Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc's Competitiveness
A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc (JAZZ) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.
Key Findings: Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc vs Its Competitors
- TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 4,718M vs 471,356M combined for its competitors (1.0% combined share).
- Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+5.4% annualized vs trailing 12 months), vs accelerating (+7.0%) for its tracked peer group.
- Growth: Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc generated 10.4% revenue growth year over year in Q3 2026, vs 12.0% for its competitors combined.
- Profitability: Its -38.9% net margin compares with 17.4% for the peer group.
- Scale: Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc ranks #27 of 545 companies by market capitalization in the Major Pharmaceutical Preparations industry, holding 0.3% of industry market cap.
- Peer revenue share: Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc accounted for 1.0% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group, down from 1.0% a year earlier.
- Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $1.63M compares with $0.91M for the peer group (1.8x).
Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).
JAZZ Sales vs. its Competitors, Q3 2026
Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc reported revenue growth of 10.38 % year on year in Q3 2026, below its competitors' combined revenue growth of 12.00 %.
With a net margin of -38.89 %, Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc reported lower profitability than its competitors (17.37 %).
Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc generated 0.98 % of the combined sales of its peer group, down from 0.99 % a year earlier.
API endpoints for this dataset
Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc vs. its Competitors, Q3 2026
Revenue growth, year on year
Net margin
Revenue run-rate vs trailing 12 months
TTM net margin
TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.
TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.
| Entity | TTM Revenue | Rev Run-rate vs TTM |
|---|---|---|
| Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| Competitors combined | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| High-Confidence Competitors (2) | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| Similar-Size Competitors (6) | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
| Similar Growth & Profitability (2) | $12,345M | +12.3% · Accelerating |
TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.
For context: the Major Pharmaceutical Preparations industry grew revenue 8.9% year over year, combined, vs 10.4% for Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc. Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc's share of combined industry revenue moved from 0.23% to 0.24%, a gain of 0.00 percentage points.
Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc's Competitor Quality Breadth
Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.
| Entity | Profitable | Expanding | Above Industry Growth | Distressed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc | Yes | Yes | Yes | No |
| Competitors combined (116) | ||||
| High-Confidence Competitors (16) | ||||
| Similar-Size Competitors (10) | ||||
| Similar Growth & Profitability (8) | 62.50 % (5 of 8) | 100.00 % (8 of 8) | 100.00 % (8 of 8) | 12.50 % (1 of 8) |
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.
JAZZ Stock Performance relative to its Competitors
JAZZ Stock Performance relative to High-Confidence Competitors
JAZZ Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors
JAZZ Stock Performance relative to Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors
5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months
| # | Competitor | TTM Share Price Return | vs U.S.A. 500 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ventyx Biosciences Inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 2 | Damora Therapeutics Inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 3 | 180 Life Sciences Corp | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 4 | Day One Biopharmaceuticals Inc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
| 5 | Avadel Pharmaceuticals Plc | 282.9% | Outperformed |
TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.
Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc's Comment on Competition and Industry Peers
Publicly Traded Peers of Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc
Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees| Company | Market Cap | Revenues |
|---|---|---|
| 15,188.97 | 4,718.13 | |
| 1,209,663.60 | 86,462.00 | |
| 676,352.29 | 99,335.00 | |
| 612,622.08 | 6,128.24 | |
| 516,201.32 | 66,014.00 | |
| 362,398.40 | 66,569.00 | |
| SUBTOTAL | 5,540,775.15 | 859,502.77 |
Sign in to see all competitors of Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc.
Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.
Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc's Competitors Named by the Company
Competitive relationships identified from Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.| Competitor | Basis | Confidence |
|---|---|---|
| Artelo Biosciences Inc | Company report | 85% |
| The Greater Cannabis Company Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Ovid Therapeutics Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Avadel Pharmaceuticals Plc | Company report | 85% |
| Harmony Biosciences Holdings inc | Company report | 85% |
| Puma Biotechnology Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Cv Sciences Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Bright Minds Biosciences Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Definium Therapeutics Inc | Company report | 85% |
| MNMD | Company report | 85% |
| Praxis Precision Medicines Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Puretech Health Plc | Company report | 85% |
| Pharmacyte Biotech Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Aptose Biosciences Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Sellas Life Sciences Group Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Kronos Bio Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Agios Pharmaceuticals Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Amneal Pharmaceuticals Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Zevra Therapeutics Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Black Diamond Therapeutics Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Range Impact Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Johnson and Johnson | Company report | 85% |
| Sage Therapeutics Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Amgen Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Merck and Co Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Novartis Ag | Company report | 85% |
| Bristol myers Squibb Company | Company report | 85% |
| Horizon Therapeutics Public Limited Company | Company report | 85% |
| Biohaven Ltd | Company report | 85% |
| Pfizer Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Abbvie Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Gilead Sciences Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Eli Lilly And Company | Company report | 85% |
| Biogen Inc | Company report | 85% |
| Takeda Pharmaceutical Company Limited | Company report | 85% |
Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc's named competitors require a Commercial License.
Methodology: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc's Business Segment Mix vs Peers
Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).| Company | Largest Segment |
|---|---|
| Eli Lilly And Company | Reportable 100.00 % |
| Johnson and Johnson | Oncology 29.93 % |
| Merck and Co Inc | Pharmaceutical segment 89.95 % |
| Amgen Inc | Reportable 100.00 % |
| Abbott Laboratories | Diabetes Care 16.79 % |
Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).
Sign in to see all peers for Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc.
Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc's Productivity vs Peers Comparison
Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $| Company | Market Cap | Revenue / Employee | Income / Employee |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc | 15,189 | 1,632,570 | 71,263 |
| Eli Lilly And Company | 1,209,664 | 1,729,240 | 551,594 |
| Johnson and Johnson | 676,352 | 705,504 | 114,311 |
| Beone Medicines Ltd | 612,622 | 510,686 | 54,642 |
| Abbvie Inc | 516,201 | 1,158,140 | 181,509 |
| Merck and Co Inc | 362,398 | 887,587 | 42,267 |
| PEERS TOTAL | 5,525,586 | 911,200 | 126,333 |
Sign in to see all peers for Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc.
Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers
Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.| Company | Largest Market |
|---|---|
| Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc | United States 88.39 % |
| Eli Lilly And Company | United States 62.04 % |
| Johnson and Johnson | United States 58.90 % |
| Beone Medicines Ltd | United States 54.39 % |
| Merck and Co Inc | EMEA 21.50 % |
| Gilead Sciences Inc | United States 76.66 % |
Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.
Sign in to see all peers for Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc.
Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc's Position in Industry Market Structure
Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 495 companies in Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc ranks #27 of 495 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 0.28 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 875, indicating a unconcentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).
| Rank | Company | Market Cap | Industry Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eli Lilly And Company | 1,210,070 | 20.69 % |
| 2 | Johnson and Johnson | 674,004 | 11.53 % |
| 3 | Beone Medicines Ltd | 612,622 | 10.48 % |
| 4 | Abbvie Inc | 515,910 | 8.82 % |
| 5 | Merck and Co Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 6 | Novartis Ag | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 7 | Abbott Laboratories | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 8 | Novo Nordisk A | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 9 | Pfizer Inc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 10 | Astrazeneca Plc | 1,234 | 5.2% |
| 27 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc | 16,292 | 0.28 % |
Market cap and industry share for the rest of Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc's industry peers requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-11-06.
Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance
Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.| Rank | Company | Market Cap | TTM Return |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | Roivant Sciences Ltd | 28,024 | 82.06 % |
| 23 | United Therapeutics Corporation | 25,741 | 25.74 % |
| 24 | Insmed Inc | 24,866 | -41.95 % |
| 25 | Viatris Inc | 23,161 | 78.05 % |
| 26 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals Inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 27 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc | 16,292 | 67.51 % |
| 28 | Ascendis Pharma A | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 29 | Alterity Therapeutics Limited | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 30 | Bridgebio Pharma Inc | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 31 | Hutchmed china Limited | 1,234 | 12.3% |
| 32 | Elanco Animal Health Incorporated | 1,234 | 12.3% |
Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.
Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-11-06. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.
Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc's Profitability & Cost Structure
Trailing 12-month margins from SEC-filed financials. Operating margin is compared to the Major Pharmaceutical Preparations industry median; gross margin, EBITDA margin and capital intensity are compared to the live industry average (444 companies). See the full Major Pharmaceutical Preparations industry profitability benchmarks.| Metric | Company | Industry | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 0.00 % | 37.89 % (avg) | -37.9 pp |
| Operating Margin | 9.03 % | industry median | +2.7 pp |
| EBITDA Margin | 22.37 % | -6.23 % (avg) | +28.6 pp |
| Capital Intensity (Capex / Revenue) | 4.27 % | 7.58 % (avg) | -3.3 pp |
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. SG&A and R&D as a share of revenue have limited coverage as this data is backfilled and appear only where reported. Higher capital intensity is not inherently negative; it reflects the industry's asset requirements.
Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc's Valuation vs Competitive Position
Valuation multiples vs the Major Pharmaceutical Preparations industry average (444 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Major Pharmaceutical Preparations industry valuation benchmarks.| Metric | Company | Industry Average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| P/E | 80.5x | 26.6x | +53.9x |
| EV / EBITDA | 18.7x | 15.9x | +2.8x |
| P/B | 3.6x | 4.3x | -0.7x |
| Return on Equity | 4.62 % | industry aggregate | -20.57 % |
| Return on Invested Capital | 3.00 % | -9.83 % (avg) | 12.83 % |
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.
Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc's Multi-Year Financial Trajectory
Fiscal-year revenue growth, operating margin, return on invested capital and P/E, as reported in company reports.| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | 16.82 % | 14.32 % | 24.69 % | 71.88 % | 90.22 % | 4.78 % | 6.12 % | 4.88 % |
| Operating Margin | 32.52 % | 24.63 % | 12.54 % | -5.84 % | -10.77 % | 15.09 % | 17.61 % | -10.08 % |
| Return on Invested Capital | 7.77 % | 6.57 % | 3.55 % | -1.85 % | -3.54 % | 4.34 % | 5.04 % | -3.23 % |
| P/E | 18.8x | 15.9x | 42.0x | - | - | 21.1x | 13.8x | - |
Source: CSIMarket API, fiscal-year figures. P/E is this company's own historical ratio at each fiscal year end and can swing sharply around an earnings trough: that is real, not a data error.
Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc's Strategic Group Map
Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc is shown in red; its closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC are labeled. See Methodology: Strategic Group Map for how this chart is built.
Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc's trailing-12-month revenue growth of 13.5% and operating margin of 9.0% compares with an average of 14.0% growth and 9.5% margin across its 8 closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC -- Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc sits below that peer average on growth and below it on margin.
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Extreme outlier values (from near-zero-revenue companies) are excluded from the plotted cloud but never from the highlighted company or its labeled peers.
Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc's BCG Growth-Share Matrix
See Methodology: BCG Growth-Share Matrix for how relative share and growth are calculated and thresholded.
Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc falls in the Dog quadrant: relative market share of 0.01x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue 8.2% (median, trailing 12 months).
Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution.
Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)
Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.| Force | Assessment | Basis |
|---|---|---|
| Competitive Rivalry | High | Industry HHI of 875 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above) |
| Barriers to Entry | Lower than typical for the industry | Capital intensity (capex / revenue) of 4.27 % vs industry average 7.58 % (see Profitability & Cost Structure above) |
Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.
Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength
See Methodology: GE/McKinsey Matrix for how the two axes are built.
Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc falls in the Low attractiveness / Medium strength cell: Harvest.
Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.
Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc's SWOT
Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.Strengths
- Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+5.4% annualized vs trailing 12 months).
- Outperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.
Weaknesses
- Return on equity 20.6 points below the industry aggregate.
- Low relative market share vs the industry leader (0.01x).
Opportunities
- A meaningful share of competitors (44.20 %) show financial-distress signals, a possible opening to gain share.
Threats
No rule matched.
Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.
Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison
Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months| Company | Quick Ratio | Working Capital | Debt / Equity |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc | 0.81 | 1.87 | 1.27 |
| Eli Lilly And Company | 0.16 | 1.44 | 1.44 |
| Johnson and Johnson | 0.36 | 1.04 | 0.60 |
| Beone Medicines Ltd | 2.30 | 3.16 | 0.23 |
| Abbvie Inc | 0.19 | 0.79 | - |
| Merck and Co Inc | 0.40 | 1.46 | 1.01 |
Sign in to see all peers for Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc.
Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.
Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers
Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter| Company | Period | Revenue Y/Y | Income Y/Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc | Q3 2026 | +10.4 % | - |
| Eli Lilly And Company | Q3 2026 | +38.6 % | +15.6 % |
| Johnson and Johnson | Q3 2026 | +5.9 % | -95.9 % |
| Beone Medicines Ltd | Q2 2026 | +29.7 % | +151.3 % |
| Abbvie Inc | Q3 2026 | +10.3 % | +2,143.6 % |
| Merck and Co Inc | Q2 2026 | +5.1 % | - |
| PEERS TOTAL | +10.0 % | +0.2 % |
Sign in to see all peers for Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc.
Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.
Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures
Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter| Company | Period | Costs Y/Y | Capex Y/Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc | Q3 2026 | - | -64.1 % |
| Eli Lilly And Company | Q3 2026 | +30.7 % | +52.2 % |
| Johnson and Johnson | Q3 2026 | +10.9 % | +17.7 % |
| Beone Medicines Ltd | Q2 2026 | +6.4 % | -57.0 % |
| Abbvie Inc | Q3 2026 | -19.2 % | -21.0 % |
| Merck and Co Inc | Q2 2026 | +23.6 % | +16.9 % |
Sign in to see all peers for Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc.
Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc's Returns and Turnover vs Peers
ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover| Company | ROA | ROI | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc | 1.77% | 2.12% | 4.62% |
| Eli Lilly And Company | 21.24% | 32.00% | 83.65% |
| Johnson and Johnson | 8.06% | 10.53% | 19.55% |
| Beone Medicines Ltd | 7.82% | 10.32% | 14.24% |
| Abbvie Inc | 7.48% | 12.87% | - |
| Merck and Co Inc | 2.42% | 3.24% | 6.59% |
Sign in to see all peers for Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc.
ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).
Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc's Valuation vs Peers
P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book| Company | P/E | Price / Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc | 76.47 | 3.22 |
| Eli Lilly And Company | 43.96 | 13.99 |
| Johnson and Johnson | 41.79 | 6.81 |
| Beone Medicines Ltd | 924.91 | 99.97 |
| Abbvie Inc | 50.14 | 7.82 |
| Merck and Co Inc | 118.32 | 5.44 |
| PEERS AVERAGE | 46.67 | 6.45 |
Sign in to see all peers for Jazz Pharmaceuticals Plc.
P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.
