Prf Technologies Ltd's Competitiveness
A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Prf Technologies Ltd (PRFX) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.
Key Findings: Prf Technologies Ltd vs Its Competitors
- TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 0M vs 142M combined for its competitors (0.0% combined share).
- Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+300.0% annualized vs trailing 12 months), vs decelerating (-11.5%) for its tracked peer group.
- Profitability: Its -29,541.2% net margin compares with 56.2% for the peer group.
- Scale: Prf Technologies Ltd ranks #472 of 546 companies by market capitalization in the Major Pharmaceutical Preparations industry, holding 0.0% of industry market cap.
- Peer revenue share: Prf Technologies Ltd accounted for 0.1% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group.
- Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $0.00M compares with $2.02M for the peer group (0.0x).
- Structure: Prf Technologies Ltd operates in the following segments: Solar By Business Segments.
Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).
PRFX Sales vs. its Competitors, Q4 2025
With a net margin of -29,541.18 %, Prf Technologies Ltd reported lower profitability than its competitors (56.22 %).
Prf Technologies Ltd generated 0.05 % of the combined sales of its peer group.
API endpoints for this dataset
Prf Technologies Ltd vs. its Competitors, Q4 2025
Net margin
Revenue run-rate vs trailing 12 months
TTM net margin
TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Prf Technologies Ltd reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.
TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Prf Technologies Ltd and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.
| Entity | TTM Revenue | Rev Run-rate vs TTM |
|---|---|---|
| Prf Technologies Ltd | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| Competitors combined | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| Similar-Size Competitors (8) | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Prf Technologies Ltd's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.
Prf Technologies Ltd's Competitor Quality Breadth
Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.
| Entity | Profitable | Expanding | Above Industry Growth | Distressed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prf Technologies Ltd | - | - | - | Yes |
| Competitors combined (2) | ||||
| Similar-Size Competitors (10) | - |
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.
PRFX Stock Performance relative to its Competitors
PRFX Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors
5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months
| # | Competitor | TTM Share Price Return | vs U.S.A. 500 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nutriband Inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 2 | Elite Pharmaceuticals Inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Prf Technologies Ltd's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.
Publicly Traded Peers of Prf Technologies Ltd
Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees| Company | Market Cap | Revenues |
|---|---|---|
| 0.49 | 0.02 | |
| 270.88 | 140.13 | |
| 67.77 | 1.62 | |
| SUBTOTAL | 339.14 | 141.76 |
Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Prf Technologies Ltd versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.
Prf Technologies Ltd's Business Segment Mix vs Peers
Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).| Company | Largest Segment |
|---|---|
| Prf Technologies Ltd | Solar By Business Segments 100.00 % |
Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).
Prf Technologies Ltd's Productivity vs Peers Comparison
Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $| Company | Market Cap | Revenue / Employee | Income / Employee |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prf Technologies Ltd | 0 | 2,429 | -717,429 |
| Elite Pharmaceuticals Inc | 271 | 2,155,840 | 871,815 |
| Nutriband Inc | 68 | 323,536 | -1,392,589 |
| PEERS TOTAL | 339 | 2,024,961 | 710,072 |
Prf Technologies Ltd's Position in Industry Market Structure
Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 496 companies in Prf Technologies Ltd's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.Prf Technologies Ltd ranks #472 of 496 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 0.00 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 884, indicating a unconcentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).
| Rank | Company | Market Cap | Industry Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eli Lilly And Company | 1,222,322 | 21.08 % |
| 2 | Johnson and Johnson | 664,488 | 11.46 % |
| 3 | Beone Medicines Ltd | 582,951 | 10.05 % |
| 4 | Abbvie Inc | 510,473 | 8.80 % |
| 5 | Merck and Co Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 6 | Novartis Ag | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 7 | Abbott Laboratories | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 8 | Novo Nordisk A | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 9 | Pfizer Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 10 | Astrazeneca Plc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 472 | Prf Technologies Ltd | 0 | 0.00 % |
Market cap and industry share for the rest of Prf Technologies Ltd's industry peers requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-11-05.
Prf Technologies Ltd's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance
Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.| Rank | Company | Market Cap | TTM Return |
|---|---|---|---|
| 467 | The Greater Cannabis Company Inc | 1 | - |
| 468 | Geovax Labs Inc | 1 | -98.81 % |
| 469 | Artelo Biosciences Inc | 1 | -56.99 % |
| 470 | Decoy Therapeutics Inc | 1 | -97.08 % |
| 471 | Scisparc Ltd | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 472 | Prf Technologies Ltd | 0 | -85.44 % |
| 473 | Bioadaptives Inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 474 | Actavia Life Sciences Inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 475 | Enlivex Therapeutics Ltd | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 476 | Cdt Equity Inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 477 | Purple Biotech Ltd | 1,234 | 12.3% |
Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of Prf Technologies Ltd's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-11-05. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.
Prf Technologies Ltd's Valuation vs Competitive Position
Valuation multiples vs the Major Pharmaceutical Preparations industry average (444 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Major Pharmaceutical Preparations industry valuation benchmarks.| Metric | Company | Industry Average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| P/E | - | 26.6x | - |
| EV / EBITDA | - | 15.9x | - |
| P/B | 0.4x | 4.3x | -3.9x |
| Return on Equity | -58.78 % | industry aggregate | -78.90 % |
| Return on Invested Capital | -28.29 % | -9.88 % (avg) | -18.41 % |
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.
Prf Technologies Ltd's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory
Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | - | - | - |
| Operating Margin | - | - | - |
| Return on Invested Capital | -66.20 % | -397.32 % | -28.29 % |
| P/E | - | - | - |
Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.
Prf Technologies Ltd's BCG Growth-Share Matrix
See Methodology: BCG Growth-Share Matrix for how relative share and growth are calculated and thresholded.
Prf Technologies Ltd falls in the Dog quadrant: relative market share of 0.00x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue 8.2% (median, trailing 12 months).
Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution.
Prf Technologies Ltd's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)
Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.| Force | Assessment | Basis |
|---|---|---|
| Competitive Rivalry | High | Industry HHI of 884 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above) |
| Barriers to Entry | High (capital intensive) | Capital intensity (capex / revenue) of 11.76 % vs industry average 7.58 % (see Profitability & Cost Structure above) |
Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on Prf Technologies Ltd's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.
Prf Technologies Ltd's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength
See Methodology: GE/McKinsey Matrix for how the two axes are built.
Prf Technologies Ltd falls in the Low attractiveness / Low strength cell: Harvest / Divest.
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.
Prf Technologies Ltd's SWOT
Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.Strengths
- Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+300.0% annualized vs trailing 12 months).
Weaknesses
- Return on equity 78.9 points below the industry aggregate.
- Underperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.
- Low relative market share vs the industry leader (0.00x).
- Piotroski F-Score of 2 or below, the standard financial-distress signal.
Opportunities
- A meaningful share of competitors (50.00 %) show financial-distress signals, a possible opening to gain share.
Threats
- Tracked peer group's revenue run-rate is broadly decelerating (-11.5% annualized).
- High capital intensity requires continuous reinvestment just to keep pace with the industry.
Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.
Prf Technologies Ltd's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison
Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months| Company | Quick Ratio | Working Capital | Debt / Equity |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prf Technologies Ltd | 1.72 | 1.78 | - |
| Elite Pharmaceuticals Inc | 1.52 | 5.26 | 0.04 |
| Nutriband Inc | 5.25 | 5.76 | 0.03 |
Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.
Prf Technologies Ltd's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers
Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter| Company | Period | Revenue Y/Y | Income Y/Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prf Technologies Ltd | Q4 2025 | - | - |
| Elite Pharmaceuticals Inc | Q2 2026 | -17.5 % | - |
| Nutriband Inc | Q2 2026 | -29.7 % | - |
| PEERS TOTAL | -17.7 % | - |
Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.
Prf Technologies Ltd's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures
Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter| Company | Period | Costs Y/Y | Capex Y/Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prf Technologies Ltd | Q4 2025 | - | -84.6 % |
| Elite Pharmaceuticals Inc | Q2 2026 | +57.1 % | +270.7 % |
| Nutriband Inc | Q2 2026 | -45.1 % | - |
Prf Technologies Ltd's Returns and Turnover vs Peers
ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover| Company | ROA | ROI | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prf Technologies Ltd | - | - | - |
| Elite Pharmaceuticals Inc | 46.11% | 53.48% | 71.10% |
| Nutriband Inc | - | - | - |
ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).
Prf Technologies Ltd's Valuation vs Peers
P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book| Company | P/E | Price / Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Prf Technologies Ltd | - | 28.92 |
| Elite Pharmaceuticals Inc | 4.80 | 1.93 |
| Nutriband Inc | - | 41.89 |
| PEERS AVERAGE | 7.59 | 2.39 |
P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.
