Competition & Peer Data API & CSV Delivery Connect to AI Assistant via MCP

Visteon's Competitiveness

A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Visteon (VC) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.

Peer Data As of Q3 2026
Competitors
34
Named by the company
Peer Group Market Share
2.37 %
vs 2.00 % a year ago
Revenue Growth Y/Y
14.83 %
Peers: -3.72 %
Net Margin
0.47 %
Peers: 10.37 %

Key Findings: Visteon vs Its Competitors

  • TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 4,012M vs 181,140M combined for its competitors (2.2% combined share).
  • Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+5.0% annualized vs trailing 12 months), vs decelerating (-4.3%) for its tracked peer group.
  • Growth: Visteon generated 14.8% revenue growth year over year in Q3 2026, vs -3.7% for its competitors combined.
  • Profitability: Its 0.5% net margin compares with 10.4% for the peer group.
  • Scale: Visteon ranks #24 of 56 companies by market capitalization in the Auto & Truck Parts industry, holding 1.0% of industry market cap.
  • Peer revenue share: Visteon accounted for 2.4% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group, up from 2.0% a year earlier.
  • Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $0.38M compares with $0.27M for the peer group (1.4x).

Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).

VC Sales vs. its Competitors, Q3 2026

Visteon reported revenue growth of 14.83 % year on year in Q3 2026, above its competitors' combined revenue change of -3.72 %.

With a net margin of 0.47 %, Visteon reported lower profitability than its competitors (10.37 %).

Visteon generated 2.37 % of the combined sales of its peer group, up from 2.00 % a year earlier.

API endpoints for this dataset

https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/VC/competitors
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/VC/relationships
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/VC/similar
Programmatic access for models, analytics, and integration workflows.
Explore the Financial Data API

Visteon vs. its Competitors, Q3 2026

Revenue growth, year on year

Visteon +14.8 %
Competitors combined -3.7 %

Net margin

Visteon +0.5 %
Competitors combined +10.4 %

Revenue run-rate vs trailing 12 months

Visteon +5.0 %
Competitors combined -4.3 %

TTM net margin

Visteon +4.0 %
Competitors combined +11.2 %

TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Visteon reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.

Competitor Financial Benchmarking - TTM Commercial

TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Visteon and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.

Entity TTM Revenue Latest Q ×4 Rev Run-rate vs TTM TTM Net Income TTM Net Margin
Visteon Corp $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitors combined $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
High-Confidence Competitors (3) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar-Size Competitors (7) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitor Financial Benchmarking

TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Visteon's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

For context: the Auto & Truck Parts industry grew revenue 4.1% year over year, combined, vs 14.8% for Visteon. Visteon's share of combined industry revenue moved from 0.77% to 0.85%, a gain of 0.08 percentage points.

Visteon's Competitor Quality Breadth

Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.

Entity Profitable Expanding Above Industry Growth Distressed
Visteon Corp Yes Yes Yes No
Competitors combined (27) 89% 78% 67% 4%
High-Confidence Competitors (6) 80% 83% 67% 33%
Similar-Size Competitors (10) 100% 89% 67% 20%

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.

Market Share of the Peer Group, Q3 2026

2.4%market share
  • Visteon2.4%
  • Competitors combined97.6%

Share of combined quarterly revenue of Visteon and its 34 competitors.

See Visteon's full market share breakdown »

VC Stock Performance relative to its Competitors

VC Competitors (weighted) Percent change over the selected range

Visteon's Share Price Performance vs Peer Groups

Trailing 12-month total share price return, and the share of each group that outperformed the U.S.A. 500 over the same period. Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC.
48.1%beat U.S.A. 500
Competitors Combined
(13 of 27)
33.3%beat U.S.A. 500
High-Confidence
(1 of 3)
22.2%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar-Size
(2 of 9)
Entity TTM Share Price Return
(group: median)
vs U.S.A. 500
Visteon Corp -28.10 % Underperformed
Competitors combined (27) 40.4% 63.2%
High-Confidence Competitors (3) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar-Size Competitors (9) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar Growth & Profitability (0) 40.4% 63.2%
Peer Group Share Price Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Visteon's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation). Outperformance is trailing-12-month total return vs the U.S.A. 500 over the same window, not risk-adjusted.

VC Stock Performance relative to High-Confidence Competitors

VC High-Confidence Competitors (equal-weighted, 10) Percent change over the selected range

VC Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors

VC Similar-Size Competitors (equal-weighted, 10) Percent change over the selected range

5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months

#CompetitorTTM Share Price Returnvs U.S.A. 500
1 Commercial Vehicle Group Inc 282.9% Outperformed
2 Tsakos Energy Navigation Limited 282.9% Outperformed
3 Methode Electronics Inc 282.9% Outperformed
4 Allison Transmission Holdings Inc 282.9% Outperformed
5 Garmin Ltd 282.9% Outperformed
Best-Performing Competitor Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Visteon's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.

Visteon's Comment on Competition and Industry Peers

The automotive sector is characterized by intense competition driven by industry consolidation and stringent original equipment manufacturer (OEM) evaluation criteria, including financial viability, product quality, price competitiveness, and technical expertise. The global competitive landscape is shaped by the rapid expansion of Chinese automotive OEMs, which utilize advanced digital, software, and electrification technologies, competitive cost structures, shorter development cycles, vertically integrated supply chains, software-centric development models, and close integration with domestic technology ecosystems. As these OEMs expand internationally, suppliers are required to support accelerated development timelines, comply with localized regulatory requirements, and provide cost-effective solutions while adhering to global standards for quality, safety, and cybersecurity. The company's primary independent competitors include Alpine Electronics, Aptiv PLC, Aumoviad, Denso Corporation, Harman International Industries (a subsidiary of Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd.), Hitachi Ltd., Huizhou Desay, Hyundai Mobis, Innolux Corporation, LG Electronics, Marelli Holdings Co., Ltd., Nippon Seiki, Panasonic Corporation, Preh GmbH, Robert Bosch GmbH, SV, Valeo SA, and Vitesco Technologies.

Publicly Traded Peers of Visteon Corp

Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees
Company Market Cap Revenues Income Employees
Visteon Corp 1,967.68 4,012.00 162.00 10,500
Eaton Corporation Plc 133,134.11 31,984.00 3,902.00 97,303
Corning Inc 92,439.23 17,719.00 2,284.00 67,200
Johnson Controls International Plc 82,908.42 24,433.00 3,677.00 225,000
Honeywell International Inc 70,239.96 30,716.00 7,022.00 101,000
Cummins Inc 62,334.70 34,708.00 2,827.00 67,400
SUBTOTAL 653,110.53 269,690.24 29,659.40 1,002,621
22 more competitors available

Sign in to see all competitors of Visteon Corp.

Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Visteon Corp versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.

Visteon's Competitors Named by the Company

Competitive relationships identified from Visteon reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.
Competitor Basis Confidence Active Sources
Aptiv Plc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Huizhou Desay Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Marelli Holdings Co., Ltd. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Alpine Electronics Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
LG Electronics Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Preh GmbH Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Vitesco Technologies Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Denso Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Hyundai Mobis Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Nippon Seiki Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Aumoviad Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Hitachi Ltd. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Robert Bosch GmbH Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Harman International Industries Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Innolux Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Panasonic Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Valeo SA Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Forvia Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Continental AG Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Standard Motor Products Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Faurecia Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Samsung Group Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Magneti Marelli Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Modine Manufacturing Co Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Stoneridge Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Methode Electronics Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Dana Incorporated Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Gentherm Incorporated Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Borgwarner Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Johnson Controls International Plc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Eaton Corporation Plc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Commercial Vehicle Group Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Strattec Security Corp Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Competitor Evidence Detail

Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Visteon's named competitors require a Commercial License.

Methodology: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.

Visteon's Business Segment Mix vs Peers

Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).
Company Largest Segment 2nd Segment 3rd Segment
Eaton Corporation Plc Electrical Americas 46.63 % Electrical Global 30.48 % Aerospace 13.37 %
Corning Inc Optical Communications 49.00 % Glass Innovations 31.02 % Automotive 9.68 %
Johnson Controls International Plc Americas 66.79 % EMEA 21.03 % APAC 12.18 %
Honeywell International Inc Building Automation 40.45 % Process Automation and Technology 37.22 % Industrial Automation 22.33 %
Cummins Inc Distribution 35.17 % Engine 32.61 % Components 30.57 %

Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).

19 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Visteon Corp.

Visteon's Productivity vs Peers Comparison

Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $
CompanyMarket CapRevenue / EmployeeIncome / Employee
Visteon Corp 1,968 382,095 15,429
Eaton Corporation Plc 133,134 328,705 40,102
Corning Inc 92,439 263,676 33,988
Johnson Controls International Plc 82,908 108,591 16,342
Honeywell International Inc 70,240 304,119 69,525
Cummins Inc 62,335 514,955 41,944
PEERS TOTAL 651,143 267,788 29,732
22 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Visteon Corp.

Visteon's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers

Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.
Company Largest Market 2nd Market 3rd Market
Visteon Corp Europe 32.57 % Americas 31.53 % Other Asia-Pacific 19.28 %
Cummins Inc United States 56.10 % Non-US 27.83 % CHINA 11.36 %
Garmin Ltd Americas 45.97 % EMEA 39.17 % Asia Pacific 14.85 %
Dover Corp United States 56.96 % Europe 20.02 % Asia 11.65 %
Genuine Parts Co United States 64.75 % Europe 15.95 % Australasia 10.44 %
Idex Corp United States 49.75 % Europe 23.59 % Asia 18.73 %

Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.

11 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Visteon Corp.

Visteon's Position in Industry Market Structure

Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 51 companies in Visteon's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.

Visteon ranks #24 of 51 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 0.96 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 1,136, indicating a unconcentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).

Rank Company Market Cap Industry Share
1 Cummins Inc 62,335 29.15 %
2 Magna International Inc 17,475 8.17 %
3 Genuine Parts Co 16,944 7.92 %
4 Bwx Technologies Inc 10,997 5.14 %
5 Borgwarner Inc 1,234 5.2%
6 Allison Transmission Holdings Inc 1,234 5.2%
7 Autoliv Inc 1,234 5.2%
8 Aptiv Plc 1,234 5.2%
9 Lear Corp 1,234 5.2%
10 Modine Manufacturing Co 1,234 5.2%
24 Visteon Corp 2,058 0.96 %
Full Industry Market Structure

Market cap and industry share for the rest of Visteon's industry peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-11-06.

Visteon's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance

Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.
Rank Company Market Cap TTM Return 3M Momentum Beta Sharpe (1Y)
19 Versigent Plc 2,944 - -12.32 % - 1.10
20 Patrick Industries Inc 2,677 -24.13 % -6.57 % 0.24 -0.76
21 Phinia Inc 2,620 27.86 % -7.24 % 1.07 0.69
22 Lci Industries 2,386 -9.55 % -6.74 % 1.01 -0.42
23 Dana Incorporated 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
24 Visteon Corp 2,058 -28.12 % -28.70 % 1.01 -0.78
25 Adient Plc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
26 Dauch Corporation 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
27 Standard Motor Products Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
28 Gentherm Incorporated 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
29 Power Solutions International Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
Full Same-Size Peer Performance

Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of Visteon's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-11-06. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.

Visteon's Profitability & Cost Structure

Trailing 12-month margins from SEC-filed financials. Operating margin is compared to the Auto & Truck Parts industry median; gross margin, EBITDA margin and capital intensity are compared to the live industry average (88 companies). See the full Auto & Truck Parts industry profitability benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Difference
Gross Margin 9.97 % 18.13 % (avg) -8.2 pp
Operating Margin - industry median -
EBITDA Margin 8.08 % 1.67 % (avg) +6.4 pp
Capital Intensity (Capex / Revenue) 0.00 % 4.91 % (avg) -4.9 pp

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. SG&A and R&D as a share of revenue have limited coverage as this data is backfilled and appear only where reported. Higher capital intensity is not inherently negative; it reflects the industry's asset requirements.

Visteon's Valuation vs Competitive Position

Valuation multiples vs the Auto & Truck Parts industry average (88 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Auto & Truck Parts industry valuation benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Average Difference
P/E 17.9x 24.9x -6.9x
EV / EBITDA 7.1x 12.8x -5.7x
P/B 1.6x 2.6x -0.9x
Return on Equity 10.00 % industry aggregate -0.45 %
Return on Invested Capital - -0.70 % (avg) -

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.

Visteon's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory

Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.
Metric 20182019202020212022202320242025
Revenue Growth -5.15 %-1.31 %-13.48 %8.83 %35.45 %5.27 %-2.23 %-2.53 %
Operating Margin 6.33 %3.36 %-0.94 %2.34 %4.42 %6.95 %7.55 %8.55 %
Return on Invested Capital 9.30 %4.46 %-1.00 %2.86 %7.75 %12.05 %9.13 %8.77 %
P/E 13.1x36.3x-80.7x32.6x6.4x8.7x14.5x

Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.

Visteon's BCG Growth-Share Matrix

See Methodology: BCG Growth-Share Matrix for how relative share and growth are calculated and thresholded.

Question Mark Star Dog Cash Cow Relative Market Share (vs largest competitor) Industry Revenue Growth (%) Visteon

Visteon falls in the Dog quadrant: relative market share of 0.03x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue 4.7% (median, trailing 12 months).

Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution.

Visteon's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)

Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.
Force Assessment Basis
Competitive Rivalry High Industry HHI of 1,136 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above)
Barriers to Entry Lower than typical for the industry Capital intensity (capex / revenue) of 0.00 % vs industry average 4.91 % (see Profitability & Cost Structure above)

Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on Visteon's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.

Visteon's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength

See Methodology: GE/McKinsey Matrix for how the two axes are built.

High Strength
Medium Strength
Low Strength
High Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Invest / Grow
Selective
Medium Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Selective
Harvest
Low Attractiveness
Selective
Harvest Visteon
Harvest / Divest

Visteon falls in the Low attractiveness / Medium strength cell: Harvest.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.

Visteon's SWOT

Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.

Strengths

  • Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+5.0% annualized vs trailing 12 months).

Weaknesses

  • Underperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.
  • Low relative market share vs the industry leader (0.03x).

Opportunities

No rule matched.

Threats

  • Tracked peer group's revenue run-rate is broadly decelerating (-4.3% annualized).

Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.

Visteon's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison

Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months
CompanyQuick RatioWorking CapitalDebt / EquityAsset Turnover
Visteon Corp 0.62 1.73 0.19 1.17
Eaton Corporation Plc 0.05 1.24 0.89 0.61
Corning Inc 0.34 1.69 0.65 0.55
Johnson Controls International Plc 0.05 0.96 0.70 0.62
Honeywell International Inc 0.47 1.24 1.69 0.44
Cummins Inc 0.19 1.76 0.64 1.01
22 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Visteon Corp.

Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Visteon's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers

Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodRevenue Y/YRevenue Q/QIncome Y/YIncome Q/Q
Visteon CorpQ3 2026+14.8 %-0.4 %--90.0 %
Eaton Corporation PlcQ3 2026+28.0 %+4.9 %+6.7 %+31.0 %
Corning IncQ3 2026+18.4 %+7.8 %+44.7 %+11.7 %
Johnson Controls International PlcQ1 2026+8.2 %+6.0 %+17.1 %+17.3 %
Honeywell International IncQ3 2026-52.0 %-48.6 %-64.3 %-88.3 %
Cummins Inc Q2 2026+9.4 %+12.6 %+4.3 %+42.4 %
PEERS TOTAL+2.1 %-2.8 %-4.1 %-44.0 %
22 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Visteon Corp.

Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Visteon's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures

Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodCosts Y/YCosts Q/QCapex Y/YCapex Q/Q
Visteon CorpQ3 2026+17.4 %+9.6 %--
Eaton Corporation PlcQ3 2026+35.5 %+2.9 %+54.5 %+8.7 %
Corning IncQ3 2026+18.0 %+5.8 %+63.2 %+29.1 %
Johnson Controls International PlcQ1 2026+7.6 %+4.2 %--
Honeywell International IncQ3 2026-5.7 %-50.9 %--
Cummins Inc Q2 2026+9.9 %+13.6 %+7.8 %+31.7 %
22 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Visteon Corp.

Visteon's Returns and Turnover vs Peers

ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover
CompanyROAROIROEReceivables TurnoverInventory Turnover
Visteon Corp4.74%6.91%10.00%6.0610.79
Eaton Corporation Plc7.43%9.80%19.38%5.003.92
Corning Inc7.07%8.65%17.55%6.173.35
Johnson Controls International Plc9.33%15.77%26.03%3.868.38
Honeywell International Inc10.10%15.11%39.45%4.223.63
Cummins Inc 8.21%10.31%21.02%5.653.21
22 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Visteon Corp.

ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).

Visteon's Valuation vs Peers

P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book
CompanyP/EPrice / SalesPEGP/CFPrice / Book
Visteon Corp13.350.49--1.31
Eaton Corporation Plc34.214.1633.83665.676.33
Corning Inc44.595.220.12102.376.47
Johnson Controls International Plc24.513.390.52-6.12
Honeywell International Inc10.462.290.37-3.10
Cummins Inc 22.991.80-72.484.48
PEERS AVERAGE22.022.42-4.20
22 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Visteon Corp.

P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.

Get the full CSIMarket dataset: Subscribe API Connect Your AI