Zurn Elkay Water Solutions's Competitiveness
A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Zurn Elkay Water Solutions (ZWS) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.
Key Findings: Zurn Elkay Water Solutions vs Its Competitors
- TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 1,828M vs 144,304M combined for its competitors (1.3% combined share).
- Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+8.4% annualized vs trailing 12 months), vs accelerating (+7.2%) for its tracked peer group.
- Growth: Zurn Elkay Water Solutions generated 8.9% revenue growth year over year in Q3 2026, vs 13.2% for its competitors combined.
- Profitability: Its 15.4% net margin compares with 14.1% for the peer group.
- Scale: Zurn Elkay Water Solutions ranks #24 of 143 companies by market capitalization in the Industrial Machinery and Components industry, holding 0.4% of industry market cap.
- Peer revenue share: Zurn Elkay Water Solutions accounted for 1.3% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group, down from 1.3% a year earlier.
- Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $0.70M compares with $0.62M for the peer group (1.1x).
- Structure: Zurn Elkay Water Solutions operates in the following segments: Reportable.
Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).
ZWS Sales vs. its Competitors, Q3 2026
Zurn Elkay Water Solutions reported revenue growth of 8.88 % year on year in Q3 2026, below its competitors' combined revenue growth of 13.18 %.
With a net margin of 15.41 %, Zurn Elkay Water Solutions achieved higher profitability than its competitors (14.06 %).
Zurn Elkay Water Solutions generated 1.26 % of the combined sales of its peer group, down from 1.31 % a year earlier.
API endpoints for this dataset
Zurn Elkay Water Solutions vs. its Competitors, Q3 2026
Revenue growth, year on year
Net income growth, year on year
Net margin
Revenue run-rate vs trailing 12 months
TTM net margin
TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Zurn Elkay Water Solutions reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.
TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Zurn Elkay Water Solutions and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.
| Entity | TTM Revenue | Rev Run-rate vs TTM |
|---|---|---|
| Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| Competitors combined | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| Similar-Size Competitors (6) | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| Similar Growth & Profitability (8) | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Zurn Elkay Water Solutions's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.
For context: the Industrial Machinery and Components industry grew revenue 15.7% year over year, combined, vs 8.9% for Zurn Elkay Water Solutions. Zurn Elkay Water Solutions's share of combined industry revenue moved from 0.37% to 0.35%, a loss of 0.02 percentage points.
Zurn Elkay Water Solutions's Competitor Quality Breadth
Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.
| Entity | Profitable | Expanding | Above Industry Growth | Distressed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation | Yes | Yes | Yes | No |
| Competitors combined (32) | ||||
| High-Confidence Competitors (1) | ||||
| Similar-Size Competitors (10) | ||||
| Similar Growth & Profitability (8) | 100.00 % (8 of 8) | 100.00 % (8 of 8) | 75.00 % (6 of 8) | 0.00 % (0 of 8) |
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.
ZWS Stock Performance relative to its Competitors
ZWS Stock Performance relative to High-Confidence Competitors
ZWS Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors
ZWS Stock Performance relative to Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors
5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months
| # | Competitor | TTM Share Price Return | vs U.S.A. 500 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ampco pittsburgh Corp | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 2 | Idex Corp | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 3 | Air Products And Chemicals Inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 4 | Huntsman Corporation | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 5 | Watts Water Technologies Inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Zurn Elkay Water Solutions's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.
Zurn Elkay Water Solutions's Comment on Competition and Industry Peers
The markets in which we participate are relatively fragmented with competitors across a broad range of industries, sectors, and product lines. Although competition exists across all of our businesses, we do not believe that any one competitor directly competes with us across all of our product lines. We believe our served markets are growing long term at relatively strong rates, and that the growing demand for water conservation, quality, hygienic solutions and safety can potentially support market growth above that of overall United States industrial production. We believe that we can continue to grow our platform long term at rates above the growth rate of the overall market and the growth rate of our competition, by focusing our efforts and resources towards end markets that have above-average growth characteristics.
We believe the areas in which we compete are tied to growth in commercial and institutional construction, as well as, to a lesser extent, waterworks. We believe these areas have significant long-term growth fundamentals. Historically, the commercial, institutional and waterworks construction sectors have been more stable and less vulnerable to down-cycles than the residential construction industry. Compared with residential construction cycles, downturns in waterworks, commercial and institutional construction have been shorter and less severe, and upturns have lasted longer and had higher peaks in terms of spending as well as units and square footage. In addition, we believe water management manufacturers with innovative products, like ours, are able to grow at a faster pace than the broader waterworks, commercial, and institutional construction markets, as well as mitigate cyclical downturns in market growth.
The industrys specification-driven end-markets require manufacturers to work closely with local engineers, architects, contractors and builders to design specific applications on a project-by-project basis. As a result, building and maintaining relationships with architects, engineers, contractors and builders, who specify products for use in construction projects, and having flexibility in design and product innovation are critical to compete effectively in these markets. Companies with a strong network of such relationships have a competitive advantage. Specifically, it has been our experience that, once an engineer, contractor, builder, or architect has specified our product with satisfactory results, they often will continue to use our products in future projects.
Publicly Traded Peers of Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation
Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees| Company | Market Cap | Revenues |
|---|---|---|
| 7,307.52 | 1,827.70 | |
| 162,740.70 | 25,608.00 | |
| 133,134.11 | 31,984.00 | |
| 117,568.90 | 21,499.00 | |
| 96,759.39 | 25,247.00 | |
| 67,918.35 | 12,602.20 | |
| SUBTOTAL | 802,789.80 | 609,960.59 |
Sign in to see all competitors of Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation.
Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.
Zurn Elkay Water Solutions's Competitors Named by the Company
Competitive relationships identified from Zurn Elkay Water Solutions reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.| Competitor | Basis | Confidence |
|---|---|---|
| Altra Industrial Motion Corp | Company report | 85% |
| Circor International Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Advanced Drainage Systems Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Helios Technologies Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Piedmont Lithium Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Franklin Electric Co Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Mativ Holdings Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Sterling Infrastructure Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Watts Water Technologies Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Kbr Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Mueller Water Products Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Itt Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Williams Industrial Services Group Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Xylem Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Enpro Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Pentair Plc | Company report | 85% |
| Idex Corp | Company report | 85% |
| Api Group Corporation | Company report | 85% |
Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Zurn Elkay Water Solutions's named competitors require a Commercial License.
Methodology: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Zurn Elkay Water Solutions's Business Segment Mix vs Peers
Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).| Company | Largest Segment |
|---|---|
| Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation | Reportable 100.00 % |
| Danaher Corporation | Diagnostics 43.97 % |
| Eaton Corporation Plc | Electrical Americas 46.63 % |
| Parker hannifin Corporation | Diversified Industrial 66.93 % |
| 3m Company | Safety and Industrial 48.33 % |
| Air Products And Chemicals Inc | Americas 43.63 % |
Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).
Sign in to see all peers for Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation.
Zurn Elkay Water Solutions's Productivity vs Peers Comparison
Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $| Company | Market Cap | Revenue / Employee | Income / Employee |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation | 7,308 | 702,962 | 111,769 |
| Danaher Corporation | 162,741 | 426,800 | 72,183 |
| Eaton Corporation Plc | 133,134 | 328,705 | 40,102 |
| Parker hannifin Corporation | 117,569 | 359,215 | 60,969 |
| 3m Company | 96,759 | 417,306 | 58,579 |
| Air Products And Chemicals Inc | 67,918 | 591,653 | 188 |
| PEERS TOTAL | 795,482 | 615,025 | 111,336 |
Sign in to see all peers for Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation.
Zurn Elkay Water Solutions's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers
Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.| Company | Largest Market |
|---|---|
| Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation | United States 92.24 % |
| Danaher Corporation | North America 41.81 % |
| Parker hannifin Corporation | North America 67.21 % |
| 3m Company | United States 46.28 % |
| Dover Corp | United States 56.96 % |
| Api Group Corporation | Other Countries 24.59 % |
Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.
Sign in to see all peers for Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation.
Zurn Elkay Water Solutions's Position in Industry Market Structure
Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 127 companies in Zurn Elkay Water Solutions's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.Zurn Elkay Water Solutions ranks #24 of 127 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 0.44 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 1,541, indicating a moderately concentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).
| Rank | Company | Market Cap | Industry Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Asml Holding Nv | 554,085 | 32.86 % |
| 2 | Lam Research Corporation | 252,775 | 14.99 % |
| 3 | Deere and Co | 181,816 | 10.78 % |
| 4 | Eaton Corporation Plc | 133,100 | 7.89 % |
| 5 | Illinois Tool Works Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 6 | Bloom Energy Corporation | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 7 | Carrier Global Corporation | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 8 | Ingersoll Rand Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 9 | Dover Corp | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 10 | Woodward Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 24 | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation | 7,337 | 0.44 % |
Market cap and industry share for the rest of Zurn Elkay Water Solutions's industry peers requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-11-06.
Zurn Elkay Water Solutions's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance
Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.| Rank | Company | Market Cap | TTM Return |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | Madison Air Solutions Corporation | 10,920 | - |
| 20 | Donaldson Company Inc | 9,943 | -2.88 % |
| 21 | Owens Corning | 9,778 | 8.96 % |
| 22 | Cae Inc | 8,584 | -3.74 % |
| 23 | Agco Corp | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 24 | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation | 7,337 | -9.56 % |
| 25 | Jbt Marel Corporation | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 26 | The Middleby Corporation | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 27 | Gates Industrial Corporation Plc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 28 | Vontier Corporation | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 29 | Novanta Inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of Zurn Elkay Water Solutions's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-11-06. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.
Zurn Elkay Water Solutions's Profitability & Cost Structure
Trailing 12-month margins from SEC-filed financials. Operating margin is compared to the Industrial Machinery and Components industry median; gross margin, EBITDA margin and capital intensity are compared to the live industry average (176 companies). See the full Industrial Machinery and Components industry profitability benchmarks.| Metric | Company | Industry | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 50.37 % | 23.01 % (avg) | +27.4 pp |
| Operating Margin | 22.05 % | industry median | +10.1 pp |
| EBITDA Margin | 26.10 % | 0.74 % (avg) | +25.4 pp |
| Capital Intensity (Capex / Revenue) | - | 7.36 % (avg) | - |
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. SG&A and R&D as a share of revenue have limited coverage as this data is backfilled and appear only where reported. Higher capital intensity is not inherently negative; it reflects the industry's asset requirements.
Zurn Elkay Water Solutions's Valuation vs Competitive Position
Valuation multiples vs the Industrial Machinery and Components industry average (176 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Industrial Machinery and Components industry valuation benchmarks.| Metric | Company | Industry Average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| P/E | 28.2x | 35.3x | -7.1x |
| EV / EBITDA | 17.4x | 17.3x | +0.1x |
| P/B | 5.0x | 3.9x | +1.1x |
| Return on Equity | 17.71 % | industry aggregate | -2.90 % |
| Return on Invested Capital | 9.84 % | -0.88 % (avg) | 10.72 % |
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.
Zurn Elkay Water Solutions's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory
Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.| Metric | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | 4.57 % | 4.72 % | -1.43 % | -4.94 % | -31.95 % | 19.37 % | 2.35 % | 8.29 % |
| Operating Margin | 12.23 % | 8.97 % | 15.91 % | 15.15 % | 8.36 % | 12.51 % | 15.62 % | 16.45 % |
| Return on Invested Capital | 5.71 % | 6.82 % | 7.75 % | 7.45 % | 4.02 % | 4.62 % | 6.08 % | 7.03 % |
| P/E | 9.5x | - | 10.1x | 36.0x | 48.3x | 43.7x | 41.4x | 40.5x |
Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.
Zurn Elkay Water Solutions's Strategic Group Map
Zurn Elkay Water Solutions is shown in red; its closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC are labeled. See Methodology: Strategic Group Map for how this chart is built.
Zurn Elkay Water Solutions's trailing-12-month revenue growth of 10.2% and operating margin of 22.1% compares with an average of 9.8% growth and 20.4% margin across its 8 closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC -- Zurn Elkay Water Solutions sits above that peer average on growth and above it on margin.
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Extreme outlier values (from near-zero-revenue companies) are excluded from the plotted cloud but never from the highlighted company or its labeled peers.
Zurn Elkay Water Solutions's BCG Growth-Share Matrix
See Methodology: BCG Growth-Share Matrix for how relative share and growth are calculated and thresholded.
Zurn Elkay Water Solutions falls in the Dog quadrant: relative market share of 0.01x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue 7.5% (median, trailing 12 months).
Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution.
Zurn Elkay Water Solutions's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)
Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.| Force | Assessment | Basis |
|---|---|---|
| Competitive Rivalry | Moderate | Industry HHI of 1,541 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above) |
Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on Zurn Elkay Water Solutions's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.
Zurn Elkay Water Solutions's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength
See Methodology: GE/McKinsey Matrix for how the two axes are built.
Zurn Elkay Water Solutions falls in the Medium attractiveness / Medium strength cell: Selective.
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.
Zurn Elkay Water Solutions's SWOT
Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.Strengths
- Operating margin 10.1 points above the industry median.
- Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+8.4% annualized vs trailing 12 months).
Weaknesses
- Underperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.
- Low relative market share vs the industry leader (0.01x).
Opportunities
- Trades at a lower P/E than the industry average (28.2x vs 35.3x) despite a higher return on invested capital -- a possible re-rating opportunity.
Threats
No rule matched.
Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.
Zurn Elkay Water Solutions's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison
Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months| Company | Quick Ratio | Working Capital | Debt / Equity |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation | 1.09 | 3.06 | 0.30 |
| Danaher Corporation | - | 1.75 | 0.45 |
| Eaton Corporation Plc | 0.05 | 1.24 | 0.89 |
| Parker hannifin Corporation | 0.08 | 1.16 | 0.65 |
| 3m Company | - | 1.47 | 3.62 |
| Air Products And Chemicals Inc | 0.34 | 1.34 | 0.77 |
Sign in to see all peers for Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation.
Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.
Zurn Elkay Water Solutions's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers
Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter| Company | Period | Revenue Y/Y | Income Y/Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation | Q3 2026 | +8.9 % | +23.5 % |
| Danaher Corporation | Q3 2026 | +8.3 % | +36.0 % |
| Eaton Corporation Plc | Q3 2026 | +28.0 % | +6.7 % |
| Parker hannifin Corporation | Q2 2026 | +9.8 % | +18.2 % |
| 3m Company | Q3 2026 | +1.0 % | +63.3 % |
| Air Products And Chemicals Inc | Q2 2026 | +4.6 % | - |
| PEERS TOTAL | +10.7 % | +60.3 % |
Sign in to see all peers for Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation.
Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.
Zurn Elkay Water Solutions's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures
Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter| Company | Period | Costs Y/Y | Capex Y/Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation | Q3 2026 | -1.9 % | - |
| Danaher Corporation | Q3 2026 | +7.4 % | -12.7 % |
| Eaton Corporation Plc | Q3 2026 | +35.5 % | +54.5 % |
| Parker hannifin Corporation | Q2 2026 | +6.8 % | +32.2 % |
| 3m Company | Q3 2026 | +0.2 % | +17.4 % |
| Air Products And Chemicals Inc | Q2 2026 | +4.2 % | -33.4 % |
Sign in to see all peers for Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation.
Zurn Elkay Water Solutions's Returns and Turnover vs Peers
ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover| Company | ROA | ROI | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation | 10.61% | 11.85% | 17.71% |
| Danaher Corporation | 4.91% | 5.57% | 8.18% |
| Eaton Corporation Plc | 7.43% | 9.80% | 19.38% |
| Parker hannifin Corporation | 11.99% | 15.10% | 25.38% |
| 3m Company | 9.60% | 13.24% | 93.07% |
| Air Products And Chemicals Inc | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.02% |
Sign in to see all peers for Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation.
ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).
Zurn Elkay Water Solutions's Valuation vs Peers
P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book| Company | P/E | Price / Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation | 25.30 | 4.00 |
| Danaher Corporation | 37.75 | 6.36 |
| Eaton Corporation Plc | 34.21 | 4.16 |
| Parker hannifin Corporation | 32.24 | 5.47 |
| 3m Company | 27.59 | 3.83 |
| Air Products And Chemicals Inc | - | 5.39 |
| PEERS AVERAGE | 7.27 | 1.32 |
Sign in to see all peers for Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation.
P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.
