Segment & Geographic Data
Quant-Grade Normalized Data
API & CSV Delivery
Stak Inc's Business Segments
Stak Inc's reported revenue by business segment and by geographic region, quarterly and annual, normalized against the consolidated income statement. Free below: the top 3 rows per table, this quarter and this fiscal year. Subscriber access adds the full segment history and operating income by segment.
Reportable Segments
2
Largest Segment
Sales of Specialized Oilfield Vehicles
Total Revenue
$ 25
Regions Reported
-
Revenue Share by Reportable Segment -
- Sales of Specialized Oilfield Vehicles89%
- Sales of Specialized Oilfield Equipment22.1%
Revenue by Reportable Segment -
| Segment | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Sales of Specialized Oilfield Vehicles | $ 22 | 89% |
| Sales of Specialized Oilfield Equipment | $ 6 | 22.1% |
Annual Results
Revenue Share by Reportable Segment -
- Sales of Specialized Oilfield Vehicles89%
- Sales of Specialized Oilfield Equipment22.1%
Revenue by Reportable Segment -
| Segment | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Sales of Specialized Oilfield Vehicles | $ 22 | 89% |
| Sales of Specialized Oilfield Equipment | $ 6 | 22.1% |
Revenue by Product & Service Category -
- Sales of Specialized Oilfield Vehicles78.6%
- Sales of Specialized Oilfield Equipment19.5%
- Service Other1.8%
- Service Income From Automation Solutions0%
Revenue by Product & Service Category -
| Category | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Sales of Specialized Oilfield Vehicles | $ 22 | 78.6% |
| Sales of Specialized Oilfield Equipment | $ 6 | 19.5% |
| Service Other | $ 1 | 1.8% |
Product and service categories are a supplemental disclosure and are not required to sum to consolidated revenue or to the reportable segments above.
Description of Stak Inc
STAK Inc. is a holding company without significant operations of its own. It operates through its subsidiaries incorporated in mainland China, including STAK (Changzhou) Intelligent Technology Co., Ltd, YLAN Technology (Changzhou) Co., Ltd, and Changzhou Zhongshan Intelligent Equipment Co., Ltd. The company's dividend payments depend on dividends received from these PRC subsidiaries. Under PRC law, each subsidiary must allocate at least 10% of its after-tax profits annually to statutory reserve funds until these reserves reach 50% of the subsidiary's registered capital. Subsidiaries may also allocate portions of after-tax profits to enterprise expansion funds and staff bonus and welfare funds at their discretion; these funds are not distributable as cash dividends. Dividends remitted by wholly foreign-owned companies in mainland China are subject to review by banks designated by the State Administration of Foreign Exchange (SAFE). The PRC subsidiaries have not distributed dividends and do not plan to do so until they have generated sufficient accumulated profits and met statutory reserve fund requirements. STAK Inc.'s operations are conducted primarily through its PRC subsidiaries, which focus on intelligent technology and equipment.
