Coretag Inc's Competitiveness
A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Coretag Inc (PRRT) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.
Key Findings: Coretag Inc vs Its Competitors
- TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 0M vs 37,222M combined for its competitors (0.0% combined share).
Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).
API endpoints for this dataset
Coretag Inc vs. its Competitors, Q3 2024
TTM net margin
TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Coretag Inc reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.
TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Coretag Inc and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.
| Entity | TTM Revenue | Rev Run-rate vs TTM |
|---|---|---|
| Coretag Inc | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| Competitors combined | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Coretag Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.
Coretag Inc's Competitor Quality Breadth
Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.
| Entity | Profitable | Expanding | Above Industry Growth | Distressed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coretag Inc | - | - | - | Yes |
| Competitors combined (7) |
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.
PRRT Stock Performance relative to its Competitors
5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months
| # | Competitor | TTM Share Price Return | vs U.S.A. 500 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fossil Group inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 2 | Vera Bradley Inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 3 | Movado Group Inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 4 | Ross Stores Inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 5 | Guess Inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Coretag Inc's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.
Coretag Inc's Comment on Competition and Industry Peers
Publicly Traded Peers of Coretag Inc
Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees| Company | Market Cap | Revenues |
|---|---|---|
| - | 0.10 | |
| 74,233.27 | 23,776.06 | |
| 23,083.13 | 8,355.20 | |
| 893.77 | 3,143.46 | |
| 716.33 | 688.98 | |
| 461.07 | 985.82 | |
| SUBTOTAL | 99,585.82 | 37,222.02 |
Sign in to see all competitors of Coretag Inc .
Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Coretag Inc versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.
Coretag Inc's Business Segment Mix vs Peers
Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).| Company | Largest Segment |
|---|---|
| Ross Stores Inc | Reportable 100.00 % |
| Ralph Lauren Corporation | North America 40.38 % |
| Guess Inc | Europe 51.08 % |
| Movado Group Inc | Licensed Brand Category 60.38 % |
| Fossil Group inc | Americas 43.07 % |
Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).
Coretag Inc's Productivity vs Peers Comparison
Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $| Company | Market Cap | Revenue / Employee | Income / Employee |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coretag Inc | - | - | - |
| Ross Stores Inc | 74,233 | 214,199 | 20,863 |
| Ralph Lauren Corporation | 23,083 | 357,060 | 42,004 |
| Guess Inc | 894 | 261,955 | 7,558 |
| Movado Group Inc | 716 | 497,100 | 30,206 |
| Fossil Group inc | 461 | 219,071 | -15,368 |
| PEERS TOTAL | 99,586 | 242,258 | 21,750 |
Coretag Inc's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers
Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.| Company | Largest Market |
|---|---|
| Ralph Lauren Corporation | Americas 42.46 % |
Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.
Coretag Inc's Position in Industry Market Structure
Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 46 companies in Coretag Inc's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.Coretag Inc ranks #0 of 46 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 0.00 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 1,307, indicating a unconcentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).
| Rank | Company | Market Cap | Industry Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cintas Corporation | 90,322 | 27.72 % |
| 2 | Nike Inc | 57,152 | 17.54 % |
| 3 | Tapestry Inc | 27,915 | 8.57 % |
| 4 | Ralph Lauren Corporation | 23,083 | 7.09 % |
| 5 | Amer Sports Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 6 | Lululemon Athletica Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 7 | Deckers Outdoor Corp | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 8 | On Holding Ag | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 9 | Levi Strauss and Co | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 10 | V F Corporation | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 0 | Coretag Inc | 2 | 0.00 % |
Market cap and industry share for the rest of Coretag Inc's industry peers requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2017-08-30.
Coretag Inc's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory
Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | - | - | - |
| Operating Margin | - | - | - |
| Return on Invested Capital | - | - | - |
| P/E | - | - | - |
Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.
Coretag Inc's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)
Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.| Force | Assessment | Basis |
|---|---|---|
| Competitive Rivalry | High | Industry HHI of 1,307 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above) |
Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on Coretag Inc's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.
Coretag Inc's SWOT
Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.Strengths
No rule matched.
Weaknesses
- Piotroski F-Score of 2 or below, the standard financial-distress signal.
Opportunities
No rule matched.
Threats
- Tracked peer group's revenue run-rate is broadly decelerating (-13.4% annualized).
Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.
Coretag Inc's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison
Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months| Company | Quick Ratio | Working Capital | Debt / Equity |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coretag Inc | - | 0.01 | - |
| Ross Stores Inc | 0.87 | 1.55 | 0.23 |
| Ralph Lauren Corporation | 0.93 | 1.99 | 0.46 |
| Guess Inc | 0.21 | 1.56 | 0.49 |
| Movado Group Inc | 1.78 | 4.35 | - |
| Fossil Group inc | 0.31 | 1.64 | 2.11 |
Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.
Coretag Inc's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers
Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter| Company | Period | Revenue Y/Y | Income Y/Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coretag Inc | Q2 2024 | - | - |
| Ross Stores Inc | Q1 2026 | +20.6 % | +35.6 % |
| Ralph Lauren Corporation | Q2 2026 | +14.0 % | +19.0 % |
| Guess Inc | Q3 2025 | +7.2 % | - |
| Movado Group Inc | Q2 2026 | +5.1 % | +298.0 % |
| Fossil Group inc | Q2 2026 | -4.6 % | - |
| PEERS TOTAL | +16.8 % | +42.0 % |
Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.
Coretag Inc's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures
Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter| Company | Period | Costs Y/Y | Capex Y/Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coretag Inc | Q2 2024 | - | - |
| Ross Stores Inc | Q1 2026 | +18.1 % | +0.8 % |
| Ralph Lauren Corporation | Q2 2026 | +8.1 % | -71.5 % |
| Guess Inc | Q3 2025 | +9.4 % | -23.5 % |
| Movado Group Inc | Q2 2026 | -6.9 % | -7.1 % |
| Fossil Group inc | Q2 2026 | -15.2 % | +8.1 % |
Coretag Inc's Returns and Turnover vs Peers
ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover| Company | ROA | ROI | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coretag Inc | - | - | - |
| Ross Stores Inc | 15.18% | 23.36% | 38.42% |
| Ralph Lauren Corporation | 13.20% | 14.27% | 36.63% |
| Guess Inc | 3.12% | 3.18% | 16.57% |
| Movado Group Inc | 5.63% | 6.70% | 8.27% |
| Fossil Group inc | - | - | - |
ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).
Coretag Inc's Valuation vs Peers
P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book| Company | P/E | Price / Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Coretag Inc | - | - |
| Ross Stores Inc | 32.32 | 3.12 |
| Ralph Lauren Corporation | 23.76 | 2.76 |
| Guess Inc | 13.24 | 0.28 |
| Movado Group Inc | 17.24 | 1.04 |
| Fossil Group inc | - | 0.47 |
| PEERS AVERAGE | 29.80 | 2.68 |
P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.
