Competition & Peer Data API & CSV Delivery Connect to AI Assistant via MCP

Stablecoin Development's Competitiveness

A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Stablecoin Development (SDEV) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.

Peer Data As of Q3 2026
Competitors
11
Named by the company
Peer Group Market Share
1.14 %
vs 0.39 % a year ago
Revenue Growth Y/Y
310.75 %
Peers: 39.63 %
Net Margin
2,353.41 %
Peers: -21.95 %

Key Findings: Stablecoin Development vs Its Competitors

  • TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 7M vs 671M combined for its competitors (1.1% combined share).
  • Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+18.1% annualized vs trailing 12 months), vs accelerating (+10.7%) for its tracked peer group.
  • Growth: Stablecoin Development generated 310.8% revenue growth year over year in Q3 2026, vs 39.6% for its competitors combined.
  • Profitability: Its 2,353.4% net margin compares with -22.0% for the peer group.
  • Scale: Stablecoin Development ranks #351 of 546 companies by market capitalization in the Major Pharmaceutical Preparations industry, holding 0.0% of industry market cap.
  • Peer revenue share: Stablecoin Development accounted for 1.1% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group, up from 0.4% a year earlier.

Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).

SDEV Sales vs. its Competitors, Q3 2026

Stablecoin Development reported revenue growth of 310.75 % year on year in Q3 2026, above its competitors' combined revenue growth of 39.63 %.

With a net margin of 2,353.41 %, Stablecoin Development achieved higher profitability than its competitors (-21.95 %).

Stablecoin Development generated 1.14 % of the combined sales of its peer group, up from 0.39 % a year earlier.

API endpoints for this dataset
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/SDEV/competitors
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/SDEV/relationships
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/SDEV/similar
Programmatic access for models, analytics, and integration workflows.

Stablecoin Development vs. its Competitors, Q3 2026

Revenue growth, year on year

Stablecoin Development +310.8 %
Competitors combined +39.6 %

Net margin

Stablecoin Development +2,353.4 %
Competitors combined -22.0 %

Revenue run-rate vs trailing 12 months

Stablecoin Development +18.1 %
Competitors combined +10.7 %

TTM net margin

Stablecoin Development +7,384.8 %
Competitors combined -134.8 %

TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Stablecoin Development reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.

Competitor Financial Benchmarking - TTM Commercial

TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Stablecoin Development and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.

Entity TTM Revenue Latest Q ×4 Rev Run-rate vs TTM TTM Net Income TTM Net Margin
Stablecoin Development Corporation $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitors combined $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitor Financial Benchmarking

TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Stablecoin Development's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

For context: the Major Pharmaceutical Preparations industry grew revenue 8.9% year over year, combined, vs 310.8% for Stablecoin Development. Stablecoin Development's share of combined industry revenue moved from 0.00% to 0.00%, a gain of 0.00 percentage points.

Stablecoin Development's Competitor Quality Breadth

Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.

Entity Profitable Expanding Above Industry Growth Distressed
Stablecoin Development Corporation - - - -
Competitors combined (15) 40% 56% 56% 60%
High-Confidence Competitors (4) 0% 0% 0% 25%
Similar-Size Competitors (10) 0% 100% 100% 67%

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.

Market Share of the Peer Group, Q3 2026

1.1%market share
  • Stablecoin Development1.1%
  • Competitors combined98.9%

Share of combined quarterly revenue of Stablecoin Development and its 11 competitors.

See Stablecoin Development's full market share breakdown »

SDEV Stock Performance relative to its Competitors

SDEV Competitors (weighted) Percent change over the selected range

Stablecoin Development's Share Price Performance vs Peer Groups

Trailing 12-month total share price return, and the share of each group that outperformed the U.S.A. 500 over the same period. Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC.
38.5%beat U.S.A. 500
Competitors Combined
(5 of 13)
0%beat U.S.A. 500
High-Confidence
(0 of 1)
0%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar-Size
(0 of 9)
Entity TTM Share Price Return
(group: median)
vs U.S.A. 500
Stablecoin Development Corporation -83.60 % Underperformed
Competitors combined (13) 40.4% 63.2%
High-Confidence Competitors (1) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar-Size Competitors (9) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar Growth & Profitability (0) 40.4% 63.2%
Peer Group Share Price Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Stablecoin Development's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation). Outperformance is trailing-12-month total return vs the U.S.A. 500 over the same window, not risk-adjusted.

SDEV Stock Performance relative to High-Confidence Competitors

SDEV High-Confidence Competitors (equal-weighted, 4) Percent change over the selected range

SDEV Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors

SDEV Similar-Size Competitors (equal-weighted, 10) Percent change over the selected range

5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months

#CompetitorTTM Share Price Returnvs U.S.A. 500
1 Liquidia Corporation 282.9% Outperformed
2 Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc 282.9% Outperformed
3 Xeris Biopharma Holdings Inc 282.9% Outperformed
4 Belite Bio Inc 282.9% Outperformed
5 Sarepta Therapeutics Inc 282.9% Outperformed
Best-Performing Competitor Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Stablecoin Development's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.

Stablecoin Development's Comment on Competition and Industry Peers

The company holds agreements with manufacturers, proprietary expertise, and product formulations to support its operations. Following the completion of the Avenova Asset Divestiture, the PhaseOne Divestiture, and the DERMAdoctor Divestiture, the company's business and operations have been significantly reduced. It is currently not conducting research and development, with prior R&D activities primarily focused on regulatory compliance and maintenance of former products. Competitors identified in filings include Avenova, DERMAdoctor, and PhaseOne.

Publicly Traded Peers of Stablecoin Development Corporation

Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees
Company Market Cap Revenues Income Employees
Stablecoin Development Corporation 197.84 7.25 535.10 -
Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc 6,178.30 670.78 -903.88 372
Belite Bio Inc 4,802.33 - -77.61 23
Liquidia Corporation 4,511.15 450.91 138.61 216
Xeris Biopharma Holdings Inc 2,260.53 335.41 -14.31 65
Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc 2,109.81 1,104.96 406.27 570
SUBTOTAL 24,557.00 4,620.94 -1,418.30 2,844
10 more competitors available

Sign in to see all competitors of Stablecoin Development Corporation.

Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Stablecoin Development Corporation versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.

Stablecoin Development's Competitors Named by the Company

Competitive relationships identified from Stablecoin Development reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.
Competitor Basis Confidence Active Sources
L’Oréal Group Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Coty Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
The Estée Lauder Companies, Inc. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Mary Kay, Inc. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Elizabeth Arden, Inc. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
The Proctor & Gamble Company Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Avon Products, Inc. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Shiseido Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Avenova Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Shire Plc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Allergan plc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Competitor Evidence Detail

Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Stablecoin Development's named competitors require a Commercial License.

Methodology: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.

Stablecoin Development's Business Segment Mix vs Peers

Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).
Company Largest Segment 2nd Segment 3rd Segment
Liquidia Corporation Single reportable segment 100.00 % - -
Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc North American OTC Healthcare 83.92 % International OTC Healthcare 16.09 % -
Sarepta Therapeutics Inc All Other Segments 100.00 % - -
Ocular Therapeutix Inc Single Reportable Segment 100.00 % - -
Adverum Biotechnologies Inc Reportable 100.00 % - -

Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).

Stablecoin Development's Productivity vs Peers Comparison

Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $
CompanyMarket CapRevenue / EmployeeIncome / Employee
Stablecoin Development Corporation 198 - -
Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc 6,178 1,803,167 -2,429,780
Belite Bio Inc 4,802 - -3,374,391
Liquidia Corporation 4,511 2,087,532 641,694
Xeris Biopharma Holdings Inc 2,261 5,160,215 -220,154
Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc 2,110 1,938,521 712,758
PEERS TOTAL 24,359 1,622,254 -686,850
10 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Stablecoin Development Corporation.

Stablecoin Development's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers

Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.
Company Largest Market 2nd Market 3rd Market
Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc United States 78.12 % Non-US 21.89 % -

Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.

Stablecoin Development's Position in Industry Market Structure

Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 496 companies in Stablecoin Development's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.

Stablecoin Development ranks #351 of 496 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 0.00 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 896, indicating a unconcentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).

Rank Company Market Cap Industry Share
1 Eli Lilly And Company 1,280,913 21.47 %
2 Johnson and Johnson 681,032 11.41 %
3 Beone Medicines Ltd 589,304 9.88 %
4 Abbvie Inc 528,644 8.86 %
5 Merck and Co Inc 1,234 5.2%
6 Novartis Ag 1,234 5.2%
7 Abbott Laboratories 1,234 5.2%
8 Novo Nordisk A 1,234 5.2%
9 Pfizer Inc 1,234 5.2%
10 Astrazeneca Plc 1,234 5.2%
351 Stablecoin Development Corporation 28 0.00 %
Full Industry Market Structure

Market cap and industry share for the rest of Stablecoin Development's industry peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-11-05.

Stablecoin Development's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance

Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.
Rank Company Market Cap TTM Return 3M Momentum Beta Sharpe (1Y)
346 Grace Therapeutics Inc 31 -41.75 % -14.29 % 0.85 -0.38
347 Cns Pharmaceuticals Inc 30 - - 0.92 0.28
348 Nextcure Inc 29 -42.48 % -32.13 % 0.85 0.46
349 Elicio Therapeutics Inc 29 -83.39 % -50.33 % 0.47 -0.41
350 Annovis Bio Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
351 Stablecoin Development Corporation 28 -83.58 % -9.70 % 1.08 0.47
352 Incannex Healthcare Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
353 Serina Therapeutics Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
354 Bioharvest Sciences Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
355 Filana Therapeutics Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
356 Beyondspring Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
Full Same-Size Peer Performance

Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of Stablecoin Development's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-11-05. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.

Stablecoin Development's Profitability & Cost Structure

Trailing 12-month margins from SEC-filed financials. Operating margin is compared to the Major Pharmaceutical Preparations industry median; gross margin, EBITDA margin and capital intensity are compared to the live industry average (444 companies). See the full Major Pharmaceutical Preparations industry profitability benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Difference
Gross Margin -0.58 % 37.69 % (avg) -38.3 pp
Operating Margin - industry median -
EBITDA Margin - -6.49 % (avg) -
Capital Intensity (Capex / Revenue) 0.00 % 7.58 % (avg) -7.6 pp

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. SG&A and R&D as a share of revenue have limited coverage as this data is backfilled and appear only where reported. Higher capital intensity is not inherently negative; it reflects the industry's asset requirements.

Stablecoin Development's Valuation vs Competitive Position

Valuation multiples vs the Major Pharmaceutical Preparations industry average (444 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Major Pharmaceutical Preparations industry valuation benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Average Difference
P/E - 26.6x -
EV / EBITDA 0.4x 15.9x -15.5x
P/B -5.5x 4.3x -9.8x
Return on Equity - industry aggregate -
Return on Invested Capital 28.41 % -9.93 % (avg) 38.34 %

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.

Stablecoin Development's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory

Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.
Metric 20142015201720182019202320242025
Revenue Growth -49.04 %500.00 %53.23 %-31.39 %-47.24 %9.32 %-28.23 %-
Operating Margin -4,561.62 %-479.66 %-40.10 %-62.93 %-142.45 %-64.22 %-74.31 %-
Return on Invested Capital -99.47 %-496.43 %-75.76 %-53.30 %-106.04 %-55.46 %-598.68 %-
P/E --------

Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.

Stablecoin Development's BCG Growth-Share Matrix

See Methodology: BCG Growth-Share Matrix for how relative share and growth are calculated and thresholded.

Question Mark Star Dog Cash Cow Relative Market Share (vs largest competitor) Industry Revenue Growth (%) Stablecoin Development

Stablecoin Development falls in the Dog quadrant: relative market share of 0.00x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue 8.2% (median, trailing 12 months).

Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution.

Stablecoin Development's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)

Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.
Force Assessment Basis
Competitive Rivalry High Industry HHI of 896 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above)
Barriers to Entry Lower than typical for the industry Capital intensity (capex / revenue) of 0.00 % vs industry average 7.58 % (see Profitability & Cost Structure above)

Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on Stablecoin Development's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.

Stablecoin Development's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength

See Methodology: GE/McKinsey Matrix for how the two axes are built.

High Strength
Medium Strength
Low Strength
High Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Invest / Grow
Selective
Medium Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Selective
Harvest
Low Attractiveness
Selective
Harvest
Harvest / Divest Stablecoin Development

Stablecoin Development falls in the Low attractiveness / Low strength cell: Harvest / Divest.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.

Stablecoin Development's SWOT

Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.

Strengths

  • Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+18.1% annualized vs trailing 12 months).

Weaknesses

  • Underperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.
  • Low relative market share vs the industry leader (0.00x).

Opportunities

  • A meaningful share of competitors (60.00 %) show financial-distress signals, a possible opening to gain share.

Threats

No rule matched.

Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.

Stablecoin Development's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison

Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months
CompanyQuick RatioWorking CapitalDebt / EquityAsset Turnover
Stablecoin Development Corporation 7.47 8.02 - 0.06
Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc 1.21 2.38 4.27 0.71
Belite Bio Inc 35.71 50.02 - -
Liquidia Corporation 1.48 2.20 - 1.18
Xeris Biopharma Holdings Inc 1.04 1.86 60.69 0.86
Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc 0.72 3.63 0.67 0.30
10 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Stablecoin Development Corporation.

Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Stablecoin Development's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers

Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodRevenue Y/YRevenue Q/QIncome Y/YIncome Q/Q
Stablecoin Development CorporationQ3 2026+310.7 %-3.0 %--
Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc Q3 2026+39.6 %+5.4 %--
Belite Bio IncQ4 2025----
Liquidia CorporationQ2 2026+1,842.7 %+29.2 %-+41.4 %
Xeris Biopharma Holdings Inc Q2 2026+28.7 %+10.8 %--
Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc Q2 2026+6.6 %-5.9 %-38.0 %-43.0 %
PEERS TOTAL+3.8 %-19.7 %--
10 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Stablecoin Development Corporation.

Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Stablecoin Development's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures

Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodCosts Y/YCosts Q/QCapex Y/YCapex Q/Q
Stablecoin Development CorporationQ3 2026----
Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc Q3 2026--+597.9 %-94.8 %
Belite Bio IncQ4 2025--+102.9 %+102.9 %
Liquidia CorporationQ2 2026--+962.9 %+297.0 %
Xeris Biopharma Holdings Inc Q2 2026+5.2 %+18.3 %--
Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc Q2 2026+18.8 %-4.8 %+341.9 %+25.4 %
10 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Stablecoin Development Corporation.

Stablecoin Development's Returns and Turnover vs Peers

ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover
CompanyROAROIROEReceivables TurnoverInventory Turnover
Stablecoin Development Corporation424.25%428.88%---
Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc ---4.812.35
Belite Bio Inc-----
Liquidia Corporation36.30%42.09%149.64%6.610.64
Xeris Biopharma Holdings Inc ---6.120.62
Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc 10.90%10.06%21.77%5.723.13
10 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Stablecoin Development Corporation.

ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).

Stablecoin Development's Valuation vs Peers

P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book
CompanyP/EPrice / SalesPEGP/CFPrice / Book
Stablecoin Development Corporation-27.30-42.961.09
Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc -9.21---
Belite Bio Inc---14.956.23
Liquidia Corporation32.0110.00-40.7323.12
Xeris Biopharma Holdings Inc -6.74-36.25-
Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc 12.481.91--1.10
PEERS AVERAGE-5.3132.334.54
10 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Stablecoin Development Corporation.

P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.

Get the full CSIMarket dataset: Subscribe API Connect Your AI