Competition & Peer Data API & CSV Delivery Connect to AI Assistant via MCP

Strattec Security's Competitiveness

A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Strattec Security (STRT) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.

Peer Data As of Q1 2026
Competitors
29
Named by the company
Peer Group Market Share
0.29 %
vs 0.30 % a year ago
Revenue Growth Y/Y
-4.31 %
Peers: -2.84 %
Net Margin
3.32 %
Peers: 8.65 %

Key Findings: Strattec Security vs Its Competitors

  • TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 571M vs 203,291M combined for its competitors (0.3% combined share).
  • Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+2.1% annualized vs trailing 12 months), vs decelerating (-2.8%) for its tracked peer group.
  • Growth: Strattec Security generated -4.3% revenue growth year over year in Q1 2026, vs -2.8% for its competitors combined.
  • Profitability: Its 3.3% net margin compares with 8.7% for the peer group.
  • Scale: Strattec Security ranks #34 of 56 companies by market capitalization in the Auto & Truck Parts industry, holding 0.1% of industry market cap.
  • Peer revenue share: Strattec Security accounted for 0.3% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group, down from 0.3% a year earlier.
  • Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $0.22M compares with $0.29M for the peer group (0.7x).

Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).

STRT Sales vs. its Competitors, Q1 2026

Strattec Security reported revenue contraction of 4.31 % year on year in Q1 2026, below its competitors' combined revenue change of -2.84 %.

With a net margin of 3.32 %, Strattec Security reported lower profitability than its competitors (8.65 %).

Strattec Security generated 0.29 % of the combined sales of its peer group, down from 0.30 % a year earlier.

API endpoints for this dataset

https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/STRT/competitors
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/STRT/relationships
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/STRT/similar
Programmatic access for models, analytics, and integration workflows.
Explore the Financial Data API

Strattec Security vs. its Competitors, Q1 2026

Revenue growth, year on year

Strattec Security -4.3 %
Competitors combined -2.8 %

Net income growth, year on year

Strattec Security -43.4 %
Competitors combined -5.3 %

Net margin

Strattec Security +3.3 %
Competitors combined +8.7 %

Revenue run-rate vs trailing 12 months

Strattec Security +2.1 %
Competitors combined -2.8 %

TTM net margin

Strattec Security +3.1 %
Competitors combined +8.7 %

TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Strattec Security reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.

Competitor Financial Benchmarking - TTM Commercial

TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Strattec Security and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.

Entity TTM Revenue Latest Q ×4 Rev Run-rate vs TTM TTM Net Income TTM Net Margin
Strattec Security Corp $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitors combined $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar-Size Competitors (6) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar Growth & Profitability (4) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitor Financial Benchmarking

TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Strattec Security's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

For context: the Auto & Truck Parts industry grew revenue 4.1% year over year, combined, vs -4.3% for Strattec Security. Strattec Security's share of combined industry revenue moved from 0.13% to 0.12%, a loss of 0.01 percentage points.

Strattec Security's Competitor Quality Breadth

Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.

Entity Profitable Expanding Above Industry Growth Distressed
Strattec Security Corp Yes No No No
Competitors combined (13) 92% 85% 69% 0%
High-Confidence Competitors (3) 67% 0% 0% 33%
Similar-Size Competitors (9) 38% 75% 38% 22%
Similar Growth & Profitability (8) 75.00 % (6 of 8) 50.00 % (4 of 8) 0.00 % (0 of 8) 25.00 % (2 of 8)

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.

Market Share of the Peer Group, Q1 2026

0.3%market share
  • Strattec Security0.3%
  • Competitors combined99.7%

Share of combined quarterly revenue of Strattec Security and its 29 competitors.

See Strattec Security's full market share breakdown »

STRT Stock Performance relative to its Competitors

STRT Competitors (weighted) Percent change over the selected range

Strattec Security's Share Price Performance vs Peer Groups

Trailing 12-month total share price return, and the share of each group that outperformed the U.S.A. 500 over the same period. Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC.
46.2%beat U.S.A. 500
Competitors Combined
(6 of 13)
100%beat U.S.A. 500
High-Confidence
(1 of 1)
0%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar-Size
(0 of 8)
40%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar Growth & Profitability
(2 of 5)
Entity TTM Share Price Return
(group: median)
vs U.S.A. 500
Strattec Security Corp -10.30 % Underperformed
Competitors combined (13) 40.4% 63.2%
High-Confidence Competitors (1) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar-Size Competitors (8) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar Growth & Profitability (5) 40.4% 63.2%
Peer Group Share Price Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Strattec Security's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation). Outperformance is trailing-12-month total return vs the U.S.A. 500 over the same window, not risk-adjusted.

STRT Stock Performance relative to High-Confidence Competitors

STRT High-Confidence Competitors (equal-weighted, 4) Percent change over the selected range

STRT Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors

STRT Similar-Size Competitors (equal-weighted, 9) Percent change over the selected range

STRT Stock Performance relative to Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors

STRT Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors (equal-weighted, 8) Percent change over the selected range

5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months

#CompetitorTTM Share Price Returnvs U.S.A. 500
1 Dow Inc 282.9% Outperformed
2 Bel Fuse Inc 282.9% Outperformed
3 Emerson Electric Co 282.9% Outperformed
4 Regal Rexnord Corp 282.9% Outperformed
5 Johnson Controls International Plc 282.9% Outperformed
Best-Performing Competitor Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Strattec Security's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.

Strattec Security's Comment on Competition and Industry Peers

The company competes with both domestic and international firms based on product design, engineering support, delivery, price, innovation, and aftermarket support. While the number of direct competitors in its product markets is relatively small, automotive original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) promote competition among potential suppliers. Named competitors include Aisin, Aumovio, Alpha-Tech, Brose, Edscha, Huf Group, Inteva, JNS Auto Parts, Magna, Marquardt, MinebeaMitsumi, Mitsuba, Novares, Ohi, PHA Automotive, Shin Chang, Stabilus, Tokai-Rika, Ushin, Valeo, WITTE Automotive, Continental, Gecom, Honda Lock, Huf North America, and Kiekert.

Publicly Traded Peers of Strattec Security Corp

Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees
Company Market Cap Revenues Income Employees
Strattec Security Corp 251.12 570.98 17.92 2,654
General Electric Company 336,492.84 52,575.00 9,116.00 57,000
Emerson Electric Co 91,094.59 18,637.00 2,579.00 73,000
Johnson Controls International Plc 82,908.42 24,433.00 3,677.00 225,000
Honeywell International Inc 70,239.96 30,716.00 7,022.00 101,000
Dow Inc 22,840.36 40,494.00 -1,340.00 34,600
SUBTOTAL 665,717.50 247,697.93 24,006.86 846,351
8 more competitors available

Sign in to see all competitors of Strattec Security Corp.

Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Strattec Security Corp versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.

Strattec Security's Competitors Named by the Company

Competitive relationships identified from Strattec Security reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.
Competitor Basis Confidence Active Sources
Magna Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Ohi Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Ushin Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
WITTE Automotive Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Edscha Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
JNS Auto Parts Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Mitsuba Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Stabilus Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Huf Group Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Brose Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Marquardt Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
PHA Automotive Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Valeo Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Aisin Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Novares Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Tokai-Rika Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
MinebeaMitsumi Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Inteva Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Shin Chang Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Aumovio Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Alpha-Tech Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Honda Lock Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Huf North America Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Gecom Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Kiekert Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Continental Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
MinbeaMitsumi Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Autoliv Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Visteon Corp Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Competitor Evidence Detail

Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Strattec Security's named competitors require a Commercial License.

Methodology: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.

Strattec Security's Business Segment Mix vs Peers

Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).
Company Largest Segment 2nd Segment 3rd Segment
General Electric Company Commercial Engines and Services, Reportable 73.25 % Defense and Propulsion Technologies, Reportable 24.57 % -
Emerson Electric Co Safety and Productivity 11.33 % - -
Johnson Controls International Plc Americas 66.79 % EMEA 21.03 % APAC 12.18 %
Honeywell International Inc Building Automation 40.45 % Process Automation and Technology 37.22 % Industrial Automation 22.33 %
Dow Inc Operating Segment Total 98.39 % Packaging & Specialty Plastics 51.28 % Industrial Intermediates & Infrastructure 27.14 %

Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).

6 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Strattec Security Corp.

Strattec Security's Productivity vs Peers Comparison

Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $
CompanyMarket CapRevenue / EmployeeIncome / Employee
Strattec Security Corp 251 215,140 6,752
General Electric Company 336,493 922,368 159,930
Emerson Electric Co 91,095 255,301 35,329
Johnson Controls International Plc 82,908 108,591 16,342
Honeywell International Inc 70,240 304,119 69,525
Dow Inc 22,840 1,170,347 -38,728
PEERS TOTAL 665,466 292,910 28,433
8 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Strattec Security Corp.

Strattec Security's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers

Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.
Company Largest Market 2nd Market 3rd Market
Dow Inc U.S.& Canada 40.37 % Europe, Middle East, Africa and India 32.28 % Asia Pacific 15.81 %
Genuine Parts Co United States 64.75 % Europe 15.95 % Australasia 10.44 %
Textron Inc United States 70.17 % International 19.57 % Europe 10.26 %
Regal Rexnord Corp North America 70.12 % Europe 15.83 % Asia 8.56 %
Autoliv Inc Americas 33.46 % EMEA 26.40 % Asia excluding China 20.53 %

Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.

4 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Strattec Security Corp.

Strattec Security's Position in Industry Market Structure

Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 51 companies in Strattec Security's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.

Strattec Security ranks #34 of 51 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 0.12 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 1,136, indicating a unconcentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).

Rank Company Market Cap Industry Share
1 Cummins Inc 62,335 29.15 %
2 Magna International Inc 17,475 8.17 %
3 Genuine Parts Co 16,944 7.92 %
4 Bwx Technologies Inc 10,997 5.14 %
5 Borgwarner Inc 1,234 5.2%
6 Allison Transmission Holdings Inc 1,234 5.2%
7 Autoliv Inc 1,234 5.2%
8 Aptiv Plc 1,234 5.2%
9 Lear Corp 1,234 5.2%
10 Modine Manufacturing Co 1,234 5.2%
34 Strattec Security Corp 255 0.12 %
Full Industry Market Structure

Market cap and industry share for the rest of Strattec Security's industry peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-11-06.

Strattec Security's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance

Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.
Rank Company Market Cap TTM Return 3M Momentum Beta Sharpe (1Y)
29 Power Solutions International Inc 903 -54.77 % -2.47 % 2.55 -0.30
30 China Yuchai International Limited 820 -46.15 % -55.82 % 0.63 -1.02
31 Fox Factory Holding Corp 752 -22.06 % -15.37 % 1.44 -0.18
32 Aeva Technologies Inc 711 -27.03 % -55.15 % 1.29 0.39
33 Cooper standard Holdings Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
34 Strattec Security Corp 255 -10.31 % -25.72 % 1.13 -0.18
35 Holley Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
36 Securetech Innovations Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
38 Motorcar Parts Of America Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
39 Stoneridge Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
Full Same-Size Peer Performance

Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of Strattec Security's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-11-06. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.

Strattec Security's Profitability & Cost Structure

Trailing 12-month margins from SEC-filed financials. Operating margin is compared to the Auto & Truck Parts industry median; gross margin, EBITDA margin and capital intensity are compared to the live industry average (88 companies). See the full Auto & Truck Parts industry profitability benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Difference
Gross Margin 16.35 % 18.13 % (avg) -1.8 pp
Operating Margin 3.94 % industry median -4.4 pp
EBITDA Margin 8.93 % 1.67 % (avg) +7.3 pp
Capital Intensity (Capex / Revenue) - 4.91 % (avg) -

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. SG&A and R&D as a share of revenue have limited coverage as this data is backfilled and appear only where reported. Higher capital intensity is not inherently negative; it reflects the industry's asset requirements.

Strattec Security's Valuation vs Competitive Position

Valuation multiples vs the Auto & Truck Parts industry average (88 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Auto & Truck Parts industry valuation benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Average Difference
P/E 19.4x 24.9x -5.5x
EV / EBITDA 4.2x 12.8x -8.6x
P/B 1.2x 2.6x -1.4x
Return on Equity 6.86 % industry aggregate -3.59 %
Return on Invested Capital 3.92 % -0.70 % (avg) 4.62 %

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.

Strattec Security's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory

Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.
Metric 20172019202020212022202320242025
Revenue Growth -16.89 %16.82 %-8.03 %-6.11 %9.26 %7.32 %6.12 %
Operating Margin 3.35 %-0.22 %0.54 %7.24 %-1.42 %-4.52 %5.28 %
Return on Invested Capital 3.24 %-0.27 %0.66 %7.30 %-1.30 %-5.13 %5.65 %
P/E 15.2x9.7x-6.2x-441.8x10.0x10.8x

Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.

Strattec Security's Strategic Group Map

Strattec Security is shown in red; its closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC are labeled. See Methodology: Strategic Group Map for how this chart is built.

Revenue Growth (TTM, %)Operating Margin (%)BWAMGAHOGLKQFDMLStrattec SecurityREMYCOSHCPS

Strattec Security's trailing-12-month revenue growth of -1.2% and operating margin of 3.9% compares with an average of -1.0% growth and 4.0% margin across its 8 closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC -- Strattec Security sits below that peer average on growth and below it on margin.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Extreme outlier values (from near-zero-revenue companies) are excluded from the plotted cloud but never from the highlighted company or its labeled peers.

Strattec Security's BCG Growth-Share Matrix

See Methodology: BCG Growth-Share Matrix for how relative share and growth are calculated and thresholded.

Question Mark Star Dog Cash Cow Relative Market Share (vs largest competitor) Industry Revenue Growth (%) Strattec Security

Strattec Security falls in the Dog quadrant: relative market share of 0.00x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue 4.7% (median, trailing 12 months).

Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution.

Strattec Security's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)

Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.
Force Assessment Basis
Competitive Rivalry High Industry HHI of 1,136 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above)

Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on Strattec Security's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.

Strattec Security's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength

See Methodology: GE/McKinsey Matrix for how the two axes are built.

High Strength
Medium Strength
Low Strength
High Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Invest / Grow
Selective
Medium Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Selective
Harvest
Low Attractiveness
Selective
Harvest Strattec Security
Harvest / Divest

Strattec Security falls in the Low attractiveness / Medium strength cell: Harvest.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.

Strattec Security's SWOT

Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.

Strengths

  • Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+2.1% annualized vs trailing 12 months).

Weaknesses

  • Underperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.
  • Low relative market share vs the industry leader (0.00x).

Opportunities

  • Trades at a lower P/E than the industry average (19.4x vs 24.9x) despite a higher return on invested capital -- a possible re-rating opportunity.

Threats

  • Tracked peer group's revenue run-rate is broadly decelerating (-2.8% annualized).

Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.

Strattec Security's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison

Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months
CompanyQuick RatioWorking CapitalDebt / EquityAsset Turnover
Strattec Security Corp 0.95 2.72 0.01 1.46
General Electric Company - 0.90 1.09 0.41
Emerson Electric Co 0.05 0.88 0.65 0.44
Johnson Controls International Plc 0.05 0.96 0.70 0.62
Honeywell International Inc 0.47 1.24 1.69 0.44
Dow Inc 0.40 1.87 1.01 0.67
8 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Strattec Security Corp.

Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Strattec Security's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers

Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodRevenue Y/YRevenue Q/QIncome Y/YIncome Q/Q
Strattec Security CorpQ3 2026-4.3 %-4.0 %-43.4 %+33.6 %
General Electric CompanyQ3 2026+15.9 %+5.8 %+6.2 %-2.9 %
Emerson Electric Co Q2 2026+7.0 %+6.8 %+22.5 %+16.2 %
Johnson Controls International PlcQ1 2026+8.2 %+6.0 %+17.1 %+17.3 %
Honeywell International IncQ3 2026-52.0 %-48.6 %-64.3 %-88.3 %
Dow Inc Q3 2026+11.5 %+15.0 %--
PEERS TOTAL-1.1 %-3.1 %+19.3 %-42.3 %
8 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Strattec Security Corp.

Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Strattec Security's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures

Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodCosts Y/YCosts Q/QCapex Y/YCapex Q/Q
Strattec Security CorpQ3 2026-2.5 %-4.1 %-22.5 %-16.3 %
General Electric CompanyQ3 2026+450.6 %+4.8 %+9.4 %+0.3 %
Emerson Electric Co Q2 2026+2.7 %+3.6 %+9.7 %-
Johnson Controls International PlcQ1 2026+7.6 %+4.2 %--
Honeywell International IncQ3 2026-5.7 %-50.9 %--
Dow Inc Q3 2026+3.9 %+8.0 %+98.0 %+164.5 %
8 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Strattec Security Corp.

Strattec Security's Returns and Turnover vs Peers

ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover
CompanyROAROIROEReceivables TurnoverInventory Turnover
Strattec Security Corp4.59%5.73%6.86%5.737.17
General Electric Company7.10%10.18%50.08%4.153.51
Emerson Electric Co 6.13%8.71%12.69%6.003.72
Johnson Controls International Plc9.33%15.77%26.03%3.868.38
Honeywell International Inc10.10%15.11%39.45%4.223.63
Dow Inc ---7.765.50
8 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Strattec Security Corp.

ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).

Strattec Security's Valuation vs Peers

P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book
CompanyP/EPrice / SalesPEGP/CFPrice / Book
Strattec Security Corp15.450.44-11.790.95
General Electric Company37.376.401.08-18.96
Emerson Electric Co 35.534.894.03-4.47
Johnson Controls International Plc24.513.390.52-6.12
Honeywell International Inc10.462.290.37-3.10
Dow Inc -0.56-13.011.30
PEERS AVERAGE27.732.69-5.28
8 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Strattec Security Corp.

P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.

Get the full CSIMarket dataset: Subscribe API Connect Your AI