Competition & Peer Data API & CSV Delivery Connect to AI Assistant via MCP

Radiant Logistics Inc's Competitiveness

A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Radiant Logistics Inc (RLGT) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.

Peer Data As of Q4 2026
Competitors
15
Named by the company
Peer Group Market Share
1.46 %
vs 1.43 % a year ago
Revenue Growth Y/Y
18.52 %
Peers: 15.66 %
Net Margin
2.93 %
Peers: 5.19 %

Key Findings: Radiant Logistics Inc vs Its Competitors

  • TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 934M vs 65,516M combined for its competitors (1.4% combined share).
  • Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+11.9% annualized vs trailing 12 months), vs accelerating (+7.6%) for its tracked peer group.
  • Growth: Radiant Logistics Inc generated 18.5% revenue growth year over year in Q4 2026, vs 15.7% for its competitors combined.
  • Profitability: Its 2.9% net margin compares with 5.2% for the peer group.
  • Scale: Radiant Logistics Inc ranks #31 of 57 companies by market capitalization in the Marine Transportation industry, holding 0.4% of industry market cap.
  • Peer revenue share: Radiant Logistics Inc accounted for 1.5% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group, up from 1.4% a year earlier.
  • Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $0.84M compares with $0.39M for the peer group (2.2x).

Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).

RLGT Sales vs. its Competitors, Q4 2026

Radiant Logistics Inc reported revenue growth of 18.52 % year on year in Q4 2026, above its competitors' combined revenue growth of 15.66 %.

With a net margin of 2.93 %, Radiant Logistics Inc reported lower profitability than its competitors (5.19 %).

Radiant Logistics Inc generated 1.46 % of the combined sales of its peer group, up from 1.43 % a year earlier.

API endpoints for this dataset
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/RLGT/competitors
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/RLGT/relationships
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/RLGT/similar
Programmatic access for models, analytics, and integration workflows.

Radiant Logistics Inc vs. its Competitors, Q4 2026

Revenue growth, year on year

Radiant Logistics Inc +18.5 %
Competitors combined +15.7 %

Net income growth, year on year

Radiant Logistics Inc +55.5 %
Competitors combined +20.8 %

Net margin

Radiant Logistics Inc +2.9 %
Competitors combined +5.2 %

Revenue run-rate vs trailing 12 months

Radiant Logistics Inc +11.9 %
Competitors combined +7.6 %

TTM net margin

Radiant Logistics Inc +2.0 %
Competitors combined +4.6 %

TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Radiant Logistics Inc reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.

Competitor Financial Benchmarking - TTM Commercial

TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Radiant Logistics Inc and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.

Entity TTM Revenue Latest Q ×4 Rev Run-rate vs TTM TTM Net Income TTM Net Margin
Radiant Logistics Inc $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitors combined $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar-Size Competitors (4) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar Growth & Profitability (7) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitor Financial Benchmarking

TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Radiant Logistics Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

For context: the Marine Transportation industry grew revenue 3.4% year over year, combined, vs 18.5% for Radiant Logistics Inc. Radiant Logistics Inc's share of combined industry revenue moved from 0.51% to 0.58%, a gain of 0.07 percentage points.

Radiant Logistics Inc's Competitor Quality Breadth

Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.

Entity Profitable Expanding Above Industry Growth Distressed
Radiant Logistics Inc Yes Yes No No
Competitors combined (14) 79% 64% 64% 21%
Similar-Size Competitors (10) 80% 50% 50% 20%
Similar Growth & Profitability (8) 62.50 % (5 of 8) 75.00 % (6 of 8) 62.50 % (5 of 8) 12.50 % (1 of 8)

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.

Market Share of the Peer Group, Q4 2026

1.5%market share
  • Radiant Logistics Inc1.5%
  • Competitors combined98.5%

Share of combined quarterly revenue of Radiant Logistics Inc and its 15 competitors.

See Radiant Logistics Inc's full market share breakdown »

RLGT Stock Performance relative to its Competitors

RLGT Competitors (weighted) Percent change over the selected range

Radiant Logistics Inc's Share Price Performance vs Peer Groups

Trailing 12-month total share price return, and the share of each group that outperformed the U.S.A. 500 over the same period. Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC.
76.9%beat U.S.A. 500
Competitors Combined
(10 of 13)
77.8%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar-Size
(7 of 9)
57.1%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar Growth & Profitability
(4 of 7)
Entity TTM Share Price Return
(group: median)
vs U.S.A. 500
Radiant Logistics Inc 53.20 % Outperformed
Competitors combined (13) 40.4% 63.2%
High-Confidence Competitors (0) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar-Size Competitors (9) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar Growth & Profitability (7) 40.4% 63.2%
Peer Group Share Price Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Radiant Logistics Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation). Outperformance is trailing-12-month total return vs the U.S.A. 500 over the same window, not risk-adjusted.

RLGT Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors

RLGT Similar-Size Competitors (equal-weighted, 10) Percent change over the selected range

RLGT Stock Performance relative to Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors

RLGT Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors (equal-weighted, 8) Percent change over the selected range

5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months

#CompetitorTTM Share Price Returnvs U.S.A. 500
1 Arcbest Corporation 282.9% Outperformed
2 Covenant Logistics Group Inc 282.9% Outperformed
3 Knight swift Transportation Holdings Inc 282.9% Outperformed
4 Schneider National Inc 282.9% Outperformed
5 Heartland Express Inc 282.9% Outperformed
Best-Performing Competitor Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Radiant Logistics Inc's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.

Publicly Traded Peers of Radiant Logistics Inc

Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees
Company Market Cap Revenues Income Employees
Radiant Logistics Inc 457.53 934.36 18.73 1,107
Old Dominion Freight Line Inc 37,084.48 5,602.51 1,089.28 20,591
J b Hunt Transport Services Inc 21,261.50 13,325.22 676.07 31,750
C h Robinson Worldwide Inc 15,851.91 18,217.73 668.81 11,855
Knight swift Transportation Holdings Inc 10,256.87 8,003.19 153.10 37,100
Saia Inc 9,470.52 3,535.13 283.09 14,500
SUBTOTAL 107,319.18 70,392.61 3,148.22 179,714
9 more competitors available

Sign in to see all competitors of Radiant Logistics Inc .

Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Radiant Logistics Inc versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.

Radiant Logistics Inc's Competitors Named by the Company

Competitive relationships identified from Radiant Logistics Inc reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.
Competitor Basis Confidence Active Sources
Knight swift Transportation Holdings Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Hub Group Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Schneider National Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Janel Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
J b Hunt Transport Services Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Echo Global Logistics inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Saia Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Yellow Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Usa Truck inc. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Universal Logistics Holdings Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Covenant Logistics Group Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Arcbest Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Werner Enterprises Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Pamt Corp Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
C h Robinson Worldwide Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Competitor Evidence Detail

Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Radiant Logistics Inc's named competitors require a Commercial License.

Methodology: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.

Radiant Logistics Inc's Business Segment Mix vs Peers

Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).
Company Largest Segment 2nd Segment 3rd Segment
J b Hunt Transport Services Inc JBI 49.71 % DCS 26.12 % ICS 11.80 %
C h Robinson Worldwide Inc North American Service Transportation (nast) 71.47 % Global Forwarding 21.45 % Corporate Segment and Other Operating 7.09 %
Knight swift Transportation Holdings Inc Trucking 64.08 % LTL 19.74 % Logistics 6.31 %
Schneider National Inc Truckload 49.60 % Logistics 23.72 % Intermodal 22.96 %
Werner Enterprises Inc Truckload Transportation Services 75.23 % Werner Logistics 22.67 % Other revenue recognition segments 2.10 %

Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).

4 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Radiant Logistics Inc .

Radiant Logistics Inc's Productivity vs Peers Comparison

Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $
CompanyMarket CapRevenue / EmployeeIncome / Employee
Radiant Logistics Inc 458 844,043 16,921
Old Dominion Freight Line Inc 37,084 272,085 52,901
J b Hunt Transport Services Inc 21,262 419,692 21,294
C h Robinson Worldwide Inc 15,852 1,536,712 56,416
Knight swift Transportation Holdings Inc 10,257 215,719 4,127
Saia Inc 9,471 243,802 19,524
PEERS TOTAL 106,862 388,889 17,522
9 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Radiant Logistics Inc .

Radiant Logistics Inc's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers

Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.
Company Largest Market 2nd Market 3rd Market
Radiant Logistics Inc United States and Other Countries 88.08 % CA 12.02 % -
Werner Enterprises Inc United States 95.43 % Mexico 4.24 % Canada 0.33 %
Hub Group Inc US 96.93 % MX 3.07 % -

Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.

Radiant Logistics Inc's Position in Industry Market Structure

Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 56 companies in Radiant Logistics Inc's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.

Radiant Logistics Inc ranks #31 of 56 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 0.38 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 937, indicating a unconcentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).

Rank Company Market Cap Industry Share
1 Expeditors International Of Washington Inc 26,841 22.37 %
2 C h Robinson Worldwide Inc 15,988 13.32 %
3 Frontline Plc 11,677 9.73 %
4 Cadeler A 9,020 7.52 %
5 Brink s Co 1,234 5.2%
6 Scorpio Tankers Inc 1,234 5.2%
7 Torm Plc 1,234 5.2%
8 Cmb tech Nv 1,234 5.2%
9 Dht Holdings Inc 1,234 5.2%
10 Zim Integrated Shipping Services Ltd 1,234 5.2%
31 Radiant Logistics Inc 458 0.38 %
Full Industry Market Structure

Market cap and industry share for the rest of Radiant Logistics Inc's industry peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-11-03.

Radiant Logistics Inc's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance

Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.
Rank Company Market Cap TTM Return 3M Momentum Beta Sharpe (1Y)
26 Himalaya Shipping Ltd 718 98.21 % 1.50 % 0.83 1.69
27 Grindrod Shipping Holdings Ltd 604 - - 1.04 0.41
28 Forward Air Corporation 598 -3.69 % -3.49 % 1.91 0.42
29 Pangaea Logistics Solutions Ltd 492 53.94 % 3.96 % 1.01 1.02
30 Eagle Bulk Shipping Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
31 Radiant Logistics Inc 458 53.22 % 11.42 % 0.96 1.11
32 Euroseas Ltd 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
33 Stealthgas Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
34 Seanergy Maritime Holdings Corp 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
35 Diana Shipping Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
36 Seacor Marine Holdings Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
Full Same-Size Peer Performance

Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of Radiant Logistics Inc's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-11-03. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.

Radiant Logistics Inc's Profitability & Cost Structure

Trailing 12-month margins from SEC-filed financials. Operating margin is compared to the Marine Transportation industry median; gross margin, EBITDA margin and capital intensity are compared to the live industry average (73 companies). See the full Marine Transportation industry profitability benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Difference
Gross Margin - 23.34 % (avg) -
Operating Margin 0.03 % industry median -0.1 pp
EBITDA Margin 0.06 % 30.97 % (avg) -30.9 pp
Capital Intensity (Capex / Revenue) - 15.86 % (avg) -

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. SG&A and R&D as a share of revenue have limited coverage as this data is backfilled and appear only where reported. Higher capital intensity is not inherently negative; it reflects the industry's asset requirements.

Radiant Logistics Inc's Valuation vs Competitive Position

Valuation multiples vs the Marine Transportation industry average (73 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Marine Transportation industry valuation benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Average Difference
P/E 21.6x 11.1x +10.5x
EV / EBITDA 5.9x 7.5x -1.6x
P/B 1.8x 1.6x +0.2x
Return on Equity 0.08 % industry aggregate -23.81 %
Return on Invested Capital 0.10 % 5.80 % (avg) -5.70 %

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.

Radiant Logistics Inc's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory

Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.
Metric 20182019202020212022202320242025
Revenue Growth 16.40 %-11.38 %4.21 %31.38 %30.21 %-38.72 %-3.33 %4.04 %
Operating Margin 2.38 %2.47 %2.28 %3.19 %3.88 %1.73 %1.39 %2.03 %
Return on Invested Capital 6.92 %6.57 %5.62 %8.50 %10.93 %3.20 %2.51 %3.35 %
P/E -21.1x-12.3x6.2x28.9x24.6x21.6x

Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.

Radiant Logistics Inc's Strategic Group Map

Radiant Logistics Inc is shown in red; its closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC are labeled. See Methodology: Strategic Group Map for how this chart is built.

Revenue Growth (TTM, %)Operating Margin (%)SNDRODFLBCOJBHTRadiant Logistics IncARCBWERNFWRDRLOG

Radiant Logistics Inc's trailing-12-month revenue growth of 3.5% and operating margin of 0.0% compares with an average of 4.7% growth and 0.5% margin across its 8 closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC -- Radiant Logistics Inc sits below that peer average on growth and below it on margin.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Extreme outlier values (from near-zero-revenue companies) are excluded from the plotted cloud but never from the highlighted company or its labeled peers.

Radiant Logistics Inc's BCG Growth-Share Matrix

See Methodology: BCG Growth-Share Matrix for how relative share and growth are calculated and thresholded.

Question Mark Star Dog Cash Cow Relative Market Share (vs largest competitor) Industry Revenue Growth (%) Radiant Logistics Inc

Radiant Logistics Inc falls in the Dog quadrant: relative market share of 0.02x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue 3.5% (median, trailing 12 months).

Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution.

Radiant Logistics Inc's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)

Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.
Force Assessment Basis
Competitive Rivalry High Industry HHI of 937 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above)

Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on Radiant Logistics Inc's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.

Radiant Logistics Inc's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength

See Methodology: GE/McKinsey Matrix for how the two axes are built.

High Strength
Medium Strength
Low Strength
High Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Invest / Grow
Selective
Medium Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Selective
Harvest Radiant Logistics Inc
Low Attractiveness
Selective
Harvest
Harvest / Divest

Radiant Logistics Inc falls in the Medium attractiveness / Low strength cell: Harvest.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.

Radiant Logistics Inc's SWOT

Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.

Strengths

  • Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+11.9% annualized vs trailing 12 months).
  • Outperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.

Weaknesses

  • Return on equity 23.8 points below the industry aggregate.
  • Low relative market share vs the industry leader (0.02x).

Opportunities

No rule matched.

Threats

No rule matched.

Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.

Radiant Logistics Inc's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison

Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months
CompanyQuick RatioWorking CapitalDebt / EquityAsset Turnover
Radiant Logistics Inc 0.24 1.59 0.11 2.14
Old Dominion Freight Line Inc 0.34 1.52 0.01 1.00
J b Hunt Transport Services Inc 0.00 1.12 0.35 1.67
C h Robinson Worldwide Inc 0.07 1.49 0.95 3.23
Knight swift Transportation Holdings Inc 0.22 0.83 0.20 0.67
Saia Inc 0.26 1.65 0.04 0.97
9 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Radiant Logistics Inc .

Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Radiant Logistics Inc's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers

Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodRevenue Y/YRevenue Q/QIncome Y/YIncome Q/Q
Radiant Logistics Inc Q2 2026+18.5 %+22.1 %+55.5 %+67.9 %
Old Dominion Freight Line Inc Q2 2026+10.4 %+16.4 %+30.5 %+47.2 %
J b Hunt Transport Services Inc Q3 2026+20.4 %+5.2 %+0.9 %-4.8 %
C h Robinson Worldwide Inc Q3 2026+29.5 %+8.6 %+21.8 %+6.3 %
Knight swift Transportation Holdings Inc Q3 2026+14.2 %+5.0 %+1,319.4 %+173.8 %
Saia Inc Q3 2026+17.0 %+2.7 %+5.9 %-3.0 %
PEERS TOTAL+17.3 %+7.9 %+26.5 %+25.4 %
9 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Radiant Logistics Inc .

Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Radiant Logistics Inc's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures

Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodCosts Y/YCosts Q/QCapex Y/YCapex Q/Q
Radiant Logistics Inc Q2 2026---5.8 %-
Old Dominion Freight Line Inc Q2 2026+14.2 %+21.0 %-58.8 %+23.1 %
J b Hunt Transport Services Inc Q3 2026+48.3 %+10.9 %+23.8 %+42.0 %
C h Robinson Worldwide Inc Q3 2026+182.4 %--5.9 %-3.9 %
Knight swift Transportation Holdings Inc Q3 2026+66.2 %+6.7 %-24.1 %-5.8 %
Saia Inc Q3 2026+84.9 %-6.8 %-13.2 %-17.4 %
9 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Radiant Logistics Inc .

Radiant Logistics Inc's Returns and Turnover vs Peers

ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover
CompanyROAROIROEReceivables TurnoverInventory Turnover
Radiant Logistics Inc 4.29%5.87%8.06%6.43-
Old Dominion Freight Line Inc 19.47%19.93%24.87%10.53-
J b Hunt Transport Services Inc 8.48%11.09%18.71%9.59-
C h Robinson Worldwide Inc 11.88%17.81%39.59%6.33-
Knight swift Transportation Holdings Inc 1.27%1.29%2.17%19.46-
Saia Inc 7.74%9.21%10.53%9.00-
9 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Radiant Logistics Inc .

ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).

Radiant Logistics Inc's Valuation vs Peers

P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book
CompanyP/EPrice / SalesPEGP/CFPrice / Book
Radiant Logistics Inc 24.130.490.64173.111.89
Old Dominion Freight Line Inc 34.306.62-142.708.16
J b Hunt Transport Services Inc 31.771.601.10-5.85
C h Robinson Worldwide Inc 23.980.870.74281.5910.04
Knight swift Transportation Holdings Inc 67.661.28-569.351.45
Saia Inc 33.462.68-56.703.36
PEERS AVERAGE34.091.52165.773.63
9 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Radiant Logistics Inc .

P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.

Get the full CSIMarket dataset: Subscribe API Connect Your AI