.2910.261.05356.1510.10
Keurig Dr Pepper Inc 37.312.51-39.051.72
Dupont De Nemours Inc 70.705.55--1.43
PEERS AVERAGE25.834.03438.556.76
10 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Celsius Holdings Inc .

P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.

Get the full CSIMarket dataset: Subscribe API Connect Your AI