Competition & Peer Data API & CSV Delivery Connect to AI Assistant via MCP

Ingram Micro Holding's Competitiveness

A competitive positioning analysis and financial ratio benchmarking of Ingram Micro Holding (INGM) against its publicly traded competitors: sales growth, net income, profitability, valuation and market share, plus each peer's market capitalization, revenue, income and employees. Free below: the top 5 peers. Subscriber access adds the full competitor list and CSV downloads.

Peer Data As of Q3 2026
Competitors
18
Named by the company
Peer Group Market Share
41.14 %
vs 44.35 % a year ago
Revenue Growth Y/Y
20.76 %
Peers: 37.73 %
Net Margin
0.86 %
Peers: 1.95 %

Key Findings: Ingram Micro Holding vs Its Competitors

  • TTM: Trailing 12-month revenue of 58,591M vs 76,446M combined for its competitors (43.4% combined share).
  • Trending: Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+3.9% annualized vs trailing 12 months), vs accelerating (+14.0%) for its tracked peer group.
  • Growth: Ingram Micro Holding generated 20.8% revenue growth year over year in Q3 2026, vs 37.7% for its competitors combined.
  • Profitability: Its 0.9% net margin compares with 2.0% for the peer group.
  • Scale: Ingram Micro Holding ranks #3 of 7 companies by market capitalization in the Technology Retail industry, holding 14.0% of industry market cap.
  • Peer revenue share: Ingram Micro Holding accounted for 41.1% of combined revenue among its tracked peer group, down from 44.4% a year earlier.
  • Peer differentiation: Revenue per employee of $2.64M compares with $2.16M for the peer group (1.2x).

Every figure above is sourced and cited in detail further down this page (Market Structure, Profitability & Cost Structure, Productivity vs Peers).

INGM Sales vs. its Competitors, Q3 2026

Ingram Micro Holding reported revenue growth of 20.76 % year on year in Q3 2026, below its competitors' combined revenue growth of 37.73 %.

With a net margin of 0.86 %, Ingram Micro Holding reported lower profitability than its competitors (1.95 %).

Ingram Micro Holding generated 41.14 % of the combined sales of its peer group, down from 44.35 % a year earlier.

API endpoints for this dataset

https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/INGM/competitors
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/INGM/relationships
https://api.csimarket.com/api/v1/companies/INGM/similar
Programmatic access for models, analytics, and integration workflows.
Explore the Financial Data API

Ingram Micro Holding vs. its Competitors, Q3 2026

Revenue growth, year on year

Ingram Micro Holding +20.8 %
Competitors combined +37.7 %

Net income growth, year on year

Ingram Micro Holding +31.8 %
Competitors combined +83.2 %

Net margin

Ingram Micro Holding +0.9 %
Competitors combined +2.0 %

Revenue run-rate vs trailing 12 months

Ingram Micro Holding +3.9 %
Competitors combined +14.0 %

TTM net margin

Ingram Micro Holding +0.8 %
Competitors combined +1.8 %

TTM = trailing twelve months. Run-rate annualizes the latest quarter (×4) and compares it to TTM. In millions of $. High-Confidence Competitors are named as a competitor directly in Ingram Micro Holding reports; Similar-Size Competitors are the closest peers by market-cap rank within the same industry; Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC, all independent of the competitor list.

Competitor Financial Benchmarking - TTM Commercial

TTM revenue, latest-quarter run-rate and net income/margin benchmarked across Ingram Micro Holding and its 4 competitor groupings. Available under Commercial License.

Entity TTM Revenue Latest Q ×4 Rev Run-rate vs TTM TTM Net Income TTM Net Margin
Ingram Micro Holding Corp $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitors combined $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
High-Confidence Competitors (5) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar-Size Competitors (5) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Similar Growth & Profitability (4) $12,345M $12,345M +12.3% · Accelerating $1,234M 12.3%
Competitor Financial Benchmarking

TTM revenue, run-rate and net margin benchmarking across Ingram Micro Holding's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

For context: the Technology Retail industry grew revenue 16.6% year over year, combined, vs 20.8% for Ingram Micro Holding. Ingram Micro Holding's share of combined industry revenue moved from 24.54% to 25.41%, a gain of 0.87 percentage points.

Ingram Micro Holding's Competitor Quality Breadth

Group definitions: see Methodology: Performance Group Definitions.

Entity Profitable Expanding Above Industry Growth Distressed
Ingram Micro Holding Corp Yes Yes Yes No
Competitors combined (5) 100% 100% 80% 0%
High-Confidence Competitors (8) 75% 75% 38% 13%
Similar-Size Competitors (6) 100% 100% 60% 17%
Similar Growth & Profitability (8) 87.50 % (7 of 8) 87.50 % (7 of 8) 50.00 % (4 of 8) 0.00 % (0 of 8)

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Altman Z-Score is not shown here: it is not populated in the underlying data for any company. Percentages are of companies in each group that report the relevant metric, not of the full group size.

Market Share of the Peer Group, Q3 2026

41.1%market share
  • Ingram Micro Holding41.1%
  • Competitors combined58.9%

Share of combined quarterly revenue of Ingram Micro Holding and its 18 competitors.

See Ingram Micro Holding's full market share breakdown »

INGM Stock Performance relative to its Competitors

INGM Competitors (weighted) Percent change over the selected range

Ingram Micro Holding's Share Price Performance vs Peer Groups

Trailing 12-month total share price return, and the share of each group that outperformed the U.S.A. 500 over the same period. Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors are the closest peers by combined revenue growth, operating margin and ROIC.
80%beat U.S.A. 500
Competitors Combined
(4 of 5)
60%beat U.S.A. 500
High-Confidence
(3 of 5)
80%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar-Size
(4 of 5)
66.7%beat U.S.A. 500
Similar Growth & Profitability
(4 of 6)
Entity TTM Share Price Return
(group: median)
vs U.S.A. 500
Ingram Micro Holding Corp 12.30 % Outperformed
Competitors combined (5) 40.4% 63.2%
High-Confidence Competitors (5) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar-Size Competitors (5) 40.4% 63.2%
Similar Growth & Profitability (6) 40.4% 63.2%
Peer Group Share Price Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Ingram Micro Holding's competitor groups requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation). Outperformance is trailing-12-month total return vs the U.S.A. 500 over the same window, not risk-adjusted.

INGM Stock Performance relative to High-Confidence Competitors

INGM High-Confidence Competitors (equal-weighted, 8) Percent change over the selected range

INGM Stock Performance relative to Similar-Size Competitors

INGM Similar-Size Competitors (equal-weighted, 6) Percent change over the selected range

INGM Stock Performance relative to Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors

INGM Similar Growth & Profitability Competitors (equal-weighted, 8) Percent change over the selected range

5 Best-Performing Tracked Competitors, Trailing 12 Months

#CompetitorTTM Share Price Returnvs U.S.A. 500
1 Arrow Electronics inc 282.9% Outperformed
2 Td Synnex Corporation 282.9% Outperformed
3 Climb Global Solutions Inc 282.9% Outperformed
4 A10 Networks Inc 282.9% Outperformed
5 Scansource Inc 282.9% Outperformed
Best-Performing Competitor Returns

TTM share price return and U.S.A. 500 outperformance for Ingram Micro Holding's best-performing competitors requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months.

Ingram Micro Holding's Comment on Competition and Industry Peers

The company operates in a global competitive environment where competition is based on service level, product breadth and availability, subscription management, credit terms, price, financing, delivery speed, sales and marketing effectiveness, real-time analytics, and platform tools. Competitors include high-volume and value-added international distributors, smaller specialized local and regional competitors, and vendors selling directly to resellers, retailers, and end-users. Key competitors include TD Synnex, Arrow Electronics, Inc., Scansource, Inc., Westcon-Comstor, Synnex Technology International, Also Holding, Esprinet, Redington, Exclusive Networks, Intcomex, D&H, Carahsoft, AppDirect, and Pax8.

Publicly Traded Peers of Ingram Micro Holding Corp

Revenue and income for trailing 12 months, in millions of $, except employees
Company Market Cap Revenues Income Employees
Ingram Micro Holding Corp 5,898.66 58,591.26 462.23 22,200
Td Synnex Corporation 17,370.01 75,675.11 1,322.72 30,000
Arrow Electronics inc 9,346.96 38,929.95 1,020.79 22,230
A10 Networks Inc 1,873.12 310.97 44.71 494
Scansource Inc 884.90 3,447.44 67.69 2,100
Climb Global Solutions Inc 727.42 770.74 23.69 394
SUBTOTAL 36,101.07 177,725.47 2,941.82 77,418

Sources: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.
Updated on:
Focus of this report: publicly traded companies. Ten additional tables on Ingram Micro Holding Corp versus competitors, including market share analysis, are in the navigation menu under Competition. To download the tables, please subscribe.

Ingram Micro Holding's Competitors Named by the Company

Competitive relationships identified from Ingram Micro Holding reports and corroborating sources, each with a basis and confidence.
Competitor Basis Confidence Active Sources
Td Synnex Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Scansource, Inc. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Climb Global Solutions Inc Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Carahsoft Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Redington Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
AppDirect Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Intcomex Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Also Holding Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Esprinet Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Arrow Electronics, Inc. Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Pax8 Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Westcon-Comstor Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Exclusive Networks Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Synnex Technology International Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Anixter International Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Koss Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Tech Data Corporation Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Tessco Technologies Incorporated Company report 85% 2022 to 2026 3
Competitor Evidence Detail

Company report basis, confidence, active dates and source counts for Ingram Micro Holding's named competitors require a Commercial License.

Methodology: see Methodology: Peer & Competitor Identification, Sourcing.

Ingram Micro Holding's Business Segment Mix vs Peers

Revenue by operating segment or division, as named and reported by each company. Segment names are the filer's own and are not standardized across companies. Do not assume a same-named or similarly-named segment is defined identically between two companies. Shares are of each company's own total revenue and are not required to sum to 100% (intersegment revenue, unallocated items).
Company Largest Segment 2nd Segment 3rd Segment
Td Synnex Corporation Americas distribution 47.87 % Europe distribution 29.53 % Hyve Solutions 17.64 %
Arrow Electronics inc Global Components 70.09 % Global Ecs 29.91 % -
Scansource Inc Specialty Technology Solutions 96.69 % Intelisys & Advisory 3.40 % -
Climb Global Solutions Inc Distribution Segment 96.07 % Solutions Segment 3.93 % -

Source: operating segment revenue as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API, leaf-level reportable segments only (parent roll-up segments are excluded where sub-segments are separately disclosed).

Ingram Micro Holding's Productivity vs Peers Comparison

Revenue and income per employee, trailing 12 months, in $; market cap in millions of $
CompanyMarket CapRevenue / EmployeeIncome / Employee
Ingram Micro Holding Corp 5,899 2,639,246 20,821
Td Synnex Corporation 17,370 2,522,504 44,091
Arrow Electronics inc 9,347 1,751,235 45,919
A10 Networks Inc 1,873 629,494 90,506
Scansource Inc 885 1,641,637 32,231
Climb Global Solutions Inc 727 1,956,185 60,129
PEERS TOTAL 30,202 2,157,525 44,906

Ingram Micro Holding's Geographic Revenue Exposure vs Peers

Revenue by country/region as reported in each company's most recent report. Disclosure granularity varies by filer (some report by country, others by broad region) and is shown as disclosed.
Company Largest Market 2nd Market 3rd Market
Ingram Micro Holding Corp North America 38.24 % Asia Pacific 28.53 % EMEA 25.82 %
Arrow Electronics inc Other Foreign 42.04 % US 34.83 % China and Hong Kong 12.37 %
A10 Networks Inc United States 59.15 % APJ 20.61 % EMEA 15.56 %
Scansource Inc United States 92.81 % Brazil 7.38 % -
Climb Global Solutions Inc US 76.34 % GB 15.63 % Europe 4.16 %

Source: revenue geography as reported in each company's reports (10-K/10-Q), via the CSIMarket API. Percentages are of that company's own total consolidated revenue for its most recent reported period.

Ingram Micro Holding's Position in Industry Market Structure

Market-capitalization share and concentration across all 7 companies in Ingram Micro Holding's industry classification, broader than the peer set above. Market cap in millions of $.

Ingram Micro Holding ranks #3 of 7 companies by market capitalization in its industry, holding 13.97 % of total industry market cap. The industry's Herfindahl-Hirschman Index (HHI) is 3,174, indicating a highly concentrated market structure (see Methodology: Market Structure & Concentration).

Rank Company Market Cap Industry Share
1 Td Synnex Corporation 17,445 41.24 %
2 Gamestop Corp 14,879 35.18 %
3 Ingram Micro Holding Corp 5,910 13.97 %
4 Eplus Inc 1,234 5.2%
5 Scansource Inc 1,234 5.2%
6 Climb Global Solutions Inc 1,234 5.2%
7 Crown Equity Holdings Inc 1,234 5.2%
Full Industry Market Structure

Market cap and industry share for the rest of Ingram Micro Holding's industry peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation) across CSIMarket's industry classification, market capitalization as of 2026-11-06.

Ingram Micro Holding's Same-Size Peers & Stock Performance

Peers chosen by closeness in market-cap rank within the same industry classification (not the named-competitor list above). Trailing 12-month total return, 3-month price momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio vs the broad U.S. market.
Rank Company Market Cap TTM Return 3M Momentum Beta Sharpe (1Y)
1 Td Synnex Corporation 17,445 44.02 % -13.32 % 1.10 1.04
2 Gamestop Corp 14,879 8.95 % 29.13 % 0.97 0.43
3 Ingram Micro Holding Corp 5,910 12.27 % -12.14 % 1.30 0.44
4 Eplus Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
5 Scansource Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
6 Climb Global Solutions Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
7 Crown Equity Holdings Inc 1,234 12.3% 4.5% 1.10 0.80
Full Same-Size Peer Performance

Market cap, return, momentum, beta and Sharpe ratio for the rest of Ingram Micro Holding's same-size peers requires a Commercial License.

Source: CSIMarket API (daily market-structure computation); returns and risk metrics as of 2026-11-06. Beta and Sharpe ratio are versus the broad U.S. equity market, not this industry.

Ingram Micro Holding's Profitability & Cost Structure

Trailing 12-month margins from SEC-filed financials. Operating margin is compared to the Technology Retail industry median; gross margin, EBITDA margin and capital intensity are compared to the live industry average (14 companies). See the full Technology Retail industry profitability benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Difference
Gross Margin 6.57 % 9.64 % (avg) -3.1 pp
Operating Margin 1.68 % industry median -1.0 pp
EBITDA Margin 1.89 % 0.59 % (avg) +1.3 pp
Capital Intensity (Capex / Revenue) 0.25 % 0.76 % (avg) -0.5 pp

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. SG&A and R&D as a share of revenue have limited coverage as this data is backfilled and appear only where reported. Higher capital intensity is not inherently negative; it reflects the industry's asset requirements.

Ingram Micro Holding's Valuation vs Competitive Position

Valuation multiples vs the Technology Retail industry average (14 companies, excluding loss-making/negative-equity outliers), alongside returns on capital for context on whether a premium or discount lines up with measurably stronger or weaker returns. See the full Technology Retail industry valuation benchmarks.
Metric Company Industry Average Difference
P/E 14.1x 18.0x -3.9x
EV / EBITDA 8.6x 9.3x -0.8x
P/B 1.5x 1.9x -0.4x
Return on Equity 10.81 % industry aggregate -2.82 %
Return on Invested Capital 8.04 % 1.09 % (avg) 6.95 %

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. A valuation premium or discount is not, by itself, a judgment of over- or under-valuation. Compare it against the return and growth context shown elsewhere on this page.

Ingram Micro Holding's Strategic Group Map

Ingram Micro Holding is shown in red; its closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC are labeled. See Methodology: Strategic Group Map for how this chart is built.

Revenue Growth (TTM, %)Operating Margin (%)ATENGMECLMBPSDOSNXIngram Micro HoldingTECDSCSCSPDC

Ingram Micro Holding's trailing-12-month revenue growth of 14.8% and operating margin of 1.7% compares with an average of 13.0% growth and 4.7% margin across its 8 closest peers by combined growth, margin and ROIC -- Ingram Micro Holding sits above that peer average on growth and below it on margin.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Extreme outlier values (from near-zero-revenue companies) are excluded from the plotted cloud but never from the highlighted company or its labeled peers.

Ingram Micro Holding's BCG Growth-Share Matrix

See Methodology: BCG Growth-Share Matrix for how relative share and growth are calculated and thresholded.

Question Mark Star Dog Cash Cow Relative Market Share (vs largest competitor) Industry Revenue Growth (%) Ingram Micro Holding

Ingram Micro Holding falls in the Question Mark quadrant: relative market share of 0.34x vs its largest competitor, in an industry growing revenue 12.2% (median, trailing 12 months).

Source: CSIMarket API (market-cap share and industry revenue growth). The 10% growth and 1.0x share lines are standard textbook thresholds, not derived from this industry's own distribution. A caveat worth reading alongside this chart: Td Synnex Corporation alone holds 41% of this industry's market cap. In an industry this dominated by one leader, the framework will place nearly every OTHER company in "Dog" or "Question Mark" purely because relative share is measured against that leader, regardless of how strong those other companies actually are on their own fundamentals. Check the Profitability, Valuation and Financial Strength sections above before treating this quadrant label as a verdict.

Ingram Micro Holding's Competitive Forces (Porter's Five Forces)

Only the forces this data can support honestly are shown; the other three are marked as such rather than guessed.
Force Assessment Basis
Competitive Rivalry Low Industry HHI of 3,174 (see Industry Market Structure & Concentration above)
Barriers to Entry Lower than typical for the industry Capital intensity (capex / revenue) of 0.25 % vs industry average 0.76 % (see Profitability & Cost Structure above)

Note: see Methodology: Porter's Five Forces. Supplier power and buyer power are covered on Ingram Micro Holding's dedicated Suppliers and Customers pages, not here.

Ingram Micro Holding's Industry Attractiveness & Competitive Strength

See Methodology: GE/McKinsey Matrix for how the two axes are built.

High Strength
Medium Strength
Low Strength
High Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Invest / Grow
Selective
Medium Attractiveness
Invest / Grow
Selective Ingram Micro Holding
Harvest
Low Attractiveness
Selective
Harvest
Harvest / Divest

Ingram Micro Holding falls in the Medium attractiveness / Medium strength cell: Selective.

Source: CSIMarket API, trailing 12 months. Each axis score is a simple 1(low)/2(medium)/3(high) average across its three inputs -- a transparent, disclosed simplification, not a validated academic scoring model.

Ingram Micro Holding's SWOT

Every point below is a fixed rule applied to a metric already shown elsewhere on this page (Market Structure, Profitability, Valuation, Run-Rate, Stock Performance, Quality Breadth) not an independent strategic assessment. A blank quadrant means no rule was met, not that none apply.

Strengths

  • Latest-quarter revenue run-rate is accelerating (+3.9% annualized vs trailing 12 months).
  • Outperforming the U.S.A. 500 over the trailing 12 months.

Weaknesses

  • Low relative market share vs the industry leader (0.34x).

Opportunities

  • Industry revenue growing at a healthy 12.2% median pace.
  • Trades at a lower P/E than the industry average (14.1x vs 18.0x) despite a higher return on invested capital -- a possible re-rating opportunity.

Threats

  • Industry dominated by Td Synnex Corporation, holding 41.24 % of industry market cap.

Methodology: see Methodology: SWOT Analysis.

Ingram Micro Holding's Financial Strength vs Peers Comparison

Quick ratio, working capital, debt to equity and asset turnover, trailing 12 months
CompanyQuick RatioWorking CapitalDebt / EquityAsset Turnover
Ingram Micro Holding Corp 0.08 1.32 0.97 2.70
Td Synnex Corporation 0.06 1.20 0.55 2.02
Arrow Electronics inc 0.01 1.24 0.38 1.05
A10 Networks Inc 0.26 2.49 1.00 0.49
Scansource Inc 0.11 1.82 0.18 1.79
Climb Global Solutions Inc 0.15 1.12 0.00 1.62

Quick ratio = cash / current liabilities; working capital ratio = current assets / current liabilities; asset turnover = revenue / total assets. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Ingram Micro Holding's Revenue and Income Growth vs Peers

Quarterly revenue and net income growth, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodRevenue Y/YRevenue Q/QIncome Y/YIncome Q/Q
Ingram Micro Holding CorpQ3 2026+20.8 %+4.7 %+31.8 %+18.2 %
Td Synnex CorporationQ3 2026+37.7 %+10.1 %+83.5 %+25.7 %
Arrow Electronics inc Q2 2026+39.0 %+7.3 %+191.4 %+16.7 %
A10 Networks Inc Q2 2026+16.6 %+7.2 %-16.3 %-28.4 %
Scansource Inc Q2 2026+30.1 %+1.0 %-56.3 %-66.1 %
Climb Global Solutions Inc Q3 2026+36.5 %+26.5 %+69.0 %+46.0 %
PEERS TOTAL+32.0 %+7.6 %+86.7 %+16.7 %

Growth is shown only where both periods are positive. Peers in the Blank Checks industry are excluded.

Ingram Micro Holding's Peers' Costs of Sales and Capital Expenditures

Context for revenue growth: peer costs and capex, year over year and quarter over quarter
CompanyPeriodCosts Y/YCosts Q/QCapex Y/YCapex Q/Q
Ingram Micro Holding CorpQ3 2026+21.2 %+4.8 %+38.8 %+22.1 %
Td Synnex CorporationQ3 2026+38.6 %+10.4 %+82.8 %-11.9 %
Arrow Electronics inc Q2 2026+39.0 %+7.8 %-11.2 %+27.2 %
A10 Networks Inc Q2 2026+19.7 %+11.7 %-62.1 %-44.9 %
Scansource Inc Q2 2026+33.8 %+1.5 %-23.1 %-26.8 %
Climb Global Solutions Inc Q3 2026-89.2 %-0.5 %+209.6 %+82.0 %

Ingram Micro Holding's Returns and Turnover vs Peers

ROA, ROI and ROE (trailing 12 months), receivables and inventory turnover
CompanyROAROIROEReceivables TurnoverInventory Turnover
Ingram Micro Holding Corp2.13%5.78%10.81%5.379.63
Td Synnex Corporation3.53%9.08%14.91%10.145.67
Arrow Electronics inc 2.75%10.41%14.68%1.465.75
A10 Networks Inc 6.98%9.96%20.40%4.702.91
Scansource Inc 3.51%5.92%7.43%4.895.86
Climb Global Solutions Inc 4.99%17.91%19.18%2.4388.17

ROA = net income / total assets; ROI = net income / investments; ROE = net income / equity; turnover ratios use trailing 12 month revenue (receivables) and cost of sales (inventory).

Ingram Micro Holding's Valuation vs Peers

P/E, price to sales, PEG, price to cash flow and price to book
CompanyP/EPrice / SalesPEGP/CFPrice / Book
Ingram Micro Holding Corp12.790.100.3627.321.35
Td Synnex Corporation13.370.230.13-1.87
Arrow Electronics inc 9.180.240.054,685.191.29
A10 Networks Inc 41.976.02--7.87
Scansource Inc 13.670.261.07-0.97
Climb Global Solutions Inc 30.780.941.2566.245.42
PEERS AVERAGE12.270.20-1.62

P/E = price / diluted EPS (trailing 12 months); PEG = P/E divided by EPS growth; the average row divides the peers' combined market cap by their combined income, sales, cash flow and equity.

Get the full CSIMarket dataset: Subscribe API Connect Your AI