Segment & Geographic Data
API & CSV Delivery
Nip Group Inc's Business Segments
Nip Group Inc's reported revenue by business segment and by geographic region, quarterly and annual, normalized against the consolidated income statement. Free below: the top 3 rows per table, this quarter and this fiscal year. Subscriber access adds the full segment history and operating income by segment.
Reportable Segments
3
Largest Segment
PRC and Other Subsidiaries
Total Revenue
$ 127
Regions Reported
-
Annual Results
Revenue Share by Reportable Segment - FY2025
- PRC and Other Subsidiaries81.9%
- Mining Business15.9%
- Ninjas in Pyjamas2.2%
Revenue by Reportable Segment - FY2025
| Segment | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| PRC and Other Subsidiaries | $ 104 | 81.9% |
| Mining Business | $ 20 | 15.9% |
| Ninjas in Pyjamas | $ 3 | 2.2% |
Revenue by Product & Service Category - FY2025
- Talent Management Service Of Third Party Online Entertainers49.7%
- Talent Management Service of Third Party Online Enterainers49.7%
- Event Production25.2%
- Esports Teams Operation9.3%
- Tournament Participation of Esports3.7%
- Player Transfer and Rental Fee1.6%
- Sales of Branded Merchandise0.8%
- Talent Management Service of Esports0.7%
- Other0.3%
- Sponsorships and Advertising0.1%
Revenue by Product & Service Category - FY2025
| Category | Revenue (Millions) | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Talent Management Service Of Third Party Online Entertainers | $ 63 | 49.7% |
| Talent Management Service of Third Party Online Enterainers | $ 63 | 49.7% |
| Event Production | $ 32 | 25.2% |
Product and service categories are a supplemental disclosure and are not required to sum to consolidated revenue or to the reportable segments above.
7 more categories available
Sign in to unlock the full Nip Group Inc dataset.
Description of Nip Group Inc
NIP Group Inc., formerly ESVF Esports Group Inc., is a Cayman Islands exempted holding company operating primarily through its wholly-owned subsidiaries, including Ninjas in Pyjamas Gaming AB in Sweden. The company is engaged in esports team operations and related activities. It issues American depositary shares (ADSs), each representing two Class A ordinary shares. NIP Group Inc. has restructured to consolidate its variable interest entities into wholly-owned subsidiaries. The company operates in China and Sweden, conducting financial transactions in Renminbi, U.S. dollars, and Swedish Krona. Its business involves relationships with game developers, publishers, esports viewers, athletes, brands, sponsors, online entertainers, and live streaming platforms. NIP Group Inc. also plans to expand into the crypto mining industry. The company faces risks related to competition, government policies, and economic conditions in its operating regions. Forward-looking statements indicate expectations for growth in the esports industry in China and outline the company’s strategic goals and financial prospects.
The registrant operates in the esports industry, participating in titles such as League of Legends, Counter-Strike 2, Honor of Kings, Rainbow Six Siege, Rocket League, Crossfire, and QQ Speed. Their business segments include collaboration with partners, brands, sponsors, and suppliers; technology enhancement; operational, financial, and management oversight; reporting system refinement; and esports talent development. The registrant produces entertainment content based on consumer interests and preferences, which are subject to frequent and unpredictable changes. Their performance relies on consistently creating digital content and maintaining popular talent that aligns with evolving consumer preferences and competes with other entertainment options.
