Competition & Peer Data API & CSV Delivery Connect to AI Assistant via MCP

Kamada Ltd's Competitiveness

A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Kamada Ltd (KMDA) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.

Peer Data As of Q4 2025
Competitors
9
Named by the company
Peer Group Market Share
0.10 %
vs 0.09 % a year ago
Revenue Growth Y/Y
14.54 %
Peers: 0.56 %
Net Margin
7.97 %
Peers: 8.94 %

Key Findings: Kamada Ltd vs Its Competitors

  • TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 180M vs 179,112M combined for its competitors (0.1% combined share).
  • Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is holding steady (-1.0% annualized vs trailing 12 months), vs decelerating (-4.0%) for its tracked peer group.
  • Growth: Kamada Ltd generated 14.5% revenue growth year over year in Q4 2025, vs 0.6% for its competitors combined.
  • Profitability: Its 8.0% net margin compares with 8.9% for the peer group.
  • Scale: Kamada Ltd ranks #195 of 545 companies by market capitalization in the Major Pharmaceutical Preparations industry, holding 0.0% of industry market cap.
  • Peer revenue share: Kamada Ltd accounted for 0.1% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group, up from 0.1% a year earlier.
  • Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $0.46M compares with $1.00M for the peer group (0.5x).

Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).

KMDA Sales vs. its Competitors, Q4 2025

Kamada Ltd reported revenue growth of 14.54 % year on year in Q4 2025, above its competitors' combined revenue growth of 0.56 %.

With a net margin of 7.97 %, Kamada Ltd reported lower profitability than its competitors (8.94 %).

Kamada Ltd generated 0.10 % of the combined sales of its peer group, up from 0.09 % a year earlier.

API endpoints for this dataset

https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/KMDA/competitors
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/KMDA/relationships
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/KMDA/similar
Programmatic access for models, analytics, and integration workflows.
Explore the Financial Data API

Kamada Ltd vs. its Competitors, Q4 2025

Revenue growth, year on year

Kamada Ltd +14.5 %
Competitors combined +0.6 %

Net income growth, year on year

Kamada Ltd -6.5 %
Competitors combined +122.9 %

Net margin

Kamada Ltd +8.0 %
Competitors combined +8.9 %

Revenue run-rate vs trailing 12 months

Kamada Ltd -1.0 %
Competitors combined -4.0 %

TTM net margin

Kamada Ltd +11.2 %
Competitors combined +13.8 %

TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Kamada Ltd reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.

Competitor Financial Benchmarking - TTM Commercial

TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Kamada Ltd and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.

Entity TTM Revenue Latest Q ×4 Rev Run-rate vs TTM TTM Net Income TTM Net Margin
Kamada Ltd $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitors combined $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
High-Confidence Competitors (3) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar-Size Competitors (10) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar Growth & Profitability (7) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitor Financial Benchmarking

TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Kamada Ltd's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

For context: the Major Pharmaceutical Preparations industry grew revenue 8.9% year over year, combined, vs 14.5% for Kamada Ltd. Kamada Ltd's share of combined industry revenue moved from 0.01% to 0.01%, a gain of 0.00 percentage points.

Kamada Ltd's Competitor Quality Breadth

Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.

Entity Profitable Expanding Above Industry Growth Distressed
Kamada Ltd Yes Yes Yes No
Competitors combined (51) 39% 71% 66% 48%
High-Confidence Competitors (5) 100% 100% 0% 20%
Similar-Size Competitors (10) 25% 60% 60% 0%
Similar Growth & Profitability (8) 87.50 % (7 of 8) 100.00 % (8 of 8) 75.00 % (6 of 8) 0.00 % (0 of 8)

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.

Market Share of the Peer Group, Q4 2025

0.1%market share
  • Kamada Ltd0.1%
  • Competitors combined99.9%

Share of combined quarterly revenue of Kamada Ltd and its 9 competitors.

See Kamada Ltd's full market share breakdown »

KMDA Stock Performance relative to its Competitors

KMDA Competitors (weighted) Percent change over the selected range

Kamada Ltd's Share Price Performance vs Peer Groups

Trailing 12-month total share price return, and the share of each group that outperformed the U.S.A. 500 over the same period. Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC.
39.5%beat U.S.A. 500
Competitors Combined
(17 of 43)
50%beat U.S.A. 500
High-Confidence
(2 of 4)
20%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar-Size
(2 of 10)
33.3%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar Growth & Profitability
(2 of 6)
Entity TTM Share Price Return
(group: median)
vs U.S.A. 500
Kamada Ltd 2.90 % Underperformed
Competitors combined (43) 40.4% 63.2%
High-Confidence Competitors (4) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar-Size Competitors (10) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar Growth & Profitability (6) 40.4% 63.2%
Peer Group Share Price Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Kamada Ltd's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation). Outperformance is trailing-12-month total return vs the U.S.A. 500 over the same window, not risk-adjusted.

KMDA Stock Performance relative to High-Confidence Competitors

KMDA High-Confidence Competitors (equal-weighted, 5) Percent change over the selected range

KMDA Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors

KMDA Similar-Size Competitors (equal-weighted, 10) Percent change over the selected range

KMDA Stock Performance relative to Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors

KMDA Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors (equal-weighted, 8) Percent change over the selected range

5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months

#CompetitorTTM Share Price Returnvs U.S.A. 500
1 Prelude Therapeutics Inc 282.9% Outperformed
2 Amicus Therapeutics inc 282.9% Outperformed
3 Viatris Inc 282.9% Outperformed
4 Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited 282.9% Outperformed
5 Amneal Pharmaceuticals Inc 282.9% Outperformed
Best-Performing Competitor Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Kamada Ltd's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.

Kamada Ltd's Comment on Competition and Industry Peers

The Proprietary Products segment operates in a competitive plasma industry market, facing competition from established biopharmaceutical companies including CSL Behring, Takeda, Grifols S.A. (which acquired Talecris Biotherapeutics, Inc. in 2011), Octapharma, Kedrion (excluding KEDRAB), Biotest AG, and ADMA Biologics Inc. Competition involves licenses, expertise, third-party strategic partnerships, and market share for specific products. The company depends significantly on third-party distributors, and any disruptions in these relationships could negatively impact operations and profitability.

Publicly Traded Peers of Kamada Ltd

Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees
Company Market Cap Revenues Income Employees
Kamada Ltd 421.84 180.46 20.20 393
Beone Medicines Ltd 612,622.08 6,128.24 655.71 12,000
Amgen Inc 250,468.48 38,095.00 8,743.00 13,000
Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc 139,617.37 12,951.60 3,975.90 405
Bristol myers Squibb Company 127,573.42 50,033.00 9,241.00 32,500
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc 95,499.36 16,896.20 4,817.40 15,410
SUBTOTAL 1,357,892.79 179,299.37 24,491.07 179,318
46 more competitors available

Sign in to see all competitors of Kamada Ltd .

Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Kamada Ltd versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.

Kamada Ltd's Competitors Named by the Company

Competitive relationships identified from Kamada Ltd reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.
Competitor Basis Confidence Active Sources
Takeda Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Kedrion Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
CSL Behring Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Talecris Biotherapeutics, Inc. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
ADMA Biologics Inc. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Octapharma Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Grifols S.A. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Biotest AG Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Peak Bio Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Competitor Evidence Detail

Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Kamada Ltd's named competitors require a Commercial License.

Methodology: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.

Kamada Ltd's Business Segment Mix vs Peers

Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).
Company Largest Segment 2nd Segment 3rd Segment
Amgen Inc Reportable 100.00 % - -
Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc Pharmaceuticals 100.00 % - -
Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited United States 42.55 % Europe 30.01 % International Markets 13.47 %
Viatris Inc Developed Markets 59.34 % Greater China 18.74 % Emerging Markets 14.16 %
Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc Reportable 100.00 % - -

Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).

11 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Kamada Ltd .

Kamada Ltd's Productivity vs Peers Comparison

Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $
CompanyMarket CapRevenue / EmployeeIncome / Employee
Kamada Ltd 422 459,186 51,394
Beone Medicines Ltd 612,622 510,686 54,642
Amgen Inc 250,468 2,930,385 672,538
Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc 139,617 31,979,259 9,817,037
Bristol myers Squibb Company 127,573 1,539,477 284,338
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc 95,499 1,096,444 312,615
PEERS TOTAL 1,357,471 1,001,084 136,766
46 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Kamada Ltd .

Kamada Ltd's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers

Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.
Company Largest Market 2nd Market 3rd Market
Beone Medicines Ltd United States 54.39 % China 28.38 % Europe 12.68 %
Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc United States 63.04 % Europe 29.14 % Other Countries Outside of the United States and Europe 7.82 %
Bristol myers Squibb Company United States 69.43 % Non-US 27.48 % Other Region 3.08 %
Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited Europe 30.49 % - -
Aquestive Therapeutics Inc United States 60.98 % Non-US 39.02 % -

Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.

1 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Kamada Ltd .

Kamada Ltd's Position in Industry Market Structure

Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 495 companies in Kamada Ltd's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.

Kamada Ltd ranks #195 of 495 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 0.01 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 875, indicating a unconcentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).

Rank Company Market Cap Industry Share
1 Eli Lilly And Company 1,210,070 20.69 %
2 Johnson and Johnson 674,004 11.53 %
3 Beone Medicines Ltd 612,622 10.48 %
4 Abbvie Inc 515,910 8.82 %
5 Merck and Co Inc 1,234 5.2%
6 Novartis Ag 1,234 5.2%
7 Abbott Laboratories 1,234 5.2%
8 Novo Nordisk A 1,234 5.2%
9 Pfizer Inc 1,234 5.2%
10 Astrazeneca Plc 1,234 5.2%
195 Kamada Ltd 422 0.01 %
Full Industry Market Structure

Market cap and industry share for the rest of Kamada Ltd's industry peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-11-06.

Kamada Ltd's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance

Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.
Rank Company Market Cap TTM Return 3M Momentum Beta Sharpe (1Y)
190 Canton Strategic Holdings Inc 447 -50.88 % -0.51 % 1.01 -0.33
191 Benitec Biopharma Inc 444 -44.93 % -30.81 % 0.79 -0.56
192 Phathom Pharmaceuticals Inc 440 -61.03 % -43.63 % 1.18 -1.07
193 Relmada Therapeutics Inc 438 50.20 % -20.63 % 0.94 0.86
194 Puma Biotechnology Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
195 Kamada Ltd 422 2.89 % -2.07 % 0.85 0.19
196 Arvinas Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
197 Prothena Corporation Public Limited Company 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
198 Rezolute Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
199 Oculis Holding Ag 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
200 Altimmune inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
Full Same-Size Peer Performance

Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of Kamada Ltd's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-11-06. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.

Kamada Ltd's Profitability & Cost Structure

Trailing 12-month margins from SEC-filed financials. Operating margin is compared to the Major Pharmaceutical Preparations industry median; gross margin, EBITDA margin and capital intensity are compared to the live industry average (444 companies). See the full Major Pharmaceutical Preparations industry profitability benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Difference
Gross Margin 42.34 % 37.89 % (avg) +4.5 pp
Operating Margin 14.54 % industry median +9.4 pp
EBITDA Margin 13.00 % -6.23 % (avg) +19.2 pp
Capital Intensity (Capex / Revenue) 0.00 % 7.58 % (avg) -7.6 pp

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. SG&A and R&D as a share of revenue have limited coverage as this data is backfilled and appear only where reported. Higher capital intensity is not inherently negative; it reflects the industry's asset requirements.

Kamada Ltd's Valuation vs Competitive Position

Valuation multiples vs the Major Pharmaceutical Preparations industry average (444 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Major Pharmaceutical Preparations industry valuation benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Average Difference
P/E 19.8x 26.6x -6.8x
EV / EBITDA 15.7x 15.9x -0.2x
P/B 1.5x 4.3x -2.8x
Return on Equity 7.51 % industry aggregate -12.61 %
Return on Invested Capital 4.72 % -9.83 % (avg) 14.55 %

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.

Kamada Ltd's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory

Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.
Metric 202320242025
Revenue Growth 10.19 %12.93 %12.12 %
Operating Margin 7.06 %12.46 %14.54 %
Return on Invested Capital 2.07 %3.68 %4.72 %
P/E 33.6x22.9x19.8x

Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.

Kamada Ltd's Strategic Group Map

Kamada Ltd is shown in red; its closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC are labeled. See Methodology: Strategic Group Map for how this chart is built.

Revenue Growth (TTM, %)Operating Margin (%)GRFSABTSNYKamada LtdBHCXOMAALXNJAZZACAD

Kamada Ltd's trailing-12-month revenue growth of 12.1% and operating margin of 14.5% compares with an average of 11.8% growth and 11.8% margin across its 8 closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC -- Kamada Ltd sits above that peer average on growth and above it on margin.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Extreme outlier values (from near-zero-revenue companies) are excluded from the plotted cloud but never from the highlighted company or its labeled peers.

Kamada Ltd's BCG Growth-Share Matrix

See Methodology: BCG Growth-Share Matrix for how relative share and growth are calculated and thresholded.

Question Mark Star Dog Cash Cow Relative Market Share (vs largest competitor) Industry Revenue Growth (%) Kamada Ltd

Kamada Ltd falls in the Dog quadrant: relative market share of 0.00x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue 8.2% (median, trailing 12 months).

Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution.

Kamada Ltd's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)

Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.
Force Assessment Basis
Competitive Rivalry High Industry HHI of 875 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above)
Barriers to Entry Lower than typical for the industry Capital intensity (capex / revenue) of 0.00 % vs industry average 7.58 % (see Profitability & Cost Structure above)

Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on Kamada Ltd's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.

Kamada Ltd's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength

See Methodology: GE/McKinsey Matrix for how the two axes are built.

High Strength
Medium Strength
Low Strength
High Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Invest / Grow
Selective
Medium Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Selective
Harvest
Low Attractiveness
Selective
Harvest Kamada Ltd
Harvest / Divest

Kamada Ltd falls in the Low attractiveness / Medium strength cell: Harvest.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.

Kamada Ltd's SWOT

Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.

Strengths

  • Operating margin 9.4 points above the industry median.

Weaknesses

  • Return on equity 12.6 points below the industry aggregate.
  • Underperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.
  • Low relative market share vs the industry leader (0.00x).

Opportunities

  • Trades at a lower P/E than the industry average (19.8x vs 26.6x) despite a higher return on invested capital -- a possible re-rating opportunity.
  • A meaningful share of competitors (48.00 %) show financial-distress signals, a possible opening to gain share.

Threats

  • Tracked peer group's revenue run-rate is broadly decelerating (-4.0% annualized).

Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.

Kamada Ltd's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison

Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months
CompanyQuick RatioWorking CapitalDebt / EquityAsset Turnover
Kamada Ltd 1.59 4.07 0.15 0.48
Beone Medicines Ltd 2.30 3.16 0.23 0.73
Amgen Inc 0.46 1.26 5.86 0.41
Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc 1.30 2.83 0.06 0.46
Bristol myers Squibb Company 0.48 1.44 2.12 0.57
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc 0.58 3.56 0.06 0.40
46 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Kamada Ltd .

Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Kamada Ltd's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers

Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodRevenue Y/YRevenue Q/QIncome Y/YIncome Q/Q
Kamada Ltd Q4 2025+12.1 %+12.1 %+39.7 %+39.7 %
Beone Medicines Ltd Q2 2026+29.7 %+12.7 %+151.3 %+4.2 %
Amgen Inc Q2 2026+9.5 %+16.7 %+65.9 %+30.6 %
Vertex Pharmaceuticals IncQ3 2026+11.8 %+3.2 %-39.6 %-40.6 %
Bristol myers Squibb CompanyQ3 2026+6.9 %+0.7 %-1.5 %-34.8 %
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc Q3 2026+36.3 %+19.2 %+33.5 %+50.3 %
PEERS TOTAL+10.8 %+8.6 %+2.4 %-13.1 %
46 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Kamada Ltd .

Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Kamada Ltd's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures

Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodCosts Y/YCosts Q/QCapex Y/YCapex Q/Q
Kamada Ltd Q4 2025+14.4 %+14.4 %--
Beone Medicines Ltd Q2 2026+6.4 %+4.5 %-57.0 %-32.6 %
Amgen Inc Q2 2026-6.6 %+2.4 %+39.0 %-27.9 %
Vertex Pharmaceuticals IncQ3 2026+26.8 %+7.5 %-4.4 %-13.3 %
Bristol myers Squibb CompanyQ3 2026+20.7 %+11.3 %+7.5 %+12.8 %
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc Q3 2026+104.1 %-0.5 %+49.1 %+25.0 %
46 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Kamada Ltd .

Kamada Ltd's Returns and Turnover vs Peers

ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover
CompanyROAROIROEReceivables TurnoverInventory Turnover
Kamada Ltd 5.33%7.05%7.51%6.68-
Beone Medicines Ltd 7.82%10.32%14.24%6.581.07
Amgen Inc 9.48%13.08%89.32%4.071.86
Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc14.16%16.63%20.08%6.101.00
Bristol myers Squibb Company10.47%13.59%43.83%4.775.65
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc 11.50%13.00%15.07%2.640.60
46 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Kamada Ltd .

ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).

Kamada Ltd's Valuation vs Peers

P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book
CompanyP/EPrice / SalesPEGP/CFPrice / Book
Kamada Ltd 20.662.340.155.381.57
Beone Medicines Ltd 924.9199.97-245.58118.40
Amgen Inc 28.606.570.6142.0221.43
Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc35.2710.78-3,421.996.68
Bristol myers Squibb Company13.772.550.20-5.45
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc 20.005.651.3082.432.85
PEERS AVERAGE55.447.57218.0510.13
46 more Peers available

Sign in to see all peers for Kamada Ltd .

P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.

Get the full CSIMarket dataset: Subscribe API Connect Your AI