Segment & Geographic Data
Reported Filing Data
API & CSV Delivery
Orangekloud Technology Inc's Business Segments
Orangekloud Technology Inc's reported revenue by business segment and by geographic region, quarterly and annual, normalized against the consolidated income statement. Free below: the top 3 rows per table, this quarter and this fiscal year. Subscriber access adds the full segment history and operating income by segment.
Segment Data As of 2025 ((Dec 31 2025))
Reportable Segments
3
Largest Segment
Packaged Software Solutions
Total Revenue
$ 4
Regions Reported
-
Annual Results
Revenue Share by Reportable Segment - FY2025
- Packaged Software Solutions85.4%
- No Code Platform and Mobile Application45.2%
- Corporate0%
Revenue by Reportable Segment - FY2025
| Segment | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Packaged Software Solutions | $ 4 | 85.4% |
| No Code Platform and Mobile Application | $ 2 | 45.2% |
| Corporate | - | 0% |
Revenue by Product & Service Category - FY2025
- Packaged Subscription License Software and Hardware for Solution62.3%
- Services and License Support56.2%
- No Code Platform and Mobile Application12.2%
Revenue by Product & Service Category - FY2025
| Category | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Packaged Subscription License Software and Hardware for Solution | $ 3 | 62.3% |
| Services and License Support | $ 2 | 56.2% |
| No Code Platform and Mobile Application | $ 1 | 12.2% |
Product and service categories are a supplemental disclosure and are not required to sum to consolidated revenue or to the reportable segments above.
Description of Orangekloud Technology Inc
Orangekloud Technology Inc., incorporated in the Cayman Islands in May 2023, is a holding company managing subsidiaries engaged in enterprise software and technology services. Its subsidiaries include MSC Consulting (S) Pte. Ltd, which provides consulting, customization, implementation, sales, and after-sales support for Microsoft Dynamics Enterprise Resource Planning systems; Orangekloud Pte. Ltd, focusing on no-code platform and mobile application technology and distribution; and Orangekloud Investments Pte. Ltd, an investment holding company with a minority stake in a Singapore-based cybersecurity firm. The company also operates Orangekloud Technology Sdn. Bhd. in Malaysia and maintains a dormant U.S. entity, Orangekloud, Inc. In October 2023, Orangekloud Technology reorganized to consolidate ownership and streamline its corporate structure in preparation for its initial public offering (IPO). The IPO of Class A ordinary shares was completed in July 2024, underwritten by Maxim Group LLC, with an over-allotment option exercised in August 2024. In July 2025, the company incorporated eMOBIQ AI Pte. Ltd to manage licensing and subscription of AI platform solutions; this subsidiary has not commenced operations. Orangekloud Technology also executed a 1-for-4 reverse stock split effective September 29, 2025.
The Company operates through three segments based on product offerings:
1. Sales of packaged software solutions that address unique business operating models and requirements, providing competitive advantages while supporting organizational alignment with standardized frameworks.
2. Sales of no-code platform and mobile applications, featuring the eMOBIQ® platform for rapid enterprise application development with an intuitive visual no-code interface, including AI functionalities developed in 2024 and 2025, and the OK365® web portal platform for data collection and operational tasks. This segment also includes a minority-stake investment in Evvolutions LeadTech Inc., a cybersecurity company based in Singapore.
3. Corporate Governance, encompassing Pre-IPO listing expenses such as registration drafting, legal counsel, consulting fees, SEC filing, audit fees, and printing costs, as well as post-IPO expenses related to compliance, investor relations, and corporate development for a listed company.
