Competition & Peer Data API & CSV Delivery Connect to AI Assistant via MCP

Mi Homes Inc's Competitiveness

A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Mi Homes Inc (MHO) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.

Peer Data As of Q3 2026
Competitors
16
Named by the company
Peer Group Market Share
5.61 %
vs 8.26 % a year ago
Revenue Growth Y/Y
-4.92 %
Peers: 44.06 %
Net Margin
6.18 %
Peers: 2.83 %

Key Findings: Mi Homes Inc vs Its Competitors

  • TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 4,207M vs 45,671M combined for its competitors (8.4% combined share).
  • Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+2.3% annualized vs trailing 12 months), vs accelerating (+58.7%) for its tracked peer group.
  • Growth: Mi Homes Inc generated -4.9% revenue growth year over year in Q3 2026, vs 44.1% for its competitors combined.
  • Profitability: Its 6.2% net margin compares with 2.8% for the peer group.
  • Scale: Mi Homes Inc ranks #33 of 86 companies by market capitalization in the Construction Services industry, holding 0.8% of industry market cap.
  • Peer revenue share: Mi Homes Inc accounted for 5.6% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group, down from 8.3% a year earlier.
  • Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $2.34M compares with $2.29M for the peer group (1.0x).

Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).

MHO Sales vs. its Competitors, Q3 2026

Mi Homes Inc reported revenue contraction of 4.92 % year on year in Q3 2026, below its competitors' combined revenue growth of 44.06 %.

With a net margin of 6.18 %, Mi Homes Inc achieved higher profitability than its competitors (2.83 %).

Mi Homes Inc generated 5.61 % of the combined sales of its peer group, down from 8.26 % a year earlier.

API endpoints for this dataset

https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/MHO/competitors
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/MHO/relationships
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/MHO/similar
Programmatic access for models, analytics, and integration workflows.
Explore the Financial Data API

Mi Homes Inc vs. its Competitors, Q3 2026

Revenue growth, year on year

Mi Homes Inc -4.9 %
Competitors combined +44.1 %

Net income growth, year on year

Mi Homes Inc -37.5 %
Competitors combined -45.9 %

Net margin

Mi Homes Inc +6.2 %
Competitors combined +2.8 %

Revenue run-rate vs trailing 12 months

Mi Homes Inc +2.3 %
Competitors combined +58.7 %

TTM net margin

Mi Homes Inc +6.6 %
Competitors combined +5.1 %

TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Mi Homes Inc reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.

Competitor Financial Benchmarking - TTM Commercial

TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Mi Homes Inc and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.

Entity TTM Revenue Latest Q ×4 Rev Run-rate vs TTM TTM Net Income TTM Net Margin
Mi Homes Inc $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitors combined $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar-Size Competitors (6) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar Growth & Profitability (1) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitor Financial Benchmarking

TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Mi Homes Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

For context: the Construction Services industry grew revenue 35.0% year over year, combined, vs -4.9% for Mi Homes Inc. Mi Homes Inc's share of combined industry revenue moved from 0.93% to 0.66%, a loss of 0.28 percentage points.

Mi Homes Inc's Competitor Quality Breadth

Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.

Entity Profitable Expanding Above Industry Growth Distressed
Mi Homes Inc Yes No No Yes
Competitors combined (16) 86% 7% 7% 69%
Similar-Size Competitors (10) 90% 78% 78% 30%
Similar Growth & Profitability (8) 50.00 % (4 of 8) 12.50 % (1 of 8) 0.00 % (0 of 8) 50.00 % (4 of 8)

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.

Market Share of the Peer Group, Q3 2026

5.6%market share
  • Mi Homes Inc5.6%
  • Competitors combined94.4%

Share of combined quarterly revenue of Mi Homes Inc and its 16 competitors.

See Mi Homes Inc's full market share breakdown »

MHO Stock Performance relative to its Competitors

MHO Competitors (weighted) Percent change over the selected range

Mi Homes Inc's Share Price Performance vs Peer Groups

Trailing 12-month total share price return, and the share of each group that outperformed the U.S.A. 500 over the same period. Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC.
28.6%beat U.S.A. 500
Competitors Combined
(4 of 14)
20%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar-Size
(2 of 10)
25%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar Growth & Profitability
(1 of 4)
Entity TTM Share Price Return
(group: median)
vs U.S.A. 500
Mi Homes Inc 3.80 % Underperformed
Competitors combined (14) 40.4% 63.2%
High-Confidence Competitors (0) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar-Size Competitors (10) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar Growth & Profitability (4) 40.4% 63.2%
Peer Group Share Price Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Mi Homes Inc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation). Outperformance is trailing-12-month total return vs the U.S.A. 500 over the same window, not risk-adjusted.

MHO Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors

MHO Similar-Size Competitors (equal-weighted, 10) Percent change over the selected range

MHO Stock Performance relative to Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors

MHO Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors (equal-weighted, 8) Percent change over the selected range

5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months

#CompetitorTTM Share Price Returnvs U.S.A. 500
1 Sekisui House U s Inc 282.9% Outperformed
2 Beazer Homes Usa Inc 282.9% Outperformed
3 Tri Pointe Homes Inc 282.9% Outperformed
4 Toll Brothers Inc 282.9% Outperformed
5 D r Horton Inc 282.9% Outperformed
Best-Performing Competitor Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Mi Homes Inc's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.

Mi Homes Inc's Comment on Competition and Industry Peers

The homebuilding industry is fragmented and highly competitive. The company ranks among the top ten builders in most of its markets and competes with a range of national, regional, and local homebuilders, including small local builders, larger regional builders, and publicly owned builders and developers, some of which possess greater financial, marketing, land acquisition, and sales resources. Competition also comes from previously owned homes and rental housing availability. The company’s primary competitive factors include price, location, design, quality, service, and reputation. Its financial services operations compete with other mortgage lenders to arrange financing for homebuyers, with key competitive factors such as pricing, mortgage loan terms, underwriting criteria, mortgage interest rates, customer service, and other mortgage loan product features.

Publicly Traded Peers of Mi Homes Inc

Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees
Company Market Cap Revenues Income Employees
Mi Homes Inc 3,414.89 4,207.34 277.42 1,801
D r Horton Inc 43,095.24 33,349.80 3,094.90 14,341
Lennar Corp 21,098.47 31,973.08 1,323.32 12,532
Nvr Inc 17,737.84 9,529.53 1,141.32 6,300
Toll Brothers Inc 14,408.53 10,759.04 1,198.50 4,900
Taylor Morrison Home Corp 7,066.05 7,612.57 677.96 3,000
SUBTOTAL 121,617.13 127,490.06 8,756.66 55,565
11 more competitors available

Sign in to see all competitors of Mi Homes Inc .

Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Mi Homes Inc versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.

Mi Homes Inc's Competitors Named by the Company

Competitive relationships identified from Mi Homes Inc reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.
Competitor Basis Confidence Active Sources
D r Horton Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Hovnanian Enterprises Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Lgi Homes Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Sekisui House U s Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Meritage Homes Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Tri Pointe Homes Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Green Brick Partners Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Beazer Homes Usa Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Kb Home Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Toll Brothers Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
New Home Co Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Century Communities Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Lennar Corp Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Nvr Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Taylor Morrison Home Corp Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Nobility Homes Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Competitor Evidence Detail

Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Mi Homes Inc's named competitors require a Commercial License.

Methodology: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.

Mi Homes Inc's Business Segment Mix vs Peers

Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).
Company Largest Segment 2nd Segment 3rd Segment
D r Horton Inc HomeBuildingOps 94.14 % Forestar Group 4.41 % Rental 2.88 %
Lennar Corp Homebuilding West 32.20 % Homebuilding Central 24.20 % Homebuilding East 22.78 %
Nvr Inc Home Building 97.79 % Mortgage Banking 2.21 % -
Toll Brothers Inc South 26.32 % Mountain 22.47 % Pacific 19.16 %
Taylor Morrison Home Corp West Homebuilding 41.26 % East Homebuilding 35.30 % Central 19.57 %

Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).

6 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Mi Homes Inc .

Mi Homes Inc's Productivity vs Peers Comparison

Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $
CompanyMarket CapRevenue / EmployeeIncome / Employee
Mi Homes Inc 3,415 2,336,113 154,039
D r Horton Inc 43,095 2,325,486 215,808
Lennar Corp 21,098 2,551,315 105,595
Nvr Inc 17,738 1,512,624 181,162
Toll Brothers Inc 14,409 2,195,722 244,591
Taylor Morrison Home Corp 7,066 2,537,524 225,987
PEERS TOTAL 118,202 2,293,035 157,712
11 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Mi Homes Inc .

Mi Homes Inc's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers

Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.
Company Largest Market 2nd Market 3rd Market
Mi Homes Inc Southern Homebuilding 52.04 % Northern Homebuilding 44.91 % Financial Service 3.04 %

Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.

Mi Homes Inc's Position in Industry Market Structure

Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 77 companies in Mi Homes Inc's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.

Mi Homes Inc ranks #33 of 77 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 0.77 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 673, indicating a unconcentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).

Rank Company Market Cap Industry Share
1 Quanta Services Inc 82,454 18.34 %
2 D r Horton Inc 43,095 9.59 %
3 Comfort Systems Usa inc 35,871 7.98 %
4 Emcor Group Inc 27,108 6.03 %
5 Pultegroup Inc 1,234 5.2%
6 Lennar Corp 1,234 5.2%
7 Nvr Inc 1,234 5.2%
8 Jacobs Solutions Inc 1,234 5.2%
9 Toll Brothers Inc 1,234 5.2%
10 Mastec Inc 1,234 5.2%
33 Mi Homes Inc 3,447 0.77 %
Full Industry Market Structure

Market cap and industry share for the rest of Mi Homes Inc's industry peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-11-06.

Mi Homes Inc's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance

Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.
Rank Company Market Cap TTM Return 3M Momentum Beta Sharpe (1Y)
28 The St Joe Company 4,000 16.54 % 1.43 % 0.76 0.39
29 Argan Inc 3,931 -12.89 % -49.36 % 1.40 0.06
30 Everus Construction Group Inc 3,923 -17.54 % -44.06 % 1.85 -0.16
31 The Geo Group Inc 3,670 52.65 % -15.51 % 1.13 1.26
32 Primoris Services Corporation 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
33 Mi Homes Inc 3,447 3.84 % -14.01 % 0.94 0.10
34 Ies Holdings Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
35 Kb Home 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
36 Green Brick Partners Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
37 Brookfield Business Corporation 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
38 Legence Corp 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
Full Same-Size Peer Performance

Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of Mi Homes Inc's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-11-06. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.

Mi Homes Inc's Profitability & Cost Structure

Trailing 12-month margins from SEC-filed financials. Operating margin is compared to the Construction Services industry median; gross margin, EBITDA margin and capital intensity are compared to the live industry average (118 companies). See the full Construction Services industry profitability benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Difference
Gross Margin 0.38 % 17.91 % (avg) -17.5 pp
Operating Margin -10.21 % industry median -17.7 pp
EBITDA Margin 9.38 % 2.70 % (avg) +6.7 pp
Capital Intensity (Capex / Revenue) 0.32 % 3.50 % (avg) -3.2 pp

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. SG&A and R&D as a share of revenue have limited coverage as this data is backfilled and appear only where reported. Higher capital intensity is not inherently negative; it reflects the industry's asset requirements.

Mi Homes Inc's Valuation vs Competitive Position

Valuation multiples vs the Construction Services industry average (118 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Construction Services industry valuation benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Average Difference
P/E 14.1x 26.1x -12.0x
EV / EBITDA 10.4x 16.5x -6.1x
P/B 1.2x 3.9x -2.7x
Return on Equity 8.64 % industry aggregate -8.62 %
Return on Invested Capital -5.69 % 1.40 % (avg) -7.09 %

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.

Mi Homes Inc's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory

Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.
Metric 20182019202020212022202320242025
Revenue Growth 16.53 %9.36 %21.83 %22.97 %10.29 %-2.37 %11.68 %-1.93 %
Operating Margin -12.60 %7.48 %10.48 %13.84 %20.63 %20.08 %21.41 %16.34 %
Return on Invested Capital -11.22 %6.71 %9.93 %12.83 %16.50 %12.87 %13.41 %9.83 %
P/E 6.3x9.7x5.6x4.4x2.7x6.2x8.0x9.0x

Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.

Mi Homes Inc's Strategic Group Map

Mi Homes Inc is shown in red; its closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC are labeled. See Methodology: Strategic Group Map for how this chart is built.

Revenue Growth (TTM, %)Operating Margin (%)SICFIGITTEKACMUHGFLRMi Homes IncCHLNPHOE

Mi Homes Inc's trailing-12-month revenue growth of -6.0% and operating margin of -10.2% compares with an average of -8.9% growth and -3.6% margin across its 8 closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC -- Mi Homes Inc sits above that peer average on growth and below it on margin.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Extreme outlier values (from near-zero-revenue companies) are excluded from the plotted cloud but never from the highlighted company or its labeled peers.

Mi Homes Inc's BCG Growth-Share Matrix

See Methodology: BCG Growth-Share Matrix for how relative share and growth are calculated and thresholded.

Question Mark Star Dog Cash Cow Relative Market Share (vs largest competitor) Industry Revenue Growth (%) Mi Homes Inc

Mi Homes Inc falls in the Dog quadrant: relative market share of 0.04x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue 3.2% (median, trailing 12 months).

Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution.

Mi Homes Inc's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)

Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.
Force Assessment Basis
Competitive Rivalry High Industry HHI of 673 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above)
Barriers to Entry Lower than typical for the industry Capital intensity (capex / revenue) of 0.32 % vs industry average 3.50 % (see Profitability & Cost Structure above)

Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on Mi Homes Inc's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.

Mi Homes Inc's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength

See Methodology: GE/McKinsey Matrix for how the two axes are built.

High Strength
Medium Strength
Low Strength
High Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Invest / Grow
Selective
Medium Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Selective
Harvest
Low Attractiveness
Selective
Harvest Mi Homes Inc
Harvest / Divest

Mi Homes Inc falls in the Low attractiveness / Medium strength cell: Harvest.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.

Mi Homes Inc's SWOT

Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.

Strengths

  • Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+2.3% annualized vs trailing 12 months).

Weaknesses

  • Operating margin 17.7 points below the industry median.
  • Return on equity 8.6 points below the industry aggregate.
  • Underperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.
  • Low relative market share vs the industry leader (0.04x).
  • Piotroski F-Score of 2 or below, the standard financial-distress signal.

Opportunities

  • A meaningful share of competitors (68.80 %) show financial-distress signals, a possible opening to gain share.

Threats

No rule matched.

Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.

Mi Homes Inc's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison

Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months
CompanyQuick RatioWorking CapitalDebt / EquityAsset Turnover
Mi Homes Inc - 6.91 0.08 0.87
D r Horton Inc 0.64 6.12 0.19 0.93
Lennar Corp 1.30 8.87 0.22 0.94
Nvr Inc 2.18 5.97 0.19 1.66
Toll Brothers Inc 0.43 4.24 0.12 0.74
Taylor Morrison Home Corp 0.49 11.93 0.12 0.79
11 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Mi Homes Inc .

Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Mi Homes Inc's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers

Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodRevenue Y/YRevenue Q/QIncome Y/YIncome Q/Q
Mi Homes Inc Q3 2026-4.9 %+1.2 %-37.5 %-15.8 %
D r Horton Inc Q2 2026+0.0 %+22.1 %-11.1 %+39.6 %
Lennar CorpQ3 2026-8.7 %+1.3 %-52.7 %-7.9 %
Nvr Inc Q2 2026-10.5 %+23.7 %-29.1 %+19.2 %
Toll Brothers Inc Q2 2026-9.7 %+5.0 %-24.2 %+7.5 %
Taylor Morrison Home CorpQ1 2026-26.8 %-34.0 %-53.0 %-43.3 %
PEERS TOTAL+20.5 %+41.0 %-37.0 %+2.3 %
11 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Mi Homes Inc .

Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Mi Homes Inc's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures

Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodCosts Y/YCosts Q/QCapex Y/YCapex Q/Q
Mi Homes Inc Q3 2026-1.2 %+2.9 %+158.8 %-32.4 %
D r Horton Inc Q2 2026+0.9 %+20.9 %-8.7 %-
Lennar CorpQ3 2026----
Nvr Inc Q2 2026+83.2 %+148.5 %-25.9 %+26.3 %
Toll Brothers Inc Q2 2026-7.7 %+5.6 %+20.6 %-
Taylor Morrison Home CorpQ1 2026-23.5 %-33.1 %+17.0 %-10.5 %
11 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Mi Homes Inc .

Mi Homes Inc's Returns and Turnover vs Peers

ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover
CompanyROAROIROEReceivables TurnoverInventory Turnover
Mi Homes Inc 5.76%6.39%8.64%-0.96
D r Horton Inc 8.66%9.84%12.62%835.830.70
Lennar Corp3.89%4.08%5.97%26.351.13
Nvr Inc 19.89%21.96%31.02%347.984.72
Toll Brothers Inc 8.23%10.36%14.27%-0.74
Taylor Morrison Home Corp7.01%7.84%10.93%-0.94
11 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Mi Homes Inc .

ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).

Mi Homes Inc's Valuation vs Peers

P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book
CompanyP/EPrice / SalesPEGP/CFPrice / Book
Mi Homes Inc 12.570.81--1.05
D r Horton Inc 14.661.29--1.77
Lennar Corp16.900.66--0.97
Nvr Inc 16.461.86--5.23
Toll Brothers Inc 12.341.34-75.061.69
Taylor Morrison Home Corp10.910.93-25.661.13
PEERS AVERAGE13.890.95-1.30
11 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Mi Homes Inc .

P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.

Get the full CSIMarket dataset: Subscribe API Connect Your AI